OHIO GENEALOGY EXPRESS

 

Welcome to
Fayette County
Ohio

14th OHIO VOLUNTEER INFANTRY
Source: History of Fayette Co., Ohio
by Frank M. Allen - publ. Indianapolis - B. F. Bowen & Co., 1914

ROLL OF MEMBERS
OF THE
14TH OHIO INFANTRY VOLUNTEERS
THREE MONTH'S SERVICE.

FIELD AND STAFF OFFICERS

James B. Steedman Colonel
George P. Estey Lieut. Colonel
Paul Edwards Major
Edwin D. Bradley Adjutant
Henry D. Kingsbury Quartermaster
Marshall Davis Quartermaster Sergeant
James McDeMiller Principal Musician
Israel A. Coons Surgeon
Waldo C. Daniels Surgeon's Mate

 

COMPANY "A."
OFFICERS

S. Backus Moe Captain
Wilbur F. Stopford Lieut.
Frank N. Marion Ensign
Newton J. Doolittle 1st Sergt.
Jas. J. Boggis 2d Sergt.
Josiah W. White 3d Sergt.
Robt. Just 4th Sergt.
Edward Paine 1st Corporal
Henry Roemer 2d Corporal
Alpheus R. Rogers 3d Corporal
Benj. F. Card 4th Corporal
Samuel H. Anderson Drummer
Arthur L. Collard Fifer

PRIVATES

Adams, Samuel R.
Bliven, Robt. H.
Blodget, Henry W.
Blake, Henry P.
Brand, Jacob
Butterfield, Irwin G.
Brownlee, James
Baslum, Henry
Brack, Jacob
Brennan, Porter
Becker, Edwin
Brett, David
Coons, John B.
Church, William
Cook, Luther H.
Commager, Henry S.
Commager, Frank Y.
Cobb, John E.
Dustin, William
Decker, Samuel H.
DeIsay, Isaac
Disbro, Peter W.
Egester, Archibald J.
Ellitt, James M.
Fifield, Edward J.
Forsyth, Geo. D.
Farz, Allen W.
Frartenborough, Geo. W.
Farley, George
Frisbee, John C.
Forsyth, Henry H.
Griswold, George
Gates, John
Gill, Frank H.
Graft, August
Howes, George
Hicks, John H.
Hausen, John C.
Hartman, Edward
Johnson, Samuel H.
Kelley, Patrick
Kimball, Calvin S.
Kerbel, Frank
Lacy, Edward P.
Mitchell, Patrick
Menhennick, James
Mills, Daniel-w 7 times
McCord, Benj. F.
McCarelle, Peter
Meyer, Clement F.
McFadden, James
McCarron, Water
McKernan, Patrick
Norton, Samuel E.
Neubert, Henry G.
Neihouse, John - w
Nye, Daniel H.
Odell, Horace
Pillitt, Joseph
Pfanner, Geo. H.
Reynolds, Geo. W., Jr.
Roulebugh, Geo. W.
Riker, Isaac D.
Rousemont, Frederick
Scott, Thomas
Snider, Wm. A.
Stephen, Edward
Thompson, Chas. H.
Town, Philo B.
Truax, Marshall S. B.
Taylor, Lowthrop
Wuerfel, John C.
Williams, Edward
Wales, Andrew J.
Williston, Geo. J.
Wilder, Albert V.
Wood, Wm. H.
Warren, Horace H.
Wood, Alonzo H.
Young, Geo. M.

(Transferred)
Antes, Wm. B.
Price, Daniel S.

   

COMPANY "B."
OFFICERS

Louis Von Blessingh Captain
John A. Chase 1st. Lieut.
Wm. Schultz 2d. Lieut.
Louis Koeppel 1st Sergeant
Henry Seignier 2d Sergeant
Phillip Breidt 3d Sergeant
Ithamer Smith 4th Sergeant
Solon Haughton 1st Corporal
Caspar Peters 2d Corporal
Anton Krat 3d Corporal
Frank M. Fleck 4th Corporal
Gottfried Milverstaedt Drummer
Henry J. Hermanee Fifer

PRIVATES.

