Welcome to
OHIO GENEALOGY EXPRESS

UPDATES 01/17/2018 THRU 09/1/2018

GENEALOGY EXPRESS:
========================

UPDATES FOR JANUARY 17, 2018 THRU SEPTEMBER 1, 2018
=========================

Hi All....  I have been updating all the Counties and States as I get info put on them.   I am reworking all the pages to make them more user friendly and easier on the eyes.   Links are also being checked.  Getting ready for the Big Change to GENEALOGY EXPRESS.  Yes, I have a new domain name that I have been waiting for and waiting for.   All States and data will be found in that domain.   I will leave the original ones for a while until I think everyone is used to the new one.  No worries.

Good Luck with your research and if you need anything, I will be checking emails to see if I can help you.

~ Sharon Wick ~
ohiogenealogyexpress@yahoo.com  - FOR OHIO ONLY
genealogyexpress@yahoo.com - FOR ALL THE REST OF THE WEBSITE

=====================================
=====================================
BLACK HISTORY
http://www.usgenealogyexpress.com/~bhist/index.htm
- The BLACK PHALANX;
-
Finished Chapter XIII - Roster of the Black Phalanx
- Finished several others and started more Chapters
.
- A History of the NEGRO SOLDIERS OF THE UNITED STATES
in the Wars of
1775-1812, 1861-'65
-
Added to Still's "An Underground Railroad Record"
Publ. 1886
- Newspaper Item added
-------------------------

SHIP DISASTER NEWS
Updated.

=====================================
UNITED STATES:
=====================================

ADAMS CO., OH
www.ohiogenealogyexpress.com/adams

The following has been added by Linda Dietz:
Births - pages 6,7,8

Obits - K, C ,N, H
Cemeteries - Mem 5, Shawnee, Gethsemani, Allentown, Sharre-Zedek, Woodlawn 4
- Added Table of Contents for The Jeremiah Fenton Family published 1910.

-------------------------
ALLEN CO., OH
www.ohiogenealogyexpress.com/allen
- Biographies transcribed from History of Allen Co., OH
Publ. 1885
1. Clapper, John F.
2. Clark, J. Ross
3. Conkling, S. F.
- Biographies transcribed from History of Allen Co., OH Publ. 1906:
4. Richie, John E.
5. Riley, J. C.
6. Heath, Calvin
7. Kelley, James C.
8. Roush, Franklin
9. Dunn, D. C.
10. Rudy, W. E.
11. Fletcher, J. N.
12. Miller, Azariah D.
13. McPheron, Jonathan M.
14. Miller, L. B.
15. Miller, D. W.
16. Miller, Charles H.
17. Miller, Charles Christian
18. Miller, I. J.
19. Miller, Henry
20. Stamets, John P.
21. Simons, Adam

Portraits added:
Goble, Ebenezer B.
Custard, Jonathan & Mrs. Sarah T.
Hall, George
Richie, John E.
Robb, Theodore D.
Ashton, Francis
Dunn, D. C.
Simons, Adam, Mr. & Mrs.

-------------------------
ASHTABULA CO., OH
www.ohiogenealogyexpress.com/ashtabula
- Fixed Search box on Index page.
- Adding biographies from Biographical History of Northeastern Ohio - Publ. Chicago - The Lewis Publishing Co., 1893:
1. Felch, Irad P.
2. Montgomery, Clinton
3. Washburn, Cornelius
4. Reig, John P.
5. Russell, George
6. Bishop, Charles D.
7. Strauss, A.
8. Hunt, H. S.
9. Reeve, Mary L.

- Biographies from History of Ashtabula Co., OH, Publ. 1878 as follows:
10. Wilder, Horace
11. Kellogg, Amos
12. Kellogg, Paulina, Mrs.
13. Young, Thaddeus S.
14. Cook, Sidney Harris
15. Webster, E. M.
16. Austin, Eliphalet
17. Andrews, Benoni
18. Warner, Jonathan
19. Thorp, Freeman
20. Atkins, Quinton Flaminius
22. Hammond, Edward
33. Curtiss, Carlos Eugene
34. Wright, Marshall William
35. Wyman, Orrin T.
36. Keyes, Henry
37. Atkins, Josiah
- Conneaut Twp. -
38. Raymond, David Webster
39. Salisbury, Oney
30. Burington, Nelson
31. Gibson, Thomas
32. Salisbury, Oney
33. Dibble, A. C.
34. Farnham, Elisha
35. King, Lydia, Mrs.
36. Poole, Calvin, Jr.
37. Smith, Plin
- Monroe Twp. -
38. Pinney, William Kelso 
- Geneva Twp. -

39. Peck, Samuel Worcester
40. Fobes, Henry C.
41. Hart, Elijah
42. Talcott, Charles
43. Spring, Romanzo
44. Tinker, Charles
Started Geneva Chapter
- Pierpont Twp._
45. Follett, Nathaniel
46. Schrambling, A.
Added Monroe Twp, New Lyme Twp. 

Added Kingsville Twp.
Working on Conneaut Twp.
- Added 1860 Mortality Schedule.
- Will Index - Book D - 1873
- Biographies transcribed from History of Ashtabula Co., OH publ. 1924.

47. Matson, Frank L.
48. Matson, Grace, Mrs.
49. Candela, G. A.
50. Kelley, M. L.
51. Miner, J. H.
52. Gape, William
53. Black, E. A.
54. Gardner, E. E.
55. Crockett, Ernest, Dr.
56. Kennedy, Charles B.
57. Divine, Clarence C.
58. Weiss, W. S.
59. Payne, Carl W.
60. Morse, M. S.
61. Newman, Walter
62. Kofskey, Herman
63. Herren, Henry
64. Pardee, I. H., Dr.
65. Richardson, Arthur Jesse
66. Luce, Frank
67. Cline, S. A.
68. Gerald, Anson Smith
69. Geer, Moses E.
70. Maxwell, J. M.
71. Tuckerman, Jacob
72. Howard, Chauncey E.
73. Conneaut Telephone Co., The
74. Hague, J. F.
75. Chilcott, A. J.
76. Fuller, F. H.
77. Moody, H. G.
78. Rawdin, Edwin E.
79. Loomis, W. E.
80. Cook, A. P.
81. Stewart, George W.
82. Kemper, O. D.
83. Brayman, Dixie H.
84. Warren, Riley G.
85. Eastman, Frank W.
86. Graham, A. E.
87. Graham, J. P.
88. Daney, John
89. Stiles, Albert Warren
90. Bishop, N. H.
91. Winney, John
92. Erb, Fred
93. Miner, R. P.
94. Van Court, J. S.
95. Pellett, C. G.
96. Shumaker, Almond Henry
97. Faust, B. B.
98. Owen, C. H.
99. Burlingame, Frank C.
100. Murcerio, Joseph
101. Gee, Mary L.
102. Buss, Henry A.
103. McClelland, T. W.
Added pictures:
1. Knapp, Lewis
2. Case, Clarence V.
3. Morse, M. S.
4. Marcy, Leo, Mr. & Mrs.
5. Shatto, J. H.
6. Pellett, C. G.

-------------------------
ATHENS CO., OH
www.ohiogenealogyexpress.com/athens
Finished Reworking all pages

- Adding biographies for People of Athens County in History of Hocking Valley publ. 1883
1. Stewart, D. B., Jr.
2. Tedrow, Neil
3. Tedrow, Mary Kooser, Mrs.
4. Tucker, C. G.
5. Warren, Nehemiah O.
6. Wright, Harvey
7. Black, John S.
8. Brown, A. W.
9. Chase, Lyman C.
10. Cline, S. T.
11. Cline, Samantha, Mrs.
12. Dewing, John
13. Fauts, S.
14. Fletcher, Hugh
15. Graham, Elias
16. Humphrey, E. C.
17. Jones, George
18. Lemmon, R. J.
19. Laughlin, Hugh
20. McClelland, Andrew
21. Minear, A. D.
22. Moler, E. C.
23. Morris, J. W.
24. Oliver, Joseph
25. Palmer, Augustus
26. Ream, Isaac
27. Rossetter, T. K.
28. Shrader, Amy, Mrs.
29. Sickels, James
30. Smith, William A.
31. Winn, John T.
32. Vorhes, Albert
33. Stimson, Emma M., Mrs.
34. Vorhes, John
35. Glazier, Edwin F.
36. Vorhes, W. H.
37. Boden, John
38. Harper, Robert C.
39. McCoy, I. N.
40. Smith, Henry
41. Edmundson, Joseph Eli

-------------------------
BELMONT CO., OH
www.ohiogenealogyexpress.com/belmont
- Biographies transcribed from Centennial History of Belmont County, Ohio and Representative Citizens. Publ. Biographical Publishing Co. - Chicago, Illinois - 1903
as follows:
1. Green, J. A.
2. Green, George W.
- Biographies transcribed from History of Belmont and Jefferson Counties, publ. 1880
as follows:
3. Coffman, James D.
4. Meek, H. D.
5. Garrard, R. J.
6. Mercer, J. T.
7. Brannen, Henry C., Prof.
8. Nicoll, James
9. Blackburn, Joseph E.
10. Ambler, Isaac C.
11. McFarland, James H.
REWORKED ALL PAGES

