Welcome to
OHIO GENEALOGY EXPRESS

UPDATES 09/2/2018 THRU 06/16/2019

GENEALOGY EXPRESS:
========================

UPDATES FOR SEPTEMBER 2, 2018 THRU JUNE 16, 2019
=========================

Hi All....  I have been updating all the Counties and States as I get info put on them.   I am reworking all the pages to make them more user friendly and easier on the eyes.   Links are also being checked.  Getting ready for the Big Change to GENEALOGY EXPRESS.  Yes, I have a new domain name that I have been waiting for and waiting for.   All States and data will be found in that domain.   I will leave the original ones for a while until I think everyone is used to the new one.  No worries.

Good Luck with your research and if you need anything, I will be checking emails to see if I can help you.

~ Sharon Wick ~
ohiogenealogyexpress@yahoo.com  - FOR OHIO ONLY
genealogyexpress@yahoo.com - FOR ALL THE REST OF THE WEBSITE

=====================================
=====================================
BLACK HISTORY
GENEALOGY EXPRESS
http://www.usgenealogyexpress.com/~bhist/index.htm
- Worked on
 - Black Phalanx
- 54th Massachusetts Volunteer Infantry (colored) - Publ. 1894 - includes Rosters of soldiers

 - Working on Stills Records of the Underground Rail Road
 - Worked on COLORED PATRIOTS of the AMERICAN REVOLUTION, with sketches of several DISTINGUISHED COLORED PERSONS - Publ. 1855
 

LOUISA CO., VIRGINIA MARRIAGE RECORDS

-------------------------
OHIO MILITARY RECORDS:

- Working on 96th O. V. I. Rosters

- Worked on 70th O. V. I.
- Worked on Soldiers of the Revolution buried in Ohio.

=====================================
UNITED STATES:
=====================================
-------------------------
ALLEN CO., OH
www.ohiogenealogyexpress.com/allen

- History of Allen County, OH publ. 1885:
Biography request:
- Bath Twp. -
1. Roederer, Michael
OTHERS:
2. Napier, William
3. Ostendorf, Joseph
4. Patrick, Alford M.
5. Parham, H.
6. Parmenter, Orville L.
7. Pillars, Isaiah
8. Phillips, James
9. Poling, Benjamin
10. Poling, W. D.
11. Porter, W. L.
12. Prophet, Hinchman S.
13. Rankin, George H.
14. Raymond, Jerome
15. Redmon, Patrick
16. Reed, Manuel
17. Reed, Samuel
18. Reeve, Horace A.
19. Reichelderfer, Levi
20. Reul, Rudolph
21. Rhoda, William
22. Rice, Richard
23. Rinehart, Jacob B.
24. Risk, James A.
25. Risley, Charles W.
26. Robb, Thomas M.
27. Roberts, Josiah B.
28. Roberts, Lewis
29. Roberts, Thomas C.
30. Robertson, A. T.
31. Roloson, Stephen G.
32. Roth, John
33. Runkle, Chester F.
27. Sellers, Joseph
28. Zimerle, Joseph H.
29. Zermehly, Samuel

-------------------------
ASHLAND CO., OH
www.ohiogenealogyexpress.com/ashland
- Added Table of Contents for History of Ashland County Pioneer Historical Society publ. 1888.
 -
Transcribed Necrology records

- Biographies transcribed from A History of the Pioneer and Modern Times of Ashland County - Publ. 1863:
- Montgomery Twp. -
1. Taylor, George
2. Proudfit, Andrew, Sen.
3. Riddle, Michael
4. Skilling, William
5. Swineford, Peter

- - Green Township -
6. Rice, Ebenezer
7. Coulter Family
8. Coulter, John
9. Coulter, Jonathan
10. Gladden, James
11. Graham, Samuel
12. Hill, Calvin
13. Irvin, William
14. Jones, Moses
15. Johnson, Thomas
16. Kinney, Peter
17. McNaull, John
18. Neptune, John
19. Oliver, Allen
20. McNaull, William
21. Ignatius, Philip
22. Hamilton, George

- Biographies transcribed from History of Ashland County - Publ. 1880:
23. Brubaker, Peter
24. Brubaker, Benjamin
25. Brubaker, George
26. Brubaker, George W.
27. Brubaker, Jacob
28. Kayler, Henry
29. Kayler, Jacob

- Added Table of Contents and Biographical Index for A Centennial Biographical History of Richland and Ashland County, Ohio - Publ. Lewis Publishing Co. - 1901.
Added all Portraits

- Biographies transcribed from A Centennial Biographical History of Richland and Ashland County, Ohio - ILLUSTRATED - A. J. Baughman, Editor Chicago The Lewis Publishing Co. - 1901
30. Cox, George and Hannah
31. Reed, George W.
32. Taylor, Noble
33. Taylor, Joseph
34. Taylor, Augustus A.

-------------------------
ASHTABULA CO., OH
www.ohiogenealogyexpress.com/ashtabula
- Biographies transcribed from Biographical History of Northeastern Ohio, Publ. 1893
:
1. Bell, Samuel A.
2. Cheney, P. H. 
3. Cheney, Walter A.
4. Giddings Brothers
5. Giddings, Horace F.
Giddings, Joseph Addison
6. Heath, William
7. Palmer, F. E.
8. Palmer, Darwin G.
9. Sweet, George L.
10. Sweet, J. S.
11. Sweet, Silas E.
12. Upson, Fred W., Dr.
13. Woodworth, James P., Capt.
14. Woodworth, Reuben
15.
Olmsted, John

- History of Ashtabula Co., OH, Publ. 1924:
16. Allen, L. W.
17 Allen, Riley G.
18. Allyn, William M.
19.Knowles, Clinton M., Sr.
20. Palmer, A. B. C.
21. Palmer, B. L.
22. Woodworth. A. W.
23. Woodworth, G. T.
24. Fobes, H. B.

- History of Ashtabula Co., OH, Publ. 1878:
25. Allen, Daniel C., Hon.
26. Giddings, Joshua R., Hon.
27. Giddings, William

History of Jefferson, Ashtabula Co., OH - 1878
28. Allen, W. R.
29. Fobes, Simon, Family
30. Fobes, Ferdinand
31. Fobes, O. P.

-------------------------
AUGLAIZE CO., OH
www.ohiogenealogyexpress.com/auglaize
History of Auglaize Co., OH publ. 1905.
 - Finished Military History
 - Biographies added:
 - Douhouquet Twp. -
1. Sallade, Frederic
 - German Twp. -
2. Kuenning, C. H.
3. Kuenning, H. F.
4. Schmidt, Christian
5. Schulenberg, William
6. Hipp, Charles
7. Willich, August

-------------------------
BROWN CO., OH
www.ohiogenealogyexpress.com/brown
Transcribing Biographies from The History of Brown County Ohio - Chicago - W. H. Beers & Co. - 1883:
1. Bare, Huston
2. Kincaid, P. R.
3. McClain, J. B.
4. Moore, Josiah
5. Pettijohn, William B.
6. Abbott, Levi
7. Cahall, Robert
8. Campbell, Alexander
9. Campbell, Charles F.
10. Day, Joseph B.
11. Edwards, Orange
12. Evans, J. H.
13. Evans, William B.
14. Moore, Joseph A.
15. Parker, John P.
16. Pickerell, G. N.
17. Groppenbacher, A.
18.  Smith, James J.
19. Murphy, M. M.
 - Union Twp. -
20. Schwallie, J. M.
21. Sly, William H.
22. White, Albert
23. White, T. J.
24. Paebst, P.
 - Jackson Twp. -
25. Potts, John T.
26. Baird, George N.
27. Campbell, Lafayette B.
28. Eyler, John W.
29. Francis, James W.
30. Francis, William H.
31. Henderson, Andrew J.
 - Huntington Twp.
32. Early, D. W.
33. Gilbert, A. B.
34. Gilbert, Dyas
35. Maddox, T. W.
 - Pleasant Twp. -
36. Thompson, David B.
37. Thompson, Jesse P.
38. Burgett, Samuel
39. Campbell, R. E.
40. Ellis, G. L.
41. Ellis, John E.
42. Evans, Duncan
43. Evans, S. P., Dr.
44. Miles, L. B.
45. Shuster, Frederick
46. Snider, Jacob
47. Thomas, David
48. White, Carr B., Col.
49. White, Chilton A., Hon.
 - Scott Twp. -
.
50. Thompson, F. W.
51. Thompson, J. G.
52. Brown, Ephraim
53. Espey, William
54. Miller, R. F. M.
55. Parker, William N.
56. Patton, F. M.
57. Patton, Marshall
58. Smith, James J.
59. Thompson, F. W.
60. Thompson, J. G.
61. Wills, Joseph H.
62. Pickering, William
 - Sterling Twp. -
63. Creager, V. B.
64. Parker, John T.
65. Waits, Stephen
66. Leonard, Andrew
 - Perry Twp. -
67. Matthews, Thomas B.
 - Lewis Twp. -
68. Griffith, C. E.
69. Hopkins, James
71. Meharry, J. A.
72. Miller, J. R.
73. Smith, C. W. F.
74. Thompson, Andrew J.
75. White, John E.
76. White, William M.
77. Williams, Isaac D.
 - Jefferson Twp. -

78. Baird, Albert M.
79. Baird, George
80. Baird, James
81. Brown, John
82. Brown, Thomas J.
83. Glaze, Basil
84. Miller, Johnson
85. Pickerill, Josiah W.
86. Purdin, Wilson T.
87. Smith, Samuel A.
88. Womacks, Peter S.
 - Lewis Twp. -
89. Shinkle, Michael
90. Shinkle, Walter L.
91. Shinkle, B. B.
92. Shinkle, M. H.
93. Snider, Jacob
94. Stayton, Jacob W.
 - Pike Twp. -
95. Bauer, Frederick"
96. Boyd, Frank E.
97. Buchanan, John
98. Campbell, Robert Evans
99. Evans, Joseph H.
100. Long, Clarence G.
101. Lyon, Lewis
102. Patton, Edward P.

- Transcribed Biographies from History of Clermont & Brown Counties, Ohio by Byron Williams, publ. 1913:
103. Prine, Robert T.
104. Savage, William C.
105. Miller, Robert W.

-------------------------------
CARROLL CO., OH
www.ohiogenealogyexpress.com/carroll
- Biographies transcribed:
1921

1. Hill, James R.
2. Rinehart, Christina, Mrs.
3. Rinehart, Guy R.
4. Rinehart, Hugh Milton

- History of Buffalo and Pepin Counties, Wisconsin, Vol. 2, Publ. 1919:
Biographies transcribed for people that moved from Carroll County, Ohio to Pepin Co., Wisconsin.

5. Biles, Alfred
6. Biles, Thomas

-------------------------
CHAMPAIGN CO., OH
www.ohiogenealogyexpress.com/champaign
- BIOGRAPHY REQUESTS:
From History of Champaign Co., OH - Publ. 1881.
1. Houston, Frank
2. Houston, William M.

