OHIO GENEALOGY EXPRESS


A Part of Genealogy Express

 

Franklin County,
 Ohio

MARRIAGES

A - B - C - D - EF - G - H - IJ - K - L - M - NO - PQ - R - S - T - UV - W - XYZ

1808 Sep. 8 ____, Doratha, a black woman, who was liberated by David Nelson ____, Tom, a black man, formerly raised by Jno. Dill O'Harra, Arthur  
1807 Aug. 4 ____, Dyner, a free black girl Robenson, Samuel, a black man O'Harra, Arthur  
1844 Apr. 19 ____, Harvey Greer, Elizabeth Elder, R. S. - Rev. St. John's Church, Worthington
1813 Mar. 14 ____, Lucy Matthews, Matthew Griswold, E.  
1808 Sep. 8 ____, Tom, a black man, formerly raised by Jno. Dill ____, Doratha, a black woman, who was liberated by David Nelson O'Harra, Arthur  
1813 Nov. 4 Abbot, Joel McDowell, Melina Johnston, Jon. B.  
1825 Sep. 21 Abbot, Mary Ann Burr, Philo Washburn, Ebn'r - VDM  
1822 Nov. 16 Abbott, Loice Purse, Zedina King, Eli C. - JP  
1818 Sep. 27 Adams, Demas Barns, Susan Chase, Philander - Rev.  
1818 Apr. 1 Adams, Elizabeth Inman, Esack Gorton, Joseph  
1821 Apr. 29 Adams, John Smothers, Hannah Bigelow, Russel  
1821 Jan. 4 Adams, Margaret Avery, Daniel Allen, A.  
1819 Feb. 25 Adams, Thomas Breckenridge, Margaret Adams, Percival  
1825 Jul. 19 Agler, Sarah Zinn, Henry Henkel, C.  
1816 Feb. 18 Akins, James Ballinger, Catharine Gorton, Joseph  
1824 Mar. 30 Alderfer, Polly, widow Sahl, Leonard, widower Henkel, C.  
1824 Jan. 10 Alebrion, Sarah Peterbrook, John Riley, Robert W.  
1809 Jun. 20 Alkire, Robert Lip, Elizabeth an Smith, John - JP (date recorded)
1828 Mar. 13 Allberry, Francis Kinner, Hanner Allison, A.  
1821 May 1 Allen, Cyrus Coe, Mina Hoge, James  
1826 Jul. 16 Allen, Minus Glaspill, G. W. Mathes, Henry -ME Minister  
1808 Nov. 10 Aller, James Hess, Catharine Hoge, James  
1826 Aug. 3 Allin, Asaph Williard, Cara Abbot, Samuel - JP  
1827 Jul. 12 Allison, Nancy Scott, Charles Mathws, H. - MMEC  
1810 Jan. 15 Allkire, Elizabeth Powell, Samuel Smith John (another entry on 27 Feb. 1810)
1825 Apr. 5 Altman, Salome Berryhill, Sephen Henkel, C.  
1818 Jun. 17 Amas (Amos?), George Dix, Rachael King, Eli C.  
1818 Jun. 17 Amos (Amas?), George Dix, Rachael King, Eli C.  
1819 Dec. 16 Anders, Timothy Fisher, Ruth B. Fisher, Isaac  
1824 Sep. 25 Anderson, George H. Wiles, Mariah Fisher, Isaac  
1823 Oct. 27 Anderson, Jane Feasle, George Painter, Isaac  
1817 Oct. 15 Anderson, Nancy Webster, Elihu King, Eli C.  
1823 Nov. 16 Anderson, Polly Painter, Nathaniel Smith, Joseph - JP  
1827 Dec. 23 Andress, Mahala Strong, L. C. Hubbert, H. - PC  
1822 Dec. 5 Andrews, Adam Sharp, Nancy Duff, Wm. C. - JP  
1825 Jul. 17 Andrews, Amanda Weaver, David Walker, Aristarchus  
1821 Oct. 24 Andrews, Betsey Skeels, Harvey Little, Nathl.  
1817 Apr. 17 Andrews, Betsy Wallace, John Griswold, Ezra  
