OHIO GENEALOGY EXPRESS

 

Welcome to
Fayette County

60th OHIO VOLUNTEER INFANTRY
Source: History of Fayette Co., Ohio
by Frank M. Allen - publ. Indianapolis - B. F. Bowen & Co., 1914


COMPANY C.

 

CAPTAIN:

Gardner, George B..


FIRST LIEUTENANT:

Stewart, Robert
McCoy, Judson


SECOND LIEUTENANTS:

Ankney, Frank C.
Trumper, Samuel


FIRST SERGEANT:

Wilson, Joseph N.


SERGEANTS:

Ayers, Samuel
Dowden, James S.
Kimble, Newton
Logan, Wilson B.


CORPORALS:

Alexander, William T.
Blackmore, Joseph B.
Bostwick, Otho W.
Clarridge, David M.
Horney, James W.
Mackey, Robert
Messmore, Otis B.
Merritt, Miles
Tanquary, Benjamin F.


MUSICIANS:

Smith, Ralph J.
Stewart, James C.


PRIVATES:

Ankney, Charles H.
Archer, Elin B.
Babb, Henry
Babb, James
Bedford, Thomas
Benson, William C.
Berman, Porter
Blair, James
Bereman, Eli
Blackmore, Wyatt D.
Brakefield, Thomas J.
Brannon, Thomas
Bromfield, Isaac
Bush, James B.
Carder, Jacob
Carmean, Jackson
Clark, John S.
Clark, Jasper
Coffman, George
Corkwell, William
Crawford, Jonas
Dail, Samuel P.
Daugherty, Joseph
Davis, James
Depoy, Isaac
Dittman, Andrew
Dixon, Joseph
Dodds, William H.
Drain, James H.
Duffee, George W.
Duffee, James W.
Eidons, Joseph
Eskew, Nicholas
Fisher, Isaac
Fisher, Michael
Foley, Nathan J.
Ford, Benjamin F.
Ford, Zebulon
Fulton, John A.
Gano, Henry
Giblin, Robert
Goodlander, Charles M.
Grim, Albert
Hains, Augustus H.
Hidy, SImon L.
Larkins, Mathew J.
Latham, Arthur
Liguire, Daniel
Longnecker, Samuel
Malone, Adolphus
Marine, James E.
Mees, George
Miller, Nathan
Mitchell, Myers
McNeal, Hugh
Myers, William D.
O'Driskill, Cornelius
Ott, Brantny B.
Phoebus, Vespian
Price, Alexander
Purnell, Emanuel
Racobes, Marcellus
Rodgers, George J.
Saxton, Lycurgas P.
Scott, John G.
Selsor, Francis M.
Seymour, Able
Shaw, David
Shepp, John W.
Shoop, James N.
Silcott, Robert L.
Sites, George H.
Smith, Edward
Smith, James
Smith, Samuel M.
Sitsworth, James A.
Taylor, Ezra C.
Vance, Isaac J.
Wadsworth, Thomas J.
Wells, Henron
Wells, William
Wood, John
Woods, Jacob J.
Wright, James S.
Wright, William C.

 

COMPANY H.

 

CAPTAINS:

Willard, Manfred


FIRST LIEUTENANTS:

Young, Edmund S.
Vance, James M.


SECOND LIEUTENANT:

Myers, John J.


FIRST SERGEANT:

Morris, James W.


SERGEANTS:

Cook, Benjamin F.
Fowler, Edward
Hicks, Leander C.
Rankin, Thomas


CORPORALS:

Clemens, Henry B.
Holmes, Joseph
Howell, David C.
Jones, David J.
Kirk, Madison
McDaniel, William
Morris, Nathaniel
Ryan, Daniel
Treman, Ralph J.
Wagoner, Abraham


MUSICIANS:

Bailey, Henry H.
Robinson, Robert A.


