Welcome to
OHIO GENEALOGY EXPRESS


 

UPDATES 08/04/2014 THRU 10/19/2014




-------------------------
REVOLUTIONARY PENSIONERS
Updates include the whole state of Ohio
This list has been completed.

-------------------------
Added the song lyrics to The Star Spangled Banner

-------------------------
ADAMS CO., OH
www.ohiogenealogyexpress.com/adams
Biography Requests:
1. Murphy, Abram K.
2. Murphy, David Asbury
3. Murphy, David Whittaker
4. Murphy, James Alexander
5. Murphy, Leonidas H.
6. Murphy, Recompense
7. Murphy, Recompense Sherry
8. Myers, Alfred B.
9. Mitchell, Robert A.
10. Mason, Samuel Sterling
Other transcriptions:
11. Brown, James W.
12. Hook, James N.

-------------------------
ALLEN CO., OHIO
www.ohiogenealogyexpress.com/allen
Biographies added:
1. Fisher, Joseph
2. Corbet, T. W.
3. Craig, William
4. Dotson, Thomas
5. Dotson, Isaac
6. Durbin, E. Lincoln
7. Eversole, Lemuel
8. Helser, Elijah
9. Huber, Solomon
10. Knoble, Samuel
11. Lones, John
12. Maltbie, Harrison
13. McCluer, Moses
14. Mehaffey, Robert
15. Sager, Newton
16. Sager, Newton, Jr.
17. Stemple, Jacob
18. Rudy, A. S.
19. Wamsley, Charles
20. Watt, Robert
21. Watt, William
22. Weyer, William H.
23. Wingate, John C.
24. Rudy, Shepherd
25. Urich, Franklin
26. Weyer, William H.
27. Franklin, James
28. Faze, William

-------------------------
ASHTABULA CO., OH
www.ohiogenealogyexpress.com/ashtabula
Biography
1. Tinker, Charles C.
2. Gregory, Frank
3. Tinker, L. C.
- Added Photos

-------------------------
AUGLAIZE CO., OH
www.ohiogenealogyexpress.com/auglaize
Biography Requests:
1. Koch, George W.
2. Koch, John
3. Koch, L. D.

-------------------------
BELMONT CO., OH
www.ohiogenealogyexpress.com/belmont
Biography Request:
1. McCune, William
Added several portraits of local citizens

-------------------------
BUTLER CO., OH
www.ohiogenealogyexpress.com/butler
Added NEW Biographical Index for Centennial History of Butler Co., Ohio publ. 1905
451 names.

Biographies transcribed from History publ. 1882. as follows:
1. Roberson, James N.
2. Rothermel, David
3. Tremley, Amos
- Morgan Twp. -
1. DeArmond, Alexander Walker
2. DeArmond, James
3. DeArmond, Samuel
4. DeArmond, William Augustus
5. Fnn, John
6. Mercer, William
7. Evans, John
8. Vaughns, The
9. Woodruff, Reuben
- Milford Twp. -
10. Brown, James
- Fairfield Twp -
11. Armstrong, Ebert
12. Basson, Hector
13. Beard, James
14. Blackburn, James
15. Davis, Vincent
16. Gressle, Gottlieb
17. Garber, John
18. Hamilton, Ezekiel C.
19. Hathaway, Manning
20. Haythorne, Johnson B.
21. House, Cornelius
22. Huston, David B.
23. Kennedy, Robert
24. Kennedy, Samuel
25. Line, Benjamin
26. Magie, Richard
27. McCormick, John P.
28. Morris, Isaac K.
29. Rogers, Daniel
30. Ross, Henry G.
31. Rupp, Jacob
32. Ruoff, Christopher
33. Symmes, Benjamin Randolph
34. Urmston, David, Jr.
35. Urmston, Edmund Kennedy
36. Van Cleaf, Thomas
37. Vinnege, Franklin Raleigh
38. Wall, Thomas
- Oxford Twp. -
39. Allen, Ethan A.
40. Adams, G. W.
41. Bishop, Robert H.
42. Beaugureau, Adrian
43. Bonney, Wales B,
44. Bonham, L. N.
- Reily Twp. -
45. Smith, John H.
46. Morey, Henry L.
47. Mosiman, Christian

ADDED Table of Contents for Butler Co., Ohio History published 1869 - am working on index for book.

