.


OHIO GENEALOGY EXPRESS

A Part of Genealogy Express
 

Welcome to
Huron County, Ohio
History & Genealogy

 

Source:
The Firelands Pioneer Quarterly
Published by
The Firelands Historical Society
Headquarters in
The Firelands Memorial Building
Norwalk, Ohio
Published at Norwalk, Ohio
The American Publishers Company.
1902

< CLICK HERE to RETURN to LIST of THE FIRELANDS PIONEER QUARTERLY PUBLICATIONS >
 
New Series

Volume XIV

December 1902

Pages consecutively Numbered fro New Series, Vol. X

OBITUARIES - ERIE CO.

[Page 917] -

     WILLIAM H. ADAMS

     MRS. U. AICHER

     MRS. MARTHA (EDDY) AKINS

 

[Page 918] -

 

     CAPT. A. M. ANDERSON

     LEVI ARNOLD

     GEORGE P. BAKER

     JACOB A. BARKER

 

[Page 949] -

 

[PORTRAIT OF JACOB A. BARKER]

 

 

[Page 950] -

 

     SILAS E. BAUDER

     CHARLES BAUM

[Page 951] -

     CONRAD BECKER

     WILLIAM BERRIGAN

     FREDERICK BIEHL

     MRS. SARAH HULL BIGELOW

     EDWARD BLAIR

     JUDGE JOHN H. BOALT

     FELIX BREEN

     PROF. MOSES TRUE BROWN

     VALENTINE BUCKLEY

[Page 952] -

     GORDON BERLEW

     ROSINA B. BUTTS

     MYRON BUTMAN

     MRS. LOUISA (GRIFFIN) CABLE

     MISS ELIZABETH CAMP

     MRS. JANE CARPENTER

     JOHN R. CARTER

[Page 953] -

 

     COL. JAMES CHAPMAN

     MRS. ELIZA (PHILLIPS) CHAPMAN

     MRS. ALICE CONLEY

     P. J. CROSSON

     FRANK P. CULVER

     A. M. CURRAN

     HOWARD J. CURTIS

     MRS. ISABELLA CUTHBERT

     THOMAS H. B. DAVIS

[Page 954] -

 

     ANN J. DAVLIN

     MATHIAS DEITZ

     HIRAM T. DEWEY

     WILLIAM H. DeWITT

     JULIUS DIEBISCH

[Page 955] -

     VALENTINE DOLLER

     FENTON DORAN

     PAUL DORAN

     HENRY DOUGLASS

     MRS. ELIZABETH (SPRAGUE) DRAKE

     MRS. HANNAH (CHERRY) EASTMAN

[Page 956] -

     MRS. MARY ANN (LINGEBACH) ENGLEBRY

     MRS. ANGELINE FELDEN

     MRS. ANNA DEMARIUS (WHITE) FERRIS

     MRS. ADDIE ROGERS FLENNING

     MRS. CHARLOTTE C. (BRUSH) FOSTER

     WILLIAM D. FOSTER

 

[Page 957] -

     MRS. PRUDENCE REBECCA (SNOW) FOWLER

     MRS. MARY E. (LYMAN) FOWLER

     PETER FOX

     MRS. MARY MAGDALENA FREY

     MRS. LOUISA (BISSELL) GASTON

     NICHOLAS GATTON

     DAVID K. GAUFF

 

[Page 958] -

 

     GEORGE GEISE

     MRS. LOUISA GESSNER

     MRS. ANNA JUDSON GIBBS

     MRS. ALEXANDER GILCHRIST

     MISS BELLE GILLARD

     FRANK A. GREEN

     HARRY GREGG

 

[Page 959] -

     ROBERT HAMILTON

     GOTTLEIB HART

     LARVIN HARRIS

     WILLIAM H. HARRIS

     MRS. SARAH HASTINGS

     BETSY (STEVENS) HATHAWAY

     MRS. PRUDENCE DIREA (CRAW) HATHAWAY

 

[Page 960] -

 

     JOHN HEALY

     COURTNEY KELLOGG HEATH

     A. W. HENDRY

     HORACE HILL

     MRS. CATHERINE (KROMER) HOFFINGER

 

[Page 961] -

 

     MRS. MARY HOGG

     MRS. JANE B. (ROBINSON) HOMEGARDNER

     MRS. MARY HOMEGARDNER

     MRS. ANNA, HOSFELD

 

[Page 962] -

     ELISHA WILKINSON HUGHES

     JONATHAN HUNT

     MRS. P. HUNTER

     MRS. HUNTLY

     MRS. JERUSHA (WORTHINGTON) ILER

     LYDIA SUSANNA (BUTLER) JENKINS

     HENRY JOHNS

 

[Page 963] -

     MRS. MAUD JOHNSTON

     NATHANIEL JONES (colored)

     MRS. ELIZABETH JONES

     JOHN B. KAFFERLY

 

[Page 964] -

     JACOB KELLER

     MRS. ALVIRA (ADAMS) KLEIN

     MRS. DORA BIER KOHLMAN

     MRS. SUSAN KROCK

     JOSEPH KROHNTHAL

     HENRY KURTZ

     E. J. LANGWELL

     JAMES D. LEA

[Page 965] -

 

 