WAGONER:

Stafford, Charles


PRIVATES:

Allen, Joseph W.
Baker, Henry
Baker, James
Bailey, Platof
Baney, George
Beck, Jacob
Betts, John
Brewer, Rolland B.
Bryant, Charles
Burnett, Milton
Bush, John
Bush, Martin
Catlin, William H.
Church, George
Church, Joseph
Corbit, Oliver K.
Criss, William
Cross, Alexander S.
Dewey, George
Evans, James
Flinn, Patrick
Ford, Edward
Fry, Arthur J.
Garnett, Alfred E.
Garnett, Samuel W.
Gates, John
Gillespie, William G.
Glenn, George
Gossard, Abraham
Graham, James H. C.
Gray, John
Grimes, William H.
Groves, Jacob
Hallam, Isac
Hardin, Emanuel
Harrison, Batael V.
Hicks, Francis M.
Hicks, James
Holmes, Samuel A.
Hutchinson, Enoch
Hyer, Charles W.
Hyer, Milton
Jamison, John G.
Janes, Abel H.
Janes, Daniel J.
Jones, Evan
Jones, Jenkin
Keller, Allen
Kellerman, John H.
Kirk, Rayborn
 
Leveck, Lewis
Leveck, George
Leveck, John
Levick, Samuel
Lingo, Benjamin
Lister, Jesse
McDonald, Donald
McDonald, James
McDurham
McGlenn, William
McKee, Thomas
McMicken, George
Maddux, Samuel
Mark, Isaac N.
Newland, James M.
Newland, William C.
Noil, John W.
Orr, James
Parrett, Noah
Parrett, Thomas F.
Pearce, James Q.
Peple, Thomas
Perry, Evan D.
Phyfogle, Solomon D.
Pope, William
Prose, Alexander
Radley, Daniel
Redding, Daniel
Reynolds, Edward C.
Reynolds, William C.
Rodgers, Alexander J.
Rodgers, Benjamin F.
Roebuck, John W.
Sears, Ransom
Septer, Samuel
Shoemaker, Curtis M.
Smith, George
Smith, James
Smith, James P.
Sulser, Thomas M.
Thompson, John M.
Thomas, Jabez
Treman, George W.
Tucker, John
Tupes, David
Waln, Ripley M.
Warden, Stephen T.
White, Robert
Wilson, Oliver
Wood, Noah W.
Zimmerman, George

< 13TH OHIO VOL INF > < 168TH OHIO VOL INF > US COLORED TROOPS
< 20TH OHIO VOL INF > < 175TH OHIO VOL INF > < 3RD US COLORED TROOPS >
< 22ND OHIO VOL INF > < 188TH OHIO VOL INF > < 5TH US COLORED TROOPS >
< 44TH OHIO VOL. INF > < 12TH US  INF > < 7TH US COLORED TROOPS >
< 54TH OHIO VOL INF > < 15TH US  INF > < 12TH US COLORED TROOPS >
< 60TH OHIO VOL INF > < 18TH US  INF > < 16TH US COLORED TROOPS >
< 63RD OHIO VOL INF > < 19TH US  INF > < 23RD US COLORED TROOPS >
< 73RD OHIO VOL INF > < 4TH US  INF - MEXICAN WAR > < 24TH US COLORED TROOPS >
< 81ST OHIO VOL INF > < 1ST OHIO CAVALRY > < 27TH US COLORED TROOPS >
< 90TH OHIO VOL INF > < 12TH INDEP BATY OH LT ARTY > < 45TH US COLORED TROOPS >
< 113TH OHIO VOL INF > < 2ND OH VOL HEAVY ARTILLERY > < 102ND US COLORED TROOPS >
< 114TH OHIO VOL INF > < 9TH US HEAVY ARTILLERY > < 124TH US COLORED TROOPS >
< 149TH OHIO VOL INF > 4th OH NATL GUARD  
< 164TH OHIO VOL INF > < SPANISH-AMERICAN WAR > REVOLUTIONARY WAR PENSIONERS

CLICK HERE to Return to
OHIO MILITARY INDEX

CLICK HERE to Return to
OHIO GENEALOGY EXPRESS

This Webpage has been created by Sharon Wick exclusively for Ohio Genealogy Express  2008
Submitters retain all copyrights