.


OHIO GENEALOGY EXPRESS

A Part of Genealogy Express
 

Welcome to
Huron County, Ohio
History & Genealogy

Abstracts of Wills to 1852

A - B - C - D - E - F - G - H - IJ - K - L -
M - NO - P - QR - S - T - UV - W - XYZ

MARSHALL, Ichabod - 13 May 1841 - Mar. 1849
All assets left to charity
Timothy Baker - Exec.
John Buckingham - David Gauff - Wits.
Theo & J. W. Baker - Secs.
James Williams - Otis Carter - J. P. McArdle - Apprs.
MAY, Seldon - 23 Apr. 1849 - Jan. 1850
Martha - Wife & Exec.
Eliza Ann - Harriet Adaliza - Martha V. - Daus.
Stephen Page - Enos May - Wits.
MEAD, Jabez - 12 Sep. 1839 - Jun. 1842
(Copy from Fairfield, Conn.)
Sarah W. - Wife
Julia - Mary - Daus.
William - Son
Thos. A. Mead - Exec.
Jos. Brush - Brake Mead - Benj. Knapp - Wits.
MEAD, Stephen - 8 Dec. 1835 - Oct. 1851
Hannah - Wife
Levi - Leander - Lewis - Sons
Laura Wilber - Olive Van Dusen - Ann Eliza Van Dusen - Lovinia - Mariah - Martha - Daus.
Stephen - Darias - Robert - Peter Campbell - Grandchildren
DeMorris P{ratt - Levi Mead - Execs.
Henry Morgan - James Brown - Wits.
Isaac Frayer - Philander Austin - Secs.
Z. Green - Hezekiah Johnson - Seth Weeks - Apprs.
MEAD, Titus - 8 May 1812 - May 1844
(Copy from Fairfield, Conn.)
Jamara - Wife
Andrew - Hardy - Jabez - Ira - Shadrach - Sons
Nancy Mead - Dau. in law (Wife of Ira)
Justus Sackett, Jr. - Henry Knapp - Hannah Knapp - Wits.
MEYER, Anthony - 5 Aug. 1841 - Jun. 1851
Barbara - Wife
Barbara & Blasi Meyer - Execs.
Geo. Seller - Jos. Meyer - Anthony Meyer - Wits.
MILLER, Samuel - 21 Feb. 1838 - Oct. 1842
Mary - Wife
Jarvis - Samuel - Daniel J.- Sons
Emily - Louisa Maria - Daus.
Ithamer Chadwick - John Matchett - Execs.
Levi Palmer - James Wells - Wits.
Union White - Abel Eaton - Secs.
MILLS, Isaac - 3 Nov. 1837 - 25 Aug. 1843
(Copy from New Haven, Conn)
Abigail - Wife
Isaac - William - Sons & Execs.
Augusta Anketell - Amelia Wyncoop - Daus.
Grandchildren named Beers
Ralph Ingersall - Caleb Mix - Chas. S. A. Davis - Wits.
MINER, John - 29 Sep. 1840 - June. 1841
Olive - Wife
Olive Miner - Albert Buel - Execs.
Thos. - James Disbrow - Wits.
MINER, Perez - 10 Nov. 1845 - Mar. 1846
Elizabeth - Wife
Eli - Dennis - Rensalaer Read - Heirs
Warren - Isaac - John - Bros.
Polly Copeland - Abigail Irish - Eunice - Sis.
Pierce Bowen - Daniel Sykes - Execs.
Daniel Franklin - Wm. Day - Wits.
Daniel Franklin - Daniel Sykes - Wm. McGee - Apprs.
MITCHELL, James - 27 Feb. 1844 - Dec. 1844
Loraine - Wife
Hezekiah - Wm. - Moses - James - Sons
Sally - Betsey - Daus.
Wm. Mitchell - Daniel Fancher - Execs.
Wm. Ellis - Samuel Rickard - Esther Ellis - Wits.
Benoni Cotant - Aranson Sutton - Mordecai Jenney - Apprs.
Thaddeus Fancher - John Cherry - Secs.
McGREGORY, John, Jr. - 28 Feb. 1832 - Mar. 1845
(Copy from New York City)
Mary - Wife & Exec.
Mary Stewart - Sister
Isaac - David - Elisha Ely - Bros. in law
Hepsa Silliman - Sis. in law (Wife of Gold)
S. L. Ricker - Wm. McCoun - Geo. Baldwin - Wits.
McINTYRE, James - 25 Nov. 1839 - 30 May 1840
Polly - Wife & Exec.
Robert - Son
Lorenzo Q. - James Campbell - Wits
CODICIL  24 Jan. 1840
Samuel Atherton - Edward Lowther - Wits.

CLICK HERE to RETURN to
HURON COUNTY, OHIO
CLICK HERE to RETURN to
OHIO GENEALOGY EXPRESS
FREE GENEALOGY RESEARCH is My MISSION
GENEALOGY EXPRESS
This Webpage has been created by Sharon Wick exclusively for Ohio Genealogy Express  2008
Submitters retain all copyrights