- FINISHED Marriages

-------------------------
BUTLER CO., OH
www.ohiogenealogyexpress.com/butler
-
NEWS Excerpts
- Biographies transcribed from History publ. 1882
1. Howard, Loretta L., Mrs.
2. Irwin, David L.
3. Jeffers, Josiah
4. Krouskopf, Francis
5. Krouskopf, Charles J.
6. Lintner, Lorenz
7. Middlecamp, Frederick
8. Miller, S. C.
9. Maud, William
10. McLean, Sylvester
11. Cox, Joseph
12. Myers, Isaac
13. McKinney, George
14. Moore, Robert
~ Union Twp. -
15. Miller, William M.
17. Nixon, Richard W.
17. Pocock, John
18. Polster, John G.
19. Stickels, Henry
20. Salsmann, Anthony
21. Steinman, Jacob
22. Swearingen, George W.
23. Swearingen, Isaac S.
24. Van Swearingen, John
25. Shepherd, William E.
26. Shepherd, Charles H.
27. Van Hise, Nehemiah
28. Townsend, William
29. Vinnedge, George

- Completed Milford Twp., History and Biographies.

-------------------------------
CARROLL CO., OH
www.ohiogenealogyexpress.com/carroll
- History of Carroll and Harrison Counties, Ohio publ. 1921
Added Township histories.
Added Biography:
1. Dunlap, Robert K.
- Commemorative Biographical Record of Carroll & Harrison Counties, publ. 1891:
Biographies transcribed as follows:

2. Smith, Perry A.
3. Helfrich, Jacob
4. Helfrich, John W.
5. Tope, William S.
6. Downs, Josiah E.
7. DeFord, William
8. Parker, Robert
9. McLaughlin, William L.
10. Stewart, Alfred A.
11. Telfer, Samuel Thompson
12. Lawrence, Richard E.
13. Rippeth, Lemuel O.
14. Crawford, William B.
15. Crawford, William
16. Crawford, Thomas P.
17. Hayes, Benjamin F.
18. Hemming, Richard
19. Herbert, Albert

-------------------------
CHAMPAIGN CO., OH
www.ohiogenealogyexpress.com/champaign
- Added table of contents for Early History and Pioneers of Champaign Co., IL publ. 1886
Also some biographies.
- Added biographical index for Portrait and Biographical Album of Champaign Co., IL publ. 1887

-------------------------
COLUMBIANA CO., OH
www.ohiogenealogyexpress.com/columbiana
- History of the Upper Valley Publ. 1891:

- Center Twp. -
1. Arter, A. Homer
2. Atkinson, M. S.
3. Bell, Smith
- History of Hanover, Columbiana Co., OH publ. 1908:
4. Rev. Joseph Carl Kreusch
5. Lockard, Phebe Archbold
6. Lockard, L. B., Hon.

History of Hanover Twp., Columbiana Co., OH
FINISHED Transcribing whole book.

-------------------------
CRAWFORD CO., OH
www.ohiogenealogyexpress.com/crawford
- Biography transcribed from History publ. 1881
- Bucyrus Twp. -
1. Deardorff, Emanuel
2. Deardorff, Jacob
3. Dobbins, Hugh
4. Dougherty, J.
5. Elliott, H. H.
6. Everett, Hiram B.
- Jefferson Twp. -
8. Bogan, Joseph L.
- Whetstone Twp. -
9. Bogen, Samuel
10. Myers, Charles
11. Trimble, John
- Todd Twp. -
12. Myers, Luther M.
13. Miller, Lewis
- Sandusky Twp. -
14. Dickson, Andrew
- Polk Twp. -
15. Williams, Joseph E.
- Lykens Twp. -
16. Moore, John
- Bucyrus Twp. -
17. Monnett, Abraham C.
18. Monnett, M. W.
19. Monnett, A. E.
20. Monnett, Orwin Bruce
- Liberty Twp. -
21. Fry, Alfred
22. Fry, John
23. Fry, Francis
24. Fry, J. H.
- Bucyrus Twp.-
25. Drought, W. H.
26. Eaton, John A.
27. Ensminger, Henry
28. Fenner, Hiram
29. Finley, Ebenezer B.
30. Myers, Lewis K.
31. Myers, Samuel
32. Stockman, Peter
33. Williams, William S.
34. Wise
35. Wisman, Christian
- Cranberry Twp. -
36. Donnenwirth, L. C.
37. Donnenwirth, William H.
38. Miller, John
- Holmes Twp. -
39. Mateer, William
40. Miller, Jacob
41. Hemminger, Mary
- Jackson Twp. -
42. Dodane, John
43. Williams, John C.
- Jefferson Twp. -
44. Freeze, John J.
45. Freeze, Samuel S.
- Liberty Twp. -
46. Heibertshausen, Charles
47. Williams, Henry
48. Williams, Jacob
49. Williams, John F.
50. Williams, Joseph
51. Williams, Thomas

Moore Biographies:
52. Swigart, D. W.
53. Stewart, Joseph

Biography transcribed from History publ. 1902:
54. Oberlander, H. N.

-------------------------
CUYAHOGA CO. OH
www.ohiogenealogyexpress.com/cuyahoga
Working on Warner Family requests:
- The Pioneer Families of Cleveland - 1796 - 1840, publ. 1914:

Warner
Also added:
Hamilton
Clark
Axtell Street Cemetery.

- NEWS Excerpt
- Biographies transcribed from Memorial Record of the County of Cuyahoga and
City of Cleveland, Ohio Publ. 1894
:
1. Warner, Charles E.
2. Warner, Frederick Sperry
3. Warner, Frank W.
4. Warner, Wareham J.

- Biographies transcribed from History of Cleveland and its Environs - Publ. The Lewis Publishing Company
Chicago and New York
1918:
5. Warner & Swasy Company
6. Warner, Clayton H.
7. Warner, Worcester Reed

-------------------------
DEFIANCE  CO., OH
www.ohiogenealogyexpress.com/defiance

- Biographies from History of Defiance County, OH, Publ. 1883
- Milford Twp. - 
1. Haller, John F.
2. Henry, John
3. Crary, Nathaniel 
4. Gingery, Ava 
5. Green, Jacob, Jr. 
6. Pierce, William G. 
7. Serrill, Jacob D.
- Milford Twp. - Finished

8. Thacker, I. N., Dr.

CHAPTER XXVII - Milford Twp., finished.

- Mark Twp. - 
9. DeVore, E. H.
10. Onstott, Samuel
11. Haver, Robert
12. Martin, Henry
13. Hutchinson, William C. 
14. Colby, Levi, Dr. 
15. Crawford, Thomas 
16. Critchfield, Lyman R. 
17. Frederick, John P.

---------------------
FAYETTE CO., OH
www.ohiogenealogyexpress.com/fayette
- Biographies transcribed from History of Fayette County, Ohio

Publ. 1881:
- Jasper Twp. -
1. Coons, Jones
2. Fichthorn, James W.
3. Fichthorn, Samuel W.
4. Ford, E. L.
5. Grove, John
6. Merchant, John
7. Peelle, Elias H.
8. Persinger, John L.
9. Rankin, Mrs. Mary
10. Rankin, Smith
11. Sparks, Silas
- Jefferson Twp. -
12. Blessing, Henry
13. Blessing, William
14. Booco, Abraham
15. Browning, Joseph
16. Carey, Peter J.
17. Carr, Mary, Mrs.
18. Clansing, Henry
19. Crow, L. D.
20. Divins, John
21. Fawkes, Richard
22. Fults, John
23. Gregg, John F.
24. Hire, Henry L.
25. Horney, David
26. Horney, Forris
27. Horney, Jefferson
28. Horney, John
29. Horney, Oliver
30. Horney, W. J.
31. Howard, William T.
32. Hurless, Joseph
33. Jenkins, Robert W.
34. Jenks, Levi
35. Kimball, H. A.
36. Kirk, Henry
37. Kirk, Madison S.
38. Kirk, Thomas
39. Miller, Henry
40. Mills, Thomas D.
41. M'Killip, Samuel
42. M'Killip, Talley
43. M'Killip, William
44. Mock, Hezekiah
45. Rankin, Thomas
46. Reid, William S.
47. Robinson, James S.
48. Robison, Horney
49. Roebuck, John W.
50. Sanderson, Samuel M.
51. Staubus, John C.
52. Straley, James
53. Straley, Samuel B.
54. Terrell, Emily W.
55. Vannorsdoll, James

- Early Settlers:
56. Hays, James
57. Rankin, Jacob A.