-------------------------
CLINTON CO., OH
www.ohiogenealogyexpress.com/clinton
Biographies from History of Clinton publ. 1915
1. Brown, Otto Grady

Biography transcribed
2. Champlin, Perry M.
3. Antram, Frank William
- DEATH RECORDS in Newspapers
- Added some history published 1900

-------------------------
COLUMBIANA CO., OH
www.ohiogenealogyexpress.com/columbiana
Added Photos

-------------------------
COSHOCTON CO., OH
www.ohiogenealogyexpress.com/coshocton
Biography Request:
1. Merrell, William S.

-------------------------
DELAWARE CO., OH
www.ohiogenealogyexpress.com/delaware
BIOGRAPHIES Transcribed by a Generous Genealogist from History publ. 1880
- Porter Twp. -
85. Baker, William
86. Benoy, Thomas
87. Blackledge, Hiram
88. Bowers, Elias
89. Chase, Ira
90. Clawson, Samuel
91. Debolt, Levi
92. Fisher, Catharine
93. Fowler, C. A., Mrs.
94. Hall, G. M.
95. Harbottle, Richards
96. Huddleston, Sarah
97. Kenney, A. G.
98. Kenney, G. W.
99. Moody, Elisha W.
100. Morehouse, D. W.
101. Patrick, Phebe A.
102. Pumphrey, Albert
103. Ramsey, S. A.
104. Roberts, Thompson
105. Rooney, John
106. Rowe, John
107. White, Fisher
- Radnor Twp. -
108. Cone, John A.
109. Curtiss, Charles
110. Davids, Benj. F.
111. Davis, David S.
112. Davis, William
113. Dildine, Valentine
114. Edwards, H., Dr.
115. Evans, Bowen
116. Fleming, Matthew
117. Griffith, David R.
118. Griffith, T. R.
119. Griffiths, Catharine
120. Griffiths, David
121. Hedges, Israel
122. Herbert, William
123. Hodges, James B.
124. Hodges, Nathanael W.
125. Humphreys, Morris
126. James, John
127. Kyle, David H.
128. Lawrence, William
129. Lewis, Samuel
130. Long, T. F.
131. McIlvain, John M.
132. Olds, Henry C., Maj.
133. Penry, David
134. Penry, Louisa, Mrs.
135. Perry, Samuel
136. Perry, William W.
137. Price, John A.
138. Pugh, George
139. Roberts, B. C.
140. Thompson, Edward
141. Thompson, David O.
142. Tomley, Richard B.
143. Watkins, Thomas
- Scioto Twp. -
144. Decker, Frederick
145. DeGood, A. B.
146. DeGood, Almon C.
147. Dodds, Robert A.
148. Harbert, William J.
149. Hause, John & Joseph
150. Houtz, David F.
151. Liggett, A. B.
152. Liggett, Absalom
153. Liggett, James
154. Liggett, James
155. Liggett, Joab
156. Liggett, Milton
157. Loveless, William
158. Mangans, Abraham
159. Mangans, Martin
160. Mangans, Tobias
161. McFarlin, William G.
162. McIntire, William
163. Miller, O. C.
164. Newhouse, James H.
165. Owen, Griffith C.
166. Pinney, Hiram
167. Pound. R. M.
168. Robinson, A. W.
169. Robinson, Arthur S.
170. Robinson, R. W.
171. Robinson, ___
172. Said, Abner
173. Schultz, Herman
174. Smart, D. H.
175. Smith, Rachel A., Mrs.
176. Taylor, Cornelia A., Mrs.
177. Thompson, James C.
178. Turney, Benjamin
179. Tyler, Lewis
180. Vienot, Charles L.
181. Warren, William M.
182. Weaver, Samuel M.
183. Willis, B. H.
184. Winget, William C.
185. Wright, Henry D.
- Thompson Twp. -
186. Adams, James G.
187. Armstrong, Thomas
188. Bonner, John
189. Cone, J. W.
190. Cunningham, James P.
191. Dilsaver, Samuel
192. Field, Marshall
193. Fleming, John J.
194. Fryman, John
195. Fryman, Samuel
196. Larcom, Cyrus
197. Lavender, Thomas
198. Maize, James
199. Maize, James A.
200. Money Family
201. Nobel, James W.
202. Powell, William
203. Sloop, Charles
204. Sloop, Eli
205. Smith, J. F.
206. Willauer, J. P.
207. Wottring, Reuben
- Troy Twp. -
208. Bush, Louis
209. Carter, Hugh
210. Coonfare, John
211. Dix, David
212. Feaster, James
213. Fulton, Thomas
214. Hickle, Timothy
215. High, Elizabeth, Mrs.
216. Inskeep, James J.
217. Lewis, Hannah
218. Main, Azariah
219. Main, H. B.
220. Main, Henry W.
221. Main, J. C.
222. Main, Joseph
223. Main, Madison
224. Marsh, Cornelius
225. Moses, Albert I.
` Troy Twp. -
226. Pool, William H.
227. Prouty, S. M.
228. Shaaf, P. J.
229. Schaffner, John
230. Sherwood, Jesse H.
231. Selover, Isaac B.
232. Simpson, James R.
233. Wallace, John
234. Wallace, Richard
235. Warren, Henry
236. Warren, Milton
237. Warren, Sarah A.
238. Waters, Sarah J.
239. Weiser, Henry
240. Williams, Ebenezer P.
241. Williams, W. B.
242. Williams, W. W.
243. Willey, Samuel
244. Wise, John H.
245. Yeats, Joseph
- Trenton Twp. -
246. Andrew, Thomas
247. Armstrong, John
248. Boston, J. P.
249. Boyd, Bishop
250. Boyd, Henry
251. Condit, E. J.
252. Condit, E. M.
253. Condit, E. W.
254. Crowl, J. A.
255. Culvery B.
256. Domigon, Matilda
257. Farres, George
258. Gorsuch, C. P.
259. Grandstaff, Alvin
260. Green, M. J., Mrs.
261. Landon, E., Mrs.
262. Longshore, Charles
263. Longshore, Margaret
264. Miller, W. D.
265. Mills & Green
266. Moore, Allen
267. Parsons, C. S.
268. Patrick, George
269. Perfect, Norman
270. Perfect, Daniel H.
271. Peters, Daniel H.
272. Pierson, L. A.
273. Pierson, S. H.
274. Searles, Peter V.
275. Shaver, A. B.
276. Shicks, W. M.
277. Sinkey, D. S.
278. Vankirk, T. H.
279. Williams, A. C.

