OHIO GENEALOGY EXPRESS

A Part of Genealogy Express

 

Welcome to
Morrow County,  Ohio
History & Genealogy

BIOGRAPHICAL INDEXES
Please scroll down to see 3 different indexes

NOTE:  If there is a biography that you are interested in,
email me and I will be happy to add it ahead of the others.

Sharon Wick
 

Source #1 of 3:  
History of Morrow County and Ohio
Chicago: O. L. Baskin, 1880
Listed by Township
(SCROLL DOWN FOR OTHER SOURCES AND INDEXES)
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

BENNINGTON TOWNSHIP
pg. 752

Allison, John
Ashley, Burton J.
Bennett, Josiah
Culver, Elizabeth
Davis, William
Hess, Elizabeth R.
Kees, Aaron B.
King, William
Mead, John C.
Noe, Robert L.
Page, Samuel B.
Pierce, John
Rogers, Lydia A. (Dwinnell)
Shotwell, Edward  R.
Sterritt, William A.
Stewart, Ezra C.
Stilley, Tobias
Travis, Margaret
Weaver, Lorinda (Johnson)
Wells, Semantha

CANAAN TOWNSHIP
pg. 717

Adams, James
Aye, Wm. S.
Bradford, Jasper
Bratton, John W.
Baird, Nancy, Mrs.
Baird, William
Braden, George W.
Brooks, William
Brown, Martin V.
Campbell, John
Campbell, John N.
Campbell, Thomas A.
Campbell, Wm. J.
Christy, David
Clevinger, Eli
Coe, Nathan N.
Coen, James H.
Cox, Clark
Cox, Ezekiel H.
Cox, Sheridan S.
Curl, Frank M.
Dilts, Peter
Feigley, Wm.
Francis, Horace L.
Galleher, T. C.
Geyer, Andrew
Geyer, Isaac
Giddis, Jesse S.
Glathart, Frederick
Groves, Samuel S.
Gruber, Christian
Harding, George Tyron
Hardman, Abram
Harris, Jefferson
Harris, Washington
Hollingsworth, Abner
Hurr, George
Iden, T. T.
Ireland, Wm. J.
Jackson, Edward S.
Kinnamon, Harrison
Lefever, Frank
Lefever, George
Linder, John
Lyon, Jacob R.
McLain, William
Makeever, James
Makeever, Milton
Martin, Jacob
Mills, Zenas L.
Morton, Thomas D.
Oliver, Allen
Oliver, John N.
Patten, Joseph
Pfeifer, John F.
Pitman, John
Poland, J. C.
Rice, George
Richardson, Mary A., Mrs.
Riddle, Thomas D.
Sayers, M. P.
Shaw, Mary P., Mrs.
Shaw, S. B.
Sherman, Elijah S.
Smith, Alfred M.
Strawman, Samuel
Tabor, W. L. G.
Underwood, William
Watson, James
Webber, John A.
White, William M.
Wogan, Thomas D.

CARDINGTON TOWNSHIP
pg. 562

Barge, Lewis, Sr.
Bartlett, Lester
Bell, G. W.
Benedict, Cyrus E.
Benedict, S. V.
Bennett, Samuel
Benson, John H., Hon.
Blue, J. G., Capt.
Bolinger, A. J.
Bolinger, G. W.
Bradley, T. D.
Brown, G. O.
Brown, Stephen
Cecil, Henry
Crane, B. B.
Cunningham, George R.
Curl, Henry W.

Curl, William H.
Dawson, George A.
Denman, W. B.
Drury, James
Grant, A. H.
Green, Henry S., M. D.
Greenfield, Ross
Hirth, P. H.
Hoff, John W.
Jenkins, Craven W.
Jewell, Joseph
Kern, Hiram
Kreis, Jacob
Lewis, Morgan
Long, R. W.
Long, T. W.
Marvin, W. H.
Mooney, M. L.
Nichols, Wiseman C.
Nickols, George
Peck, D. B.
Peck, John S.
Peck, Tarlton
Pennock, Isaac H.
Poorman, W. H.
Pringle, James M.
Prophet, Henry
Rogers, M. G.
Rose, James
Russell, John
St. John, Dubois
Sellars, John
Singer, George S.
Smith, G. B.
Spencer, William F.
Stiles, George P.
Thompson, Geo.
Thompson, Uriah
Thomson, Thomas C.
Trindle, W. B.
Warring, John B.
Watson, Joseph
Weatherby, Cyrus
Wherry, David V.
White, Theodoric S.
Williams, James L., M. D.
Willits, William