END OF JEFFERSON TWP.
- Marion Twp. -
58. Blackmore, Nathaniel
59. Bloomer, Jefferson T.
60. Britton, Gibson
61. Britton, Joseph
62. Brown, Hezekiah
63. Carder, Catharine, Mrs.
64. Cook, Thomas J.
65. Crabtree, Byron
66. Dodd, J. C.
67. Dunlap, James G.
68. Fullerton, George S.
69. Glaze, John C.
70. Hays, J. H.
71. Jefferson, John
72. Louderman, Nathan
73. M'Collister, James
74. M'Crea, Charles C.
75. Shiplett, Simeon
76. Stookey, John W.
77. Strope, Lafayette
78. Strope, Marion
79. Thompson, Aden Sawyer
- END OF MARION TWP.
 - Perry Twp. -

80. Zimmarmon, James
81. Capps, John C.
82. Devoss, Samuel
83. Ellis, Elijah
84. Ellis, Thomas
85. Fishback, Albert
86. Irion, Anderson R.
87. Jones, Joseph S.
88. King, William A.
89. Merchant, William
90. Eyre, Robert S.
END OF PERRY TWP. -
- Wayne Twp. -
91. Wood, Newell B.
- Transcribed History of Marion Twp.

---------------------
GEAUGA CO., OH
www.ohiogenealogyexpress.com/geauga
- History of Geauga & Lake Co's. publ. 1878
Finished Chapter VI
Finished Hambden Twp.
w/ biography of Merrick & Philo Pease.
Finished Middlefield Twp.
- Adding biographies from Biographical History of Northeastern Ohio - Publ. Chicago - The Lewis Publishing Co., 1893:
1. Hotchkiss, Henry
2. Teed, John O.
3. Lampman, William
4. Richards, Gilbert A.
5. Phelps, Alfred, Jr.
6. Smith, Theron C.

-------------------------
HAMILTON CO., OH
www.ohiogenealogyexpress.com/hamilton
Biographies transcribed from History of Cincinnati & Hamilton County, publ. 1894 as follows:
1. Jones, J. A.
2. Hill, Grear C.
3. Law, Ben B.
4. Hegler, Jacob D
5. Johnson, John A.
6. Johnson, John WilliM
7. Johnston, James Ambrose
8. Huelsman, F. H.
9. Brown, Aaron Mercer
10. Brown, Adolph Lewis
11. Brown, Charles E.
12. Brown, Charles Edgar
13. Brown, Charles Randolph
14. Brown, Francis Marion
15. Brown, Joel
16. Brown, Joseph R.
17. Harrison, Joseph T.
18. Hartshorn, Dana Warren
19. Hoffner, Thomas J.
20. Lyons, John G.
21. McLaughlin, James W.
22. Parker, Frederick
23. Ward, J. Anderson
24. Wilson, Moses F.
25. Wilson, O. J.
26. Wilson, Obed J.
27. Wilson, William A.
28. Mackoy, W. H.
29. Yancey, George Washington
30. Yates, S. Annie
31. Yungbluth, Stephen
32. Zeckendorf, Alois
33. Zeltner, William P.
34. Zimmerman, Eugene
35. Zinke, E. Gustav
36. Langdon, Oliver

---------------------
HARDIN CO., OH
www.ohiogenealogyexpress.com/hardin
-
Newspaper excerpts
- Biographies from History publ. 1883:
- Dudley Twp. -
1. Elsasser, George
2. Haggard, Thomas
3. Harvey, Alonzo
4. Harvey, J. O.
5. Lee, Milton
6. Morrison, Robert
7. Morrison, John A.
- Hale Twp. -
8. Pennock, Lemuel
- Jackson Twp. -
9. Fisher, David E.
10. Smith, Josiah
11. Zimmerman, C. F.
12. Higgins, John J.
- Liberty Twp. -
13. Ahlefeld, Peter
14. Dobbins, Hugh
16. Dobbins, John
17. Newman, Eli
- McDonald Twp. -
18. Decker, I. G.
19. Hatfield, Samuel
20. Hatfield, William H.
- Marion Twp. -
21. Smith, Josiah
- Pleasant Twp. -
22. Smith, John
23. Smith, John R.
24. Young, James & William H.
25. Damon, Warren F.
- Taylor Twp. -
26. Stewart, Samuel
 - Washington Twp. -
27. Andrews, S. M.
28. Orth, George
29. Hatfield, Emanuel
30. Ohler, William
31. Neville, William
32. Norton, William A.
33. Ochs, W. J.
34. Osbun, Elmer
35. Rutledge, Samson M.
36. Smith, Arnest F.
37. Smith, DeWitt C.
38. Smith, John
39. Smith, John C.
40. Smith, Nathan
41. Smith, William D.
42. Tressel, John
43. Vassar, Thomas G.
44. Louthan, JamesW
45. McCoppin, Ellsworth E.
46. Wood, James M.
48. Paulucci, Joseph
- Marion Twp. -
49. Carman, Harrison
50. Clark, Thomas
51. Dempster, John Westley
52. Dempster, Albert
53. Dempster, William Perry
54. Patterson, Samuel
55. Patterson, William D.
56. Patterson, Samuel
57. Rumbaugh, Thomas H.
58. Runser, Charles Wesley
59. Shadley, John S.
60. Shadley, Daniel Van Buren
61. Straham, John
62. Turner, James Lee
- Jackson Twp. -
63. Boslow, P. C.
64. Briggs, John
65. Cellar, T. J.
66. Copeland, John
67. George, Samuel
68. Hafer, John
69. Hale, J. S.
70. Hale, J. S.
71. Harman, I. B.
72. Hempy, William
73. Herrick, Cyrus
74. Higgins, James M.
75. Horn, Harvey S.
76. Kellogg, Daniel
77. Kellogg, David
78. McElree, John
79. McVitty, John
80. Miller, Nicholas
81. Naus, Jacob
82. Pifer, A. D.
83. Pimperton, Jasper M.
84. Price, David P.
85. Price, Russell
86. Purdey, B. F.
87. Siefert, J. A.
88. Stanley, A. F.
89. Stansell, J. A.
90. Trissler, J. R.
91. Waltermier, B. W.
91. Warner, David H.
92. Wier, John
93. Wiley, R. C.
94. Wilson, Robert S.
95. Woodard, M. S.
- Liberty -
96. Adam, Gottlieb
- Blanchard Twp. -
97. Johnson, R. H.
98. Johnson, E. H.
- Biographies from 20th Century History of Hardin Co., OH publ. 1910:
99. Norton, W. A.
100. Harvey, Irvin I.
101. Morrison, John

---------------------
HARRISON CO., OH
www.ohiogenealogyexpress.com/harrison
From Biographical Record of the counties of Harrison & Carroll - Publ. 1891:
1. Irons, Thomas H.

------------------------
HENRY CO., OH

www.ohiogenealogyexpress.com/henry
Added biographies from:
Commemorative Biographical Records of Northwestern Ohio, Publ. 1899 as follows:
1. McLain, Samuel B.
2. Reiter, Frank W.
3.Ten Eyck, James V.
4. Zarbaugh, Solomon
5. Wagner, John
6. St. Augustine Church - includes Michael Putz, Rev.

- Added Biographical Indexes for A History of Northwest Ohio, Publ. 1917

-------------------------
HIGHLAND CO., OH
www.ohiogenealogyexpress.com/highland
- Biographies from History of Highland Co., OH publ. 1902:

1. Ruble, George A.
2. Ruble, William B.

---------------------
JACKSON CO., OH
www.ohiogenealogyexpress.com/jackson
Biographies from same as above
1. Williams, Daniel Webster

--------------------
JEFFERSON CO., OH
www.ohiogenealogyexpress.com/jefferson
- Working on History of Belmont & Jefferson Counties, Ohio publ. 1880.
Transcribed lots of biographies.
They are pretty small.
Also Transcribed several Township Histories.

-------------------------------
LAKE CO., OH
www.ohiogenealogyexpress.com/lake
- Biographies transcribed from History Publ. 1878:
1. Call, Amherst & Olive
2. Clarke, E. W.
3. Howe, Eber D.
4. Harrington, Corydon
5. Haskell, Eli B.
6. Thompson, Moses
7. King, Ann, Mrs.
8. Palmer, Jerome
9. Stocking Chester
10. Wilcox, Aaron
- Adding biographies from Biographical History of Northeastern Ohio - Publ. Chicago - The Lewis Publishing Co., 1893:
11. Brewster, R. L.

---------------------
LAWRENCE CO., OH
www.ohiogenealogyexpress.com/~il/lawrence
Biographies from Standard History of Iron Rock Region of Ohio Publ. 1916.
1. Hayward, Edwin F.
2. Weihle, Oscar
3. Humphryes, Charles A.
4. Geiger, Fred W.
5. Lynd, W. Wilson
6. Bowman, Samuel A.
7. Brewster, Samuel
8. Neal, William H.
9. Clarke, Dennis H.
10. Brown, John C.
11. Mahoney, William C.
12. Frecka, Fred
13. Willard, Eugene B.
14. Winter, Henry, Mrs.
15. Goldcamp, Frank F.
16. McConnell, James F.
17. Mearan, Isaac
18. McNary, Edwin E.
19. Goldcamp, Frank F. J.
20. Goldcamp, George J.
21. Goldcamp, John X
22. Henry, Peter L.