     MRS. MARY LEARNED

     MRS. CAROLINE LEBENSBERGER

     WALDO M. LEONARD

     CAPT. JOHN LEONARD

     MRS. CLARA LEWIS

     JUDGE WILLIAM FRANCIS LOCKWOOD

[Page 966] -

 

     WILLIAM E. LOCKWOOD

     WILLIAM LOOS

     MRS. WILLIAM LOWRY

     WILLIAM LUCAL

[Page 967] -

     HIRAM A. LYMAN

     BENJAMIN MARSHALL

     MRS. AMELIA (HOLLAND) MARSHALL

     WILLIAM K. MARSHALL

[Page 968] -

     LIEUTENANT SOLON F. MASSEY

     MRS. MARGARET MASSON

     GEORGE McCONNELLY

     JAMES McGOOKEY

 

[Page 969] -

     CORNELIUS MELLIN

     THOMAS MEREDITH

     JOSEPH P. MERRIAM

     MRS. BARBARA METZGER

     WILLIAM MILLER

     CHRISTIAN MILLER

     MRS. HULDAH (WESTFALL) MILNER

[Page 970] -

 

     MARY ALTHEA MOORE

     H. O. MOSS

     GOTTLEIB NEUSCHLER

[Page 971] -

     JEREMIAH OAKS

     MRS. EDNA MAY (KINNEY) PACKARD

     JOHN T. PAGE

     MRS. C. B. PARSONS

     MRS. MARTHA J. (CLARK) PECK

     MILTON M. PELTON

     THOMAS PELTON

[Page 972] -

 

 

     CATHERINE BLUMER PERRY

     J. J. PETERS

     HENRY PFEIL

     CATHERINE PHANNER

     MANASSEH PRENTICE

 

[Page 973] -

 

     CLARA EMELINE PROUT

     MRS. CATHERINE (MACK) PULVER

     A. J. PULVER

     PATRICK PURCELL

     CHARLES H. RANSOM

 

[Page 974] -

 

     MRS. CAROLINE (TAYLOR) RANSOM

     DANIEL REDENBACH

     MRS. QUINTILLA (HAND) REMINGTON

     MRS. ELIZABETH RHEINHEIMER

[Page 975] -

     MRS. TAMISON W. (LEWIS) RHONEHOUSE

     JOHN RIEDY

     MRS. ELIZABETH (hARTWELL) ROGERS

     WILLIAM J. ROLAND

     MISS MARTHA ROOT

     ALVAH P. SACKET

 

[Page 976] -

     MRS. ALVINA (SAYLES) SANDS

     MRS. CATHERINE SCHAUB

     MRS. SUSAN (HECK) SCHADE

     FRED SCHAEFFER

     MRS. MARY (LANDON) SCHMIDT

     MRS. MARY B. SCHUMACHER

     MRS. MARY SCHNELL

     GOTTFRIED SEEBACH

 

[Page 977] -

     EDWARD SESSLER

     MRS. ANNA (HADDOCK) SKILLITER

     THOMAS SKILLITER

     ANTHONY SMITH

     FRED SMITH

     THOMAS SOLON

     MRS. LODEMA (FULLER) SPRINGER

     MRS. ALICE (KILBOURNE STAHL

 

[Page 978] -

     MRS. HATTIE VIOLA (MATSON) STALEY

     MISS ORELIA M. STARR

     JOHN MILTON STARR

     DAVID STEVENS

     MRS. PERMELIA B. STEVENS

     WASHINGTON W. STEVENS

 

[Page 979] -

 

 

     FRANK STEWART

     MRS. JERUSHA (TAYLOR) STORRS

     MRS. THERESA STRICKFADEN

     WILLIAM STUCKEY

     MRS. MARY A. (PELTON) SUMMERS

     LYMAN TAYLOR

 

[Page 980] -

 

     MRS. CHARLOTTE (MERRY) TAYLOR

     MRS. CANTACE D. TAYLOR

     HENRY B. THOMPSON

     MILTON THOMAS

     DeWITT C. THOMPSON

     OTIS H. TILDEN

     LEVI TILL

 

[Page 981] -

 

     MRS. ELIZABETN (E____) WALTER

     MRS. ELLEN (NETTLETON) WATERBURY

     WILLIAM S. WEBB

 

[Page 982] -

 

 

     CHRISTIAN WEIDEL

     MRS. MARIA ANN (FRANCIS) WEST

 

[Page 983] -

 

     HORATIO WILDMAN, JR.

     MRS. SUSAN WILLIAMSON

 

[Page 984] -

     JOHN WILSON

     HENRY WILSON

     MARY EVA WINDAN

     FREDERICK WINKEL

     J. E. WOODFORD

     THOMAS WOOLMER

     MRS. ELIZABETH WUNDERLY died at Huron, Erie county, Ohio, Jan. 7, 1901

     MRS. M. L. (FRANCISCO) YOUNG

.

CLICK HERE to RETURN to
HURON COUNTY, OHIO
CLICK HERE to RETURN to
OHIO GENEALOGY EXPRESS
FREE GENEALOGY RESEARCH is My MISSION
GENEALOGY EXPRESS
This Webpage has been created by Sharon Wick exclusively for Genealogy Express  2008
Submitters retain all copyrights