Welcome to
OHIO GENEALOGY EXPRESS


 

UPDATES 01/01/2014 THRU 03/06/2014




-------------------------
ADAMS CO., OH
www.ohiogenealogyexpress.com/allen
BIOGRAPHIES Transcribed:
1. Fulton, Alfred Rust
2. Foster, William Stewart
3. Grand-Girard, Emile
4. Holmes, Thomas Jefferson
5. Hood, Oscar E.
6. Meek, James N.
7. Holmes, John
8. Holmes, William
9. Hutson, Allen Vane
10. Hughes, Phillip Michael

Worked on History of Adams Co., OH publ. 1900.
BIOGRAPHY Requests:
11. Ellis Family, The

-------------------------
ALLEN CO., OH
www.ohiogenealogyexpress.com/allen
Added Biographical Index for A Standard History of Allen County, Ohio. publ. 1921
BIOGRAPHY Transcribed:
1. Gramm, Benjamin F.
2. Thomas, N. Elmer
3. McPheron, John E.
BIOGRAPHIES from History Publ. 1885:
4. Ashton, Edwin
5. Ashton, Francis
6. Ashton, William
7. Ashton, J. R.
8. Baker, Oliver
9. Basford, George W.
10. Baxter, George M.
11. Bourquin, John P.
12. Bowers, Byron
13. Brooks, P. H.
14. Brotherton, John F.
15. Bryan, Caspar F.
16. Cable, Davis J.
17. Cantieny, Esayas
18. Christian, Edwad
19. Clark, Walton E.
20. Coe, Jesse Mahlon
21. Cole, John J.
22. Collins, Samuel
23. Colvin, H. M.
Ottawa Twp. -
24. Copeland, Isaiah
25. Corns, James H.
26. Craig, Milton C.
27. Crum, J. W.
28. Culp, Noah
29. Cunningham, Theodore E.
30. Curtis, Elijah
Marion Twp. -
31. Ditto, Samuel F.
32. Edwards, Thomas B.
33. Elwer, William H.
34. Esch, Joseph
35. Evans, Richard
36. Evans, C. A.
37. Evans, John W.
38. Evans, Hugh W.
39. Eysenbach, Wendel
40. Eysenbach, Louis
41. Eysenbach, Henry P.
42. Finckh, Edward
43. Goette, H.
44. Handel, Theodore A.
45. Hastings, Enos W.
46. Heiland, John B.
47. Herrick, Ira S.
48. Hesseling, John Henry
49. Hiltner, Leonard
50. Hoeffel, Aloysius Isidore
51. Eversole, Daniel
Ottawa Twp.:
52. Evans, Timothy

-------------------------
ASHLAND CO., OH
www.ohiogenealogyexpress.com/ashland
Added Biographical Index for History of North Central Ohio
Publ. 1931

-------------------------
COSHOCTON CO,, OH
www.ohiogenealogyexpress.com/coshocton
BIOGRAPHY:
1. Williams,

-------------------------
DEFIANCE CO., OH
www.ohiogenealogyexpress.com/defiance
BIOGRAPHIES ADDED:
1. Denman, James K.
2. Dickey, Moses W.
3. Eiser, Andrew
4. Gackel, Louis H.
5. Hockman, John H.
6. Hofmeister, Jacob P.
8. Hubbard, William H.
9. Webster, Nelson R.
10. Webster, Ralph D.
11. Enos, Benjamin Franklin
12. Horr, William
13. Horton, Francis Newell
14. Karr, Thomas L.
15. Snider, Willis A.
16. Kerr, Joseph Dowell
17. Kerr, Robert Filmore