-------------------------
FAIRFIELD CO., OH
www.ohiogenealogyexpress.com/fairfield
Tax Lists for:
1806
1807

-------------------------
GALLIA CO., OH
www.ohiogenealogyexpress.com/gallia
Worked on History.

-------------------------
GUERNSEY CO., OH
www.ohiogenealogyexpress.com/guernsey
Biography Request:
1. Simpson, William L.

-------------------------
HARDIN CO., OH
www.ohiogenealogyexpress.com/hardin
BIOGRAPHIES:
Blanchard Twp. -
1. Morgan, W. F.
2. Musson, John T.
3. Myers, J. J.
4. O'Sullivan, Daniel
5. Pealer, William
6. Pisel, Thomas
7. Pore, Alvin L.
8. Ramsey, Joseph T.
9. Ripley, J. J.
10. Siegley, John
11. Smith, D. C., Dr.
12. Steinman, Adam
13. Strumm, Ewing
14. Swanger, J. C.
15. Sweet, William N.
16. Tarbutton, Eli
17. Taylor, Robert J.
18. Taylor, Thomas W.
19. Teegardin, Walter
20. Terry, James M.
21. Trump, Eli
22. Wood, J. J.
23. Woods, H. P.
24. Woods, James P.
25. Woods, John
26. Zeigler, Jeremiah
Dudley Twp. -
27. Atha, William T.
- Cessna Twp. -
- Added more names.
- Biography Request:
28. Simpson, George W.
- Added Photos

-------------------------
HARRISON CO., OH
www.ohiogenealogyexpress.com/harrison
BIOGRAPHY REQUESTS
1. Stahl, Jacob
2. Stilling family
3. Porter, Samuel B.
4. Porter, Adam D.
5. Porter, Joseph H.