- Urbana Twp. -
3. Bechtolt, George E.
4. Arrowsmith, Miller P.
5. Bennett, Edwin M.
- Harrison Twp. -
6. Bean, William M.
7. Daniel, Perry
8.  Demory, J. W.
9. Wilson, Andrew
10. Wilson, Miles
11. Wilson, James
12. Terrell, W. H.
13. Speece, Thomas
14. Sayre, Martin
15. Piatt, Alexander
16. Offenbacher, Charles A.
17. McIntire, John
18. Eby, John C.
19. Eleyet, Reuben A.
20. Hale, T. T.
21. Hanger, Henry H.
22. Hewlings, Joseph
23. Hoffman, Joseph
24. McCrosky, Dennis
25. McIntire, John
END OF Harrison Twp.
- Jackson Twp. -
26. Pence, Lemuel
27. Pence, Jacob
28. Pence, William F.
29. Pence, Eli
30. Pence, Elliott
- Johnson Twp. -
31. Abbott, J. M.
32. Apple, William
33. Andrews, W. M., Rev.
34. Ammon, Jacob.
35. Good, S. G., Dr.
- Rush Twp. -
36. Miller, James T.
37. Swisher, Richard
38. Williams, A. L.
- Salem Twp. -
39. Pence, J. H.
40. Pearce, A. B.
41. Stewart, Matthew
- Union Twp. -
42. Dunlap, Samuel M.
- Urbana Twp. -
43. Miller, John P.
44. Miller, Sam W.
45. Mitchell, John T.
46. Pearce, H. C., Jr.
47. Russell, George M.
48. Russell, John, Hon.
49. Russell, John M.
50. Russell Brothers
51. Pence, Jacob
52. Pence, Joseph
- Mad River Twp. -
53. Bryan, Parker
- Wayne Twp. -
54. Hurd, John
55. Johnson, Hiram M.
56. Johnson, Alfred
57. Johnson, Nelson B.
58. Johnson, Joseph W.
59. Walker, Townends

-------------------------
COLUMBIANA CO., OH
www.ohiogenealogyexpress.com/columbiana
History of the Upper Valley Vols. I & II published 1891:
Biographies transcribed:

1. Anderson, T. F.
2. Anderson, William
3. Boyle, Allan
4. Brantingham, Alfred
5. Fraser, William C.
6. Morlan, Henry
7. Morlan, Theophilus
8. Rogers, Francis
9. Rogers, James
10. Sinclair, Orville C. C
11. Sinclair, Warren H.
12. Taylor, A. W.
13. Taylor, Anthony
14. Taylor, Elias S.
15. Warren, John B.
16. Woolf, Zimri
17. Warner, J. R.
18. Rinehart, John
19. Robinson, William W.
20. Taylor, Joel B.
21. Taylor, Joseph
22. Wilson, Frederick
23. Wilson, Henry S.
24. Wilson, Roderick H.
25. Wilson, Uriah

- History of Columbiana Co., OH - 1905:
26. Anderson, James
27. Anderson, Sanford E.
28. Armstrong, George W.
29. Brantingham, Joshua
30. Cronin, Cornelius
31. Cronin, Daniel P.
32. Hemphill, Sharp Wilson
33. Mundy, William
34. Rogers, Theophilus Gates
35. Thompson, George
36. Thompson, Charles N.
37. Taylor, John Nessly
38. Tayler, Robert W.
39. Taylor, Anthony W.
40. Taylor, Joel B., Jr.
41. Taylor, William J.

42. Thompson, Cassius C.
43. Thompson, George C.
44. Thompson, Henry Allison
45. Thompson, Homer W.
46. Thompson, J. Pollock
47. Thompson, John C.
48. Thompson, Josiah
49. Thompson, Will L.
50. Thompson, William A.
51. Thompson, William Cassius
52. Watson, Andrew A.
53. Warren, Lucy, Mrs.

Transcribing biographies requested for a certain list.
History of Columbiana Co., OH, Publ. 1926:
54. Armstrong, John A., Rev.
55. Fraser, George
56. Fraser, Hugh J.
57. Fraser, John Allen, Dr.
58. Kelley, Joseph M.
59. Kelly, Joseph McKee
60. Kountz, Harry
61. Anderson, E. K.
62. Anderson, William
63. Cox, Frank L.
64. Cox, John
65. Cronin, Daniel M.
66. Cronin, Harold A.
67. McGraw, Edwin C.
68. Sinclair, J. H., Col.
69. Wolf, J. R.
70. Love, James W.
71. Arter, Alpheus
72. Arter, Harry G.
73. Warner, Charles
74. Anderson, Lester C.

75. Anderson, William T.
76. Taylor, W. F.

77. Thompson, Will L.
78. Warren, William E.
79. Maxwell, Hugh S.

-------------------------
COSHOCTON CO., OH
www.ohiogenealogyexpress.com/coshocton
-
Biographies from Historical Collections of Choshocton Co., OH publ. 1876:
1. Brown, Wm.
2. Conklin, Nathaniel
3. Lamb, Robert M.
4. Spangler, David
5. Silliman, G. W.
6. Ricketts, Benjamin
7. Carhart, John
8. Retillery, James Le
9. Johnson, Thomas
10. Burns, Joseph
11. Burns, John
12. Johnson, William K.
13. Hay, Robert
14. Elliott, John
15. Humrickhouse, Peter
16. Scott, Matthew
17. Lockard, John
18. Williams, Sharon
19. Darling, Isaac
20. Trimble, Matthew
21. Pancake, William
22. Whittaker, Reuben B.
23. Pigman, James W., Rev.
24. Brilhart, Samuel
25. Ferguson, Matthew
26. Tidball, John C.
27. Crowley, Joseph B.
28. Johns, Clark
29. McCormick, Robert S.
30. Dimmock, Asa G.
31. Ketchum, Samuel
32. Morrison, Samuel
33. Carnahan, Thompson
34. Darling, Thomas
35. Johnson, John
36. Lee, Samuel, Dr.
37. Vickers, W. H., Dr.
END of BIOGRAPHICAL SKETCHES.

ADDED TABLE OF CONTENTS for Historical Collection of Coshocton Co., OH Publ. 1876

-------------------------
CUYAHOGA CO. OH
www.ohiogenealogyexpress.com/cuyahoga
- Added several biographies from The Pioneer Families of Cleveland
1796 - 1840 - Publ. 1914
- BIOGRAPHY REQUEST:
From Memorial Record of County of Cuyahoga Co., OH publ. 1894:

1. Case, Eckstine
2. Case, George L.

- Added News Excerpts.

-------------------------
DARKE CO., OH
www.ohiogenealogyexpress.com/darke
- Biography Requests Transcribed from
History of Darke County, Ohio - Illustrated - Publ. Chicago: W. H. Beers & Co. 1880.
- Franklin Twp
-
1. Aldrich, Anson
2. Cline, Michael
- German Twp. -
3. Parent, I. D.
4. Parent, Samuel
5. Putman, David, Col.
6. Ross, Isaac M.

7. Cloyd, Gorden
8. Harper, Robert L.
9. Hill, H. L.
10. Lowdenslager, G. T.
11. Miller, George
12. Miller, George W.
13. Robeson, William
14. Ross, Isaac M.
15. Rynearson, Sylvester
16. Swadner, Daniel
17. Miller, Abraham
18. Kester, George

- Alfred Twp. -
19. Robeson, Elias
- Van Buren Twp. -
20. Robeson, William
21. Miller, Joseph Gordon
22. Pearson, Allen

- Twin Twp. -
23. Coons, Philip
24. Cromwell, Philemon
25. Hartman, Samuel V.
26. Brandon, Riley M.
27. Brown, Reuben
28. Browne, William A.
29. Brown, Noah W.
30. Clark, Arthur L.
31. Clark, Hiram
32. Clark, John C.
33. Cole, Henry M.
34. Robeson, Thomas J.
35. Cole, Joseph
36. Deardoff, Isaac F.
37. Dunkle, Charles E.
38. Dunn, A. L.
39. Fisher, Eli A.
40. Fischbach, John G.
41. Glander, Edward
42. Grillot, Benjamin L.
43. Hartzell, Daniel J.
44. Housholder, L. R.
45. Folkerth, Jesse
46. Hartzell, Philip
47. Hartzell, C. W.
48. Hollis, G. W.
49. Mongeville, Alferd
50. Stover, W. H.
51. Studabaker, G. W.
52. Taylor, David W.
53. Bristley, Henry C.
54. Burke, Isaac
55. Nealeigh, William
Butler Twp. -
56. Baker, Evin
57. Coblentz, Harrison
58. Coblentz, George
59. Emrick, Samuel
60. Emrick, George
61. Farst, Peter
62. Love, J. P.
63. Harter, Elam
64. Harter, Elias
65. Harter, William B.
66. Holsapple, Frederick K.
67. Spitler, Daniel
Adams Twp. -
68. Gilbert, Levi S.
69. Robertson, Thomas J.
70. Taylor, Delia V.
71. Marker, George E.
72. Allread, S. W.
73. Briney, Christopher
74. Corwin, John H.
75. Davis, William
76. Flory, John K.
77. Gilbert, Levi
78. Shade, C. J.
79. Baker, Evin
80. Baker, Samuel M.
81. Bashor, Jacob G.
82. Brandon, Alexander B.
83. Bruss, Asariah
84. Burns, Thomas A.
85. Chenoweth, Charles W.
86. Creager, Daniel
- Brown Twp. -
87. Mendenhall, Wm. B.
88. Miller, Isaac E.
89. Roush, J. H.
90. Royer, John S.
91. Morrison, Silas
92. White, Thomas B.
93. Hunter, D. F.
- Greenville Twp. -
94. Martin, John Holmes
95. Martin, Samuel
96. Martin, L. R.
97. Martin, John Hershey
98. Martin, William
99. Miller, A. T.
100. Requarth, Fred C.
101. Rush, Clinton
102. Sebring, Ira
103. Sebring, John
104. Smith, Andrew J.
105. Smith, O. H.
106. Snyder, Geo. W.
107. Ollmetzer, Louis
108. Requarth, Fred C.
109. Rush, Isaac
110. Lynch, Elijah
111. Martin, Robert
 - Harrison Twp. -
112. Hill, Harvey
113. Hill, Milton
114. Hill, Harvey
115. Hill, Obadiah
116. Walker, Jacob
117. White, Jane, Mrs.
 - Jackson Twp. -
118. Parent, William
119.Young, Solomon
120. Archard, Wm.
121. Rush, Clinton
- Monroe Twp. -
120. Miller, Frederick
121. Miller, George D.
122. Niswonger, David W.
123. Niswonger, John
124. Smith, Adam
125. Smith, Adam N.
126.
Stauffer, Elias F.
127. Gilbert, Slias
128. Spitler, Elias
- Neave Twp. -

129. Miller, William
130. Nyswonger, John
131. Heffner, David
132. Miller, George D.
- Richland Twp. -
133. Davison, Rebecca C.
134. Kester, Henry C.
135. Morrison, Robert A.
136. Shafer, George H.
 - Wayne Twp. -
137. Dabe, Prosper
138. Hole, David


- Biographical History of Darke Co., OH publ. 1900
137. Alexandre, Joseph

- History of Darke Co., OH publ. 1914:
138. Folkerth, L. D.

-------------------------
DEFIANCE  CO., OH
www.ohiogenealogyexpress.com/defiance

-
Added Births from 1866 to 1913
- Added News Excerpts

- Biographies from History of Defiance Co., Ohio publ. 1883:
- Defiance Twp. -
1. Brubaker, Eliza, Mrs.
2. Brubaker, John
3. Heatley, James B.
4. Holgate, Curtis
5. Holgate, William C.
6. McFarlan, Hannah, Mrs.
7. Newton, Townsend

Biographies from Commemorative Biographical Records of Northwestern Ohio publ. 1899:
8. Christ Diehl Browning Company
9. Holegate, William C.
10. Holegate, Curtis
11. Kehnast, William August
12. Kettering, Peter
13. Kinmont, Thomas Cato
14. Latchaw, John Roland H.
15. Leaders, Harman C.
16. Lilly, John Wesley, Rev.
17. Marshall, John
18. McCauley, William H.
19. Pettit, Barton Sellers
20. Phillips, Charles William
21. Ridenour, Alfred
22. Ridenour, Augustus L.
23. Schmaltz, William A.
24. Schoonover, Henry
25. Schrack, Aaron F.
26. Sharp, David G.
27. Shuter, Samuel
28. Spangler, John
29. Steffel, John G.
30. Stevens, Merari Bunajah
31. Sutphen, Silas T., Hon.
32. Thiel, Mathias
33. Thomas, Charles J.
34. Wieland, John G.
35. Wilder, Levi W.

- Biographies from History of Defiance Co., Ohio publ. 1883:
- Highland Twp. -
36. Skiver, Augustus
- Tiffin Twp. -
37. Walter, John N.