Archer, Henry Kitchell, Willard
Applegate, Aaron Kirk, Davis
Best, Michael Koehler, Louis
Bourdo, Nelson Kramer, Jacob
Birth, Zines Kuebler, Jacob
Bottle, Henry Keith, Michael
Brillman, John Lawrence, Aaron
Bingle, Wm. Linden, John
Brown, Thomas Luithardt, Christ
Bredt, Henry McDonald, Samuel
Ballard, James Morrow, Joseph
Barnes, John Morrow, Henry
Cartwright, John McMillen, Malkon
Coulin, Franklin Marj, Jacob
Cook, Henry Maenlen, Karl
Clark, John McBride, James
Cooper, John Noser, Louis
Capal, Caspar O'Callaghan, Cornelius
Couson, Christ Ostrander, James
Coon, John Pratt, Eison
Duston, Benjamin Roll, Philipp
Doering, John Raymer, John
Dittmar, Christ Robar, James
Diefenthaeler, George Richley, Louis
Edson, Nathan Rompano, Emil
Freeman, Alonzo Ried, Harrison
Green, Line Roeger, Louis
Grow, Niklaus Sebastion, Louis
Grandolph, William Seiple, John
Himmelsbach, Anton Sadorir, Aaron
Hildreth, Sampson Scherr, Christ
Heller, Nortis Staevenburg, August
Hinds, Thomas Tibbitts, Charles
Hehner, George Tomey, Mathew
Hobe, Frederick VanOrman, John
Harwood, Franklin Wildey, Jiremias
Hotle, John Weil, Anton
Holzman, Anton Williams, Harrison
Haas, Charles Witsigreuter, Max
Ingersoll, Alvay Wedmann, John
Johnson, Herrman Wickey, Joseph
Joung, Jacob Weimann, Fred
Kyllier, Henry Weiss, William
  Zimmer, Michael
   

COMPANY "C."
OFFICERS

Benjamin H. Fisher Captain
Edwin J. Evans 1st Lieut.
Edgar M. Deucher 2d Lieut.
Charles Greenwood 1st Sergeant
James H. Queen 2d Sergeant
Henry Reichelderfer, - k 3d Sergeant
James H. Long 4th Sergeant
Samuel Hausey 1st Corporal
Benjamin F. Conrad 2d Corporal
Charles Mallory 3d Corporal
Henry Marshall 4th Corporal
John W. Bowlin Fifer

PRIVATES.

Butt, George M. Jones, Alonzo R.
Burke, Alonzo Jaberg, Daniel
Billings, Thomas Kirk, Horace P.
Butler, Charles Kimmel, Elijale J.
Ball, John Kailey, William
Brakeman, Francis P. Kailey, Henry
Billings, John S. Kailey, Frederick
Brown, Geo. W. Kaiser, John
Beverly, Charles Lowe, John M.
Bowers, Chas. Lewes, Daniel
Burgoyne, Wilson A. Lewis, John
Bailey, William H. Louden, Hiram
Betts, Charles R. Lesnet, Francis
Carnahan, Wm. A. Myers, Auize V.
Crall, Henry J. Misal, William
Carnahan, John J. Merryman, Orvis H.
Cannon, John S. Martin, William
Crarer, Charles P. McAlister, John
Copeland, William K. Messmer, Henry
Coster, Christian Newman, Andrew
Dartt, Amandus Needhart, Frederick
Deeds, John Ocker, David W.
Durby, Sidney Pumphrey, Milton G.
Everett, Geo. W. Powell, Jeptha
Fusselman, Warren Richards, Lemuel N.
Frazer, Elias S. Rose, Justice O.
Fisher, Lloyd Russel, Richard
Forrester, Auize S. Reasoner, Wilson S.
Gillman, Philip G. Rockwell, Burwell
Ganison, Curtis S. Reveke, George E.
Gallatia, Daniel B. Richardson, Benj. F.
Glass, Ephriam B. Sheriden, Wallace S.
Griffith, Israel Stomer, Geo. S.
Grain, Solomon A. Smith, John D.
Gilbert, Henry Smith, David
Horton, John C. Snow, Benjamin
Hepshier, Martin Sherwood, Isaac R.
Hains, Christian Stevens, John W.
Hews, Geo. W. Sissan, Marvin R.
Harker, John Stinebauch, George
Hawkins, WIlliam Stodder, Andrew
Headerson, Emanuel Tressler, Daniel
Henderson, Richard Wolf, Jacob
Iler, Daniel N. Wilsey, John
Jump, Peter O. Weller, Geo. W.
   