-------------------------
LUCAS CO., OH
www.ohiogenealogyexpress.com/lucas

Added Biographical Indexes for A History of Northwest Ohio, Publ. 1917 as follows:
1. Spitzer, Adelbert Lorenzo
2. Spitzer, Carl B.
3. Spitzer, Ceilian Milo
4. Spitzer, Sidney
5. Acker, Joseph L.
6. Emery, C. Sumner
7. Fox, Joseph F.
8. Hamilton, William McK.
9. Reed, Calvin Hamilton
10. Reynolds, Sheldon Clark
11. Reynolds, Frederick J.
12. Love, George R.
13. Poe, Isaac N.
14. Poe, William M.
15. Cole, Abner B.
16. Zabel, John Otto
17. Mitchell, Reuben B.
18. Mitchell, Ammi Frost
19. Bartley, R. A., Mrs.
20. Epstein, Joseph O.

- Biographies from History of Toledo and Lucas County, Ohio publ. 1888
21. Bartley, Rudolph A.
22. Bell, Robert H.
23. Ketchum, John B.
24. Rood, Emmor A.
REWORKING LUCAS CO., PAGES

-------------------------
MADISON CO.,  OH
www.ohiogenealogyexpress.com/madison
- Biographies transcribed from Portrait and Biographical History of Fayette,  Pickaway and Madison Counties, Ohio. Publ. 1892:

1. Shaffer, John M.
- Biographies transcribed from History of Madison Co., OH publ. 1883
- Fairfield Twp. -
1. Byers, John C.
2. Cartmill, Alfred
3. Chamberlain, John R.
4. Downing, David
5. Creath, Wiley
6. Durflinger, George
7. Cleeland, James S.
8. Markley, Philip
9. Haskell, D.
- Paint Twp. -
10. Crawford, John
11. Boughn, Simon
12. Busick, E. W.
13. Chenoweth, Jeremiah
14. Corson, John
15. Counts, Daniel A.
- Union Twp. -
16. Gragg, Thomas
17. Graham, John M.
18. Gulcher, Charles
19. Haley, Timothy
20. Arnet, Jonathan
21. Cornwell, Addison
22. Cowling, Richard
23. Cryder, William
24. Dalbey, I. S.
25. Dun, James A.
26. Dixon, J. W.
- Union Twp. -
27. Duddy, John
28. Duncan, Nathan
29. Dunkin, A.
30. Dwyer, James
31. Ebner, E. R.
32. Edwards, R. H.
33. Evans, William A.
34. Farrar, William
35. Fath, Frank
36. Florence, E. R.
37. Gardner, A. W.
38. Gillett, F. C.
39. Gould, E. J.
- Jefferson Twp. -
40. Bidwell, Webster
41. Bradley, Quinn

-------------------------
MARION CO., OH
www.ohiogenealogyexpress.com/marion

- Biography request from History of Marion Co., OH publ. 1883:
1. Brinker, John
2. Rhoads, Henry
3. Rhoads, Milton H.
4. Weeks, Dana O.
5. Key, John A.
6. Harding, Warren J., Hon.
7. Riegel, D. M.
8. Rhu, Auguste
9. Knapp, James Andrew

- Biographies transcribed from Portrait & Biographical Records of Marion & Hardin Counties, Ohio - 1895
10. Rhoads, Milton H.
11. Roads, George

-------------------------
MERCER CO., OH
www.ohiogenealogyexpress.com/mercer
- Biography from A Portrait and Biographical Record of Mercer and Van Wert Counties, Ohio publ. 189
6:
1. Kimmell, William & John

-------------------------
MIAMI CO., OH
www.ohiogenealogyexpress.com/miami
- Biography Requests:
1. Youart, Lucian L.
2. Youart, George K.

---------------------
MONROE CO., OH
www.ohiogenealogyexpress.com/monroe
- Worked on History portion of History of Monroe Co., Ohio, published 1882.
- Working on Caldwell's 1898 Atlas of Monroe Co., OH

---------------------
MONTGOMERY CO., OH
www.ohiogenealogyexpress.com/montgomery
Reworking all pages
- Updated Will Indexes and Still updating.
- Added Table of Contents for History of Montgomery Co., Ohio, Publ. 1882
- Added Biographical Index for same.
- Added
the following Biographies to start:
- Madison Twp. -
1. Basore, Samuel
2. Denlinger, A. A.
3. Landis, M.
4. Weaver, Sarah, Mrs.
- Wayne Twp. -
5. Booher, Jesse F.
- Added some township histories for History publ. 1909.

-------------------------
MUSKINGUM CO., OH
www.ohiogenealogyexpress.com/muskingum
Linked to Brief History of 48 Pioneers, publ. 1888
- Worked on chapters in History of Muskingum Co., OH, publ. 1882
- Transcribed biographies from book entitled:
Past & Present of City of Zanesville, Muskingham Co., OH:
1. Black, Peter
2. Cox, Samuel Sullivan
3. Bell, Jared
4. Bell, Jacob I.
5. Willey, Howard M.
6. Gant, Nelson T.
7. Hibbs, George B.
8. Conley, W. T., Dr.
9. Holden, J. L.
10. Lane, Frank P.
11. Miller, Henry P.
12. Marshall, John W.
13. Marshall, Carrington T.
14. Brown, George W.

-------------------------
OTTAWA CO., OH
www.ohiogenealogyexpress.com/ottawa
Added the following biographies from Commemorative History of Sandusky & Ottawa Cos.,. OH:

1. Baker, Charles E.
2. Clemens, Hubbard M.
3. Dubrie, Gabriel
4. Gillard, David
5. Neidecker, John A.
6. Stahl, Scott
7. York, Charles I.
8. Rudes, George M.
9. Elkington, John, Sr.
10. Cooper, William A.
11. Bearss, Hart
12. Thorp, James B.
13. Roose, Charles
14. Camper, Fred W.
15. Rudy, John F.

Added some Portraits
1. York, Charles M.
2. Miller, W.S.
3. Roose, Charles
4. Rudy, John F.

-------------------------
PAULDING CO., OH
www.ohiogenealogyexpress.com/paulding
- Biographies transcribed from Historical Atlas of Paulding Co., Ohio publ. 1892 as follows:
- Blue Creek Twp. -
1. Anspach, David
2. Arnold, John H.
3. Barker, Joseph O.
4. Basil, William J.
5. Biddle, Hiram H.
6. Blake, Perry W.
7. Blank, Samuel
8. Coil, Thomas
9. Crissman, John
10. Culpher, Nathan
11. Dunham, Almon
12. Elliott, Charles M.
13. Evans, Jasper
14. Follmer, Andrew
15. Galloway, William
16. Gearhart, John
17. Gebhart, Hiram
18. Harlan, E.
19. Harris, William
20. Homer, John B.
21. Huffman, Justus W.
22. Lee, Joshua
23. Lehman, Alexander
24. Lehman, William
25. Marquardt, Charles
26. Marshall, Cyrus A.
27. Parrott, John H.
28. Poorman, Thomas W.
29. Preston, Joseph
30. Rahrig, August
31. Rankin, Robert
32. Sayler, Granville
- Brown Twp. -
33.  Zimmerman, L.
- Carryall Twp. -
34.  Zuber, Francis
- Emerald Twp. -
35. Zarr, William"
- Washington Twp. -
36. McCluer, John
37. McCluer, William H.
33. Schillinger, Andrew A.
34. Shafer, Andrew L.
35. Shotwell, J. R.
36. Slusher, Joshua
37. Stanley, Hiram
38. Stewart, David C.
39.. Stillwagon, George
40. Tanner, John
41. Tope, George D.
42. Tope, Hiram J.
43. Yogel, William H.
- END OF BLUE CREEK TWP. -
44. DeWitt, Francis Byron
- Paulding Twp. -
45. Bailey, J. D.

ALSO:
Added some history from same as above

-------------------------
PICKAWAY CO., OH
www.ohiogenealogyexpress.com/pickaway
- Transcribed from Portrait & Biographical History of Fayette, Pickaway & Madison Counties, Ohio, publ 1892 as follows:
1. Nothstine, Joseph
Transcribed from History of Pickaway Co., OH publ. 1906
2. Nothstine, A. C., sr.
3. Brinker, Jonathan
4. Brinker, Oliver Perry
5. Walker, William D.
6. Sears, Chauncey Edward
7. Famulener, Nelson
8. Morden, Ralph
9. Teegardin, Abraham
10. Thomas, Jackson
11. Thomas, Perry C.
12. Thomas, W. H.
13. Thomas, William H.
14. Samuel W. Bennett
15. Henry John
16. Henry, Michael|
17. Brinker, Oliver Perry
18. Ashbrook, William

Biographies transcribed from:
History of Pickaway County, Ohio and Representative Citizens, Edited and Compiled by Hon. Aaron R. Van Cleaf. Circleville, Ohio - Publ. 1906
19. Adkins, David

- Working on History of Franklin & Pickaway Counties, Ohio, Publ. 1880 as follows:
-
Finished Chapter XVII - County Bar
 & CHAPTER XIX.
Added the following biographies:
- Scioto Twp. -
20. Stiverson, Jacob W.