- Defiance Twp. -
38. Bauer, Joseph, Jr.11. Haller, J. S.
39. Holgate, Curtis
- Mark Twp. -
40. Colby, Levi, Dr.
41. Critchfield, Lyman R.
42. Frederick, Peter
43. Kleckner, Samuel
44. Knight, William J.
45. Kyle, Joseph
46. Rice, George N.
47. Spealman, G. W.
- Tiffin Twp. -
48. Walter, John N.
- Noble Twp. -
49. Hilton, Brice
- Noble Twp. -
50. Partee, James
51. Partee, John
52. Perkins, John
53. Plummer, John
- Farmer Twp. -
54. Alexander, Thomas M.
55. Allen, Harriet M., Mrs.
56. Earlston, Susannah, Mrs.
57. Foot, Orley N.
58. Gardner, James A.
59. Hill, Horace W.
60. Waltz, George
61. Huber, Anthony
62. Knight, Richard **
63. Lord, Randall
64. Lord, William
65. Miller, B. E., Dr.
66. Norway, John
67. Price, John
68. Price, William
69. Reynolds, J. J., Dr.
70. Rice, Lydia, Mrs.
71. Ridenour, Susannah
72. Tharp, Elisha

---------------------
FULTON CO., OH

www.ohiogenealogyexpress.com/fulton
History of Henry & Fulton Counties, Ohio publ. 1888:
Biographies transcribed:
1. Abbs, Squire William
2. Bassett, Lyman A. 
3. Beard, Charles F.
4. Beaverton, Frederick
5. Bish, C.
6. Blair, Alfred H.
7. Bockelman, Lewis
8. Borton, Arthur W.
9. Borton, Nathan
10. Bowers, Samuel H.
11. Bowers, T. H.
12. Bowers, William B.
13. Bradfield, D. H.
14. Briggs, Frank
15. Brigham, Joel, Jr.
16. Brink, Byron
17. Brink, James
18. Brinkman, Henry
19. Brinkman, John
20. Britton, Mason
21. Brown, James K.
22. Brown, L. W.
23. Brubaker, Alfred K.
24. Brubaker, John
25. Brubaker, Winfield S.
26. Bucklin, Osman
27. Burke, James
28. Burns, William S.
29. Burr, Elijah
30. Howard, Dresden Winfield Houston

---------------------
GEAUGA CO., OH
www.ohiogenealogyexpress.com/geauga
- Biographies from History of Geauga & Lake Cos., OH, Publ. 1878:
1. French, John
2. Smith, H. K.
3. Smith, Marsh
4. Stone, Vene., Hon.

- Biographies from 1798 Pioneer & General History of Geauga Co., OH publ. 1880:
5. Converse, Julius
6. Converse, John Phelps

- Biographies from Biographical History of Northeastern Ohio, Publ. 1893:
7. Dentons, The
8. Dimmick, Orlando A.
9. Evans, A. C.
10. Douglass, Edwin E.
11. Wilmot, Abram E.

- Biographies from Biographical History of Northeastern Ohio, Publ. 1893:
12.  Downing, Benjamin F.
13. Ford, George H.
14. Forshey, William W.
15. Hudson, A. S.
16. Hulbert, Henry
17. Johnson, Edwin A.
18. Jerome, Horace F.
19. Johnson, Daniel
20. Marquette, William F.
21. Mills, Charles A.
22. Moffet, Lester
23. Moore, George E.
24. Moffet, Alanson
25. Munger, George P.
26. Page, Noah
27. Palmer, Charles
28. Rhodes, Rufus L.
29. Rockafellow, Matthews C.
30. Shattuck, Otis A.
31. Smith, Theron C.
32. Munger, Henry S.
33. Munger, Rufus S.
34. Munger, Willie H.
35. Spencer, Cullen M.
36. Stafford, George W.
37. Taylor, Lester
38. Thompson, Benjamin E.
39. Truman, Daniel H.
40. Wells, Jason C.
41. Wing, Alexander T.
END OF THIS VOLUME

- Biographies from History of Geauga & Lake Cos., OH, Publ. 1878:
- Chardon Twp. -
42. Paine, Edward
43. Bruce, David T.
44. Hoyts, The
45. Magonigle, Samuel
46. Hamilton, D. A.
47. Converse
48. Squire, Samuel
49. Foote, Charles H.
50. French, John
51. Hathaway, James
52. Randall, L. J.

Worked on Chardon Township History

- Parkman Twp. -
53. Parkman, Samuel

Portraits added:
Smith, H. K.

---------------------
GREENE CO., OH
www.ohiogenealogyexpress.com/greene
- Added some marriages from 1803 - 1805
- Updated History of Greene County, Ohio
- Volume I - ILLUSTRATED - Published 1918

------------------------
HANCOCK CO., OH
www.ohiogenealogyexpress.com/hancock

- History of Hancock Co., OH - Publ. 1881:
Finished Chapter XXV - Marion Twp.
Finished Chapter XXV - Blanchard Twp..
Finished Chapter XXV - Amanda Twp..
Finished Chapter VIII.

Added Biographies from History of Hancock Co., OH publ. 1881:
1. Bishop, Henry
2. Carson, Dick
3, Coffinbury, J. M.
4. DeWolfe, Eli G.
5. Engle, Jacob
6. Glessner, Lewis
7. Glessner, Wm. L.
8. Hollabaugh, A. M.
9. Hughes, Owen
20. Mungen, Wm.
21. Rosenburg, B. F.
22. Thompson, Thomas
23. Wilson, Ebenezer
24. Brown, Henry
25. Byal, John
26. Drake, Uriah
27. Elder, Josiah
28. Lake, Asa M.
29. Ford, John T.
30. Goode, Patrick G.
31. Hackney, William
32. Hedges, Joshua
33. Kirkpatrick, William
34. McKinnis, Phillip
35. McKinnis, Robert
36. Patten, David
37. Poe, Jacob
38. Potter, E. D.
39. Roller, Wm.
40. Ralston, Alpheus
41. Sampson, Levi
42. Wiseley, Allen
43. Downings
END OF BIOGRAPHIES for this Volume.

- Added Partial Chapters to get biographies above here from.

- Added Table of Contents for History of Hancock Co., OH publ. 1903.

- Added Roll of Honor from Pages 286-306


- Transcribed biographies from Centennial Biographical History of Hancock Co., OH publ. 1903:

44. Bickelhaupt, Frederick J.
45. Bright, Charles
46. Bright, Levi
47. Bright, Major
48. Carlin, Squire
49. Lee, Noah
50. Thomas, Albert J.
51. Thomas, Grant
52. Brown, Abraham

- Added several portraits from Centennial Biographical History of Hancock Co., OH publ. 1903

- Transcribed Biographies from History of Hancock County, Ohio publ. 1886.
53. Anderson, John D.
54. Arnold, Thomas Wilson
55. Arras, John, Sr.
56. Arras, Peter
57. Arras, Philip
58. Carlin, Gage
59. Carlin, William L.
60. Clymer, N. H.
61. Cummans, James
62. Cummins, E. T.
63. Charles, John
64. Dukes, Eli
65. Eairleywine, Isaiah
66. Firmain, Francis, W.
67. Firmin, Lorenzo
68. Groves, E. L.
69. Groves, L. C.
70. Jones, Elijah P.
71. Lee, J. C.
72. Lee, Stephen
73. Lee, Zebulon P.
75. Luneack, Louis
76. Marshall, J. W.
77. Marshall, William M.
78. McKinley, William M.
79. Morehart, John
80. Morehart, Washington
81 Park, William
82, Parker, C. O.
83. Parker, John
84. Parker, Jonathan
85, Parker, W. S.
86. Peters, John
87. Reese, William
88. Robinson, S. G.
89. Sager, Jonathan
90. Sager, Samuel
91. Smith, Emanuel
92. Smith, Henry
93. Smith, Isaac
94. Smith, J. H.
95. Smith, Jacob B.
96. Spangler, George
97. Stafford, James
98. Thomas, Levi M.
99. Thomas, Samuel L.
100. Vermillion, Isaac F.
101. Wilch, Philip P.
102. Watson, J. H.
103. Zeigler, John H.
104. Zoll, David
105. Karg, Karl August Emanuel
106. Fink, S. W.
107. Main, Sabeers


Added Requested biographies
from Centennial History of Findlay and Hancock County, Ohio - Publ. 1910
108. Bickelhaupt. Frederick J.
109. Arras, Nicholas
110. Arras, John
111. Baker, John W.
112. Baker, Joseph P.
113. Bame, John
114. Inebnit, Peter
115. Bright, Charles
116. Bright, David
117. Firmin, Francis W.
118. Firmin, John C.
119. Firmin, Lorenzo
120. Groves, E. Lincoln
121. Lanning, J. N.
122. Lee, Richard N.
123. Marvin, Isaac W.
124. Marvin, Stephen
125. Merriam, Arnold F.
126. Morehart, Harry J.
127. Morehart, Jesse D.
128. Parker, Abel F.
129. Parker, Harry J.
130. Rettig, Adam
131. Robinson, Frank S.
132. Robinson, Jacob M.
133, Robinson, S. G.
134. Robinson, Samuel H.
135. Russell, Alfred L.
136. Smith, Henry W.
137. Smith, John W.
138. Smith, McConnell B.
139. Smith, Peter J.
140. Smith, William F.
141. Swab, George
142. Swab, John W.
143. Swab, Samuel
144. Swab, Solomon
145. Thomas, Earl J.
146. Thomas Henry B.
147. Thomas J. Curtis
148. Thomas, John D.
149. Thomas, Jacob
150. Thomas, Levi
151. Totten, Theodore
152. Wells, Harvey H.
153. Wentz, Ross
154. Wolf, Levi
155. Wolf, Mary, Mrs.
156. Wyer, Henry
157. Wyer, J. N.
158. Wyer, William W.
159, Stover, Samuel S.
160. Insley, Martin
161. O. H. Saunders, O. H.
162. Crothers, M. M.
163. Williamson, Milton S.
164.Wilson, Huron S.
165. Zophi, J. W.
166. McLachlin, N. R.
167. Tritch, John Charles
168. Biggs, Don B.
169. Martin, John Charles Fremont
170. VanHorn, W. S.
171. Guise, J. M.
172. Linaweaver, Albert H.
173. Keeran, R. B.
174. Guise, P. O.
175. Powel, J. E.
176. Kennedy, Cornelius B.
177. Thomas, Earl J.
178. Tritch, John C.
179. Thomas, Earl J.
180. Thomas Henry B.
181. Thomas J. Curtis
184. Thomas, John D.
185. Thomas, Jacob
186. Thomas, Levi
187. Totten, Theodore
188. Wells, Harvey H.
190. Wentz, Ross
191. Wolf, Levi
192. Wolf, Mary, Mrs.
193. Wyer, Henry
194. Wyer, J. N.
195. Wyer, William W.
196, Stover, Samuel S.
197. Insley, Martin

---------------------
HARDIN CO., OH
www.ohiogenealogyexpress.com/hardin
- Added 1833 Tax List

---------------------
HARRISON CO., OH
www.ohiogenealogyexpress.com/harrison
-
Added Cemeteries

------------------------
HENRY CO., OH

www.ohiogenealogyexpress.com/henry
-
Biographies from History of Northwest Ohio publ. 1917.
1. Arps, George
2. Blank, Amos
3. Gilson, Boston
4. Brinkman, Charles W.
5. Donovan, Dennis D.
6. Heller, Samuel M.
7. Kissell, Carson L.
8. Damon, Theodore
9. Steffens, Henry
10. Hahn, Herman J.
11. Schweinhagen, Martin D.
12. Wachtmann, Fred
13. Lee, Alfred M.
14. Johnson, George
15. Anderson, James A.
16. Brubaker, Charles V.
17. Brubaker, William D.
18. Brubaker, Christian W.
19. Hatcher, Charles E.
20. Drewes, George H.
21. Osborn, Charles E.
22. Dietrick, Mathias F.
23. Drewes, Henry
24. Gerken, Herman
25. Gerken, Herman
26. Meyer, Henry H.
27. Meyer, Henry D.
28. Meyer, Herman M.
29. Meyer, Karl
30. Meyer, William H.
31. Nelson, Richard
32. Spangler, Daniel W.
33. Hatcher, William F.
34. Hatcher, William H.
35. Johnson, John W.
36. Johnston, Peter Emanuel
37. Palmer, Elmer A.
38. Palmer, Okee M.,
39. Palmer, Rundle
40. Spangler, Ernest
41. Thew, Henry Clay
42. Ludeman, Henry

-
Added Marriages from 1877 thru 1878

-
Added Newspaper Excerpts including General News, Marriage News, Court News and Death News

---------------------
HOCKING CO., OH
www.ohiogenealogyexpress.com/hocking
Biographies transcribed from History of Hocking Valley, Ohio - Publ. 1883
1. Miller, D. A.
2. Stiers, Joel Beckwith
3. White,  Alexander
4. White, Darius
5. White, Harlow
6. White, John Franklin
7. Work, John Wright
8. Wright, Oliver, W. H.
9. Wright, Robert
10. Carpenter, Abel
~ Green Township ~
11. Wright, William A., Hon.
~ Marion Township ~
12. Carpenter, Jeremiah
~ Washington Township ~
13. Davis, Levi
14. Davis, James William
15. Deishley, George
16. Dollison, George Washington
~ Falls Twp. ~
17. Doyle, Patrck
18. Friesner, Simeon
19. Friesner, William S.
20. Hart, C. C.
21. Iles, Jeremiah
22. James, Charles W.
23. Kennedy, William P.
24. Kessler, Joseph N.
25. Kessler, Nicholas
26. Kittsmiller, Joel
27. Kreider, Samuel C.
28. Krieg, Michael
29. Lantz, George
30. Lutz, Henry
31. Magoon, Augustus
32. Mansfield, William D.
33. McCarthy, Thomas F.
34. McCarthy, William D.
35. McCray, William W.
36. McLain, Abraham
37. McLain, J. D.
38. McManigal, Robert Dallas
39. Motherwell, Robert
40. Myers, Lloyd
41. Newman, David J.
42. Nixon, Azariah
43. Nutter, John T.
44. Nutter, Thomas Samson
45. Pond, Maynard
46. Price, Aaron Aikin
47. Rempel, Ferdinand F.
48. Reber, Bolovar C.
49. Reber, Mandus B.
50. Rhoads, Francis M.
51. Rhoads, Jacob
52. Risley, Daid Michael
53. Roads, John Byerly
54. Rochester, Joseph W.
55. Rodeheaver, John Jenkins
56. Rose, Charles
57. Schwenke, Charles W.
58. Snyder, Henry Richard
59. Starr, Noah W.
60. Stiers, J. Albert
61. Strentz, John W.
62. Weaver, Jacob
63. Webb, Ralph
64. Webb, Thomas
65. Weitzell, Richard S.
67. Wellman, John
68. Work, Robert R.
~ Good Hope Twp. ~
68. Troxel, Henry
69. Weltner, John
70. Zeller, David
71. Zeller, Jacob
72. Weltner, John
~ Marion Township ~
73. Miller, David
74. Poling, Noah
~ Starr Township ~

75. Simms, Meredith F.
~ Washington Township ~
76. Noble, William
77. Wright, Hiram K.
~ Green Township ~
78. Poston, I. G.
79. Poston, Winfred S.