1818 Nov. 29 Andrews, Clarisa Goodrich, John Maynard, Stephen - JP  
1813 Apr. 15 Andrews, Cynthia Barker, Eliphalet Griswold, Ezra  
1827 Dec. 18 Andrews, John Lord, Phoebe Chase, Philander - Bishop PEC  
1834 Jul. 27 Andrews, Juliet Kellogg, Burr Burr, E. - Rev. St. John's Church, Worthington
1825 Mar. 12 Andrews, Laura Bull, Horrace I. Carper, Joseph  
1818 Dec. 6 Andrews, Lyman Vining, Persy M. Stewart, Vinol  
1812 Mar. 29 Andrews, Mira Case, Orier Griswold, Ezra  
1807 Feb. 22 Andrews, Noah Griswold, Ruth Kilbourne, James - JP  
1827 Jun. 27 Andrews, Samuel Clark, Mary Matthews, Henry  
1812 Nov. 29 Andrews, Thomas Rose, Ruth Tharp, Jacob  
1840 Aug. __ Andros, William C. Toppin, Eunice G. Helfenstine, A. - Rev. St. John's Church, Worthington
1816 Sep. 26 Anthony, George Bailey, Margaret Hoge, James (another entry on 27 Mar. 1817
1823 Oct. 21 Anthony, George Parish, Clariss Waddell, Charles  
1821 Jun. 3 Archer, Sarah (alias Sarah Smith) Triplet, Daniel Davis, John - JP  
1828 Jul. 24 Armintage, James Jameson, Eliza Grubb, Jacob - JP  
1810 Aug. 11 Armistead, Wm. Wait, Lucy Lakin, Benjamin - GM  
1820 Sep. 8 Armitage, Rebecah Ragart, Jorge Elliott, Robert - JP  
1825 Jun. 2 Armstead, Wm. Gorton, Mary Carper, Jos.  
1807 Apr. 12 Armstrong, Jeremiah Minter, Polly Marshall, James - JP  
1838 Nov. __ Armstrong, Jeremiah Phelps, Lucy Helfenstine, A. - Rev. St. John's Church, Worthington
1819 Jun. 15 Armstrong, John Thompson, Ruhema Hoge, James  
1818 Dec. 21 Armstrong, Robert Thompson, Sarah Hoge, James  
1822 Nov. 7 Armstrong, William Delano, Jane Hoge, James  
1822 Sep. 15 Arnald, Randall R. Baldwin, Mary Hart, G. W. - JP  
1814 Dec. 14 Arnold, Ira Ingram, Lena Stansbery, Recompense - JP  
1818 Jan. 1 Arnold, Nathan Cutler, Betsy Stewart, Venal - Preacher  
1806 Jul. 31 Ashbaugh, John Sells, Suffiah Marshall, James - JP  
1820 Nov. 23 Athey, Elijah Bagley, Darens Golliday, Reuben  
1821 Jul. 21 Auten, John T. Tevenderf, Betsey Riley, Robert W. - JP  
1826 Sep. 19 Avery, Betsy Butterfield, Tree Hutchinson, Amaziah - JP  
1821 Jan. 4 Avery, Daniel Adams, Margaret Allen, A.  
1828 Feb. 25 Avery, William Pickle, Margaret Latimer, Lyndes L. - JP  
1818 Apr. 2 Avey, Polly Hutchisan, Amasiah, Jr. Elliott, Robert - JP  
1824 Apr. 15 Avry, Anne West, Benjamin Clark, Uriah  
1820 Oct. 19 Ayers, Lavinna Searls, Selvester Lee, T.  
1825 Mar. 31 Ayers, Samuel Canfield, Eliza Smith, Jacob  
1825 Jun. 30 Ayle, John, widower Kenaday, Elizabeth, widow Gundy, Jacob - JP  

NOTES:

CLICK HERE to RETURN to
FRANKLIN COUNTY, OHIO
CLICK HERE to RETURN to
OHIO GENEALOGY EXPRESS
FREE GENEALOGY RESEARCH is My MISSION
GENEALOGY EXPRESS
This Webpage has been created by Sharon Wick exclusively for Ohio Genealogy Express  2008
Submitters retain all copyrights