COMPANY "D."
OFFICERS

Sidney I. Sprague Captain.
William Irving 1st Lieut.
Charles Kahlo 2d Lieut.
Ransom P. Osborn 1st Sergeant
William N. Rogers 2d Sergeant
David A. Gleason 3d Sergeant
Elijah Karnes 4th Sergeant
Demetrous L. Bell 1st Corporal
Amiel Peachin 2d Corporal
Jeremiah Hall 3d Corporal
Lewis Cohlman 4th Corporal
Christian M. Graham Drummer
John W. Wilson Fifer
PRIVATES.  
Allen, James Hog, David
Alexander, Isaih F. Kochel, James
Burns, Francis M. Koch, Andrew
Burt, Adin Lazinby, Henry
Barnum, DeWit Masters, Aquilla
Block, George H. Mensel, Adam
Britton, Alexander R. Mitchelson, Levi
Buckmaster, David Messman, Ferdinand
Bishop, Daniel McGaffick, Robert
Block, Franklin Murphy, Joseph
Buckmaster, Nicholas Moag, Peter
Belt, Henry H. D. Metz, Edmond
Bixby, Jonas Miller, Henry
Beecher, Charles Mallory, Alrale F.
Cohlman, Charles Odin, Charles
Clark, Aaron Peachin, Napoleon
Caldwell, Orlando Peachin, Amos
Curtis, Solomon H. Palmer, William H.
Caldwell, Edward Poorman, Jacob
Caldwell, John Rees, Morgan
Corwin, Benjamin Randell, Henry R.
Dillon, John Rath, Michael
Demland, William Rath, Phillip
Deamor, Solomon Smith, Chas. A.
Dixon, Aaron Sirolf, Casper
Elton, Israel Sieren, Peter
Flemming, Bailey Smith, Edward
Graham, William Shultz, Joseph
Geurich, Henry Todd, McCartney
Gils, Jacob Vanvlerale, Abram
Hager, William M. Wateman, Lewis
Holtzel, Frederick W. Witheril, Cyrus M.
Harper, Joshua Wepport, John
Hog, James Wheeler, William
Hohn, Philip Worwick, Jacob
Hendricks, Henry Worwick, Jonothan
Hog, David Waldner, Jones
Hohn, Philip Woodcox, Conrad J.
Hendricks, Henry  
   

COMPANY "E."
OFFICERS.

Amon C. Bradley Captain
David S. Talerdy 1st Lieut.
Orrin G. Doughton 2d Lieut.
Henry Rust 1st Sergeant
Sanders M. Huyck 2d Sergeant
Oscar Mott 3d Sergeant
Samuel Donaldson 4th Sergeant
John Rogers 1st Corporal
Andrew W. Grice 2d Corporal
Aquilla Coonrad 3d Corporal
James L. Ashcrof 4th Corporal
Isaale E. Kintigh Drummer
Daniel Ridtenour Fifer.