-------------------------
PREBLE CO., OH
www.ohiogenealogyexpress.com/preble

Biographies transcribed from History of Preble Co., OH publ. 1881:
1. Brooke, Charles F.
2. Heistand, Henry C.
3. DuSang, Joseph A.
4. Meharry, Alexander, Rev.
5. Branson, David
6. Talbert, Solomon
7. Talbert, Asa
8. Talbert, Isaiah
9. Talbert, Richard
10. Mendenhall, Elijah
11. Griffin, Seth
12. Griffin, William
13. Griffin, Jesse
14. Hixson, William
15. Stubbs, John
16. Stubbs, Milton
17. Clevenger, William
18. Roberts, John
19. Roberts, Jonathan
20. Roberts, William
21. Hornaday, Nathan, sr.
22. Hoover, David
23. Brubaker, Abraham
24. Melling, John
25. Brown, John
26. Pugh, Jerid
27. Fall, Benjamin
28. Maddock, Nathan
29. Wilkinson, Charles
30. Flory, Abraham
31. Smith, Job
32. Raikes, Francis L.
33. Dusky, James
34. Weinland, Jacob S.
35. Cooper, Jonathan
36. Furey, Jacob
37. Wall, Thomas

Finished Chapter on Gratis Township
Finished Chapter on Jackson Township which includes lots of short biographies.

-------------------------
PUTNAM CO., OH
www.ohiogenealogyexpress.com/putnam
Biographies transcribed from History publ. 1915:
1. Burkholder, George A.
2. Thomas, James G.
3. Reese, Josirus
4. Reese, Albert
5. Edelbrock, John B.
6. Simon, Lewis
7. Kinder, George D.
8. Edelbrock, Benjamin
9. Suter, Jacob A.
10. Thomas, John E.
11. Varner, Charles
12. Varner, William J.
13. Wallen, Frank William
14. Ward, Henry
15. Rieman, Frank, Jr.
16. Doepker, Frank W.
17. Kerner, Joseph
18. Matheny, John
19. Gerdeman, Barny
20. Downing, Robert Wilford
21. Neill, Joseph Webster
22. Erhart, Frank
23. Stephens, John B.
24. Leinsetter, George
25. Fuerst, Mathias J.

-------------------------
RICHLAND CO., OH
www.ohiogenealogyexpress.com/richland
1. Moore, Oscar Fitzallen
2. Mussetter, C. H.
3. Moore & Wagner
4. Patterson, T. M.
5. Peebles, Joseph Scott
6. Pfeiffer, C. K.
7. Schmitt, Fred.
8. Schwartz, John
9. Searle, Fernando Cortes
10. Towell, James Fitzmaurice

-------------------------

SCIOTO CO., OH
www.ohiogenealogyexpress.com/scioto
Biographies transcribed from 1884 History of Lower Scioto Valley as follows:

1. Martin, H. C.
2. Martin, James Jackson
3. Marting, H. & Sons
4. Marting, William H.
5. McCall, Asaph
6. McAuley, James M.
7. Gharky, G. H.
8. Gibson, Robert McQueen
9. Gilson, J. B.
10. Grimes, Harry S.
11. Lewis, John W.
12. Lloyd, Miss Maggie
13. Lucas, Joseph
14. Lutz, J. N.
15. Lynn, T. M.
16. Maule, John
17. McCann, W. S.
18. McColm, W. S.
19. McFarlin, John Jefferson
20. Millhuff & Gage
21. Downing, Abisha
22. Edmonds, George
23. Emmitt, George D.
24. Emmitt, James, Hon.
25. Essman, Harman
2
6. Evans, John
27. Evans, Mitchell
2
8. Fisher, Stephen
29. Foster, J. R.
30. Freeman, George
31. Frizell, W. A., M. D.
32. Gifford, George W.
33. Gilliland, William S.
34. Givens, Allen F.
35. Givens, James H.
36. Givens, William
37. Hacquard, Charles
38. Hanes, Archibald S.
39. Held, Frederick
40. Hollback, John
41. Holmes, Warren
42. Humphreys, Benjamin
43. Jackson, Alfred L.
44. Jefferson, Benjamin L.
45. Jones, Luther R.
46. Keyes, James
47. Kinker, William H.
48. Kirby, E. J.
49. Klein, G. A.
50. Kress, Henry
51. Kuhner, Gottfried
52. Lacroix, John Power
53. Larkin, D. V.
54. Lavinder, J. S. R.
55. Leive, Henry
56. Lemon, John
57. Leonard, Charles
58. Lockhart, Henry
59. Loomis, Henry W.
60. Lummis, John W.
61. Lyons, Oliver
62. McCall, David B.
- Vernon Twp. -
63. Nagel, Albert
64. Nagel, Lewis
65. Nagel, Peter
66. Rase, Andrew
67. Ruth, Daniel
68. Ruth, Theobold, Jr.
69. Ruth, Theobold, Sr.
70. Sheppard, John, Rev.
71. Warneke, Henry
- Nile Twp. -
72. Noel, Ezra H.
73. Odel, Nelson
74. Piles, Leonidas
75. Nolder, John
76. Swearingen, John
77. Vaughters, John
78. Valodin, J. B.
79. Wikoff, Allen
80. Worley, Daniel
81. McCall, Solomon B.
82. Moore, Burris
83. Moore, Joseph, Col.
 - Tempervale -
84. McCoy, Cornelius
85. Moore, Emanuel
86. Noel, Andrew
- Madison Tp. -
87. Rickey, J. B.
88. Pool, Daniel
89. Stockham, J. D.
90. Stockham, Joseph H.
91. McKinney, L. D.
92. Wells, Henry C.
- Valley Twp. -
93. Moulton, Chandler J.
94. Thomas, James Davis
95. Watkins, George H.
96. Millar, George F.
97. Warwick, John B.
98. Vogel, George
99. Thomas, William M.
100. Thomas, William J.
101. Thomas, John B.

FINISHED Madison and Valley Townships in Chapter XIX

-------------------------
SANDUSKY CO., OH
www.ohiogenealogyexpress.com/sandusky
- Added the following biographies from Commemorative History of Sandusky & Ottawa Cos.,. OH, publ.
1896:
- Biographies added from History publ. 1896:

1. Batzole, John
2. Beaugrand, Peter
3. Beaugrand Family
4. Beier, Peter J.
5. Blank, Amos
6. Blank, Abraham
7. Benedict, Emch
8. Bickford, George
9. Birchard, Sardis
10. Sherrard, Robert W.
11. Ball, Lysander Curtis
12. Meek, Basil
13. Reed, B. M.
- Biographies added from History Publ. 1882.
14. Bauer, Seraphine, Rev.
15. Caldwell, William
16. Fabing, John
17. Newman, John
18. Sharp, Isaac B.
19. Moore, John P.
20. Everett, Homer
21. Everett Family
22. Moore, John P. Family
23. McCulloch, Charles Rollins
24. Beaugrand, John B., Capt.
25. Carver, Amos R.
26. Bell, John
27. Norton, Faulkner I.
28. Tyler, John S.
29. Keeler, Isaac Marvin
30. Curtis, Thomas Vincent
31. Deal, David
32. Justice, James Family
33. Sanford, Carmi G. & Lydia
34. Fuller, William
- Biographies added from 20th Century History of Sandusky Co., OH Publ. 1909:
35. Fisher, George
36. Fisher, J. C.
37. Flickinger, D. K., Rev.
38. Flickinger, John W.
39. Flumerfelt, George
40. Foos, John
41. Parker, Frank A.
42. Parker, Isaac M.
43. Parker, Sylvanes
44. Parks, James
45. Parks, James
46. Yates, Peter
47. Vickery, Fred A.
48. Childs Brothers
49. Childs, James B.
50. Childs, Walter
51. Childs, Thomas 
52. Potter, Daniel
53. Forgerson, Grant
54. Parker, Levi
55. Parks, James L.
56. Parker, Henry M.
57. Parks, William G.
58. Parkhurst, Phineas W.
59. Bolus, Ray William
60. Lieber, August
61. Jungk, Theo. H.
62. Gross, John H.
63. Swedersky, Frank W.
- Finished Chapter XX in 20th Century of Sandusky Co., OH, Pub. 1909.

PORTRAITS ADDED:
Buckland, R. P.