CHESTER TOWNSHIP
pg. 590

Bain, Amanda A.
Baker, Isaac
Ball, James W.
Bartlett, Sarah P., Mrs.
Bartlett, Wm. F.
Beebe, James
Beemer, William A.
Beers, J. Y.
Bockover, Ransom
Breece, Saul
Brown, D. W.
Brown, E. P.
Bruce, Joel D.
Cole, Chase
Conklin, Abram
Crowl, L. C.
Cunningham Brothers
Dalrymple, W. H.
Davis, Sarah, Mrs.
Denman, J. L.
Denman, William.
DeWitt, John V.
Evans, John J.
Evans, John W.
Fish, W. A.
Gabers, Frederick
Goble, J. A.
Green, William
Griffith, David
Gunsaulus, Joseph
Howard, Benjamin
Howard, Hannah P., Mrs.
Howard, Henry
Huggins, Thomas
Jackson, B. F.
James, Davis E.
James, E. R.
Jenkins, David
Lanning, Sylvester
Laycox, Alpheus
Leonard, Daniel S.
Levering, Amanda, Mrs.
Levering, Charles B.
Lord, T. C.
McCracken, Elizabeth, Mrs.
McCracken, G. W
McGaughy, William
McNay, John
Melick, Noah
Meredith, John
Meredith, Robert
Mettler, Reuben
Miles, Enos W.
Modie, Sanford
Moore, John M.
Nye, W. W.
Ogden, John
Orr, George
Rogers, H. G.
Rowland, John E.
Salisbury, Judson A.
Sellers, Henry
Shurtliff, Otis
Smiley, John
Stilley, James
Struble, James A.
Struble, W. H.
Stump, W. T.
Swetland, J. C.
Swingley, Harmon
Thomas, Mary A., Mrs.
Trusdell, Samuel J.
Williams, J. W.
Wood, E. G., Rev.

CONGRESS TOWNSHIP
pg. 681

Alshouse, Michael
Beck, Cristley
Beck, Frederick
Beck, Peter
Beck, William
Biddle, Daniel
Biddle, John T.
Brewer, Denton

Brown, G. W.
Chamberlin, Christopher H.
Cook, Mark
Crawford, J. W.
Edwards, John W.
Finley, Sarah E., Mrs.
Fish, Henry
Fulton, Robert
Galleher, S. T.
Garverick, John R.
Garverick, Joshua
Hart, C. B.
Hartpence, Amy, Mrs.
Hathaway, Sarah, Mrs
.
Higgins, Curtis
Hoy, W. S., Jr.
Hull, Isaac

Iiams, Mary, Mrs.
James, Daniel
Levering, Nelson
Logan, W. E.
Maxwell, John D.
McCamman, Jackson
McClenathan, Rachel C., Mrs.
Mellott, Amos

Mettler, Nelson
Miller, Charles M.
Miller, Jacob
Miller, Jason
Miller, Wm.
Miracle, Nancy, Mrs.
Mitchell, Andrew
Mitchell, Z. H.
Moffett, Samuel
Parks, Jackson
Paul, William
Pitt, James
Rhodebeck, Chester M.
Rhodebeck, John
Rhodebeck, Sylvester T.
Richardson, Adamson B., Capt.
Riley, John L.
Ruhl, Henry S.
Rule, B. F.
Rush, Abigail
Russell, W. W.
Sechrist, William
Shade, Henry
Shipman, James
Sipes, Amos
Snyder, Jacob
Snyder, John M.
Snyder, W. H.
Swallum, John

Thomas, Timothy
Thompson, George B.
Thompson, James

Wolford, M. C.
Zeger, Joseph

FRANKLIN TOWNSHIP
pg. 772

Axtell, Joel
Barnhard, Herod
Biggins, Joseph
Blair, Calvin
Blair, John
Bowen, Samuel
Brown, Joel
Burns, Anna
Campbell, Jesse
Campbell, William T.