PRIVATES:

Ayers, Oscar Hook, Alpheus
Ayers, James L. Kimble, Benjamin
Alliger, Lemuel Kesler, John
Alliger, Levi Kimble, Henry
Bradley, Amon M. Kimble, Enos
Bradley, James H. Landaman, Orin L.
Burgess, Harry H. Leighty, Henry
Bourdine, Daniel Luther, Daniel M.
Besaucon, Charles Leighty, Jacob
Barkdol, George E. McConeghy, Arch'bld 1st.
Brace, John B. Myers, Joseph
Bates, John Mitchell, Edward
Bavin, Charles Mead, Sherman
Burwell, Henry S. Mathews, Amon R.
Burgess, John H. McGrene, Abram B.
Benson, Joseph D. McConeghy, Arch'bld 2d.
Cole, William J. Meek, John
Cook, Bently Norris, Philotus W.
Cobb, Abraham Raderbaugh, William H.
Clinger, George Radergaugh, James M.
Collins, Abraham Reprogle, William M.
Denman, Edward P. Richmond, Chandler J.
Doman, Henry Richardson, George N.
Danscomb, John Z. Rathmell, Geo. W.
Dacon, Levi S. Scheer, John J.
Depoir, Frank Schloser, John
Evins, Thomas E. Slusser, Thomas
Evans, John S. Skkeels, Finch
Ewevs, Benjamin F. Smith, Martin V.
Fitzgarald, Edward Smith, William H.
Goll, George F. Smith, Richard
Gurwell, William Schlosser, Ezra
Garlinger, Isaac Towle, George W.
Gorsuch, Charles H. Thomas, Caleb
Huyck, Samuel E. Vanandah, William
Huyek, John T. Webb, Watson
Hart, John G. W. Whipple, Augustus W.
Hausenick, Jacob Woodworth, Henry M.
Huyck, Hiram Werick, Michael
Dishonorably Discharged, - Alonzo Chapin
Shot in Battle, - Frank Gero
Resigned and appointed Adjutant, E. D. Bradley
   

COMPANY "F."
OFFICERS.

Enoch Mann Captain
Samuel Pomeroy Lieut.
Lay W. Richardson 1st Sergeant
Samuel Homan 2d Sergeant
David H. Perrin 3d Sergeant
Washington W. Bowen 4th Sergeant
Benjamin S. Pender 1st Corporal
Thaddeus Lemmert 2d Corporal
Remus Howard 3d Corporal
William Brownell 4th Corporal
George D. Steedman Drummer
William S. Potts Fifer

PRIVATES.

Anglemgre, Henry Hollenshead, Philip
Alexander, Charles A. Howe, Leander
Altenberger, Conrad Heckler, John
Altenberger, Jacob Haller, William
Andix, Henry Kidder, William H.
Bookly, Henry Kelly, John W.
Bates, Stephen H. Kingsbury, C. M.
Boyce, P. K. Kaylor, Samuel
Bortle, John H. Kershner, A. R.
Brabaker, Wm. D. Lindermann, Christian
Barrett, James Miller, John W.
Brenan, Patrick Morrow, Leah
Bortle, Harry Mickley, Ephram
Clement, L. B. Mann, Titus L.
Corbin, Wm. B. March, Daniel
Ceyfane, George McCan, Casey E.
Crockett, Arthur Meek, David
Cunningham, James McCollock, William
Crawford, James C. Nye, Cornelius
Click, Joseph Newton, Robert
Cadwalder, Smith OSwald, Francis
Cris, Andrew Powell, Volney
Cramer, Louis Palmerston, James
Deimer, John Patterson, Thomas
Duffy, Hugh Rich, Styles
Emory, Lorain Roberts, Robert L.
Emery, Angelo Redman, Gilman
Edson, James Smith, Jasper H.
Ellis, William Stinicker, Samuel
Edwards, Alexander Stout, Milton
Edgar, George W. Simmons, Thomas
Frost, Henry Stackhouse, Joseph
Gray, Edward J. Spurgeon, Upton
Gunn, Oscar N. Smith, J. O.
Graber, James Stockman, Frederick
Hartman, William Sprague, William H.
Hopkins, George Tresler, Andrew J.
Hugneun, David Volentine, Soloman
Hartman, George Weible, Noah
Haley, John A. Williams, George
Heaton, Aaro Wilder, James B.
Hughes, Patrick Wells, Levi
Hollenshead, Jeremiah Zink, John
Hall, Charles L.