-------------------------
HIGHLAND CO., OH
www.ohiogenealogyexpress.com/highland
Will of Hugh Evans contributed by H. R. Bennett.
Biographies from History dated 1902
1. Frump, John
2. Bell, Joseph G.
3. Bennington, John C.
4. Butters, Daniel
5. Burnett, John W.
6. Bunn, Arthur N.
7. Buck, Samuel J.
8. Buck, James R.
9. Berry, William N.
10. Boden, A. S.
11. Boggess, Andrew M.
12. Boggess, Samuel T.
13. Bohl, Henry
14. Browder, Thomas F.
15. Brown, James F.

-------------------------
HOCKING CO., OH
www.ohiogenealogyexpress.com/hocking
- Added Photos

-------------------------
JEFFERSON CO., OH
www.ohiogenealogyexpress.com/jefferson
Biography Requests:
1. Simpson, James
2. Simpson, James A.
3. Simpson, James Roberts

-------------------------
LICKING CO., OH
www.ohiogenealogyexpress.com/licking
Biography Requests:
1909 History:
1. Fulton, James W.
2. Fulton, T. B.
3. Fulton, W. D.
4. Fulton, W. N.
1882 History:
5. Fulton, John M.
6. Fulton, John M.
7. Fulton, W. N.

-------------------------
LOGAN CO., OH
www.ohiogenealogyexpress.com/logan
Biographies from History 1892 transcribed:
1. Zearing, Isaac N.
2. Montgomery, John S.
- Lake Twp. -
3. Black, Joseph M.
4. Bourion, Honoratus F.
5. Brown, Martha R.
6. Brown, Thomas Sands
7. Christie, Jeo. R.
8. Cooley, Charles L.
9. Canby, John
10. Canby, R. H.
11. Cooper, James
12. Coulter, John A., Dr.
13. Cook, Robert T.
14. Piatt, Donn
15. Chandler, William H.
16. Covington, Perry Decatur
17. Crawford, J. R. & Son
18. Crockett, Robert
19. Short, W. G.
20. Dickinson, Henry C.

-------------------------
LUCAS CO., OH
www.ohiogenealogyexpress.com/lucas
Biographies Transcribed:
1. Doyle, John H.
2. Allen, John Church
3. Kingsbury, Henry D.
Biography Requests:
4. Hall, Israel
5. King, Charles Augustus
6. Young, Samuel M.
7. Young, Charles L.
8. Zeller, George
9. Puck, John Henry
10. Pray, John
11. Ballou, Oscar W.
12. Barlow, Hiram W.
13. Reed, Henry, sr.
- Adding lots of portraits

-------------------------
MARION CO., OH
www.ohiogenealogyexpress.com/marion
Biography Request:
From History 1895
1. Kennedy, James W.
2. Kennedy, William K.

-------------------------
MEDINA CO., OH
www.ohiogenealogyexpress.com/medina
Biograhies:
Montville -
1. Bennett, Ira
2. Clark, James P.
3. Clark, William P.
4. Culber, E. R.
5. Thayer, Lunus
6. Thayer, S. M.
7. Overholt, Joseph K.
- Homer Twp. -
8. Lee, Homer
- Granger Twp. -
9. Wolcott, S. P.
- Litchfield Twp. -
10. Brooker, William H.
11. Carpenter James Harvey
12. Halladey, Moses
13. Leach, Miles
14. Life, James
15. McKenzie, Edward R.
16. Stranahan, A. C.
- Chatham Twp. -
17. Clapp, A. R.
18. Clapp, A. L.
Biography from History publ. 1931
19. Frost, Ansel
- Straightened out the Biographical Indexes for this county