ADDED LOTS OF PORTRAITS

-------------------------
DELAWARE CO., OH
www.ohiogenealogyexpress.com/delaware
BIOGRAPHIES Transcribed by a Generous Genealogist.
From History 1895
1. Adams, Cyrus Barton
2. Adams, Ziba
3. Baker, H. L.
4. Bashford, J. W.
5. Beacom, Matthew
6. Blackledge, Robert
7. Blayney, William B.
8. Buck, Henrie E.
9. Budd, John
10. Carpenter, Rufus
11. Chidester, Cyrus W.
12. Clark, Henry
13. Condit, E. J.
14. Condit, L. S.
15. Cowgill, Daniel E.
16. Cowles, G. E.
17. Cox, Robert J.
18. Crane, Elbert
19. Cratty, D. G.
20. Culver, Henry S.
21. Culver, John W.
22. Deets, George
24. Deposit Banking Co.
25. DeWitt, Hiram
26. Donavin, John W.
27. Edwards, Henry
28. Edwards, John
29. Edwards, Lewis
30. Edwards, Rosel
31. Finch, John
32. Fleckner, Henry
33. Fleming, Benjamin
34. Fleming, Nelson
35. Fleming, Sidney
36. Fowler, Silas W.
37. Freshwater, B. F.
38. Gallant, James W.
39. Genier, Abner
40. Gorsuch, John E.
41. Gorsuch, Noah
42. Griffith, J. H.
43. Grove, J. G.
44. Halzmiller, L. H.
45. Harter, Andrew J.
46. Hatch, Enos
47. Heller, E. M.
48. Hughs, Darrance E.
49. Hunt, M. A.
50. Ingalls, Joseph B.
51. Jackson, J. B.
52. Johnson, Denison
53. Johnson, Harvey A.
54. Kyle, David H.
55. Lane, John
56. Layman, L. N.
57. Lewis, James
58. Lewis, Lyman P.
59. Lewis, Samuel
60. Linn, A.
61. Lytle, James R.
62. Main, Alonzo E.
63. Main, J. Clinton
64. Mann, Silas J.
65. Marriott, Francis M.
66. Martin, Benjamin
67. McCabe, L. D.
68. McMaster, William A.
69. Merrick, Frederick
70. Metzger, C. N.
71. Michael, G. W.
72. Miller, William D.
73. Moore, S. A.
74. Needels, John C.
75. Newcomer, James K.
76. Nicholson, William
77. O'Kane, Tullius Clinton
78. Ousey, James
79. Pattan, William
80. Paul, Cary B.
81. Paul, E. N.
82. Perfect, Leroy
83. Poppleton, E. F.
84. Rodgers, J. E.
85. Rosevelt, Solomon
86. Rowe, William
87. Rowland, Robert
88. Salisbury, J. A.
89. Wolfley, John L.
90. Wolfley, Silas D.
91. Young, William B.
92. Semans, W. M. & E. M.
93. Shoemaker, John A.
94. Simpson, J. R.
95. Slough, C. J.
96. Spearman, John
97. Stark, Cepter
98. Stickney, F. A.
99. Stratton, W. W.
100. Taylor, J. B.
101. Thomson, Abram
102. Ulry, Daniel
103. VanTassell, Alonzo
104. Watts, James W.
105. Westbrook, Albert E.
106. White, W. W.
107. Wight, W. E.
108. Wilcox, Robert
109. Wilcox, S. M.
110. Wiles, C. W.
111. Willey, Samuel
112. Williams, Sherman F.
113. Williams, William G.
114. Williamson, Solomon
115. Willis, R. K.

-------------------------
FULTON CO., OH.
www.ohiogenealogyexpress.com/fulton
BIOGRAPHY Requests:
Commemorative Biographical Recores of Northwestern Ohio Publ. 1899:
1. Jameson, L. S.
2. Knight, Theodore W.
3. Waltz, E. L.
History of Henry & Fulton Cos., Ohio - Publ. 1888
4. Whipple, Isaac
Standard History of Fulton Co., Ohio - publ. 1920
5. Aldrich, Julia, Mrs.
FULTON CO., OH
BIOGRAPHY Requests:
History of Fulton Co., OH - Publ. 1905
6. Bishop, Sylvester Parker
7. Domitio, Christopher
8. Green, Sylvester
9. Johnson, Amos
10. Johnson, Arby
11. Johnson, George Davis
12. Johnson, John Howard
13. Lee, Harmon A.
14. Meeker, George O.
15. Merrill, Frank C.
16. Putman, Israel R.
17. Reighard, Frank H.
18. Scott, Richard H.
19. Seward, Charles L.
20. Tompkins, Lyman A.
21. Williams, Edward Everett
22. Williams, John
23. Thompson, Addison Brooks
24. Thompson, Eli
25. Thompson, Ira J.
26. Thomson, Alexander
27. Smith, Abram Holmes
28. Smith, Albert H.
29. Smith, George W.
30. Smith, Gilbert
31. Smith, Hiram B.
32. Smith, Walter
33. Kuney, Aaron
34. Johnson, Amos
History of Fulton Co., publ. 1920:
35. Emmons, Van