Cook, Simon J.
Cook, S. M., Dr.
Cook, Stephen, Rev.
Cook, William P.
Craven, Rodney
Dicus, Abel
Emery, Homer P.

Frederick, William
Gale, Fredrick
Gates, George
Graham, Denton
Graham, Richard Holly
Grove, Joseph
Grove, Milton

Gunsaulus, George W.
Hardin, James
Hart, Milton
Higgins, Enoch
Ink, Ira M.
James, Samuel
Kearney, Morgan A.
Lavering, Milton
Leonard, Darwin
Mann, Johnson
Mann, Perry
Mellott, Joseph
Morrison, Thomas P.
Olin, Jonathan W.
Pittman, Theodore
Pond, Rollin M.
Powell, Evan W.
Russell, Francis M.
Schanck, James
Selover, Garrett
Shaw, Newton
Spear, John
Talmage, J. N.
Van Buskirk, William
Wait, John Johnson
Wait, Yelverton C.

GILEAD TOWNSHIP
pg. 519

Adams, Henry
Allison, O.
Andrews, B.

Ashwill, Eli
Axtell, D. R.
Bailey, David
Bartlett, A. M.
Barton, B. A.
Barton, Elzy

Baughman, Jacob
Bird, Charles
Booher, D. D

Bowen, J. F..
Brees, Edwin H.
Breese, Charles

Briggs, J. M., Dr.
Bruce, G. S.
Campbell, Andrew
Chase, D. L.
Clark, George N.
Coe Bros.
Cohn, Salo
Cooper, Elias F.
Cooper, H. G.
Cooper, S. L.
Corwin & Lamb
Craig, John
Crichfield, Amos
Crichfield, John D.
Dalrymple, Allen
Dawson, Bradford
Dickey, Jabez
Duncan, Thomas E.
Dunn, A. K., Judge
Eagleson, W. S., Rev.
Eccles, Allen M.
Elliott, Robert
Ensign, C. D.

Ewers, F. M.
Ewers, Samuel
Fulton, Samuel
Galleher, J. W.
Galleher, Roscoe S.
Gardner, John
Gatchell, John B.
Geller, Samuel
Goorley, D. T. A.
Goorley, E. A.
Gurley, John J.
Hahn, Alexander E.
Halliday, R. P.
Harrod, Minar
Hazen, William
Hershey, H. S.
House, Judge
House, J. C.
House, W. S.
Hull, Benj.
Hull, John M.
Hull, Milton
Hull, Wm.
Irwin, W. Smith
Kelly, J. H.
Kelly, R. L.
Kelly, Samuel
Levering, Allen, Hon.
Levering, R. B.
Linn, Wm.
Loren, John
Manson, William C.
Mathews, W. D.
McClain, I. T.
Merritt, M. L., Mrs.
Miles, J. Rufus
Miles, Warren S.
Miller, Nehemiah
Miller, William
Mitchell, Theodore J.

Montgomery, Wm.
Mozier, D. C.
Mozier, G. W.
Mozier, Jos. W.
Mozier, Luther D.
Newson, Abraham
Newson, John
Newson, Nelson T.
Newson, S. P.
Olds, James
Outcalt, James
Peasley, Chalkley
Poland, D. G.
Pollock, J. H.
Potter, David
Rosenthal, Simon
Russell, B. S.
Sayre, Joseph
Shafer, Jacob H.
Shaw, Henry H.
Shedd, Henry, Rev.
Slack, D. M.
Smith, G. V.
Snider, Henry
Swingley, David L.
Taber, Wm.
Truex, Johnson
Truex, Solomon
Tucker, Augustus
VanHorn, C. O.
Vanatta, Henry Clay
Vaughan, Joseph
Washer, Peter
Watson, Joseph
Weaver, John
Webster, M. G.
Wieland, Phillip
Wilson, Samuel+
Wilson William C.
Winget, Newton
Wood Family

HARMONY TOWNSHIP
pg 702

Allworth, Amos
Beam, Thomas J.
Bebout, D. M.
Brown, Thomas R.