-------------------------
MAHONING CO., OH
www.ohiogenealogyexpress.com/mahoning
Biographies Transcribed:
- History of Mahoning Co - Publ. 1882 -
1. Wadsworth, George Elijah
2. Canfield, Judson
3. Calvin, A. W.
4. Neff, John
5. Neff, Conrad
6. Neff, Martin
7. Stambaugh, Jacob F.
8. Swank Mathias
9. Resch, Jacob
10. Scott, Thomas C.
11. Ruggles, Azor
12. Twiss, Ira M.
13. Tanner, Julius
14. Williams, John
15. Williams, Banner
16. Wetmore, Azariah
17. Wise, Thomas J.
18. Yager, Eli
19. Crockett, R. J.
20. Cramer, Lewis
21. Clugston, David
22. Comstock, William Y.
23. Dean, Hiram
24. Edsall, Orvill
25. Hine, Benjamin L.
26. Hine, William
27. Hunt, Horace
28. Harding, Eli
29. Harding, George E.
30. Harding, Peter
31. Kline, Jonathan
32. Kirk, John
33. Meserly, George D.
34. Miller, John C.
35. Meeker, Henry M.
36. Misner, John K.
Adding lots of new names to biographical index.
Biographies Transcribed:
- History of Mahoning Co - Publ. 1882 -
Finished Chapter xi for Goshen, Ohio with Short Biographies for the following names:
37. Morris, Anthony
38. French, Barzilla
39. French, Thomas
40. Horton, Howard
41. Venable, David
42. Votaw, Isaac & Thoma
43. Armstrong, Robert
44. Shreve, Stacy
45. Kindele, Joseph
46. Brooke, James
47. Ellison, Isaac
48. Cattell, William & James
49. Davis, Samuel
50. Morris, Joshua
51. Stratton, Aaron
52. Hinchman, Henry
53. Butler, Benjamin
54. Fawcett, William
55. Langstaff, Samuel & Thomas
56. Wright, Joseph
57. Malmsbury, Benjamin
58. Perry, Bazel
59. Lloyd, Benjamin
60. Shinn, ,Caleb
61. Templin, Richard
62. Straughn, Jesse
63. Stratton, Stacy
64. Fast, Adam
65. Floss, Peter
66. Bowman, Josiah & Jacob
67. Husk, Dade
68. Bradshaw, William

- ROLL OF HONOR

-------------------------
MEDINA CO., OH
www.ohiogenealogyexpress.com/medina
Biographies from History publ. 1881
- Homer Twp. -
8. Lee, Homer
- Granger Twp. -
9. Wolcott, S. P.
- Litchfield Twp. -
10. Brooker, William H.
11. Carpenter James Harvey
12. Halladey, Moses
13. Leach, Miles
14. Life, James
15. McKenzie, Edward R.
16. Stranahan, A. C.
- Chatham Twp. -
17. Clapp, A. R.
18. Clapp, A. L.
Biography from History publ. 1931
19. Frost, Ansel

-------------------------
MIAMI CO., OH
www.ohiogenealogyexpress.com/miami
Biography Requests:
- Elizabeth Twp. -
1. Dye, James M.
- Concord Twp. -
2. Dye, John C.
3. Dye, Maria H., Mrs.
4. Dye, W. H. H.
Other Biograhies transcribed:
- Staunton Twp. -
5. Green, William (includes Eliza Dye)
6. Hardenbrook, John G.
7. Knoop, James T.
8. Orbison, Ora D.
9. Rusk, William F.
- Elizabeth Twp. -
10. Flinn, Benjamin

-------------------------
MONROE CO., OH
www.ohiogenealogyexpress.com/monroe
Biographies from history publ. 1882
1. Affolter, Jacob, Sr.
2. Angus, Richard
3. Connor, Joseph
4. Baldwin, Avin A.
- Salem Twp. -
5. Booth, William F.
6. Buskirk, Oliphant, Dr.
7. Cain, Richard L.
8. Cochran, William M.
9. Ebert, Jacob
10. Ebert, Lewis
11. Eichhorn, Henry
12. Hurd, William T.
13. Kalbfleisch, George
14. Klebe, Charles
15. Klebe, Christian
16. Lobenstein, Charles
17. McGonigal, Charles
18. Morrill, Jacob T.
19. Rowley, John L.
20. Rutter, Melvin E.
21. Tschappat, Samuel
22. Ward, Seth
23. Yost, Joel