-------------------------
GALLIA CO., OH
www.ohiogenealogyexpress.com/gallia
Biography composed and contributed by Gene Patterson
1. Keeton, David
BIOGRAPHY Transcribed by Gene Patterson:
2. Rice, Violetta K.
3. Rice, James
Other Biographies Transcribed:
Guyan Twp. -
4. Barry, James
5. Berridge, John
6. Burnett, Napoleon
7. Brumfield, Isaac
8. Chapman, George L.
9. Chapman, John
10. Campbell, Louis
11. Daily, Vincent, Mrs.
12. Daily, William N.
13. Donnally, William
14. Eastham, Hartwell C.
15 Edward, Robert.
16. Elliott, Thomas Irvin
17. Ensley, Asa
18. Fillinger, Jonathan L.
19. Fowler, Harrison
20. Fry, Guy
21. Garlic, William L.
22. Gothard, James R.
23. Harbour, Richard
24. Chapman, Augustus A.
25. Cofer, Chester B.
26. Colwell, Joseph T.
Cheshire Twp. -
27. Brown, John A.
Green Twp. -
28. McCormick, John Rogers
Greenfield Twp. -
29. Wagoner, Jacob
30. Wagoner, Philip
Walnut Twp. -
31. Hall, William D.
32. Klages, Freddrick
33. Lear, Henry
34. Patterson, Daniel
35. Walter, Joseph
36. Williams, James K.
37. Worthington, Joseph G.
Clay Twp. -
38. King, William A.
Greenfield Twp. -
39. Williams, William G.
Ohio Twp. -
40. Small, Richard
Clay Twp. -
41. Fletcher, William J.
Other:
38. Craig, William
39. Varney, John
This Concludes the transcriptions from the History of Gallia County, Ohio, published 1882.

-------------------------
GREENE CO., OH
www.ohiogenealogyexpress.com/greene
BIOGRAPHY Requests:
1. Spahr, Philip R.
2. Dunlap, James
3. Kyle, James
4. Kyle, William
5. Gerard, Jacob
6. Gerard, Simon L.
7. Johnston, William S. Fields, James A.
9. Fields, John H.
Other Biographies Transcribed:
10. Cummings, Thomas B.
- Caesar's Twp. -
11. Faulkner, Allen
12. Hartsook, James F.
13. Mason, Stacy
14. Middleton, Christopher
15. Peterson, Abel
16. Peterson, Abel F.
17. Rodgers, Alfred
18. Saville, Joseph
- Bath Twp. -
19. Folck, Joseph M.
20. Haddox, John
21. Hardman, Peter E.
22. Hoover, Reuben C.
23. Huffer, Simon S.
24. Hoover, Re
25. Mitman, Peter
26. Rockafield, HenryH.
27. Searl, Edward F.
28. Strohm, Isaac
29. Woodward, Samuel F.
30. Wolfe, Daniel
31. Wolfe, Simon
- Beaver Creek Twp.:
32. Ankeney, Dave
33. Ankeney, Henry
34. Ankeney, Henry
35. Archer, John
36. Bigger, Thomas
37. Brown, Samuel
38. Burrows, John
39. Coy, Abraham
40. Darst, Benjamin
41. Engle, John
42. Engle, William H.
43. Fries, David A.
44. Garlough, David
45. Garlaugh, Jacob
46. Ginn, John
47. Hagenbuck, W. A.
48. Hale, Silas
49. Hanes, Jacob
50. Hanes, John
51. Hanes, Jonathan
52. Harbein, John
53. Harner, Daniel
54. Harner, Simon
55. Harshman, John C.
56. Hawker, Adam
57. Hering, Jacob
58. Kershner, Eli A.
59. Koogler, George
60. Lafong, George B.

-------------------------
GUERNSEY CO., OH
www.ohiogenealogyexpress.com/guernsey
BIOGRAPHIES:
1. Bonnell, Thomas W.
2. Clark, Stephen B.
3. Allison, Richard M.
4. Anderson, John
5. Bair, James G.
6. Braden, Daniel E.
7. Grant, John Roland
8. Hoopman, William H.
9. Wallace, William
10. Wallace, John
11. Ault, Charles M.
12. Zahniser, Robert W.
ADDED LOTS OF PORTRAITS

ADDED SEVERAL CHAPTERS IN THE HISTORY Publ. 1911

-------------------------
HAMILTON CO., OH
www.ohiogenealogyexpress.com/hamilton
BIOGRAPHY:
1. Hunt, Thomas

Working on Probate Records.