Burns, William R.
Chipps, Samuel W.
Cook, John W.
Ditwiler, Samuel
Doty, Joseph
Elliott, G. M.
Fogle, Jacob

Frits, Henry
George, R. E.
George, William T.
Gordon, Israel
Green, Hugh
Guy (see McWilliams & Guy)
Hayden, John
Jarvis, Aquilla
Jones, E. R.
Jones, William
Kaufman, Gideon
Keys, Thomas
Lewis, J. C.
Lewis, Joseph
Lloyd, William
Lyon, Sarah, Mrs.
McConica, John
McCracken, Isaac
McCracken, James
McWilliams & Guy
Meredith, James
Meredith, Thomas
Mettler, R. C.
Powell, Peter, Elder
Powell, Thomas H.
Ralston, John
Sellers, B. A.
Sellers, Joseph
Short, Joseph
Thomas, Elmer

Ulrey, Joseph
Ulrey, Silas O.
Wintermute, E. L.

LINCOLN TOWNSHIP
pg. 761

Ashbrook, T. P.
Buck, J. T. & Collins
Bennett, John
Battey, Alfred J.
Cady, Harriet M., Mrs.
Click, Andrew
Cunard, A. H.
Fleming, Washington
Gano, A. L.
Gardner, James
Gardner, Washington
Gregory, Benjamin
Hammond, C. F.
Hicks, M. H.
Howard, Seymour
Hymes, Geo. M. D.
James, F. M.
Liggett, Ezra
Liggett, T. A.
Nichols, Jacob
Perkins, Peter
Powell, John
Roby, G. W.
Russell, Joseph
Sage, C. H.
Smith, S. M.
Stock, A. T.
Stovenour, Christian
Straum, Joel P.
Swart, Ira A.
Underhill, John
Vaughan, James W.
Williams, B. F.
Williams, B. W.
Yake, George
Yant, Abraham

NORTH BLOOMFIELD TOWNSHIP
pg. 620

Appleman, Stephen B.
Baggs, David K.
Baggs, George B.
Baggs, Margaret
Barnum, Edgar G.
Bishop, John
Bolyard, Enoch
Conklin, Philander
Dickerson, T. Wiley
Dill, Philip
Eckler, William H.
Elder, David L.
Flowers, John

Gaverick, Edward R.
Garverick, Jacob B.

Gaverick, Levi F.
Gaverick, Levi R.
Gaverick, Peter H.

Hoffman, Michael
Huffman, Noah
Kerr, Thomas
McClaren, Robert
Mitchell, David
Mitchell, Davd K.
Moore, Alex.
Rhinehart, John
Ruhl, Lydia
Rule, Isaac

Seif, Aaron
Seif, Anna Catharine
Seif, Gotlieb
Seif, Jacob
Seif, Philip
Sell, Jacob
Snyder, John

Tischer, G. J.
Warner, Levi
Yeager, Joseph H.

PERRY TOWNSHIP
pg. 798

Ackerman, Stephen C.
Addlesperger, William
Baughman, Josias
Burkebile, Jacob
Coe, Alben
Coles, Thomas
Cover, Jason J.
Craven, Anson
Craven, Asher
Craven, Cyrus
Davis, J. W., Dr.
Deisch, Matthias
Denison, A. B., Dr.
Dennis, Elah
Green, Enos
Halferty, Frank

Harman, George
Held, John M.
Hosler, G. R.
Huntsman, William
Ireland, William
James, Abel
Keifer, Benjamin
King, Jacob
Krout, John N.
Levering, Byram
Levering, Daniel
Levering, Shannon
Lewis, Barton
Lucas, A. A.
Miller, Abram
Miller, Jacob I.
Newhouse, George S.
Penn, Ezekiel C.
Ruhl, Henry H.
Rule, Amos
Simons, J. F., Rev.
Shauck, Henry C.
Shauck, Lucy W.
Shauck, Moses
Singrey, D. M. L., Doctor
Singrey, Joshua
Thuma, John W.
Wagner, Enoch
Wagner, Samuel
Winand, John, Jr.
Young, C.

PERU TOWNSHIP
pg. 651

Benedict, Aaron
Benedict, Theodore K.

