OHIO GENEALOGY EXPRESS

A Part of Genealogy Express
 

WELCOME TO
HANCOCK COUNTY, OHIO

 

School Records
Biglick Township

Biglick Township School Records
Found at Findlay, Hancock Co., Library

Sub-Dist. 1, Biglick Twp.
Term: Apr. - Jul. 1869
Bearinger, David 12
Bearinger, Aaron 8
Hoyt, Albert 6
Schubert, Manassa 9
Schubert, Levi 8
Schubert, Harmen 8
Schubert, Jacob 7
Schubert, Albert 5
Stecker, Louis 8
Smith, Elmore 10
Ault, Christena 11
Bowers, Mary Ellen 5
Boul, Martha Jane 14
Hoyt, Nancy Jane 10
Smith, Alice Bell 9
Smith, Myrty D. 6
Schubert, Irene 10
Grousch, Catherine 10
Grousch, Lana 7
Grousch, Mary 5
Thomas, Martha G. 11
Thomas, Clara 6
Wise, Eliza 6
Yhost, Catharine 7
Yhost, Anna 5
Sub Dist. 2, Biglick Twp.,
Term: Apr. - Jul. 1868
Swihart, A. L. 8
Krabill, Hiram 8
Krabill, Freeman 6
Gross, Sherman 7
Thomas, Amos 7
Steiner, John J. 6
Gross, Charles 11
Gross, Alphonso 13
Leonard, R. Leroy 13
Gross, Libbie 7
Gross, Luella 14
Swihart, Sarah 13
Swihart, Tena 10
Lefferson, Mary 5
Lefferson, Sarah 13
Lefferson, Lidia 9
Dyson, Julie T.1 10
Dyson, Mary A. 12
Smith, Susan 6
Smith, Mary 13
Thomas, Mary 9
Shroy, Amanda 12
Kincel, Ida 8
Kincel, Sarah A. 10
Kincel, Ludy 5
Swihart, Susan 18
Orin, Charlotte 8
More, Sarah J. 16
Struble, Flora M. 6
Struble, Stuatta 8
Sub-Dist. 3, Biglick Twp.
Term: Apr. - Jul. 1868
Ewing, Allen P. 11
Ewing, Albert L. 8
Jameson, Elmer 5
Jameson, Milan 4
Leonard, Charles 9
Leonard, John 8
Metsker, William 7
Roller, George W. 11
 
Continuation of:
Sub-Dist. 3, Biglick Twp.
Term: Apr. - Jul. 1868
Roller, Henry 7
Russel, Alfred 7
McIntire, James 10
Peters, Amos 11
Peters, George 9
Petrs, Abraham L. 9
Snider, Louis H. 9
Sheets, Oscar 7
Sheets, Albert 5
Thomas, William H. 9
Thomas, Elmer 5
Thomas, Summerville 9
Thomas, Ira 6
Vanlue, Lorin 5
Ewing, Sarah E. 14
Hull, Mary J. 14
Leonard, Francis E. 12
Leonard, Phebe M. 10
Peters, Ida 5
Roller, Philena 14
Roller, Ida 8
Russell, Sarah C. 10
Raney, Amanda J. 10
Sheets, Amanda 14
Snider, Leyetta 5
Tile, Lydia 14
Thomas, Martha J. 14
Thomas, Cassander 12
Thomas, Marsella 7
Thomas, Eliza E. 11
Sub-Dist. 4, Biglick Twp.
Term: Nov. 25, 1867
Bright, John C. 16
Bear, Harvey L. 12
Corbin, Peter F. 8
Hallowell, George 17
Henry, Adolphus 18
Iliff, Thomas 14
McKee, William 11
Saltzman, Christopher 18
Saltzman, Andrew 14
Swihart, Amos 10
Swihart, Allen 7
Swindler, Thomas 22
Swindler, George 17
Swindler, Samuel 13
Thomas, Emanuel 16
Thomas, Samuel 9
Bright, Amanda C. 8
Bear, Sarah J. 10
Cole, Mary W. 16
Corbin, Nioma V. 11
Hallowell, Manerva J. 10
Moore, Lucinda 13
Moore, Emma 11
McKee, Adaline 14
McKee, Anna 11
McKee, Margaret E. 9
McKee, Hannah 7
Swihart, Lucinda 16
Swihart, Susan 11
Swindler, Elizabeth 9
Thomas, Mary 13
Worley, Sarah 16

CLICK HERE to RETURN to
HANCOCK COUNTY, OHIO

CLICK HERE to RETURN to
OHIO GENEALOGY EXPRESS


FREE GENEALOGY RESEARCH is My MISSION
GENEALOGY EXPRESS
This Webpage has been created by Sharon Wick exclusively for Genealogy Express  2008
Submitters retain all copyrights