-------------------------
HENRY CO., OH
www.ohiogenealogyexpress.com/henry
BIOGRAPHIES:
1. Edwards, George W.

-------------------------
HURON CO., OH
www.ohiogenealogyexpress.com/huron
Added Biographical Index for History of North Central Ohio
Publ. 1931

BIOGRAPHY Requests:
History Publ. 1909
1. Ruggles, William S.
2. Russell, Charles A.
3. Rowland, Elmer E.
4. Lee, John A.
5. Lee, Nuland W.
6. Barnes, Norman A.
7. Barnes, Joshua B.
8. Barnes, Benjamin
9. Palmer, Seeley Burdett
10. Stevens, Arthur E.
11. Fisher, Joseph
History publ. 1894:
BIOGRAPHY Requests:
12. Twaddle, William W.
13. White, David A.
14. Beers, Nathan
15. Clary, Homer C.
16. Osborn, W. W.
17. Griffin, Hialmer
18. Gross, Martin
19. Griffin, Riley
20. Curtiss, Joseph C.
21. Curtiss, Samuel W.
22. Pfranklin, Paul William
23. Prosser, Edwin S.
24. Tuttle, E. S.
25. Miller, Samuel - Bellevue
26. Miller, Samuel - Richmond
27. Miller, Thomas

-------------------------
JACKSON CO., OH
www.ohiogenealogyexpress.com/jackson
Biography composed and contributed by Gene Patterson
1. Rice, George Washington
Other Biographies transcribed:
2. Harbarger, George W.
3. Kyle, John Charles
4. Martin, C. M.
5. Thurheimer, P. T.
6. Thompson, Edgar B.
7. Thomas, Evan M.
8. Tripp, James
9. Tripp, James M.
10. Davis, John
11. Dickason, C. S.
12. Downey, J. M.
13. Dungan, David D.
14. Dungan, Levi
15. Garr, W. S.
16. Goddard, George R.
17. Humphries, Joseph
18. Hunter, J. R.
19. Delaney, Patrick
20. Kesinger, Marion
21. Matthews, T. S.
22. McClung, Adam
23. McCormick, Isaiah H.
24. McGhee, William
25. McKitterick, J. J.
26. Messenger, H. C.
27. Miller, Hillborn C.
28. Miller, O. S.
29. Mitchell, E. W.
30. Mohler, C. V.
31. Monahan, Arthur B.
32. Monahan, I. T.
33. Monahan, W. H.
34. Moore, John T.
35. Morgan, Moses
36. Rowland, John R.
- BIOGRPAHIES Requested
From History of Lower Scioto Co., Ohio - Publ. 1884:
37. Sanders, John
38. Steele, W. A.
39. Stemberger, Mark
40. Stemberger, Moses
41. Stewart, J. K.
42. Summers, L. A. F.
43. Sylvester, John E.
44. Washam, P. H.
45. Watson, Joseph B.
46. White, J. W.
Chapter XXXII
47. Canter,Harrison
48. Gilliland, Jackson
49. McCoy, Vinton
50. Stephenson, Samuel

Started all the chapters pertaining to Jackson County, Ohio

-------------------------
KNOX CO., OH
www.ohiogenealogyexpress.com/knox
BIOGRAPHY Requests:
1. Staats, Isaac
2. Staats, John
3. Staats, Joseph
4. Baile, Uriah
5. Bailey, William R.
6. Baker, Oliver P.
7. Baker, Philip
8. Baker Brothers
9. Balcom, Elisha S.
10. Baldwin, Joseph L.
11. Ball, Aaron T.
12. Ball, Uzziel
13. Ball, David
BIOGRAPHY Requests:
14. Ball, Andrew J.
15. Ball, Fanny B.
16. Ball, Thomas J.
17. Banbury, Charles
18. Banbury, Richard
19. Barber, C. C.
20. Banning, William D.
21. Barber, C. C.
22. Bell, Benjamin
23. Corcoran, Dennis
Transcribed:
24. Waddel, James P.
25. Wagner, Charlie
26. Wagner, George
27. Wagner, Henry
28. Bell, Hiram
29. Gordon, Joseph
Added NEW Biographical Index for Past & Present Knox Co., Ohio Pub. 1912
Added Biographical Index for History of North Central Ohio - Publ. 1931

-------------------------
LORAIN CO., OH
www.ohiogenealogyexpress.com/lorain
Added Biographical Index for History of North Central Ohio
Publ. 1931

-------------------------
MEDINA CO., OH
www.ohiogenealogyexpress.com/medina
Added Biographical Index for History of North Central Ohio
Publ. 1931
BIOGRAPHY Requests:
Spencer Twp. -
1. Parent, V. W.
2. Miller, George
3. Miller, Hiram B.
4. Harrington, Jesse
5. Moody, William, Rev.
6. Sheldon, A. D.
- Medina Twp. -
7. Brenner, Ephraim
8. Jones, Frank S.
9. Lewis, G. W., Maj.
10, Miller, John F.
11. Parker, P. C.
12. Reinhardt, G. W.