COMPANY "G."
OFFICERS

John S. Snook Captain
Alfred M. Russel 1st Lieut.
John Crosson 2d Lieut.
Patrick H. Mooney 1st Sergeant
Dennison S. Hughs 2d Sergeant
Elijah Luvart 3d Sergeant
Wm. C. Haukins 4th Sergeant
Samuel G. Robinson 1st Corporal
Joseph S. S. Champion 2d Corporal
Henry B. Ferguson 3d Corporal
David Aukney 4th Corporal
Wm. Cuddy Drummer

PRIVATES.

Aukney, Geo. Huntley, Geo. L.
Aukney, Adam Hoover, Andrew C.
Alexander, Wm. Hill, Geo.
Barton, Hiram Hubbile, Harris B.
Bruner, William Kniss, Geo. W.
Brynds, James P. Kaufman, Jonothan K.
Barr, Thomas Lewis, Addison
Bice, Samuel Lewis, Columbus D.
Babel, James Lambert, Josias
Brush, Geo. H. Longberry, Joseph
Balsinger, George Longberry, Owen T.
Balsinger, Jesse McCoy, Isaac
Beal, Benjamin B. McClane, John
Beal, William H. McCowan, Hiram M.
Case, Harlow W. Moore, Thomas
Clark, George B. Manuel, Jules
Cabel, Fielding S. McConnell, Aaron D.
Champion, Richard B. Morris, John A.
Chaney, William McCreary, Robert
Conrad, Henry C. McCreary, Andrew J.
Craven, Samuel Nash, Dewitt E.
Curtis, Frederick A. Pubh, David N.
Canaven, Hercules G. Richards, Isaah
Doering, Willoughby H. Russell, Orlando A.
Donovan, Daniel Russell, John H.
Demond, Benjamin Rollins, Myhew
Davis, Charles W. Sterritt, Michael J.
Doyle, Jeremiah H. Stair, Jacob
Dart, Freeman H. Stookey, Nicholas
Freck, Conrad Strother, Thomas M.
Fleck, William Stickney, Thomas
Fuller, William H. Strother, William
Fisher, Wm. Scoby, William M.
Geroe, Auguste Spindler, John R.
Goff, Richard Snook, William R.
Goff, John Turner, George
Graham, Reuben Thirds, William, Jr.
Gordwell, Wm. M. Zuber, John
Haukins, Benj. F. H. Zediker, Emerson F.
Hanson, Christian  

COMPANY "H."
OFFICERS

Ephras L. Barber Captain
Thomas M. Ward 1st Lieut.
Reason A. Franks 2d Lieut.
Hiram McClutchie 1st Sergeant
Jacob Bartlett 2d Sergeant
Erastus W. Briggs 3d Sergeant
Emmet Losure 4th Sergeant
Worling B. Leggett 1st Corporal
Albert R. Stranahan 2d Corporal
Emanuel B. Cantlebury 3d Corporal
Samuel Hartley 4th Corporal
Ithmer Culbertson Drummer
John B. Mikesell Fifer

PRIVATES.