-------------------------
VAN WERT CO., OH
www.ohiogenealogyexpress.com/vanwert
Added Biographical Indexes for A History of Northwest Ohio, Publ. 1917

-------------------------
WARREN CO., OH
www.ohiogenealogyexpress.com/warren
Biographies transcribed from History publ. 1882:

1. Walker, I. N.
2. Rhodes, Joseph W.
3. Walker, Andrew J.
4. Walker, Thomas D.
5. Walker, W. H.

Reworked all pages of Warren County, Illinois.
- Added City Directory from Past and Present of Warren Co., Illinois publ. 1877
ALL of MONMOUTH CITY is finished
Added more Township histories.

-------------------------
WAYNE CO., OH
www.ohiogenealogyexpress.com/wayne
- Biography transcribed from Commemorative Biographical Record of the counties of Wayne and Holmes, Ohio Publ. 1889

1. Campbell, Alexander, Jr.

-------------------------
WILLIAMS CO., OH
www.ohiogenealogyexpress.com/williams
- Biography request from A Standard History of Williams Co., OH publ. 1920:

1. Day, John T.

------------------------
WYANDOT CO., OH
www.ohiogenealogyexpress.com/wyandot
- Biographies transcribed from history publ. 1884:

- Crane Twp. -
1. Beidler, Peter B.
2. Bowman, Isaac N.
3. Berg, Frederick
4. Billhardt, Adolphus M.
5. Bowman, Isaac N.
- Salem Twp. -
6. Riesterer, Joseph
7. Savidge, Foster W.
8. Shaffer, Isaac
9. Shellhouse, Perry M.
10. Shoemaker, Joseph
11. Ulrich, John H.
12. Walborn, Jonathan Z.
13. White, Daniel
14. Wright, Catherine
END of SALEM Twp.
- Ridge Twp. -
15. Wohlgamuth, Jonas
16. Wohlgamuth, Isaac
17. Shoup, Saxton C.
18. Shoup, Samuel
19. Krabill, John W.
20. Bloom, Jacob
21. Greek, John
22. Greek, George
23. Greek, William
24. Hunter, James A.
25. Jackson, Jacob
END of RIDGE Twp.
- Crane Twp. -
26. Benner, John
27. Bowers, John S.
28. Bowman, Isaac N., M.D.
29. Bowsher, Clinton
30. Brinkerhoff, A.
31. Brauns, Ewald
- Crane Twp. -
32. Bowsher, William E.
33. Brinkerhoff, Milford H.
34. Brown, William
35. Buckles, Sol. B.
36. White, James W.
37. Zimmerman, Elizabeth
- Pitt Twp. -
38 Hughes, Barnet
39. Hughes, James Lindsey
40. Jury, Henry C.
- Richland Twp. -

41. Brown, John N.
42. Alter, J. R.
43. Baker, William
44. Brashares, Perry
45. Bristoll, William
46. Crites, Jonas
47. Duffield, W. W.
48. Fulk, Abraham
49. Greek, Alexander J.
50. Harris, Z. W.
51. Hostler, Charles W.
52. Johnson, J. D., M. D.
53. Kime, Henry
54. Kimmel, Joseph
55. Liles, Isaiah
56. McClelland, David
57. McClelland, William
58. Mohr, Isaac
59. Musgrave, Joseph
60. Pickett, Samuel, Dr.
61. Rosenbury, A. F.
62. Rummell, Riner V.
63. Shellhouse, Albert J.
64. Sterling, John
65. Spoon, Solomon
66. Spoon, Daniel
67. Spoon, David F.
68. Taft, Hiram
69. Van Buren, Ezra H.
70. Van Buren, Martin
71. Ward, James P.
72. Wentz, John
73. Wickiser, Albert
74. Wickiser, J. D.
75. Wise, Jacob
76. Wise, Jerome
END OF RICHLAND TWP.

==================================================
++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++
==================================================
GENEALOGY EXPRESS
www.genealogyexpress.com
==================================================

CONNECTICUT
=========================

TOLAND CO., CT.
www.usgenealogyexpress.com/~ct/tolland
Working on Births, Deaths and Marriages for

==================================================
GEORGIA
www.usgenealogyexpress.com/~ga
=========================
- News Excerpts

==================================================
IDAHO
www.usgenealogyexpress.com/~id/
=========================
 Table of contents to History of Idaho publ. 1918.

==================================================
ILLINOIS
www.usgenealogyexpress.com/~il/

=========================

ADAMS CO., IL
www.usgenealogyexpress.com/~il/adams
Reworked All Adams County pages

----------
CLARK CO., IL
www.usgenealogyexpress.com/~il/clark
Request from History of Crawford & Clark Couny:

1. Archer, Burns
2. Wilson, Jacob W.
3. Allison, Joseph L.

----------
COLES COUNTY, ILLINOIS
http://www.usgenealogyexpress.com/~il/coles
- Biographies transcribed from Portrait & Biographical Album of Coles Co., IL publ. 1887
1. Snowden, James F.
2. Snowden, William D.
3. Jeffris, Azariah
4. Jeffris, Ralph
5. Johnson, Willian
6. Ashworth, Louis A.
- Biographies transcribed from Portrait & Biographical Album of Coles Co., IL publ. 1887:
7. Jeffries, Ralph
8. Miller, John E.
9. Millar, W. Edwin
10. Adkins, William Francis
11. Adkins, William R.
12. Stites, Thomas J.
- Biographies transcribed from History of Coles Co., IL publ. 1879:
13. Jeffris, Azariah
14. Jeffris, James
15. Jeffris, John
16. Jeffries, John Gaunt
- East Oakland Twp. -
17. Clarke, R. B.
18. Coffin, T. S.
19. Cole, Richard
20. Conaghan, Edward
21. Crawford, John G.
22. Curtis, Charles
23. Duncan, Thomas H.
- Mattoon Twp. -
24. Kahn Bros.
25. Kemper, P. A.
26. Linn, P. B.
27. Logan, Tiffin P.
28. McFadden, Robert H.
29. McGee, H. W.
30. Messer, Daniel
31. Moore, J. W.
32. Morse, L. F.
33. Mulford, J. A.
34. Paugh, W. H.
35. Pickett, A. G.
36. Pile, W. H.
37. Riley, J. W.
38. Roberts, L. G.
37. Robertson, Z.
38. Rudy, J. O.
39. Sanborn, A. J.
40. Scott, John F.
41. Soules, John W.
42. Sumerlin, Adolf
43. Watson, H. C.
44. Woods, J. W.
45. Woods, T. E.
- East Oakland Twp. -
46. Daugherty, Hugh
47. Dollar, John
48. Duer, N. R.
49. Edson, James T.
50. Gobert, Peter
51 Guyer, Geo.
52. Hackett, George F.
53. Hackett, Merrill F.
54. Henderson, Wm.
55. Hendrix, Solomon
56. Hollis, William
57. Hudson, L. M.
58. Hunt, William
59. Kees, Lewis
60. Land, Wm.
61. Larimer, R. F.
62. Lawson, John R.
63. Minor, Gideon
64. Mock, Thomas J.
65. Moore, Nallie R.
66. Parker, William
67. Parker, William R.
68. Peak, W. J.
69. Pemberton, H. A.
70. Pierson, James H.
71. Powers, Daniel B.
72. Reel, S. A.
73. Rice, D. A.
74. Roberts, Sherman W.
75. Roberts, Thomas
76. Roberts, W. H.
77. Rutherford, Hiram
78. Rutherford, John
79. Smith, W. O.
80. Temples, W. J.
81. Thornton, L. C.
82. Tinsley, Wm.
83. Titus, Jeremiah
84. Williams, H. D.
85. Winkler, Joseph H.
86. Zarley, John H.
87. Zimmerman, W. B.
88. Valadin, M. B.
- END OF OAKLAND TWP. -

- Portrait added:
Adkins, William R.

----------
COOK CO., IL
www.usgenealogyexpress.com/~il/cook
- Added News Excerpts

----------
LAWRENCE CO., IL
www.usgenealogyexpress.com/~il/lawrence
Added photographs of the BRISSENDEN FAMILY
and other photos of things around Lawrence County.

----------
LOGAN CO., IL
www.usgenealogyexpress.com/~il/logan
- Added Table of Contents for History of Logan County, publ. 1878
- Added Table of contents for History of Logan County, publ. 1886
In process of adding biographical index for same

----------
McLEAN CO., IL

www.usgenealogyexpress.com/~il/mclean
Moved files for Orphan's Home at Normal, Illinois to this County
Finished Orphan's Home at Normal, Illinois

----------
MARSHALL CO., IL
www.usgenealogyexpress.com/~il/marshall
- Added table of contents and biographical index for History Publ. 1907

----------
PIATT CO., IL
www.usgenealogyexpress.com/~il/piatt
1. Gray, John W. C.
2. McClure, Daniel K.