-------------------------
MONTGOMERY CO., OH
www.ohiogenealogyexpress.com/montgomery
WILL & ESTATE INDEX Updated P's, Q's & K's

-------------------------
PIKE CO., OH
www.ohiogenealogyexpress.com/pike
Biography Request:
- Seal Twp. -
1. Daniels, Benjamin F.
2. Adams, J. M., Rev.
3. Vallery, Conrad
4. Ware, David
5. Rheinfrank, Adam
6. Sargent, James
7. Sargent, Snowden
- Marriages

-------------------------
PORTAGE CO., OH
www.ohiogenealogyexpress.com/portage
Biography Request:
1. Rodenbaugh, Lucius

-------------------------
RICHLAND CO., OH
www.ohiogenealogyexpress.com/richland
Biography RequestS
1. Herring, John Henry
Biography Requests:
History 1908
1. Hughes, A. S.
2. Hughes, C. M.
3. Hughes, Esther A.
4. Hughes, Fanny
5. Hughes, Robert
History 1901
6. Hughes, Robert
Biography Requests:
- Centennial Biographical History of Richmond, OH - Publ. 1901:
1. Palmer, Joseph Ward
2. Boals, Frank L.
3. Boals, James F.
4. Boals, Sarah J.
- North Central American Biographies - Publ. 1931:
5. Palmer, Sidney
6. Ward, John
7. Palmer, D. Doren
8. Ward, Marion
9. Boals, Benjamin B.
- History of Richland Co., OH - 1880
10. Boals, James W.
11. Boals, Josiah
12. Boals, David
13. Boles, R. S.
14. Ward, Christian
15. Ward, John
- History of Richland Co., OH - 1908
16. Ward, Marion D.
17. Ward, Stevenson E.
18. Wappner, Willis C.
- Added Photos

-------------------------
ROSS CO., OH
www.ohiogenealogyexpress.com/ross
Biographies:
1. Lash, Joseph Wilson
2. Lawrance, William Vickars
3. Leedom, William H.
4. Lewis, John H.
5. Lightner, Samuel C.
6. Lighttle, John C.
7. Litter, George
8. Little, Thomas O.
9. Kruger, Charles
10. Long, John L.
11. Koch, Jacob
12. Kramer, Adam

-------------------------
SHELBY CO., OH
www.ohiogenealogyexpress.com/shelby
Biography Requests:
Dinsmore Twp. -
1. Gallimore, Mark
2. Gallimore, Samuel
More Biographies transcribed:
Dinsmore Twp. -
3. Gibson, Elias
4. LeFevre, L. D., Dr.
5. Carson, J. M., Hon.
6. Weller, W. H.
7. Gutmann, Andrew
8. Miller, J. H.
9. Hunt, Phaunel
10. Davis, F. M.
11. Blakeley, Samuel
12. Blakeley, John
13. Zaenglein, Jacob W.
14. Park, John H.
15. Park, William R.
16. Bridewesser, Philip
17. Ragan, Thomas
18. Ragan, Philip Y.
19. Clinehens, George
20. Allen, Silas D.
21. Allen, Philemon B.
22. Elliott, Samuel
23. Elliott, Alexander
24. Turner, George
25. Taylor, John
26. Toland, Erasmus B.
27. Young, Adam
28. Fridley, John M.
29. Abbott, William H.
30. Abbott, Eli
31. Boyer, Samuel F.
32. Boyer, George W.
33. Mede, Eber F.
35. Flesher, Samuel
36. Schmitt, Simon
37. Kraft, William R.
38. Brideweeser, Philip
39. Hagelberger, Peter
40. Hagelberger, Balser
41. Clinehens, P. R., Dr.
42. Flesher, William B.
43. Zimpfer, John
44. Zimpfer, John Jacob
45. Reynolds, George
46. Gerber, Peter
47. Fridley, John W.
48. Faler, John
49. Good, Benjamin
50. Linton, John C.
51. Wiford, George E.
52. Metz, Philip
53. Davis, William P.
54. Brackney, Samuel
55. Ellis, William H.
56. Kraft, John
57. Wenger, George
58. Wical, John
59. Sheets, Philip, Jr.
60. Sheets, Philip, Sr.
61. Hasting, Robert
Dinsmore Twp. concluded.