- Finished Chapter XXXII - War History of Hocking County.

---------------------
JACKSON CO., OH
www.ohiogenealogyexpress.com/jackson
Transcribed biographies from History of Lower Scioto Valley, publ. 1884 as follows:

1. Brady, Albert Smith
2. Brady, Emily, Mrs.
3. Brady, Thomas Jefferson
4. Brown, Allison
5. Brown, George Washington
6. Bunn, Harmon
7. Bunn, Henry Clay
8. Bunn, Peter
9. Butcher, William Henry
10. Crabtree, Enoch
11. Dickason, Elwood B.
12. Edward, Abraham D.
13. Evans, Baldwin Brazee
14. Evans, Evan
15. Foster, William R.
16. Gilliland, Hugh
17. Graham, Jahiel
18. Griffith, Thomas L.
1
9. Handley, William Henry
20. Hays, Thomas
21. Johnson, Samuel Harrison
22. Hoskins, Deming
23. Kennison, Lorenzo Wilson
24. Lake, George Washington
25. Mayhew, James
26. Johnson, Van Buren
27. Heath, Edward
28. Henson, Andrew
29. Heath, John R.
30. Johnson, John
31. McClung, Samuel Watt
32. Mitchell, John D.
33. Peterson, Joseph
34. Poor, John
35. Scott, Ambrose
36. Washam, William T.
37. Whetsel, Daniel Henry
38. Wykle, William Madison
39. Davis, Evan T.
40. Davis, Joel
41. Davis, John J.
42. Davis, Thomas E.
43. Davis, Thomas P.
44. Davis, Thomas G.
45. Davis, Stephen J.
46. Edwards, David
47. Hughes, Evan E.
48. Hughes, Thomas J.
49. Jones, Eben
50  Jones, Evan N.
51. Jones, John Davies
52. Jones, John J.
53. Jones, William J., M.D.
54. Nelson, Allison James
55. Smith, Anthony
54. Buckley, John
55. Spriggs, Joseph J., Rev.
56. Spriggs, Vinton
57. Springer, P.
58. Stephenson, Samuel
59. Williams, David D.
60. Williams, Daniel W.
61. Williams, T. J.
62. Williams, W. H.
63. Austin, A. A.
64. Bingham, E. B.
65. Bingham, L. H.

-------------------------
LICKING CO., OH
www.ohiogenealogyexpress.com/licking
Transcribed biographies from:
1798 - History of Licking Co., Ohio - It's Past and Present - Compiled by N. N. Hill, Jr. - Illustrated - Newark, Ohio - A. A. Graham & Co., Publishers - 1881
1. Bonar, Frederick A.
1. Dull, John
2. Brice, John J.
3. Cooper, Eli
4. Crompton, Francis
5. Conine, Richard
6. Brice, Ann, Mrs.
7. Brice, Benjamin W.
8. Brice, John J.
9. Brooke, Samuel W.
10. Cunningham, J. Ross.
11. Cunningham, John, Jr.
12. Cunningham, John, Sr.
13. Cunningham, Patrick
14. Cunningham, Thomas
15. Cunningham, William
16. Cunningham, William M.
17. Davidson, Eliza, Mrs.
18. Davidson, Robert, Colonel
19. Davies, J. R.
20. Davidson, William
21. Davidson, Samuel
22. Davies, T. J.
23. Davis, D. E.
24. Davis, John
25. Davis, Sarah
26. Davis, Thomas
27. Davis, William S.
28. Emerson, George E.
29. Enyart, D. T.
30. Browne, James M.
31. Buckinghanm, Ebenezer, Rev.
32. Buckingham, Jerome
33. Emerson, George E.
34. Danner, M. F.
35. Harris, Isaac
36. Wylie, Alex.
37. Harris, P. A.
38. Hughes, Elias
39. Hughes, Jonathan
40. Smith, John A.
41. Williams, A.
42. Williams, Aldridge
43. Williams, Edwin
44. Williams, George
45. Williams, George M.
46. Williams, J. J.
47. Williams, J. N.
48. Williams, John
49. Williams, John
50. Williams, Stephen C.
51. Williams, Thomas D.
52.  Duke, Salathiel Allen
53, Hawkins, James
54. Hoover, J. H.
55. Hall, John
56. Hoover, B. G.
57. Houck, Wilson
58. Williams, Elias
59. Humphrey, Lucius
60. McClellan, David A.
61. Mount, Alfred
62. Price, Jacob
63. Smith, Richard
64. Phillps, Jacob
65. McClelland, David A.

66. Price, John I.
67. McClelland, David A.
68. Martin, George E.
69. McKinney, Patrick
70. McConaughey, Andrew
71. O'Bannon, P. N.
72. Orr, John B.
73. Owens, James W.
74. Price, Isaac
75. Price, Jarett
76. Price, Thomas D.
77. Price, William W.
78. Smith, George
79. Smith, Isaac
80. Smith, James K.
81. Smith, John C.
82. Smith, John, sr.
83. Stanbery, Byron
84. Stanbery, J. R.
85. Tharp, P.
86. Tharp, William
87. Thompson, D. L.
88. Thompson, J. D.
89. Wilkin, R. B.
90. Woods, C. R., Gen.
91. Smith, Walter A.
92. Smith, Seymore
93. Miller, Charles Dana
94. Iden, George
95. Iles, A. M.
96. Lining, John
97. Long, Cyrus M.
98. Lining, David
99. Lewis, Edwin C.
100. Wylie, Alexander
101. Atherton, Herbert
102. Baker, Andrew J.
103. Chambers, William B.
104. Hughes, Hiram B.
105. Hughs, John T.
106. Phillips, James V.
107. Robertson, W. A.
108. Lyon, W. C., Hon.
109. Wilkin, Franklin
110. Wilkin, Wallace
111. Williams, Edwin 
112. Williams, J. S.
113. Williams, Robert
114. Woods, E. S.
115. Woods, William B.

- Worked on Chapter xl transcribed from 1798 - History of Licking Co., Ohio - It's Past and Present
Compiled by N. N. Hill, Jr.  - Illustrated - Newark, Ohio - A. A. Graham & Co., Publishers -
1881
 -
Worked on Chapter xl

- Working on Military Records from 1881 - Chapter xxxviii

- Finished Transcribing Licking County's Gallant Soldiers, who died in Defence of our Glorious Union - Publ. 1874

 - The History of Granville, Licking Co., Ohio
Written by Rev. Henry Bushnell, A. M.
Published by a Company Formed for the Purpose
COLUMBUS, O.
Press of Hann & Adair
1889
Finished chapter XXIII

- Transcribing Biographies from
Centennial History of City of Newark and Licking County, Ohio  by E. M. P. Brister - Vol. II - Publ. Chicago - Columbus: by The S. J. Clarke Publishing Co. 1909:
116. Fry, John
117. Atherton, Herbert
118. Myer, J. H.

-------------------------
LORAIN CO., OH
www.ohiogenealogyexpress.com/lorain
History of Lorain Co., OH publ. 1879:
- Working on Grafton Township.
- Working on Grafton Township which includes the biographies of
1. Corning, B. S.
2. Rawson, Grindall
3. Rawson, Henry B.
4. Crittenden, William B.
5. Nesbett, Robert
6. Ingersoll, Seth C.
7. Ingersoll, William
8. Root, Aaron
9. Taylor,
10. Ingersoll, Reuben
11. Bishop, Wm.
12. Jones, Ladowick
13. Ashley, David
14. Curtis, Mrs.
15. Welling, Wm. T.
16. Wells, Franklin
17. Peabody Lyman
18. Hurlburt, Orrin
19. Ingersoll, Wm.
20. Mennell, Crispin & Duke
21. Doolittle, Charles H.
22. Dickson, Joseph H.
23. Olmstead, George
24. Johnston, Charles W.
25. Johnson, Norman L.
26. Webster, Iral A.
27. Downing, Charles
28. Boynton, P. H.
29. Metcalf, George P.
30. Hord, J. M.
31. Fay, Winslow L.
32. Hinman, E. H.
33. Coe, Amos
34. Nye, David J.
35. Herrick, Walter F.
36. Lang, J. H.
37. McLean, Lester
38. Webber, A. R.
39. Metcalf, Chas. A.
40. Steele, J. W.
41. Tucker, Wm. H.
42. Faxon, John H.
43. Jeffries, C. G.
44. Manter, Ed C.
45. Beckwith, Fred A.
46.Webster, Fred.
47. Perry, Alex H.
48. Bliss, Philemon
49. Bliss, Philemon
50. Lockwood, Wm. F.
51. Tyrell, Thomas
52. Penfield, A. C.
53. Whittlesey, C.
54. Birch, Heman
55. Byington, LeGrand
56. Curtis, A. H.
57. Hamlin, L. F.
58. McEachron, Robert
59. Myers, Joshua
60. Keyth, Fordyce M.
61. Keith, Myron R.
62. Tenney, H. A.
63. Green, John B.
64. Wakely, Eleazer
65. Bagg, Sylvester
66. Keith, Myron R.
67. Welles, Woolsey
68. Munro, R. B.
69. Merriam, E. D.
70. Rockwood, David
71. Abbey, Lemuel
72. Morse, George G.
73. Peck, Elisha F.
74. Cooley, Chester A.
75. Heymann, John H.
76. Betts, Alfred H.
77. Bennett, David
78. Bronson, Ransom
79. Eddy, Jesse
80. Blain, Richard
81, Braman, Wm. A.
82. Braman, R. E.
83. Aldrich, William W.
84. Rose, John
85. Sheldon, Elisha

Working on La Grange Township.

- Biographies from Commemorative Biographical Record of the counties of Huron & Lorain, OH - Publ. 1894:
86. Adams, D. M.
87. Perry, Richard DeWitt
88. Jackson, George
89. Jackson, Pliny
90. Foot, G. D.
91. Foot, Amos
92. Biggs, J. C.
93. Monroe, James
94. Clark, H. E.
95. Clark, Horace J.
96. Clark, Thompson
97. Case, John Seward
98. Jameson, William
99. Reed, J. L.
100. Reed, J. H.
101. Varney, Wellington
102. Van Wagnen, Henry
103. Van Wagnen, G. H.
104. Vantilburg, J. M.
105. Saye, John
106. Emmons, Lorrin
107. Shaw, S. H.
108. Ely Family
109. Ely, Heman, Jr.
110. Ely, Heman, Rev.
111. Plato, John E.
112. Plato, Henry A.
113. Osborne, L. A., Mrs.
114. Osborne, Henry A.
115. Osborn, Andrew
116. Osborn, Joseph

- Biographies transcribed from  History of the Western Reserve - Vol. III - 1910:
117. Plato, J. .E.
118. Plato, Henry A.