----------
SANGAMON CO., IL
www.usgenealogyexpress.com/~il/sangamon

Source: History of the Early Settlers of Sangamon County, Illinois - 1876
1. Family of Erastus Wright
2. Edwards, America J.
3. Hill, William R.
4. Kelly, Elijah
5. Kessler, Benjain
6. Kessler, Aam
7. Lemon, Mary Ann
8. Lemon, Eliza

----------
WINNEBAGO CO., IL
www.usgenealogyexpress.com/~il/winnebago
Also added table of contents for History Publ. 1898

==================================================
INDIANA

www.usgenealogyexpress.com/~in/
=========================

ADAMS CO., IN
http://www.usgenealogyexpress.com/~in/adams
Added Table of Contents & Biographical Index for History publ. 1887

------------
MADISON CO., IN.
www.usgenealogyexpress.com/~in/madison
News Excerpts

------------
MARION CO., IN
www.usgenealogyexpress.com/~in/marion
Request from Pictorial & Biographical Memoirs of Indianapolis & Marion Co., IN as follows:
1. Pickerill, G. W.

------------
MIAMI COUNTY, IN
www.usgenealogyexpress.com/~in/miami
- Added Table of Contents & Biographical Index for History publ. 1887.
Transcribed the following Biographies:
1. Black, Ner.
2. Donaldson, R. R.
3. Miller, John H.
4. Miller, Abraham L.
5. Bowser, Daniel
6. Olinger, Elias
7.Jones, Rufus
8. Crowell, George A.
9. Cox, Jonathan D.
10. Cox, Jebez
11. Deibert, George W.
12. Emswiler, Walter H.
13. English, John J.
14. Marsh, Jacob E.
15. Miller, Edward H.
16. Miller, Ross O.
17. Miller, George C.
18. Miller, Hugh
19. Miller, John C.
20. Miller, Newel G.
21. Miller, Noah
22. Miller, W. B.
23. Miller, William B.
24. Drake, William P.
25. Duncan, Matthew
26. Waymire, John
27. Zehring, William, Hon.
28. Zern, Albert T.
29. Kimple, Roscoe
30. Thomas, Jacob S.
31. Pauly, Jacob
32. Rader, Adam
33. Stedman, William H.
34. Acker, A.
35. Adkison, Lewis D.
36. Bearss, Daniel R.

- Added Biographical Index and History Contents pages for History of Miami Co., OH publ. 1914

----------
PARKE CO., IN
www.usgenealogyexpress.com/~in/parke

Biographies transcribed from Parke County, Indiana Centennial Memorial - Publ. 1916
~ Union Twp. - 
1. Martin, John
2. Wolverton, Thomas
3. Noble, John
4. Collings, John
Greene Twp. - 
5. Payton, James F.
6. Jack, James H.
7. Hamilton, Samuel R.
8. Dooley, Martin L.
9. Burnside, Thomas
10. Hanna, Thomas J.
11. Collings, William J.
Penn Twp. - 
12. Mitchell, Perley
13. Tenbrook, Andrew
14. Newlin, Nathaniel
15. Overman, Charles
16. Morris, Zachariah
17. Morrison, Enoch
18. Reynolds, Mahlon
19. Tucker, James P.
20. Kelley, Robert
21. Carter, John Newlin
22. Glasson, Ira

----------
RANDOLPH CO., IN
http://www.usgenealogyexpress.com/~in/randolph
Added Table of Contents to Past & Present History of Randolph Co., IN publ 1882

----------
WELLS CO., IN
http://www.usgenealogyexpress.com/~in/wells

Added Table of Contents & Biographical Index for History publ. 1887

==================================================
IOWA
www.usgenealogyexpress.com/~ia
=========================

DELAWARE CO., IA

http://www.usgenealogyexpress.com/~ia/delaware
- Added the following Biographies:
1. Amsden, Benjamin M.
2. Aucutt, Barnard
3. Ayers, L. L.
4. Bailey, Joel, Hon.
- Added the following Biographies from History Publ. 1878:
5. Martin, J. W.
6. Skinner, Benjamin F.
- Colony Twp. -
7. Montgomery, Rachel
8. Patridge, Daniel
Milo Twp. -
9. Akers, J. M.
10. Annis, George W.
11. Banta, Jacob
12. Belding, Danford K.
13. Belknap, George W.
14. Cooley, Ithamar
15. Duffy, H. P.
16. Davis, L. M.
17. Dunton, C. P.
18. Reynolds, Mary A., Mrs.
19. Lanning, Martin
20. Roland, Sarah, Mrs.
21. Turner, Salem
22. Ward, Harry G.
23. Wheatley, Wm.
24. Wilson, E. C.
25. Wilson, Thos. T.
26. Wood, John
- Oneida Twp. -
27. Austin, C. S.

Added Directory for
Delaware Twp.
Delhi Twp.
Colony Twp.
NEXT to be added:
Milo Twp.

- Finished articles for
Delaware Center
Greeley
Almoral
Forestville

- Finished Directory for:
Milo Twp,
Elk Twp.
Oneida Twp.

==================================================
MAINE
www.usgenealogyexpress.com/~me
=========================
Uploaded Court House pictures
Added Tables of Contents to
Collections of the Maine Historical Society.
----------

YORK COUNTY, ME
www.usgenealogyexpress.com/~me/yorkco
-1888 History of Parsonsfield, ME.
- Added Table of Contents;
- Added Biographical Index;
Also adding the following biographies:
1. Weeks, Stephen Weeks
2. Newbegin, John S.
3. Newbegin Family

Added list of deaths from York Maine

----------
PISCATAQUIS CO., ME
www.usgenealogyexpress.com/~me/piscataquis
- Transcribed the The Blanchard Family of Blanchard (Maine)

==================================================
MARYLAND
www.usgenealogyexpress.com/~md
=========================
Working on Historic Graves of Maryland and the District of Columbia.
Publ. 1908

---------
HARFORD CO., MD
www.usgenealogyexpress.com/~md
- Reworking pages and finishing up some biographies.
- Adding more to history of Military in 1776 and

==================================================
MISSOURI
www.usgenealogyexpress.com/~mo

=========================
JACKSON CO., MO
www.usgenealogyexpress.com/~mo/jackson
- News Excerpts

---------
PETTIS CO., MO

www.usgenealogyexpress.com/~mo/pettis
Biography Request:
1. Witcher, C. V.

Reworked All Pages in Pettis County, MO.

==================================================
NEW JERSEY
www.usgenealogyexpress.com/~nj
=========================

- Added index to Volume 4 for Genealogical & Memorial History of New Jersey, publ. 1910.

==================================================
NEW YORK
www.usgenealogyexpress.com/~ny
=========================

CHAUTAUQUA CO., NY
http://www.usgenealogyexpress.com/~ny/ny_chautauquaco/
Added Newspaper quips.

---------
WAYNE CO., NY

www.usgenealogyexpress.com/~ny/ny_wayneco

==================================================

NORTH CAROLINA
http://www.usgenealogyexpress.com/~nc
=========================

Added WILL ABSTRACTS, mostly Names only.
W's

==================================================
OKLAHOMA
www.usgenealogyexpress.com/~ok

=========================
Added biographical index for A Standard History of Oklahoma, publ. 1916
Added the following Biographies:
1. Hunt, Albert C.
2. McKinney, William H.
3. Zevely, James William
4. Vigg, Sandor J.

- News Excerpt

==================================================
PENNSYLVANIA
www.usgenealogyexpress.com/~pa

=========================

ALLEGHENY CO., PA
www.usgenealogyexpress.com/~pa/allegheny
- Added biographical Index to Vols. 1 & 2 for Memoirs of Allengheny Co., PA publ. 1904.

Added the following biographies:
1. Brinker, William M.
2. Walker, Clarence A.
3. Walker, Huston Quail
4. Walker, James
5. Walker, James D.
6. Walker, John J.
7. Rhoades, Peter F.
8. Rhoades, Sylvester E.