-------------------------
SCIOTO CO., OH
www.ohiogenealogyexpress.com/scioto
Biography Request:
1. McDowell, James S.

-------------------------
SUMMIT CO., OH
www.ohiogenealogyexpress.com/summit
Biography Requests:
1. McNamara, John, Hon.
2. McNamara, James, Hon.
Other biographies transcribed:
3. Fritch, Elue O.
4. Deibel, Ernest C.
5. Wise, Byron P.
3. Dietz, G. Carl
4. Dice, John F.
5. Billow, George V.
6. Fitch, Willard N.
7. Palmer, William N.
8. Smead, George A.
9. Palmer, J. Dwight
10. Palmer, Josiah
11. Palmer, Lewis S.
12. Palmer, Richard Freeman
13. Gross, Emsley O.
Portraits added:
1. Cooper, Samuel
2. Henry, Charles & Leroy
3. Stotler, Shermon B.
4. Fritch, Elue O.

-------------------------
TRUBULL CO., OH
www.ohiogenealogyexpress.com/trumbull
Added lots and lots of photos

-------------------------
UNION CO., OH
www.ohiogenealogyexpress.com/union
Biography Requests:
History publ. 1883
Allen Twp. -
1. Holycross, Clement B.
2. Holycross, Robert C.
Darby Twp. -
3. Holycross, S. B.
History publ. 1915
4. Holycross, Lester Herbert
Other biographies transcribed from History publ. 1883 as follows:
Darby Twp. -
5. Kilbury, Asa
6. Knock, John
AllenTwp. -
7. Wood, Luther A.
8. Waddel, Samuel
9. Wood, Wm. C.
10. Wolford, Adam
11. Wood, James D.
12. Wilber, Edwin
13. Wilber, James
14. Wilber, Owen
15. Willet, Isaac
16. Stillings, Edward
17. Ream, George
18. Paver, John
19. Marsh, Stanton
20. Lincoln, Oliver
- Worked on History of Allen Township, Union

-------------------------
WASHINGTON CO., OH
www.ohiogenealogyexpress.com/washington
Added Table of Contents to History of Marietta & Washington Co., OH publ. 1902
Biographies Transcribed:
1. Abbott, Charles
2. Bevan, James A.
3. Thorniley, Frank A.
4. Green, Levi W.
5. Green, Davis
6. Greene, Charles
7. Greene, Griffin
8. Loring, Daniel
9. Pierce, Isaac, Esq.
10. Browning, William
11. Miles, Benjamin, ,Capt.
12. Oliver, Alexander, Col.
13. Tyler, Dean
14. Gray, William
15. Devol, Gilbert, Esq.
16. Shaw, Benjamin
17. Dana, Benjamin
18. Devol, Jonathan
19, Dana, William
20, Battele, Ebenezer
21. Cushing, Nathan
22. Bradford, Roland
23. Rice, Oliver
24. Haskell, Jonathan
25. Ingersoll, George
26. Goodale, Nathan
27. Stone, Jonathan
28. Eaton, William
29, Hart, Sam, Dr.
30, Hart, Seth, Dr.
31. Curtis, H. N., Dr.
32. Walter, Z. D., Dr.
33. Hildreth, George O.
34. True, Jabez
35. Farley, Thomas, Dr.
36. Hart, Josiah, Dr.
37. Leonard, William B., Dr.
38. Regnier, John Baptiste, Dr.
39. McIntosh, Nathan, Dr.
40. Wallace, Robert, Dr.
41. Cotton, John, Dr.
42. Regnier, Felix, Dr.
43. Fuller, Shubel, Dr.
44. Trevor, Hugh, Dr.
45. Drown, Solomon, Dr.
46. Moore, Jonas
47. Hempstead, G. M. P.
48. German, Morris

-------------------------
WILLIAMS CO., OH
www.ohiogenealogyexpress.com/williams
Biography Request:
1. Bohner, Susannah, Mrs.