 - Biographies transcribed from A Standard History of Lorain Co., OH, Publ. 1916:
119. Wurmser, Henry Otto
120. Hamilton, William Hazlett
121. Clark, Perkins Kirkland

- Working on La Grange Township.

- FINISHED TABLE OF CONTENTS FOR A Standard History of Lorain Co., OH publ. 1916

-------------------------
LUCAS CO., OH
www.ohiogenealogyexpress.com/lucas

- Biographies requested from Memoirs of Lucas County & City of Toledo - Harvey Scribner, Editor in Chief Illustrated Vol. I - Publ. 1910:
1. Baker, Ernest Frank
2. Baker, William
3. Baumgardner, Leander S.
4. Fuller, John W.
5. Scott, Jessup W.
6. Scott, Maurice A
7. Scott, William H.
8.Worthington, John T.
9.  Pomeroy, George E., Sr.
10.  Pomeroy, George E., Jr.
11. Young, Samuel M.
12. Standart, William H.
13. Sheppey, Marshall
14. Secor, James
15. Thompson, Henry J.
16. Tracy, Henry
17. Smith, Warren Lee
18. Geddes, Frederick L.
19. Simmons, William H.
20. Berdan, John
21. Berdan, John, Judge
22. Berdan, Peter Frederick
23. Beard, Philander C.
24. Johnson, Edgar H.
26. Brown, James M.
27. Brown, Walter F.
28. Thompson, Harry B.
29. Ford, George Ross
30. Smith, Barton
31. Smith, Warren L.
32. Smith, William W.
33. Miller, Albert H.
34. Hart, George Washington
35. Rundell, James E.
36. Jones, John Corydon
37. Kumler, John F.
38. Taylor, Thomas A.
39. Taylor, Thomas H.
40. Burge, Charles S.
41. Chase, Walter J.
42. Chase, George A.
43.
Bell, Charles Wm.
44. Bell, John Bancroft
45. Brown, Allen
46. Brown, Stillman P.
47. Secor, Jay K.
48. Secor, Joseph K.
49. Standart, William H.
50. Hoag, Mary Elizabeth (Scott), Mrs.
51. Folger, Jacob
52. Hart, D. Charles
53. Jones, John Paul
54. Tracy, Francis Edwin
55. Young, Horatio Samuel
56. Tracy, Doria
57. Thomas, Frank Pierce
58. Dunn, John A.
59. Bigelow, Henry W.
60. Ford, Edward
61. Park, A.
62. Price, John I.
63. Phillips, Jacob

Added some portraits



Adding extra photos to Biographies

 - Biographies transcribed from History of City of Toledo and Lucas County, Ohio - Illustrated - Clark Waggoner, Editor - Publ. New York & Toledo: Munsell & Company, Publishers
1888:
64. Brown, Theophilus P.
65. Baker, William"
66. Jones, William W.
67. Berdan, Peter Frederick
68. Fuller, John W.
69. Smith, Denison Billings
70. Walker, William T.
71. Brown, Sylvester J.
72. Baumgardner, Leander S.
73. Brown, Theodore
74. Bigelow, Henry Waite
75. Smith, Robert W.
76. Pomeroy, George E.
77. Walker, William T.
78. Hart, Timothy P.
79. Smith, Eleazer N.

- Biographies transcribed from Portrait and Biographical Record of City of Toledo & Lucas and Wood Counties, Ohio.  Publ. 1895:
80. Brown, George B.
81. Taylor, Romain A.
82. Chapman, W. C., Dr.
83. Romeis, Jacob
84. Scott, Noah C.
85. Tracy, Doria
86. Young, James Anderson
87. Schmidt, Philip
88. Bell, Samuel
89. Bigelow, Asa S.
90. Brown, Stillman
91. Young, Samuel M.
92. Smith, Eleazer N.

- Biographies transcribed from History of Northwestern Ohio - Vol. II _ 1917:
93. Young, Nelson H
94. Baker, William
95. Young, Samuel M.
96. Brown, Calvin S.
97. Young, Morrison W.
98. Kumler, John F.
99. Barker, Calvin
100. Fuller, John W.
101. Jones, Alvin
102. Young, Charles H.
103. Jones, Samuel M.
104. Taylor, John G.
105. Jones, John Corydon
106. Secor, Joseph K.
107. Secor, Arthur J.
108. Secor, Jay K
109. Secor, James

---------------------
MAHONING CO., OH
www.ohiogenealogyexpress.com/mahoning

Reworked whole county site.
- Added an 1810 Tax List
-
Biographies transcribed from Biographical History of Northeastern Ohio, Publ. 1893:
1. Brooke, G. W., Dr.
2. Caldwell, Patterson T.
3. Thompson, Rufus F.
4. Wick, Caleb B., Col. *
5. Wick, Paul
6. Montgomery, Robert Morris

Biographies transcribed from 20th Century History of Youngstown & Mahoning Co., OH, Publ. 1907:
7. Creed, William H.
8. Dunn, Susannah R., Mrs.
9. Brown, Cornelius M.
10. Brown, Ensign N.
11. Graham, William R.
12. Glazzard, George H.
13. Hamilton, John J.
14. Nevin, James E.
15. Steiner, David
16. Thompson, Samuel M.
17. Baldwin, Frank L., Hon.
18. Schlarb, Charles F.
19. Brown, William L.

20. Brown, Ensign N.
21. Brown, Harvey O.
22. Brown, Jeremiah
23. Brown, Joseph Henry
24. Brown, Richard 
25. Miller, Edward
26. Miller, I. Barclay
27. Miller, John H.
28. Miller, John S.
29. Murray, R. B.
30. Murray, Robert B.
31. Thompson, Samuel M.
32. Thompson, Samuel M.
33. Thompson, W. J.
34. Viets, V. C., M.D.
35. Wick, Hugh Bryson
36. Wick, John C.
37. Dunn, Susannah R., Mrs.
38. Miller, Albert J.
39. Miller, Edward E.
40. Scarnecchia, J., M.D.
41. Hinman, Adin Vincent
42. Turner, Jenie P., M.D.
43. Taylor, William Haverfield
44.  Reese, John D., Dr.
45. Sturgeon, George Brinton
46. Chabut, L. d'Orville
47. Louis, John J.
48. Hake, Edward H.
49. Zimmerman, John S.
51. Marsteller, Charles L.
52. Fisher, Nellie M.
53. Miller, E. G.
54. Barger, Louis F.

Biographies transcribed from History of Youngstown & The Mahoning Valley, Ohio.Publ. 1921:
55. Brown, Joseph Henry
56. Brown, Nathaniel E.
57. Brown, William O.
58. Chryst, Charles C.
59. Dunlap, Elton G.
60. Fish, Max
61. Murray, John James
62. Reinhardt, Gustav A.
63. Thompson, Philip J.
64. Wilkoff, Samuel
65. Wilkoff, William
66. Wilkoff, Leo S.
67. Eastlake, George B.
68. Vaughn, Edward H.
69. Brown, Ensign
70. Brown, Frederick C.

Adding several sections of the above History book (1909)

Added the following biographies from The History of Trumbull & Mahoning Counties
Vols. I & 2 - Publ.
1882:
71. Hine, Homer
73. Quinby Family
74. Lane, Henry, family
75. Iddings, Richard
76. Riddle, Samuel
77. Kirkpatrick, Robert
78. Ewing, John
79. Morrison, John & Eleanor
80. VanEmmon, Nicholas
81. Crooks
82. Dinwiddie, Thomas
83. Patterson, James & Martha
84. McConnell, David
85. Graves, John
86. Ormsby, George
87. Cotton, Joshua T. 
88. Pearsall, John
89. Pierce, Joseph
90. Duer, Thomas
91. McMahan, John
92. McMahan, John, Sr.
93. McMahan, James D.
94. McMahan, Benjamin
95. Cartwright, John
96. Moherman, Abraham
97. Moherman, John
98. Woodward, Thomas
99. Turnbull, Robert
100. Osborn, Jonathan
101. Young, William
102. Calhoon, Andrew
103. Calhoon, David
104. Gault, Andrew, Jr.
105. Gault, Robert A.
106. Gault, James G.
107. Gault, Robert, Jr.
108. Riddle, Samuel
109. Riddle, William
110. Riddle, Samuel
111. Ewing, John
112. Ewing, Gibson
113. Shafer, William
114. Shafer, Henry
115. Wannemaker, Jonas
116. Kimmel, Tobias
117. Kimmel, Smith
118. Webster, James Hervey
119. Webster, H. H.
120. Woodward, Thomas
121. Young, William
122. Russell, James
123. Fusselman, John C.
124. Fusselman
125. Blott, D. B.
126. Robert McClure
127. Ivy, Peter
128. Lynn, John
129. Lynn, John N. O.
130. Lynn, David
131
. Kimmel, Philip
132. Ague, Nathan


-
Finished ROLL of HONOR of OHIO'S RANK and FILE from MAHONING COUNTY, OHIO in the WAR of the REBELLION
Publ. 1889

-------------------------
MERCER CO., OH
www.ohiogenealogyexpress.com/mercer
- Biographies from A Portrait and Biographical Record of Mercer and Van Wert Counties, Ohio publ. 189
6:
1. Kimmell, William & John
2. Ellis, William Willshire
3. Ellis, Preston Adelbert

-------------------------
MIAMI CO., OH
www.ohiogenealogyexpress.com/miami
-
Added Table of Contents for A History of Miami County, Ohio, Publ. 1917

- Transcribed biographies from History of Miami Co., OH publ. 1880:
1. Evans, William A.
- Concord Twp. -
2. Coate, H. R.
3. Williams, Elihu S.
4. Williams, Henry H.
- Monroe Twp. -
5. Evans, Robert M.
6. Niswonger, George P.
7. Smith, George
8. Smith, John
9. Wells, S. S.
10. Yount, Frederick
- Newbery Twp. -
11. Billingsley, Thomas
12. Jones, A. H.
13. Reish, Samuel
14. Thompson, David R.
15. Thompson, Samuel
16. Tucker, Henry
17. Williams, William
- Newton Twp. -
17. Coate, B. C.
18. Coate, Benjamin J.
19. Coate, James
20. Coate, Joshua
21. Coate, Josias
22. Coate, Marmaduke
23. Coate, Robert
24. Coate, Samuel
25. Coate, Thomas H.
26. Coppock, Allen
27. Coppock, D. M.
28. Coppock, J. C.
29. Mohler, Henry
30. Mohler, Samuel
31. Oaks, Samuel M.
32. Patty, William
33. Williams, John H.
- Union Twp. -
34. Coate, David M.
35. Coate, Henry W.
36. Coate, John
37. Coate, John H.
38. Coate, Thomas J.
39. Bowman, D. W.
40. Coppock, Clark
41. Coppock, Harvy
42. Coppock, John
43. Coppock, Zimry
44. Davis, Allen H.
45. Davis David
46. Davis, Malcolm H.
47. Ditmer, John
48. Henderson, John C.
49. Jay, Thomas
50. Jones, David
51. Smith, William
52. Stonebraker, William T.
53. Thompson, Nathan
54. Yount, Elam
- Washington Twp. -
55. Clarke, Harvey

56. Davis, Rachel
57. Jones, John
58. Kingsley, A. T.
59. Kellogg & Jones

-------------------------
MUSKINGUM CO., OH
www.ohiogenealogyexpress.com/muskingum
- History of Muskingum Co., OH, publ. 1882
- Added 51 Pictures
- Added link to Table of Contents
- Worked on Chapter XXX Military History

- Revolutionary Soldiers - Publ. 1944 - Mostly indexed.

-------------------------
PAULDING CO., OH
www.ohiogenealogyexpress.com/paulding
- Biographies from Historical Atlas of Paulding Co., Ohio - Publ. 1892:

- Brown Co. -
1. Grimes, William
2. Grimes, Benton
3. Rhees Family, The
4. Snyder, George W.
- Carryall Twp. -
5. Harris, Henry
6. Murphy, A. P.
7. Hetrick, David
8. Kintner, Ira E.
- Harrison Twp. -
9. Pio, Frank A.
10. Skinner, Orin
11. Wahl, George
12. Wahl, Frederick
- Jackson Twp. -
13. Reed, Hance
14. Staley, John
- Latty Twp. -
15. Baker, John
16. McClure, A. J.
17. Wyatt, Nathan
- Paulding Village -
18. Harris, R. S.
19. Ludwig, Henry
- Paulding Twp. -
20. Snyder, Leonard
21. Murphy Family
- Washington Twp. -
22. Matson, John H.
23. Matson, John T.
24. Staley, Isaa
c
- Emerald Twp. -
I found page 58 as follows:
25. Anderson, P. L.
26. Ankney, David
27. Ankney, Jacob
28. Ankney, Christian
29. Bakle, Peter
30. Beaubien, James
31. Blain, Solomon
32. Craven, Samuel
33. Cromley, George W.
34. Deislar, Joseph
35. Demongeot, Nicholas
36. Ehrman, Daniel
37. Frank, Marcus J.
38. Green, James H.
39. Guilliam, Philip
40. Hanenkratt, William H.
41. Hash, John, Jr.