- Added Table of Contents for History of Allegheny Co., PA publ. 1889
Working on Biographical Index for same.
Added Biographies as follow
s:
9. Edmundson, John W.
10. Edmundson, L. P.
11. Edmundson, William E.
12. Rhodes, John K.
13. Rhodes, Joshua
14. Rhodes, S. O.
15. Wertz, J. G.
16. Walker, Wesley J.
17. Walker, John S.
18. Walker, George
19. Walker, J. J.
20. Walker, Gabriel
21. Walker, Josiah
22. Walker, David H.
23. Walker, Andrew
24. Walker, John Josiah
25. Walker, John P.
26. Walker, John T.
---------
CRAWFORD CO., PA.
www.usgenealogyexpress.com/~pa/crawford

Finished fixing 1885 Table of Contents and Biographical Index for History of Crawford Co., PA.
Added the following biographies:
1. Edson, L. F.
2. Dickson, William F.
3. Dorrance, J. Ford
4. Dickson, J. Collins
5. Dickson, Archibald S.
6. Dunbar, A. L.
7. Dreutlein, Henry
8. Doyle, Thomas J.
9. Douglass, Joshua
 - 
Finished Chapter III - Bloomfield / Riceville

Biography requests:
- Cambridge Twp. -
10. Allen, Henry
12. Allen, Lyman H.
13. Allen, Frederick
14. Drake, Irad
15. Drake, Eugene
Others transcribed in Cambridge Twp.:
16. Durham, James R.
17. Crosley, Richard D.
18. Doctor, Jackson
19. Salen, Jonathan
20. Sherred, Adam
21. Sherred, Michael M.
22. Sherwood, Alanson
23. Siverling, Benjamin F.
24. Smith, Watson S.
25. Stanford, Jeremiah M.
26. Strayer, Jacob P.
27. Upham, George L.
28. Wade, George L.
29. Wilber, John B.
30. Dow, William L.
- Cambridge Twp. -
31. Folsom, Glen I.
32. Ford, James W.
33. Gage, Oliver A.
34. Gerow, Daniel
35. Gerow, Isaac
36. Hawthorn, James K.
37. Herrick, Alonzo
38. Hicks, John P.
29. Humes, George D.
40. Hutchinson, Allen D.
41. Ames, Bradford W.
42. Barber, Timothy L.
43. Baugher, Jacob S.
44. Beech, Calvin W.
45. Birchard, Alonzo D.
46. Birchard, Darius D.
47. Birchard, Edward L.
48. Catling, Peter
49. Chamberlain, Charles F.
50. Long, Aaron T.
51. Luse, Matthew H.
52. Mitchell, L. Halsey
53. Mitchell, Sylvester M.
54. Moses, Amasa F.
55. Reynolds, Benjamin B.
56. Rhodes, James G.
57. Rhodes, Young J.
58. Rhodes, Jonathan S.
59. Rhodes, Zadock
60. Robbins, Josiah
61. Rockwell, Addison O.
62. Root, Justin
63. Root, Sumner F.
64. Ross, Amasa B.
Biographies Request:
- North Shenango Twp.
65. Wenz, Philip P.
Other Requests:
66. Collins, Robert B
67. Cunningham, Robert
68. Linn, Nathan S.
- Beaver Twp. -
69. Corey, Grellette
70. Broughton, William
71. DeGroodt, Walter
72. Gates, Luther
73. Vickery, James
74. Whitford, E. A.
75. Williams, James

----------
ERIE CO., PA
www.usgenealogyexpress.com/~pa/erie

- Added Table of Contents for
- History of Erie Co., PA publ. 1884
- Added Table of Contents for
- History of Erie Co., PA publ. 1862
- Added Table of Contents for History of Erie Co., PA. publ. 1894
- Added Table of Contents for The 20th Century History of Erie Co., PA publ. 1909
 - Added some Township histories
- Added Additional Biographical Index for Townships in Erie Co., PA.

- Added Biographies for for The 20th Century History of Erie Co., PA publ. 1909
- Conneaut Twp. -
1. Barney, Henry A.
2. Bentley, James M.
3. Brown, Mode
4. Bumpus, Marcus A.
5. Clark, Jasper N.
6. Cole, Minos
7. Devereaux, Cyrus W.
8. Ferguson, John P.
9. Forges, Vanness N.
10. Grate, Curtis
11. Griffey, William M.
12. Griffin, Jasper O.
13. Harrington, Ira P.
14. Harrington, John
15. Hedden, Lucy J., Mrs.
16. Hogle, Ira
17. Huntley, Samuel E.
18. Hurst, Samuel
19. Jackson, Lysander P.
20. Kennedy, Sylvester L.
21. Leyntz, William
22. Mills, George C.
23. Palmer, Garner
24. Spaulding, Francis M.
25. Spaulding, George W.
26. Spaulding, Jonathan
27. Spaulding, Martha I.
- Mill Creek Twp. -
28. Geist, Jacob

----------
FRANKLIN CO., PA
www.usgenealogyexpress.com/~pa/franklin
- Added the following biographies from History of Franklin County, Pa., publ. 1887:

- Borough of Chambersburg:
1. Skinner, Adolphus A.
2. Skinner, William C.
- Fannett Twp. -
3. Shearer, Samuel A.
4. Shearer, William C.
5. Shearer, D. O.
6. Shoemaker, John Alferd
7. Shope, H. F.
8. Shull,, D. J.
9. Skinner, D. J.
10. Skinner, David Duncan
11. Skinner, Stephen McGinley
- Warren Twp. -
12. Zimmerman, John

----------
HUNTINGDON CO., PA
www.usgenealogyexpress.com/~pa/huntingdon
- Added Table of Contents for History of Huntingdon Co., PA publ. 1876

----------
LANCASTER CO., PA.
www.usgenealogyexpress.com/~pa/lancaster
Added Biographical Index and several short biographies to History of Lancaster, Pa publ. 1872
Added Table of Contents for History of Lancaster Co., PA publ. 1883.
Started transcribing History.

----------
LEHIGH CO., PA
www.usgenealogyexpress.com/~pa/lehigh
- FINISHED ADDING BIOGRAPHICAL INDEX FOR HISTORY PUBL. 1914
- Added Table of Contents for History publ. 1914

----------
MERCER CO., PA
www.usgenealogyexpress.com/~pa/mercer
- Biographical Index and History Contents for History of Mercer County, Pennsylvania added
.
The following Biographies have been transcribed:
1. Lee, John
2. Lee, William

More Biographies transcribed:
3. Love, Benjamin, Dr.
4. Love, Charles S.
5. Love, Ezekiel W.
6. Love, John
7. Love, Samuel C.
8. Miller, Charles A.
9. Miller, Frederick P.
10. Miller, Freeman L.
11. Miller, Hugh
12. Miller, J. C.
13. Miller, John
14. Miller, Mathias
15. Miller, Monnie
16. Miller, Robert
17. Miller, S. G.
18. Miller. S. H., Hon.
19. Miller, William
20. Miller, William H.
21. Montgomery, J. A.
22. Montgomery, M. J.
23. Montgomery, William R.

- Biographies transcribed from History of Crawford Co., PA publ. 1885:
24. Gibson, William
25. Marshall, John W.
26. Wallace, Joseph R.

----------
SCHUYLKILL CO., PA
www.usgenealogyexpress.com/~pa/schuylkill
Added Table of Contents for History Publ. 1907
Added Table of Contents for
History Publ. 1881
Added Biographical Index for History Publ. 1881
Adding pictures:
1. Watson, Malachi
2. Brown, D. P.
3. Campbell, John
4. Wiggan, George
5. Wiggan, George, Mrs.
6. Shepp, Daniel
7. Donaldson, William
8. Schlicher, Edwin
9. Weldy, Henry A.
10. Heilner, Benjamin
11. Filbert, Peter
12. Seltzer, Conrad
13. Werner, J. Frank
14. Reilly, B.
15. Williams, John H.
16. Weissinger, L. W.
17. Wren, Thomas
18. Kopitzsch, Charles F.
19. Haywood, Benjamin

 and Biographies:
1. Watson, Malachi
2. Seltzer, Conrad
3. Ulmer, Jacob

==================================================
TEXAS
www.usgenealogyexpress.com/~tx

=========================

BEXAR CO., TX
http://www.usgenealogyexpress.com/~tx/~bexar/index.htm

- Added News Excerpts

==================================================
VIRGINIA
www.usgenealogyexpress.com/~va

City of Bristol
Added News Excerpt

==================================================
WEST VIRGINIA
www.usgenealogyexpress.com/~wv
=========================

----------
BRAXTONCO, W. VA
www.usgenealogyexpress.com/~wv/braxton
- Added Table of Contents for History of Braxton Co., West Virginia, publ. 1878

==================================================
WISCONSIN
www.usgenealogyexpress.com/~wi
=========================

Madison, Dane Co., WI
http://www.usgenealogyexpress.com/~wi/dane/
- Added News excerpt
- Added Biographical Index for Biographical Review of Dane County publ. 1893.

- Added the following biographies:
1. Abbott, C. E.
2. Bacon, Eliza
3. Pritchard, P. M.

==================================================
WYOMING
www.usgenealogyexpress.com/~wy
=========================
-
Added Table of Contents for History of Wyoming Vol. I - 1899
- Biographical Index for History of Wyoming Publ. 1918
Added Biographies:
1. Carey, Joseph Maull
2. Wakeman, Don L.
and some portraits

=========================================
EUROPE
=========================================
ENGLAND

http://www.usgenealogyexpress.com/_world/~england/index.htm

----------
NORFOLK
http://www.usgenealogyexpress.com/_world/~england/eng_norfolk
Adding Marriage Records

----------
CORNWALL CO., ENGLAND
www.usgenealogyexpress.com/_world/~england/eng_cornwall/
- Added some marriages



GOOD LUCK AND HAPPY HUNTING.... 
~  Sharon Wick -

OHIO GENEALOGY EXPRESS
FREE GENEALOGY RESEARCH is Our MISSION

This Webpage has been created by Sharon Wick exclusively for Genealogy Express  2008
Submitters retain all copyrights