-------------------------
WOOD CO., OH
www.ohiogenealogyexpress.com/wood
Biographies Requested:
1. Ziegler, Emanuel
2. Ziegler, J. H.
3. Ziegler, Peter


***************************
GENEALOGY EXPRESS
***************************
www.genealogyexpress.com
aka U. S. Genealogy Express
****************
CONNECTICUT
www.usgenealogyexpress.com/~ct
MIDDLESEX CO., CT.
www.usgenealogyexpress.com/~ct/middlesex
- Haddam, Ct. Cemeteries:
Old Higgaum Cem.
Old Rock Landing Cem.
Tylerville Cem.
New Ponsett Cem.
New Cem.
Turkey Hill Cem.
Old Little City

HARTFORD CO., CT.
www.usgenealogyexpress.com/~ct/hartford
- Simsbury, Ct. Cemeteries
- Windham
Indexing a biographical book.

WINDHAM CO., CT
www.usgenealogyexpress.com/~ct/windham
Finished & Added Biographical Index
Windham Cem.

TOLLAND CO., CT.
www.usgenealogyexpress.com/~ct/tolland
Added Biographical Index

***************
ILLINOIS
www.usgenealogyexpress.com/~il
ADAMS CO., ILL
www.usgenealogyexpress.com/~il/adams
- Soldiers and Sailors Home - Quincy, Illinois
- Added some orphans
- Added Some veteran admissions
- Added Biographical Index

COLES CO., IL
www.usgenealogyexpress.com/~il/coles
Biography Requests:
1. Dole, Enoch
2. Doty, John W.
3. Doty, James
4. Doty, John M.
5. Doty, Levi
6, Doty, Samuel
7. Ellison, Moses
8. Ferguson, Myron J.
9. Fuller, R. R.
10. Dodds, William F.
11. Barr, William M.
12. Beavers, John B.
13. Barnes, Randolph C.
14. Blevins, John H.
15. Ashworth, Mark S.
16. Avey, Richard
17. Honn, Daniel W., Sr.
18. Buckler, Harriet

MOULTRIE CO., IL
www.usgenealogyexpress.com/~il/moultrie
Added Biographical Index for Portraits & Biographical Record, publ. 1891
Biographies Transcribed:
1. Adkins, Rodney
3. Stewart, John A.

SHELBY CO., IL
www.usgenealogyexpress.com/~il/shelby
Added Biographical Index for Portraits & Biographical Record, publ. 1891
Biographies Transcribed:
1. Griffith, Holland S.

***************
KENTUCKY
www.usgenealogyexpress.com/~ky
Song: My Old Kentucky Home (Lyrics)

***************
MICHIGAN
www.usgenealogyexpress.com/~mi
ST. CLAIR CO.
www.usgenealogyexpress.com/~mi/stclair
BIOGRAPHICAL INDEX ADDED
Biography transcribed:
1. Dalrymple, George W.

***************
VERMONT
www.usgenealogyexpress.com/~vt
RUTLAND CO., VT.
www.usgenealogyexpress.com/~vt/rutland
Added Biographical Index
and the following Biographies:
1. Potter, Collins
2. Adams, Andrew N.

****************
WISCONSIN
www.usgenealogyexpress.com/~wi
BROWN CO., WI
www.usgenealogyexpress.com/~wi/brown
Added county

GRANT CO., WI
www.usgenealogyexpress.com/~wi/grant
Added Table of Contents and partial Chapter in History Publ. 1900

ROCK CO., WI
www.usgenealogyexpress.com/~wi/rock
Transcribed the following biographies:
1. Tinker, John
Added Table of Contents for History published 1879
Partially Added Chapter VII - Townships.
2. Grinnell, William H.


****************************
****************************
CONNEAUT HISTORY & GENEALOGY
www.conneautohio.us
Added Center Cemetery Map
and inserting names of people who have been buried there
Added lots of new photos of Conneaut.




 

OHIO GENEALOGY EXPRESS
FREE GENEALOGY RESEARCH is Our MISSION

This Webpage has been created exclusively for Ohio Genealogy Express  2008
Submitters retain all copyrights