-------------------------
PERRY CO., OH
www.ohiogenealogyexpress.com/perry
-
Biographies transcribed from Biographical Record of Fairfield & Perry Counties, Ohio - Publ. 1902:
1. Yarger, David
2. Younkin, E. P.
3. Yaka, Margaret, Mrs.
4. Yarger, Jacob, Sr.
5. Yarger, Jacob, Jr.
6. Gibson, Mathew
7. Goodlive, Adam
8. Goodlive, Henry
9. Gordon, Josephus
10. Gordon, P. A., M.D.
11. Gormley, John E.
12. Goulding, Jabez
13. Granger, George A.
14. Grant, John A.
15. Griggs, John
16. Griggs, Samuel
17. Grimes, F. M.
18. Hadden, Samuel
19. Hanley, Edward
20. Hamilton, Thomas H.
21. Hammitt, Samuel
22. Jones, William J.
24. Gallagher, Peter
25. Garry, Jacob
26. O'Farrell, Michael, M.D.
27. Ogg, John W.
28. Oldroyd, Enoch
29. Opperman, Jacob H.
30. Overmeyer, Peter
31. Parkison, Joseph
32. Philips, Frederick
33. Payne, J. H. P.
34. Cook, Raphael E.
35. Scott, John W.

-------------------------
PICKAWAY CO., OH
www.ohiogenealogyexpress.com/pickaway
- Added Biography Requests from History of Pickaway Co., OH publ. 1906:
1. Neff, Charles T.
2. Neff, George Edwin
3. Neff, W. S.
4. Neff, Ross

- Added Biography Requests:
from History of Franklin and Pickaway Co., OH publ. 1880:

5. McKinley, John

Working on Military records in this volume.

---------------------
PIKE CO., OH
www.ohiogenealogyexpress.com/pike
- Worked on History Publ. 1883
- Working on listings for Military Dead in Cemeteries in Pike Co., OH

-------------------------
PUTNAM CO., OH
www.ohiogenealogyexpress.com/putnam
-
History of Putnam Co., OH
Publ. 1915:
1. Baker, Squire J.
2. Baker, Thomas Jefferson
3. Hoffman, John Henry
4. Lewis, John A.
5. Little, Henry W.
6. Noirot, Celestian, Jr.
7. Noirot, Theodore
8. Noirot, Victor
9. Reiger, William E.
10. Schutz, John A.
11. Williams, Henry R.
12. Williams, John D.
13. Williams, Thomas S.
14. Wood, Moston
15. Alkire, Charles Fremont
16. Allen, Daniel Miller
17. Altenburger, George E.
18. Amstutz, Peter A.
19. Annesser, Francis X.
20. Askins, Abraham P.
21. Bailey, John P.
22. Balbaugh, Frank D.
23. Ball, George
24. Blue, Lawrence V.

Portraits Added:
John A. Schutz & Family

- Added 101 marriages

-------------------------
ROSS CO., OH
www.ohiogenealogyexpress.com/ross
- Working on
Pioneer Record and Reminiscences of the Early Settlers and Settlement of Ross County, Ohio - Publ. 1871 as follows:
Franklin Township - finished
Colerain Township - finished
Harrison Township - finished
Union Township - Finished
Deerfield Township - Finished


- Biographies transcribed from A Standard History of Ross Co., OH publ. 1917:

1. Drummond, Wesley N.
2. Drummond, Charles M.
3. Drummond, Miley E.
4. Free, Charles O.
5. Free, Charles H.
6. Free, Edward
7. Free, William A.
8. Hatfield, George F.
9. Jones, Arsene J.
10. Jones, Boyton B.
11. Jones, J. Finley
12. Jones, Jesse
13. Jones, Milton P.

Biographies transcribed from The County of Ross: a history of Ross County, Ohio, publ. 1902
14. Riehle, Daniel
15. Beath, William S.
16. Gilmore, William
Edward
17. Goodman, Oliver P.
18. Lockwood, Ephraim
19. Frey, Martin
20. Frick, Gottfried

21. Fromm, C. Albert
22. Fry, John R.
23. Fuller, Seth
24. Lowry, John C.
25. Lucas, William Basil
26. Mace, Phelix Burns
27. Mader, Fred C.

28.  Speakman, David
29. Mains, Russell
30. Marsh, Herbert H., M. D.
31. Marzluff, Paul
32. Maxwell, John W.
33. Maxwell, William A.


-------------------------

SCIOTO CO., OH
www.ohiogenealogyexpress.com/scioto
Added Table of Contents and Biographical Index for History of Scioto Co., OH publ. 1903
Added the following Biographies:

1. Bannon, James William
2. Williamson, Joseph
3. Abbott, William Follansbee
4. Cabot, Cicero Sidney
5. Damarin, Charles A. M.
6. Damerin, Louis Charles
7. Davis, Lot
8. Eakins, Mack
9. Farney, Ira C.
10. Feazel, William Evert
11. Fuller, Albert Atwood
12. Fuller, Andrew Johnson
13. Gilgen, John
14. Lloyd, Charles Perry
15. Williamson, Joseph
16. Lloyd, Margaret
17. Lloyd, Richard
18. Lloyd, Thomas Geldred
19. Marting, Frank Lewis
20. Marting, Henry Adam, Co.
21. Miller, Frank
22. Miller, George Bliss
23. Miller, John Theobald
24. Seymour, Francis
25. Shumway, Milton H.
26. Shumway, Reuben B.
27. Smith, Charles Augustus
28. Smith, Charles Stratten
29. Smith, Floyd Locke, Col.
30. Smith, Jacob Hurd, Gen.
31. Smith, James William
32. Smith, John Sewart
33. Smith, Joseph M. G., Mrs.
34. Smith, Joseph Mills, Glidden
35. Smith, Joseph Wemple
36. Smith, Leroy Findlay
37. Smith, Luke Philpot Newson
38. Smith, William Russell
39. Miller, Anderson
40. Miller, Robert Benton
41. Miller, Samuel Groff
42. Montavon, Joseph C.
43. Shannon, William John

- Added a new Biographical Index for Pioneers of Scioto County, OH published 1880

- Added Pages to Pioneers of Scioto County, OH publ. 1880

- Added Pages and maps to Combined Atlas Directory of Miami Co., OH publ. 1883.

- Added Pages and maps to Combined Atlas Directory of Miami Co., OH publ. 1883.

-------------------------
SHELBY CO., OH
www.ohiogenealogyexpress.com/shelby
- Biographies transcribed from:  History of Shelby Co., OH - Publ. 1883:

- Clinton Twp. -
1. King, Michael H.
- Franklin Twp. -
2. Young, Adam
3. Young, Philip
4. Young, Philip, W.
5. Young, Silas D.
6. Zedeker, John W.
7. Cole, Wesley
 Jackson Twp. -
8. Davis, Luther S.
9. Davis, Luther L.
10. King, Michael A.
- Loramie Twp. -

11. Clark, David
12. Clark, David
13. Clark, James
- Loramie Twp. -
14. Miller, Jeremiah
- McLean Twp. -
15. Sherman, John
16. Sherman, Henry
17. Sherman, Henry B.
18. Sherman, Joseph
19. Short, William J.
- Orange Twp. -
20. Brown, John
19. Bush, John E.
20. Cecil, William
21. Fergus, Joseph
22. Fergus, Thomas H.
23. Young, Thomas
24. Fulton, Isaac

- Perry Twp. -
25. Baker, William
26. Dillon, John
27. Gearhart, Anthony
28. Gearhart, Lewis M.
29. Gearheart, James F.

30. Key, John
31. Lippincott, G. W.
32. Lippincott, G. W.
33. Medaris, Washington
34. Miller, Henry R.

35. Miller, Newton
36. Staley, Armstrong
37. Staley, David
38. Wilson, Jacob V.
- Perry Twp. -
39. Staley, Isaiah W.
40. Staley, Nicholas
41. Marrs, Emery F.. Stiles, Uri M.
42. Vandermark, Daniel, Jr.
- Salem Twp. -
43. Baker, George C.
44. Baker, John
45. Baker, John Conrad
46. Burton, Shadrach, C.
47. Cargill, Andrew
48. Cargill, Elbert
49. Cargill, John
50. Miller, J. F.
51. Staley, Jacob
52. Staley, William & Oliver C.
53. Stewart, Luther
- Turtle Creek -
54. Baker, Amos
55. Baker, Martin
56. Bell, Edwin E.
57. Bell, William
58. Bell, William M.
59. Cecil, William W.
60. Davis, William
61. Slaybaugh, John N.
62. Wilson, Henry V.
63. Wilson, Mark
64. Wilson, Robert
65. Young, Stephen M.
- Washington Twp. -
65. Bailey, Thomas
66. Caldwell, Thomas
67. Fergus, Francis
68. Hardesty, Joseph
69. Hardesty, Samuel
70. Rasor, Daniel
71. Rasor, Daniel, Jr.
72. Rasor, Jacob
73. Scott, John
74. Vandemark, Henry B.
75. Wilson, Henry C.
76. Wilson, Jesse H.
77. Wilson, John
Turtle Creek Twp. -
78. Cowan, Charles S.
- Washington Twp. -
79. Valentine, Samuel
80. Walters, Reuben W.
81. Bowlsby, David
82. Davis, Augustus A.
83. Miller, Jeremiah
84. Shroyer, Levi
85. Shroyer, Henry
86. Shroyer, John F.
87. Skillen, Thomas
88. Skillen, W. A.
89. Stoker, William
90. Wilson, Albert
91. Young, Peter M.
92. Young, Samuel
93. Young, William
94. Zedeker, John W.

- Biographies from History of Logan & Shelby Counties, IL - publ. 1892:
95. Baker, Daniel

- Biographies transcribed from History of Shelby Co., OH - publ. 1913:
96. Baker, Milton
97. Baker, William C.
98. Cargill, Henry
99. Davis, A. W.
100. Fristoe, Earl D.
101. Harrod, Henry F.
102. Miller, John L.
103. Scott, D. W.
104. Sherman, Adolph F.
105. Sherman, Henry F.
106. Sherman, John B.
107. Short, George W.
108. Short, J. C.
109. Short, John, Sr.
110. Shroyer, Elmer
111. Shroyer, Henry
112. Stackhouse, A.
113. Young, Philip W.
114. Young, Silas D.
115. Young, William M.
116. Koenig, John C.
117. Hussey, Stephen C.
118. Silver, D. R.
119. Schnelle, Louis H.
120. Dunn, E. A.
121. Conklin, H. S.
122. Wilson, Albert

- Biographies transcribed from:  History of Shelby Co., OH - Publ. 1883:
123. Pence, Abraham I.
124. Pence, John Quincy Adams
125. Pence, W. O.

- Biographies transcribed from:  Portrait and Biographical Record of Auglaize, Logan and Shelby Counties, Ohio - Publ. Chicago: Chapman Bros - Publ. 1892:
 126. Voress, John A.
 127. Layman, Jeremiah
 128. Voorhees, Charles F.
 129. Voorhees, Joseph V.
 130. Gillespie, David K.
 131. Francis, Jonathan, Judge
 132. Voress, John F.
 133. Voress, Oakey
 134. Gillespie, William
 135. Gillespie, David Kirkwood

---------------------
STARK CO., OH
www.ohiogenealogyexpress.com/stark
- Portrait & Biographical Record of Stark Co., OH Pub. 1892
Biographies added:
1. Beck, J. Frederick
2. Bell, Robert, Hon.
3. Yockey, J. P.
4. Smith, Daniel S.
5. Smith, David
6. Smith, James B.
7. Smith, John H.
8. Smith, John
9. Smith, Joseph
10. Smith, Levi I.
11. Smith, Samuel
12. Clark, James M.
13. Koons, L. A.