Butler, Lewis Lepley, Jacob D.
Barnes, Wm. C. Losure, Wm.
Bages, Isiah Losure, Marrion
Betts, Robert H. Lingle, Paul
Bragg, Ezra F. Lingle, Silas
Barer, Geo. Lewis, Weley
Beckham, Sumpter Lyon, Sylvester
Carrier, Charles Lyon, Lorenzo
Coss, Calvin Miller, John W.
Coss, Franklin D. Miller, Hiram
Coss, Samuel V. Miller, David
Childs, Thomas I. - died Miller, John
Clark, Aden C. McManus, Wm. R.
Coleman, Oscar Mixter, Horace
Cheedele, Nathan R. Price, Laffatte B.
Cemell, Chas. W. Pelton, Wm. H.
Carter, Wm. M. Pontieus, Wesley
Colt, I. Weber Rodgers, Wm.
Dowell, John G. Royce, Geo. S.
Elsworth, Geo. W. Remow, John
Funkhauser, Christian Renaah, Frederich
Firestone, Emanuel Smith, Albert B.
Gilbert, Jacob Smith, Henry T.
Gish, Shelly A. Struble, Geo.
Gallap, John R. Struble, Wm. S.
Garbuson, John A. Snyder, Joseph
Hamp, Wm. Schadle, Richard
Hamp, Orrin Samms, William R.
Hine, John Schoemaker, William
Hodges, Josiah P. Skeels, William S.
Hodges, Samuel D. Somers, Edward F.
Hodges, Josiah Todd, Uriah
Highshoe, Wm. H. Taber, Leander
Hale, Oscar I. Wood, Augustus A.
Harger, Ezra Waldron, Henry L.
Hinkle, Martin Wellman, Samuel
Jewill, John G. Weir, Wm.
Jones, Wm. S. Wise, John S.
Jones, Geo. W. William, Geo. W.
Krentz, Emanuel Woodward, Cyrus P.
Knoiker, Frederick Weeks, Virgil
Kauble, Geo. W. Yager, Henry
   

COMPANY "I."
OFFICERS

Caleb Dodd Captain
Dennis C. Lehan 1st Lieut.
James Marston 2d Lieut.
Reuben, Hall 1st Sergeant
Paris H. Pray 2d Sergeant
James H. Cooper 3d Sergeant
Sedgwick Rathburn 4th Sergeant
Alfred R. Hill 1st Corporal
Joseph Hain 2d Corporal
John Reston 3d Corporal
James Carroll 4th Corporal
Charles N. Brewster Drum Major
Joseph Hutchinson Fifer

PRIVATES.

Allion, Lewis Isham, John
Ammon, John Johnson, John H.
Ames, Newton Kerwin, Wm.
Abbott, James Kegan, Michael
Austin, Elias E. Knapp, David P.
Ballou, Oscar W. Latcham, Geo. F.
Beals, Wm. H. Marston, Edward P.
Briggs, Franklin Madole, John J.
Batt, Levi McCabe, Robert
Burwell, Judson McGiffin, Geo.
Burwell, James Nailor, Wm.
Burchfield, Aaron H. Paine, Wm. H.
Bird, Wm. Pray, James F.
Crosby, Darwin S. Quiggle, Horatio H.
Cooper, Isaac Ruckle, Philip
Cronise, Thomas J. Raney, Wm. H.
Calkins, Robert H. Shoemaker, James
Coleman, John S. Shoemaker, Francis M.
Downs, Lewis Shepler, Jackson
Eastwood, John Smith, Langdon P.
Foster, Wm. - died Smith, Leroy J.
Gunn, Richard O. Shockroy, John
Gillett, Roswell W. Sleaser, Henry W.
Genson, Silas Slutz, Levi
Graw, Gotttlieb Sautter, Gustavus A.
Geasbach, Benedict Sippach, Julius
Hain, Henry Stover, Lewis
Hain, Stephen Sullivan, Patrick
Hain, John Shambarger, David H.
Howard, Chester Tyler, Michael G.
Hoobler, Henry Ulrich, Richard M. J.
Hanford, Gains B. Winslow, Henry R.
Hanford, Chas. C. Wood, Harrison
Halsey, John D. Wade, Wm.
Harriess, Versey Ward, James
Hipp, John William, Geo. W.
Hall, Orlando F. Williams, Dudley J.
Isham, Henry  
   

COMPANY "K."
OFFICERS

George W. Kirk Captain
John F. Wallace 1st Lieut.
Samuel Sherman 2d Lieut.
William Griffin 1st Sergeant
William Griffin 1st Sergeant
Franklin Warner 2d Sergeant
Edward Dodd 3d Sergeant
George W. Harding 1st Corporal
Augustus Shaminfell 2d Corporal
Ebenezer Tillottson 3d Corporal
Julius Hipel 4th Corporal
Andrew Marshall Drummer
Walter B. Kirk Fifer

PRIVATES.