Coomer, W. W.
Coomer, William

Dailey Brothers
Gardner, Reuben B.
Harkness, Jesse S.
Harrison, George S.
Heverlo, Samuel
Jenkens, Jonathan
Levering, Samuel
Longwell, Harry Eaton
McDonald Brothers
Morehouse Brothers
Phillips, Marcus
Randolph, Stephen F.
Riley, Joseph, Jr.
Riley, Joseph D.
Sherwood, Lewis D.
Waugh, Samuel
Westbrook, Lafayette
Westbrook, William
Whipple, Francis E.

SOUTH BLOOMFIELD TOWNSHIP
pg. 660

Austen, John D.
Barr, Wesley Clark
Barr, Wilbur F.
Blinn, John
Brown, Albert H., Col.
Butler, William
Buxton, Bushrod D.
Chase, Beverly W.
Chase, William
Chipps, Wesley
Coe, Elizabeth, Mrs.
Coile, William Riley
Conway, Joseph
Cotton, Frank
Duffy, Ann
Gaynes, Loui
Harper, William H.
Harris, Nathan

Herron, Abraham
Holt, John
Hopkins, Daniel S.
Hulse, F. G.
Hulse, William Henry
Inscho, John
Kent, Eugene
Kile, Jesse
Kile, Sylvenus
Lyon, Marvin B.
Lyon, Smith
McGuire, John
McKinstry, William
Minard, George B.
Mitchell, Lewis
Moore, Nathan
Orsborn, Thomas E.
Orsborn, Wm. N.
Parks, Harvey L.
Pierce, Columbus D.
Pierce, Thomas J.
Ramey, Alonzo
Roberts, Andrew Jackson
Salisbury, Ira
Sears, Floyd
Speck, Wm. B.
Swetland, Artemas (see Warren Swetland)
Swetland, Warren
Swetland, William L.
Taylor, John
Taylor, William
Thompson, John
Vail, James P.
VanSickle, W. Scott
Way, S. F.
Worley, John Q.

TROY TOWNSHIP
pg. 835

Bender, David R.
Bender, Elizabeth
Bixler, William
Ferguson, William A.
Haldeman, Jacob
Hershner, George W.
Hunter, J. Chambers
Kesler, Samuel
Meckley, Andrew
Poland, Thomas
Shauck, Albert K.
Stull, Frederick

WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP
pg. 742

Armstrong, J. D.
Auld, James

Bennett, W. C.
Brownlee, Archibald
Burt, Ebenezer
Cass, S. D.
Colmery, Samuel

Conger, C. L., Rev.
Crane, Evan J.
Davis, J. M.

Dunlap, William
Frater, John T.
Hindman, Matthew
Hunter, J. S.
Kelly, Robert
Lininger, J. P.
McAnall, John
McClure, Hezekiah
McClure, Peter C.
McNeal, Allen
McNeal, John
Nelson, T. C.
Nesbitt, William
Newson, A. B.
Noble, Neely
Quay, John T.
Reed, Wm.
Shaffer, J. W.
Shumaker, Joseph H.
Smith, Wm.
Stigers, J. M.
Tuttle, Alfred B.
Tuttle, Owen

WESTFIELD TOWNSHIP
pg. 632

Barry, Yelverton P.
Beatty, Samuel
Benedict, Cyrus G.
Benson, T. J.
Bishop, Joseph
Brenizer, William G.
Claypool, Jacob
Conklin, Edwin M.
Cook, William
Coomer, Charles B.
Coomer, Morris M.
Culp, John B.
Curren, Stephen H.
Curren, T. J.
Cutler, Frederick
Dixon, Levi P.
Foust, Wilson
Goodhue, Albert
Granger, George, Dr.
Granger, Solon
Granger, Wilbert
Holt, Charles
Kehrwecker, J. G.
Luellen, Ephraim, Dr.
McClead, Josephus
McQuistian, Jonathan
Miller, William H.
Moyer, Jacob
Payne, William Albert
Peak, Richard
Peak, William T.
Richardson, Oliver E.
Ruggles, John
Schorr, John
Shaw, Charles Henry
Shaw, Jesse
Shaw, Jonathan
Slack, Ezekiel B.
Smith, L. D.
Stutz, Henry
Trindle, James B.
Waddell, Daniel
West, James R.
Wiseman, Joseph


Source #2 of 3: 
Memorial Record of the Counties of Delaware, Union & Morrow, Ohio
Chicago: The Lewis Publishing Co. - 1895