14. Spangler, G. H.
15. Eschliman, C.
16. Eschliman, Jonas
17. Eschliman, Samuel
18. Dougherty, J. E.
19. Meyer, George W.
20. Buchanan, James, Pres.

History of Stark Co., OH publ. 1881,
Transcribed the following biographies:
- Onasburg Twp.
21. Clark, Abraham
- Nimishillen Twp. -
22. Spangler, Jonas
- Paris Twp. - 
23. Pennock, Williard
- Perry Twp. - 
24. Koontz, David
- Tuscarawas Twp. -
25. Smith, John
Perry Twp. - 
26. Cross, George
27. Beck, John 
Marlborough Twp. - 
28. Pennock, Henry
29. Pennock, William
30. Marshall, Mahlon
31. Maxwell, Lewis B.
32. Smith, Daniel
- City of Alliance -
33. Pennock, Morris
34. Smith, George G.
- Tuscarawas Twp. -
35. Smith, John M., Capt.
36. Ziegler, Casper J.
- Sugar Creek Twp. -
37. Smith, Fernando B.
- Pike Twp. -
38. Smith, John
- Canton Twp. - 
39. Smith, Levi I.
- City of Massillon -
40. Smith, Nelson J.
- Perry Twp. - 
41. Smith, A. H., Capt.
42. Smith, J. B.
43. Smith, Jacob
44. Smith, John
45. Smith, Joseph
- Lawrence Twp. -
46. Yockey, John P.
47. Yockey, Simeon
48. Harman, Daniel
49. Eschliman, Christian
50. Eschliman, Jonas
51. Eschliman, Samuel
52. Martin & Campbell
- Plain Twp. - 
53. Martin, Charles
54. Smith, Benjamin F.
55. Smith, Eli
56. Smith, William
57. Harman, Jacob
58. Spangler, William
- Canton Twp. -
59. Brenner, John H.
- Sandy Twp. - 
60. Koontz, Jeremiah
- City of Canton -
61. Clark, John F.
- Lexington Twp. -
62. Sebrell, Joseph
63. Wood, Joshua
64. Clarke, George W.
- Sugar Creek -
65. Blacksten, Benjamin
66. Wolf, Samuel
- Lake Twp. -
67. Dougherty, J. E.
- City of Canton -
68. Davis, Z. M.
- Lawrence Twp. -
69. Davis, John
- Sandy Twp. -
70. Hamilton, Robert
- Paris Twp. -
71. Hoopes, W. W.
- Canton Twp. -
72. Myers, Jacob
- Bethlehem Twp. -
73
. Smith, Levi S.

---------------------
SUMMIT CO., OH
www.ohiogenealogyexpress.com/summit

- Centennial History of Summit Co., OH publ. 1908:
1. Brooks, Andrew T.

---------------------
TRUMBULL CO., OH
www.ohiogenealogyexpress.com/trumbull
- Biographies transcribed from History of Trumbull & Mahoning Counties, Ohio publ. 1882:
1. Barb, John
2. Barb, William
3. Barnhisel, Martin
4. Brooks, A. J.
5. Brooks, Amadeus
6. Brooks, Thomas
7. Brown, James S.
8. Brown, Ephraim
9. Brown, Ephriam
10. Cox, John
11. Dunlap Family
12. Dunlap, Hiram
13. Dunlap, William
14. Durst, William
15. Freeman, Ralph
16. Harper, Horace
17. Harper, Horace
18. Hickock, Lemuel
19. Hickox, Chauncy
20. Housel, Jared
21. Kincaid, Robert
22. Kincaid, William
23. McConnell, J. T.
24. McConnell, John
25. McConnell, John
26. McConnell, W. J.
27. Sager, Gabriel
28. Sager, Jacob
29. Sager, John
30. Sager, Joseph
31. Sager, William
32. Sager, William
33. Sutliff, Plumb
34.Thompson, John
35. Thompson, Matthew
36. Thompson, Thomas
37. Cox, Timothy
38. Griffin, Edward P.
39. Bates, Chauncey
40. Ensign, Seba & Jane
41. Sperry, Hezekiah
42. Clark, Joseph
43. Clark, Isaac
44. Smith, Gauger
45. Laird, James
46. Guild, Otis & Lois
47. Laird, William
48. Noyes, Joseph
49. Tracy, Seth
50. Montgomery, Robert
51. Hartford, Thomas
52. Thompson, Matthew
53. Hughes, Robert
54. Thompson, Thomas
55. Ulp, Jacob -
56. Patrick, Johnson
57. Briggs, John
58. Stow, Comfort
59. Roper, Ezra
60. Craig, Samuel
61. Walker, Robert A.
62. Walker, Elisha
63. Gretzinger, John G.
64. Matthews, Luther
65. Ernest, William 
67. Gleich, Christian 
68. Barkley, John G.
69. Burnett, James
70. Hart, Joseph C.
71. Lee, Abijah
72. Griffith, William S.
73. Curtiss, Ethan
74. Curtiss, Nelson J.
75. Lamberson, J. W.
76. Harwood, James M.
77. Kincaid, Robert
78. Dana, Anderson
79. Housel, Jared
80. Gilbert, N. A.
81. Peck, Allen F., Dr.
82. Baughman, Abraham
83. Fansler, John
84. Hammon, John & Sarah
85. Kagy Family
86. Norton, Jacob
87. Potter, Lyman
88. Fenton, Aaron
89. Cox, John
90. White, Benjamin 
91. Lloyd, John
92. Moore, Emmor 
93. Cummings Family
94. Miller, Robert
95. Stevenson, G. R.
96. Randall, George W.
97. Noble, Judson Ray
98. Wolf, Jeremiah
99. Hall, Jesse
100. Ayres, John
101. Dilley, Cornelius
102. Swartzwelter, Martin
103. Leslie, Samuel
104. Mitchell, Matthew
105. Porterfield, William
106. Jewell, John
107. Smith, Joel
108. Gardner, John
109. Smith, Amos
110. Frazier, George
111. Daughton, Stephen
112. Bailey, David
113. Parris, William
114. Hall, Jesse
115. Mitchell, Nathaniel
116. Porterfield, Robert
117. Price, Cornelius
118. Burnett, Lewis S.
119. Barb, Henry
120. Barb, Isaac
121. Bushnell Family
122. Butts, David M.
123. Case, Ira
124. Chapman, William E.
125. Christy, James J.
126. Christy, William
127. Christy, William R.
128. Clark, Lester A.
129. Clark, Ralsa B.
130. Comstock, David
131. Cratsley, William
132. Crouch, Arthur
133. Enos, Josiah
134. Lampson, Lewis G.
135. Leonard, Abner
136. Fobes Family
137. Forward, E. J.
138.. Reeder, Willis
139. Morrow, Robert
140.. Rhodes, N. C.
141. Stewart, A. I.
142. Oatley, Edward
143. Tucker, Phineas R.
144. Fuller, David
145. Flower, Elijah, Dr.
146. Harshman, Jacob
147. Woodward, Leonard
148. Longmore, Alexander


- Biographies transcribed from A Twentieth Century History of Trumbull, County, Ohio publ. 1893:
149. Chryst, Solomon R.
150. Warner, Jonathan
151. Adams, Francis T.
152. Bean, James H.
153. Butler, J. J., Jr.
154. Butler, C. W.
155. Dana, William Henry
156. Lewis, John E.
157. Taylor, William
158. Montgomery, Robert Morris
159. Ewalt, Harris
160. Ague, James
161. Andrews, Lucius
162. Andrews, Austin
163. Andrews, Willard C.

- Biographies transcribed from A Twentieth Century History of Trumbull, County, Ohio publ. 1909:
164. Brown, H. Seymour
165. Brown, James
166. Brown, Mary B.
167. Caldwell, Edwin Clare
168. Chryst, Charles C. -
169. Dunlap, Warren
170. Kincaid, John L.
171. McConnell, Frank C.
172. Thomas, Murray
173. Sutliff, Phebe Lord (Marvin, Mrs.
174.Thompson, John
175. Thompson, John C.
176. Thompson, Marietta H.
177. Thompson, W. S.
178. Unger C. W. 
179. Morford, Andrew
180. Barb, Joseph Sylvanus
181. Evans, William M.
182. Evans, Richard
183. Frazier, George B.
184. Hake, William D.
185. Housel, George A.
186. Lewis, Elmer A.
187. Lewis, James G.
188. Scovill, Wilber C.
189. Scoville, Septimus E.
190. Tayler, George H.
191. Taylor, Benjamin J.
192. Taylor, Clyde
193. Taylor, John W.
194. Webb, Melissa
195. Webb, William T.
196. Biery, Edward A..
197. Brown, Anne F.
198. Brown, Ephriam

- Biographies transcribed from Atlas & Directory of Trumbull County, Ohio - Publ. 1899:
199. Biery, E. A.
200. Webb, Thomas B.
201. Abbey, Frank B.
202. Warner, J.
203. Webb, Abner G.
204. Webb, Thos. B.
205. Brown, Albert
206. Caldwell, Frank E.
207. Caldwell, James W.
208. Chryst, Solomon
209. Chryst, Charles C.
210. Chryst, Frank S.
211. Brown, James S., Dr.
212. Brown, James S.
213. Hickox, Fred Earl
214. Hickox, Henry C.
215. Hickox, William D.
216. Lewis, Geo. S.
217. Lewis, Roland K.
218. McConnell, Frank C.
219. Patterson, Allen
220. Sullivan, John J.
221. Tayler, George H.
222. Taylor, Benjamin J.
223. Taylor, George J.
224. Thompson, James H.
225. Thompson, James N.
226. Thompson, Jonathan
227. Troxel, George F.
228. Lewis, John
229. Love, Hermen

Added a partial 1810 Tax List

---------------------
TUSCARAWAS CO., OH
www.ohiogenealogyexpress.com/tuscarawas

Biography Request:
~Mill Twp. ~
1. Huston, Jacob

-------------------------
VINTON CO., OH
www.ohiogenealogyexpress.com/vinton
-
Biographies from History of Hocking Valley, Published 1883.
- Wilkesville -
1. Curry, Jennie
2. Devault, Joseph L.
3. Ewing, George K.
4. Fierce, W. W.
5. Fletcher, Thomas
6. Gardner, Perrin
7. Lawler, Daniel
8. McClary, Michael
9. Phillips, Lorenzo D.
10. Reisinger, J. H.
11. Soule, Almond
12. Steel, Margaret A.
13. Tucker, Caroline (Carr), Mrs.
14. Wells, R. E.
15. Williams, B. F.
16. Fletcher, Edward
- Vinton -
17. Calvin, L. W.
18. Downard, James
19. Jeffers, Samuel J.
20. Norris, S. J.
21. Vale, Arthur P.
22. Vale, J. Q. A.
23. Jefferson, Samuel J.
24. Norton, S. J.
- Elk Twp.
25. Darst, Nathan C.
26. Davis, William Buckley
27. Deaver, Simeon P.
28. Delay, J. W.
29. Dickson, J. R.
30. Dillon, John
31. Dodge, E. D.
32. Dudleson, Henry
33. Foreman, John T.
34. Gilman, O. W.
35. Gold, W. D.
36. Hoffhines, Voss
37. Henry, Charles
38. Horton, Paris
39. Hudson, W. S.
40. Jones, Homer C.
41. King, John H.
42. Lantz, David
43. Lantz, George, Esq.
44. Lantz, Isaac M.
45. Lottridge, I. N.
46. Lowry, J. M.
47. Martin, Thomas A.
48. McGrath, Arthur E.
49. McVey, James M.
50. Paffenbarger, George
51. Payne, Henry
52. Pearce, Alex.
53. Pilcher, C. B.
54. Pugh, E. B., Esq.
55. Pugh, John C.
56. Rannells, D. V.
57. Rannels, Wm. J.
58. Robb, James L.
59. Robinett, Ezekiel
60. Salts, A. W.
61. Schmidt, Conrad
62. Sherwood, Stephen
63. Shockey, George W.
64. Shockey, Jacob
65. Shockey, John J.
66. Shry, Isaac
67. Sisson, G. W.
68. Snook, William
69. Snyder, Rachel
70. Stanley, John
71. Trimmer, Anthony
72. Trimmer, S. H.
73. Wescoat, Nathan B.
74. White, C. L.
75. Will, Daniel
76. Wolf, Andrew

- Brown Twp. -

77. Keeton, Washington
78. Lash, Isaac
79. Magee, Thomas
80. McDaniel, George
81. McDaniel Joseph
82. Stevenson, Thomas M.
83. Weed, S. T.
84. White, Jacobs
- Madison & Knox Twps. -
85. Winget, M. C.
- Swan Twp. -
86. Karnes, Cornelius
87. Karns, Samuel Vinton
88. McClanahan, Alexander
89. Morgan, Simeon
90. Payne, George
91. Prose, John R.
92. Rickey, George W.
93. Shurtz, Andrew
94. Wallar, E. H.
95. Willis, Stephen H.
96. Witherspoon, John Siverly
- Vinton Twp. -
97. Norton, S. J.
- Appendix -
98. Stewart, Daniel Bertine
99. Warren, Joseph W.
100. Moore, Eliakim Hastings

END OF BIOGRAPHIES in this Vinton County, Ohio Volume.