Arnold, Jered Hinster, Chas.
Angel, Lewis Haddlemire, Frederick
Allen, Geo. Kommar, Geo.
Byrne, Thomas Kelly, Wm.
Backus, Chas. Kale, Conrad
Bentel, Wm. King, Washington
Bartoo, Andrew Kline, John
Blumberg, Joseph Kline, Andrew J.
Bayless, Samuel Lewis, Frederick
Barclay, Wm. J. Letshaw, Smith
Burroughs, Albert Lafountain, Oliver
Benedict, Horace Marker, Alexander
Brown, Chas. E. Miller, John W.
Brown, Joseph McCarty, John
Betters, Chas. B. Myres, Geo.
Betts, James Martin, Wm. - k
Broomhoffer, Franklin Pluver, James
Culver, Morris Pemberton, Simon
Cheesebrough, Sylvester Peppenger, Lewis
Crous, Geo. Patry, Christ
Cocran, Clement Reed, Franklin
Carney, Robert Robado, Eli
Crago, Henry Russel, Michill
Daum, Mathias Smith, Geo.
Ersam, Frederick Sherman, Benjamin
French, Chas. Seaman, Sam
Fustiel, Wm. Sudsbarrough, Joseph
Forbs, Frederick Siminer, Gustavus
Farr, Haskeill Steel, Jacob
Furguson, Wm. Schamberger, Michiel
Fisker, Andrew Sour, John
Graham, Thomas Schilling, Conrad
Greely, Cyrus Tetus, Walter A.
Gonie, Henry Warner, Joseph A.
Green, Seneka Weaver, Miron
Hamilton, John M. Wheeler, Truman
Hebenthall, Lewis Walker, Isiah
Hollensmort, Simeon Wademan, James
Hanson, Henry Wickham, James
HEight, Abraham Whetmore, Ruel
Holloway, Geo. Welch, Patrick
Hedsick, John Wagoner, John
Hayden, Jasper Walls, John
Hyne, James Walderman, Simon
   

< NEXT PAGE >

< 13TH OHIO VOL INF > < 168TH OHIO VOL INF > US COLORED TROOPS
< 20TH OHIO VOL INF > < 175TH OHIO VOL INF > < 3RD US COLORED TROOPS >
< 22ND OHIO VOL INF > < 188TH OHIO VOL INF > < 5TH US COLORED TROOPS >
< 44TH OHIO VOL. INF > < 12TH US  INF > < 7TH US COLORED TROOPS >
< 54TH OHIO VOL INF > < 15TH US  INF > < 12TH US COLORED TROOPS >
< 60TH OHIO VOL INF > < 18TH US  INF > < 16TH US COLORED TROOPS >
< 63RD OHIO VOL INF > < 19TH US  INF > < 23RD US COLORED TROOPS >
< 73RD OHIO VOL INF > < 4TH US  INF - MEXICAN WAR > < 24TH US COLORED TROOPS >
< 81ST OHIO VOL INF > < 1ST OHIO CAVALRY > < 27TH US COLORED TROOPS >
< 90TH OHIO VOL INF > < 12TH INDEP BATY OH LT ARTY > < 45TH US COLORED TROOPS >
< 113TH OHIO VOL INF > < 2ND OH VOL HEAVY ARTILLERY > < 102ND US COLORED TROOPS >
< 114TH OHIO VOL INF > < 9TH US HEAVY ARTILLERY > < 124TH US COLORED TROOPS >
< 149TH OHIO VOL INF > 4th OH NATL GUARD  
< 164TH OHIO VOL INF > < SPANISH-AMERICAN WAR > REVOLUTIONARY WAR PENSIONERS

MILITARY PAGE CLICK HERE to RETURN to
OHIO GENEALOGY EXPRESS
This Webpage has been created by Sharon exclusively for Ohio Genealogy Express  2008
Submitters retain all copyrights