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

PLEASE NOTE: If you need one or more of these biographies transcribed, please contact me

Andrews, Bertrand, Judge 456
Banker, A. L. 370
Barry, John W., Hon. 282
Barry, Y. P. 496
Bartlett, Henry 254
Bartlett, Robert Franklin * 49
Beatty, Robert A. 96
Bell, George W. 179
Benedict, Aaron 348
Benedict, Martin 157
Bennett, Samuel 207
Benson, Levi L., M.D. 45
Bolinger, George W. 415
Brown, Daniel W. 424
Brown, Ellery P. 252
Brundige, William 102
Buck, John T. 467
Cady, P. R. 385
Caris, M. W. 311
Caton, Andrew 420
Chamberlin, Christopher H. 183
Comins, A. B. 190
Conklin, Edwin M. 357
Coomer, David G. 275
Cunard, Ludwell M., Capt. 168
Curl, Elzy S. 259
Curl, Franklin M. 345
Curl, William H. 245
Curtis, Presley 172
Dalrymple, C. L., Dr. 487
Dart, J. B. 421
Demuth, Samuel 268
Denman, William 94
Denton, George R. 224
Dickey, Jabez, Judge 497
Duncan, Thomas E., Judge 145
Evans, Lewis H. 231
Fleming, Benjamin - See Delaware Co.  
Fleming, James 396
Fulton, James 346
Gage, William F. 308
Gano, Mahlon 201
Gardner, Reuben B. 260
Gardner, Washington 329
Gordon, Anderw J. 334
Gordon, T. F. 163
Granger, George, Dr. 159
Gray, E. G., Dr. 403
Groves, Joseph 225
Harlan, H. H. 379
Hobson, Joseph 407
Hoffmire, Samuel 374
Hull, Benjamin 328
Jackson, John Hicklen, M.D. 440
James, L. W., Rev. 485
Jenkins, Craven W. 156
Julian, Aaron 402
Kehrwecker, J. G. 292
Kingman, Orman 330
Kratt, Adam 390
Kreis, Daniel 405
Levering, Robert Bell 312
Lewis, Joseph 306
Lincoln, D. H. 367
Lowther, W. M. 200
Luellen, E., Dr. 238
Mathews, W. D., Judge 355
Maxwell, Johnson 423
McCracken, Christopher 280
McCracken, James E., Capt. 32
McCracken, John 244
Mills Brothers 382
Moody, J. M. 272
Mosher, Robert F. 380
Neal, C. H., Dr. 247
Neal, Edgar E. 243
Newson, Abraham B. 164
Newson, John 148
Olds, James, Maj. 185
Osborn, John N. 220
Osborn, William N. 486
Peck, John S. 191
Perkins, Peter 284
Phillips, Marcus, Squire 230
Pollock, G. F. 414
Pringle, James M. 202
Pugh, J. W. S. 369
Rogers, Hugh G., Hon. 248
Ruhlman, George H. 219
Russell, Charles Leroy 405
Shaw, A. H. 353
Shaw, H. H., Dr. 425
Shaw, Jonathan, Jr. 300
Shoemaker, Adam 277
Singer, George S. 375
Singer, W. H. 142
Stanley, Francis Clymer 40
Tabor, William 196
Talmage, D. S. 106
VanBrimmer, C. L. 240
Vaughan, Edgar J. 189
Vaughan, James W. 198
Vaughan, W. P. 189
Watson, Joseph, Dr. 452
Wear, Noble 426
Welch, Francis A. 144
Whipple, Lewis 232
White, Theodoric S. 174
Whitney, A. A. 405
Willits, Clayton N. 255
Willits, William 309
Wood, Anson S. 204
Wood, George J., Rev. 339
Wood, Richard 261
Wood, Thomas A. 387
Worden, Richard 426



Source #3 of 3: 
History of Morrow County, Ohio
by A. J. Baughman
Vol. II
Chicago-New York: The Lewis Publishing Co. - 1911

PLEASE NOTE:  I also have volume I and it has a detailed index.  I will do lookups for you.

GOOD NEWS!!!!   A wonderful lady who owns this volume has transcribed the missing pages for us.
I thank her VERY VERY much for doing this.
She does not wish to have her name acknowledged.
~ Sharon W.