-------------------------
MERCER CO., OH
www.ohiogenealogyexpress.com/mercer
BIOGRAPHY Request:
1. Boyer, Lewis
2. Wells, Margaret, Mrs.

-------------------------
PAULDING CO., OH
www.ohiogenealogyexpress.com/paulding
Emfield Family records contributed by Eric Emfield

-------------------------
PUTNAM CO., OH
www.ohiogenealogyexpress.com/putnam
BIOGRAPHY:
1. Sandles, W. P.
PUTNAM CO., OH
Biography Requests:
2. Burkhart, Henry
3. Burkhart, Emmett L.
4. Burkhart, Clarence Augustus
5. Burkhart, Albert
6. Edwards, John
IN PROCESS OF ADDING ALL PORTRAITS IN  History of Putnam County, Ohio, by George D. Kinder,
Publ. 1915 by B. F. Bowen & Co., Inc., Indianapolis, Indiana

Added Table of Contents for History of Putnam Co., Oh publ. 1915.
BIOGRAPHY Requests:
1. French, William M.
2. Meyer, Gerhard B.
3. Mersman, George H.
4. Smith, George Franklin Polk
5. Rimer, Francis M.
6. Miller, George W.
7. Miller, James H.
8. Smith, J. August
9. Smith, William
10. Verhoff, Theodore
11. Smith, Sanford
12. Meyer, Bernard J.
13. Mersman, Joseph
14. Meyer, Charles Henry
15. Meyer, Herman Frank
16. Meyer, John Henry
17. Meyer, John Herman
18. Miller, David G.
19. Miller, John F.
20. Miller, John J.
21. Miller, John J.
22. Miller, John W.
23. Morman, Herman W.
24. Crawford, Wilson Martin.
Added more portraits

-------------------------
RICHLAND CO., OH
www.ohiogenealogyexpress.com/richland
Added Biographical Index for History of North Central Ohio
Publ. 1931 for the following Counties:

-------------------------
STARK CO., OH
www.ohiogenealogyexpress.com/stark
Newspaper Excerpts including Marriages, Deaths and General News.

-------------------------
WAYNE CO., OH
www.ohiogenealogyexpress.com/wayne
Biography Requests transcribed from Commemorative Biographical Record of Wayne & Holmes, Ohio
publ. 1889:
1. Briton, James F.
2. Brown, E. A.
3. Brown, Ralston B.
4. Brown, Stephen
5. Brown, Thomas Ashbey
6. Cutter, A. B.
7. Brown, William W.
8. Burns, Edmin
9. Slemmons, David L.
10. Brown Family
11. Marshall, Henry
12. Wilson, William
13. Ohl, A. M.
14. Miller, Samuel Harrison
15. Snyder, Samuel
16. Miller family
17. Cook, David C.
18. Craven, Samuel C.

-------------------------
WILLIAMS CO., OH
www.ohiogenealogyexpress.com/williams
BIOGRAPHIES:
from History of Williams Co., OH - publ. 1882
ADDED ALL PORTRAITS IN THIS BOOK
1. Dole, R. D.
2. Dorshimer, J. A.
3. Fay, E. G.
4. Gleason, Jerome D.
5. Gleason, Sydney M.
6. Graser, Q. H.
7. Hopkins, George W.
8. Boyer, Aaron L.
9. Hyatt, Seth B.
10. Brown, Abner K.
11. Brown, David F.
12. Carr, William
13. Farlee, Henry
14. Dunlap, T. L.
15. Hill, Sydney S.
16. Jones, Joseph B.
17. Kauke, E. B.
18. Keiser Brothers
19. Keller, Jacob
20. Kemble, Samuel
21. Kelly, Jacob

ADDED ALL PORTRAITS FROM History of Williams Co., OH publ. 1920
BIOGRAPHIES ADDED:
22. Young, S. A.
23. Young, James K.
24. Geiger, Jacob
25. Oxenrider, Jonathan
26. Parker, Eli F.
27. Priest, Joel
28. Page, William
29. Parson, Isaac
30. Powers, Volney
31. Pennington, Thomas
32. Pifer, Elwood Albert
33. Poucher, John
34. Poucher, J. C.
35. Pepple, Walter I.
36. Prettyman, Louis W.
37. Pickle, Benjamin C.
38. Pickle, Joseph W.
39. Poole, William
40. Schall, J. N.
41. Denman, W. M.