-------------------------
WAYNE CO., OH
www.ohiogenealogyexpress.com/wayne
-
Biography Request from Commemorative Biographical Record of Wayne Co., OH - Publ. 1889:
1. McAfee, Robert E.
2. Ferguson, Thomas
3. Huffman, Abram F.
4. Huffman, Sherman J.
5. Keys, James Baker
6. Lehman, Ephraim
7. McElhenie, Thomas
8. Miller, Albert
9. Miller, Michael
10. Mitchell, Samuel
11. Myers, Mary Jane, Mrs.
12. Shilling, John
13. Shilling, S. S.
14. Snyder, Frank
15. Richwine, George W.
16. Huffman, Wesley A.

- Biography Request from History of Wayne County, OH Publ. 1878:
- Wooster Twp. -

17. McIntire, John
18. Culbertson, Hugh
19. Henry, Stephen, Sr.
20. Espy, John
21. Taggart, William
22. Walter, John
23. McBride, Alexander
24. Warner, Nathan, Sr.
25. Warner, Joshua
26. Reider, John
27. Franks, Peter
28. Martin, James
29. McClarran, Robert
30. Larwill, John
31. McMonigal Family
32. McClellan, John, Sr.
33. Stibbs, Joseph
34. Lake, Joseph S.
35. Zimmerman, Jacob

- Biography Requests for:
North Central Ohio Biographies, Publ. 1931
36. Zimmerman, H. L.

- Biography Requests for:
Commemorative Biographical Record of the counties of
Wayne and Holmes, Ohio, Publ. 
1889:
37. Johnson, Sinclair

- Biography Requests for:
History of Wayne Co., OH publ. 1910:

38. Etling, Abram
39. Etling, John E.
40. McConnell, David W.
41. McIntire, Ezra D.
42. McIntyre, Gilbert D.
43. Morlan, Micajah Milo
44. Myers, Elmer F.
45. Myers, William C.
46. Spangler, Wesley
47. Haller, Henry A.
48. Myers, Isaac A.

- Biography Requests for:
History of Wayne Co., OH publ. 19
10:
49. Taylor, Charles E.
50. Taylor, James B.
51. Taylor, Kaiser W.
52. Winkler, Wesley J.
53. Zimmerman, Ezekiel B.
54. Zimmerman, John W.
55. Zimmerman, Nathan R.
56. Harrison, Ohio J.
57. Evans, William S.
58. Heckman, Frank
59. Rehm, Andrew J.

Biographies from:
The Lawyers of Wayne County, Ohio from 1812 to 1900 - Published 1900:

60. Miller, George W.
61. Spooner, M. L.
62. Stone, Edgar E.
63. Ramsey, Warren
64. Carlin, Eugene
65. Maag, Edward
66. Ingram, Arnold A.
67. Martin, Daniel C.
68. Fritz, Joseph O.

-------------------------
WILLIAMS CO., OH
www.ohiogenealogyexpress.com/williams
-
Added biographical index for
The County of Williams, Ohio
Published 1905

-
Added biographies for The County of Williams, Ohio Published 1905 as follows:
1. Brown, Granville G.
2. Brown, John A.
3. Fisher, Michael
4. Folk, Samuel E.
5. Frazier, Sherman S.
6. Johnson, Alva Snyder
7. Johnson, Simon
8. Krill, Henry
9. Waterston Family
10. Waterston, William T.
11. Kreiger, John E.
12. Fried, William D.
13. Johnson, Solomon
14. Yeagley, William
15. Imes, Thomas H.

- Added Table of Contents to A Standard History of Williams County, Ohio, Publ. 1920
- Biographies transcribed from A Standard History of Williams County, Ohio, publ. 1920 as follows:
16. Alspaugh, J. E.
17. Boyer, Charles
18. Brown, Aaron C.
19. Brown, Eli
20. Brown, Harvey C.
21. Clark, Chester T.
22. Denman, William M.
23. Dunlap, William Marcus
24. Farlee, George W.
25. Fisher, John P.
26. Fisher, William W.
27. Gordon, Leroy M.
28. Haines, Lewis E.
29. Hathoway, Calim (portrait only)
30. Heller, William C.
31. Hodson, Martin T.
32. Hogue, Warren LaRue
33. Johnson, Charles W.
34. Johnson, Emory O.
35. Krill, Henry
36, Miller, H. Cortez
37. Miller, James H.
38. Miller, John
36, Miller, Levi
37. Mills, Fred O.
38. Myers, Elias S.
39. Nihart, Orrin H.
40. Perkins, Lewis T.
41. Shaffer, David
42. Shaffer, Silas
42. Shinn, William Henry
43. Stahl, G. Grant
44. Throne, H. A.
45. Varner, Martin W.
46. Waterston, Frank L.
47. Weaver, J. Arter
48. Weitz, Joseph A.
49. Wertz, Harry W.

- Biographies transcribed from County of Williams, Ohio.
Historical & Biographical Publ. 1882:
50. Haines, Jonathan M.
51. Haines, Michael
52. Waterston, Alexander
53. Waterston, William T.
54. Waterston, Thomas F.
55. Waterston, Simon

==================================================
*******************************************************
******** GENEALOGY EXPRESS *********
www.genealogyexpress.com
==================================================

ILLINOIS
www.usgenealogyexpress.com/~il/

 - Added Civil War Veterans Roster for Illinois

=========================
COOK CO., IL
www.usgenealogyexpress.com/~il/cook
-
Requested Biographies from Album of Genealogy and Biography, Cook Co., IL - Publ. 1899:
1. Bierfeldt, John S.
2. Bierfeldt, William
S.

Reworked the biographical index.

=========================
HENRY CO., IL
www.usgenealogyexpress.com/~il/henry
- Added biographical index for Biographical Record of Henry Co., IL publ. 1901

=========================
IROQUOIS CO., IL
www.usgenealogyexpress.com/~il/iroquois
- Added 1870 Census for Stockland, IL

=========================
SHELBY CO., IL
www.usgenealogyexpress.com/~il/shelby
- Added Table of Contents and Biographical Index for:
HISTORICAL ENCYCLOPEDIA

of ILLINOIS - History of SHELBY COUNTY - VOLUME II
- ILLUSTRATED - CHICAGO:  Munsell Publishing Company, Publishers 1910

- Historical Sketch and Biographical Album of Shelby Co., IL.  Pub. 1900
1. Montgomery, Thomas & Michael

- Historical Sketch and Biographical Album of Shelby Co., IL.  Pub. 1900
Working on Biographical Index.

- Added Biographical Index for: Portrait & Biographical Record of Shelby & Moultrie Counties, Illinois - Published 1891

=========================
UNION CO., IL
www.usgenealogyexpress.com/~il/union
History of Alexander, Union and Pulaski Counties, Illinois - Vol. 2. - Illustrated - Chicago by O. L. Baskin & Co., Historical Publishers, 1883
Biographies transcribed
1. Kimmel, D. M.
2. Kimmel, Walter G.
3. Klutts, Charles
4. Lence, W. C.

=========================
VERMILION CO., IL
www.usgenealogyexpress.com/~il/vermilion

- Biographies from History of Vermilion Co., IL publ. 1879 as follows:
- Blount Twp. -
1. White, William
2. Brandt, John
3. Cosat, John J.
4. Cramer, J. H.
5. Crawford, Josiah
6. Fairchild, Eli
7. Fairchild, Francis M.
8. Fairchild, Nathaniel
9. Gammel, Johnson
10. Grimes, E. P.
11. Ingram, Joseph
12. Lane, William
13. Smith, George G.
14. Vancamp, William
15. Vansickle, Enoch
END OF BLOUNT TOWNSHIP
- Sidell Twp. -
16. Witherspoon, E. P.
17. Gray, William
18. Sidell, John
19. Talbott, H. E. P.
END OF SIDELL TOWNSHIP
- Danville -
20. Miller, Frield & Son
21. Miller, James H.
22. McClure, Joseph
23. Miller, Xaver
24. Webster, A. G.
25. Webster, A. L.
- Georgetown Twp. -
26. Brown, Isaac A.
27. Clifton, James
28. Hewit, J. E.
29. Gibson, James
30. Smith, A. B.
31. Smith, Bluford J., Jr.
32. Smith, Wm. D.
- Grant Twp. -
33. Powell, John S.
34. Smith, James W.
35. Smith, John R.
36. Williams, John
37. McFerren, Jacob S.
38. Finley, Watts
- Carroll Twp. -
39. Gaines, Johnathan
- Middle Fork Twp. -
40. Smith, A. G.
41. Smith, John
42. Smith, Walter
- Oakwood Twp. -
43. Smith, Samuel T.
- Pilot Twp. -
44. Price, W. H.
- Vance Twp. -
45. Smith, William
- Butler Twp. -
46. Smith, F. M.

- Biographies from Portrait & Biographical Record of Vermilion Co., IL, Publ. 1889:
47. Price, William H.
48. Bandy, John W.
49. Lee, Thomas
50. Smith, John E.
51. Dazey, Jacob

==================================================
INDIANA
www.usgenealogyexpress.com/~in
=========================
VIGO CO., IN
www.usgenealogyexpress.com/~in/vigo
- Added Table of Contents & Biographical Index for History of Vigo & Parke Cos., IN, Publ. 1880:
Added the following biographies:
- Prairieton Twp. -

1. McPheron, David C. (Cary)
2. McPheron, Thomas
3. Rowe, Benjamin F.

==================================================
MISSOURI
www.usgenealogyexpress.com/~mo
=========================
PETTIS CO., MO
www.usgenealogyexpress.com/~mo/pettis

 - Added Table of Contents and Biographical Index for History of Pettis Co., MO publ. 1919

 - Added Table of Contents and Biographical Index for History of Pettis Co., MO publ. 1882

 - Added Portrait and Biographical Record of Johnson & Pettis Counties, MO, Publ. 1895

==================================================
MADISON CO., NY

http://www.usgenealogyexpress.com/~ny/ny_madisonco
Added Table of Contents for History of Madison County, New York publ. 1872.

==================================================
PENNSYLVANIA
www.usgenealogyexpress.com/~pa

=========================
 - Added to Immigration of the Irish Quakers into Pennsylvania
1682 - 1750 - Publ. 1902


=========================

LEHIGH CO., PA
www.usgenealogyexpress.com/~pa/lehigh

- Added the following:
Table of Contents for History of LeHigh Co., PA, publ. 1914

Biographies transcribed:
1. Deily Family
2. Deily, George

Added the Table of Contents which includes a Biographical Index for History of Catasauqua in Lehigh Co., PA, publ. 1914
Biographies transcribed were:

3. Deily, George
4. Deily, Francis
5. Peter, John
6. Snyder, Jonathan
7. Beitel, James C.

Added Table of Contents for History of Jerusalem Lutheran and Reformed Church
of Western Salisbury, Lehigh Co., Penna.  - Publ. 1911
Added some Baptisms

==================================================
WEST VIRGINIA
www.usgenealogyexpress.com/~wv
=========================

MONONGALIA CO., WV
www.usgenealogyexpress.com/~wv/monongalia
- Worked on Fixing pages and also Worked on History of Monongalia Co., WV publ. 1883

==================================================
WISCONSIN
www.usgenealogyexpress.com/~wi

=========================

PEPIN CO., WI
http://www.usgenealogyexpress.com/~wi/pepin/index.htm
Biography transcribed from Historical and Biographical Album of Chippewa Valley, Wisconsin, publ. 1891-2 for a family from Carroll Co., OH:
7. Biles, Thomas

=========================

GOOD LUCK AND HAPPY HUNTING.... 
~  Sharon Wick -

OHIO GENEALOGY EXPRESS
FREE GENEALOGY RESEARCH is Our MISSION

This Webpage has been created by Sharon Wick exclusively for Genealogy Express  2008
Submitters retain all copyrights