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Allison, John 914
Andrews, Harry S. 884
Auker, William E. 833
Babcock, Thomas W. 885
Babson, Dexter J. 681
Balliett, Isaac Simon 739
Barber, Hiram * 772
Barre, Stephen S. 499
Barry, John W. *   556
Barry, Lawrence A. 611
Bartlett, Nathan H., Prof. 886
Bartlett, Robert Franklin 477
Beard, Randall L. 758
Beck, Arthur 769
Bender, James 784
Bennett, Walter C., M.D. 601
Bennett-Robeson Family 861
Bishop, Samuel 688
Bitzer, Chris 586
Blayney, William Faris 770
Bockover, Ransom T. 881
Bratton, David 847
Brenizer, William C. 771
Brenizer, William Griffith 916
Briggs, Frederic Fant 911
Brollier, William A. 729
Brooks, William 549
Brown, Theodore 863
Brown, Victor E. 615
Buck, Thaddeus E. * 616
Bump, Winters M. 921
Byrd, Miles 685
Campbell, Harry B. 632
Carpenter, John R., B.D.   538
Chase, Plimpton B. * 740
Clark, George L. 624
Clark, John R. * 722
Clevenger, Ellsworth W. 807
Clouse, Adam 865
Coe, Edward 636
Coe, George O. 591
Coile, Edward R. 721
Conard, Elijah 816
Cook, John W. 849
Cook, William F. 797
Coomer, Ira E. 664
Cooper, John S., Col. 932
Corwin, Arthur C., Prof. 730
Counterman, William H. 812
Cover, Upton J. 668
Craven, Arthur 575
Crider, Adam 745
Crider, Joseph 856
Cruikshank, Harry S. 498
Culp, John B. 757
Culver, Jesse B. * 826
Cunard, Lee S. 866
Davis, Byron 663
Denman, Joseph S. 645
Donovan, Daniel J. 653
Dunn, Frank Kershner 497
Dye, Lloyd 698
Ekelberry, Jacob 869
Eldridge, Daniel Beers 522
Emerson, Charles W. 638
Emerson, Walter S. 782
Evans, John W. 603
Fate, James D. * 491
Fate, Samuel A. 917
Feigley, David 737
Ferguson, William A. 733
Fleming, Harper 871
Flickinger, Finley H. 490
Fogle, Mary Virginia 511
Foust, Perry L. 836
Foust, Wilson 777
Frizzell, William Melville 573
Gage, Samuel P. 482
Garberich, John W. 755
Gardner Family War Record 891
Gardner, Washington * 789
Gates, Lafayette 717
George, Ernest P. 747
Goodrich, Benton E. 749
Gordon, Mahala D. 754
Gordon, Thomas F. 597
Griffith, J. W. 486
Grove Family * 874
Gunsaulus, Frank Wakely 919
Gurley, William W. 489
Hair, Henry C. 633
Haldeman, Daniel J. 719
Harris, Fred 570
Harrod, Clement L. V. 648
Hershner, George W. 698
Heskett, George W. 554
Hickman, Thomas N. 650
Hicks, S. Thomas 696
Hickson, Isaac 934
Higgins, Clinton O., Prof. 682
Hildebrand, Adam 598
Hixenbaugh, James A. 922
Holt, Frank 627
Hoskins, John C. 778
Howes, Edwin 897
Huggins, Thomas A., M.D. 547
Hulse, Orville 873
Hyatt, Thomas J. 587
Jago, Amos J. 588
James, Leno R. 552
James, Samuel E. 767
Jeffrey, Albert L. 823
Jinkins, Bryan T., Prof. 540
Keller, Andrew J. 694
Kelly, James H. 815
Langdon, William J. 752
Lanning, James B. 683
Lee, Orson A. 906
Lefever, William S. 788
Lefever, Wilson G. 635
Lehner, Milton C., Prof. 660
Lepp, Henry 689
Lepp, William 552
Levering, Byram 779
Levering, William A. * 643
Lewis, Bryant B. 746
Lewis, James B., D.D.S. 567
Lewis, John William 672
Llewellyn, James C. * 898
Long, Hubert C. 596
Long, Thomas E. 513
Lyman, Henry C. 695
Lyman, John S. 496
Lyon, Stephen B. 584
Masters, George F. 831