-------------------------
WOOD CO., OH
www.ohiogenealogyexpress.com/wood
BIOGRAPHIES:
Portrait and Biographical Record of
City of Toledo & Lucas and Wood Counties, Ohio- publ. - 1895
1. Hill, William M.
Commemorative Historical & Biographical Record
of Wood County, Ohio, Past & Present - Publ. 1897
REQUESTS:
2. Streeter, Daniel
3. Abbott, B. L.
4. Caldwell, J. O.
5. Bates, David
6. Quigley, George Baird
7. Perrin, Amelia Wilkinson, Mrs.

OTHER BIOGRAPHIES Transcribed
8. Brim, Walter W.
9. Bierly, Thomas N.
10. Casner, Montgomery
11. Davidson, Robert
12. Donaldson, Ebenezer
13. Facer, Wallace
14. Fish, Daniel
15. Wegman, C. W.
16. Moenter, John H.
17. Hinds, Adam
18. Hollenbeck, D. K.
19. Lapish, Alfred
20. Loomis, Melvin
21. McKean, John A.
22. Martin, Adam
23. Miles Milton F.
24. Fisher, John H.
25. Garner, William
26. Schroder, John H.
27. Muir, James H.
28. Scott, Samuel
29. Simon, Rubellus J.
30. Stump, Alfred A.
31. Wight, Alexander
32. Ward, Isaac

*************************
*************************
U. S. GENEALOGY EXPRESS
www.usgenealogyexpress.com

-------------------------
CONNECTICUT:
www.usgenealogyexpress.com/~ct
TOLLAND CO.:
www.usgenealogyexpress.com/~ct/tolland
Added News Excerpts

-------------------------
ILLINOIS
www.usgenealogyexpress.com/~il
GRUNDY CO., IL
www.usgenealogyexpress.com/~il/grundy
BIOGRAPHY Request:
Greenfield Twp. -
1. Lutz, Jacob C.
Other Biographies:
2. Martin, A. S.
3. Phelps, Truman
4. Germain, Louis
Erienna Twp. -
5. Holderman, Abraham, Sr.
6. Hoge, Joshua, Jr.
7. Holderman
8. Kennedy, William
Au Sable Twp. -
9. Barker, Charles W.
10. Cantwell, Edward

-------------------------
MAINE
www.usgenealogyexpress.com/~me/
PISCATAQUIS CO., ME
www.usgenealogyexpress.com/~me/piscataquisco
Historical Collection of Piscataquis Co., ME.
Partially done.

-------------------------
MARYLAND
www.usgenealogyexpress.com/~md
BALTIMORE
www.usgenealogyexpress.com/~md/baltimore
Partial List of Marriages starting in 1799

-------------------------
MASSACHUSETTS:
www.usgenealogyexpress.com/~ma
HAMPDEN CO.
www.usgenealogyexpress.com/~ma/hampden
Added News Excerpts
including Births, Marriages, & Births.

-------------------------
NEW HAMPSHIRE:
www.usgenealogyexpress.com/~nh
Added News Excerpt of
- Burials
- Marriages
- Deaths
- Birth

-------------------------
OREGON
www.usgenealogyexpress.com/~or
News Excerpts.
 - Births

-------------------------
VERMONT
www.usgenealogyexpress.com/~vt
News Excerpts

*****************
*****************
WORLD GENEALOGY EXPRESS
www.usgenealogyexpress.com/_world
ENGLAND:
www.usgenealogyexpress.com/_world/~england

- Beaminster:
Marriage Records

*****************
*****************
CONNEAUT, OHIO HISTORY & GENEALOGY
www.conneautohio.us
NEWSPAPER ITEMS


 

OHIO GENEALOGY EXPRESS
FREE GENEALOGY RESEARCH is Our MISSION

This Webpage has been created exclusively for Ohio Genealogy Express  2008
Submitters retain all copyrights