Masters, W. Odell 844
Mather, Daniel S. 805
McAnall, Clement 574
McAninch, Seymour 715
McCamman, James L. 487
McCausland, John 766
McCormick, Jacob C., M.D. 674
McCracken, Mason W. 502
McCracken, William 517
McFarland, Joseph, M.D. 813
McFarland, Ray L. 839
McFarland, Willis C. 848
McKinnon, Hugh A. 855
McMillin, Frank B. 857
McMillin, Harry B. 704
McNeal, John 710
Meckley, Edward D. 671
Meredith, Bryant M. 731
Miller, Frank H. 644
Miller, Lewis 765
Miller, William E. 798
Mitchell, Lewis C. 735
Modie, George W. 669
Moore, John M. 834
Munk, Armondo L. 640
Myers, George W. 512
Nelson, James W. 582
Osborn, Byron H. 686
Pace, Reuben 505
Parrott, Mellville 804
Patten, Thomas A. 823
Pearl, Alexander 614
Peoples, Zenas B. 930
Phillips, Orlando D. 523
Phillips, Willis T. 909
Pierce, Perry M. * 808
Pierce, Roy L., Dr. 485
Pipes, Alpheous L. * 654
Place, James H. * 840
Poland, Samuel T. 821
Pollock, Edwin Taylor 889
Porter, James R. 764
Powell, Louis K., Judge 484
Powell, Sanford D. 910
Ramey, Burton C. 750
Ramey, Walter H. 612
Randolph, Alford F. 936
Rinehart, Amos 520
Rinehart, Benjamin F. 786
Robeson-Bennett Family - See Bennett Robeson Family 861
Rogers, Hugh G. 852
Rood, Thomas J. 622
Rose, Andrew M. 661
Ruhlen, Charles A., D.D.S. 604
Rule, Jacob 802
Ruthardt, Charles 566
Scott, Annette M. Bartlett * 525
Sears, Schuyler E., Rev. 728
Sell, Adam E. 685
Sellars, John *  529
Sexton, James W. * 631
Sharp, William G., Hon. 887
Shaw, George A. 837
Sheldon, Anna, Rev. 907
Shively, Frank 781
Shumaker, Josiah F. 690
Shurr, Lafayette Bartlett 801
Smith, Benjamin C. 599
Smith, Charles B. 846
Smith, Daniel George Washington 714
Smith, Seneca A. * 576
Snyder, Luciana 786
Snyder, Samuel S. 709
Stanley, Winfield S. 626
Stull, Solomon P. 647
Stultz, Elmer S. 924
Swetland, Duane 712
Swetland, Joseph Carper * 676
Swetland, Warren 761
Swetland, William L. 567
Taber, William G. 571
Taylor Family 590
Taylor, William 829
Throckmorton, Charles W. 700
Thuma, Benjamin F. 928
Tims, J. H., M.D. 912
Turney, Lafayette T. 845
Underwood, David Logan 546
Vannatta, Charles C. 703
Vaughan, Walter W. * 506
Vaughan, William P. 583
Vincent, Fred W. 500
Virtue, Samuel, Dr. 569
Wagner, Colonel E. 800
Wheeler, James, Rev. 904
White, Florence R., M.D. ** 606
Whitney, Amza A. 637
Williamson, John C. 488
Willits, Edward M. * 595
Wilson, William Elsworth 518
Worden, Samuel R. 819
Wyker, James R. 652
Yeager, Joseph H. 667
Yoemans, Alban 925
Young, Charles C. 818

MISCELLANEOUS PERSON WITH TIES TO MORROW COUNTY
Cutler Brothers
Foust, Edwin
Foust, Jacob
Foust, William P.
Watkins, John H.
 

Taylor, Nehemiah - Contributed by Richard Taylor.

Other Biographies extracted from History Books for other States and Counties who lived in this county at one time.
William W. Wick.



 
CLICK HERE to RETURN to
MORROW COUNTY, OHIO
CLICK HERE to RETURN to
OHIO GENEALOGY EXPRESS
FREE GENEALOGY RESEARCH is My MISSION!
GENEALOGY EXPRESS

This Webpage has been created by Sharon Wick exclusively for Genealogy Express  2008
Submitters retain all copyrights