OHIO GENEALOGY EXPRESS

 

Welcome to
Fayette County

90TH OHIO VOLUNTEER INFANTRY
Source: History of Fayette Co., Ohio
by Frank M. Allen - publ. Indianapolis - B. F. Bowen & Co., 1914


Colonel:

Yeoman, Samuel N.


Major:

Cook, James F.

 

COMPANY C.

Captains:

Caddy, Robert D.
Black, Alonzo W.
Stuckey, Samuel W.


Second Lieutenants:

Bush, Jacob
Harper, John W.
Rodgers, Archibald M.


First Lieutenant:

Watts, Burgess


Sergeants:

Caddy, Charles
Cockerill, Jacob S.
Fent, James P.
Haskins, George T.
Mock, Martin L.
Powell, George W.


Corporals:

Beatty, William
Boughn, Willialm M.
Dennon, Isaac J.
Fifer, John C.
Janes, Daniel A.
Janes, Evan L.
Krebbs, Jacob
Miller, George
Mock, David
Murphy, John C.
Wilson, Leroy


Musicians:

'Creamer, Alexander B.
Lakin, Cyrus B.
Stoltzenburg, Louis F.


Privates:

Allen, Aaron
Allen, Ephraim
Allen, William H.
Barney, Harvey S.
Benson, William C.
Bonecutter, Albert
Bonecutter, Ferdinand
Bonecutter, Martin
Bonecutter, William
Boughn, John W.
Boughn, Joseph H.
Bowen, Medrith
Brown, Biglow
Burton, John
Cahill, John W.
Calhoun, David
Carr, Samuel H.
Conner, David C.
Conner, George
Creamer, George H.
Creamer, Jahu
Creamer, Lewis
Creamer, Wesley M.
Doster, Jacob T.
Doyle, John N.
Duff, Edward C.
Duff, Hiram G.
Duff, John J.
Ellis, John W.
Engle, John W.
Engle, Otho
Fax?, Samuel
Feeney, James
Fent, Phillip N.
Gordon, Daniel
Groves, George N.
Hammond, William
Hatfield, Lewis
Hidy, William
Highland, Robert J.
Hogue, John C.
Holston, William A.
Horney, Ferris
Horney, George W.
Horney, James
Horney, Oliver E.
Hosier, Marshall
Hyer, Amzi
James, William H.
Jeffries, Oliver B.
Jenkins, Thomas A.
King, Moses C.
LaValley, Harvey
Lynch, William A.
McGinnis, Newton
McIntire, Harmon
McVey, William J.
Mahoy, John H.
Miller, Benjamin
Myers, Marion
Parrett, James N.
Parrett, John S.
Richardson, George
Robinson, Paris
Rupert, Daniel
Russell, Marion
Sharrett, Charles J.
Smith, Jackson
Snowden, Solomon G.
Spurlock, Jesse
Spurlock, Milton
Straley, George P.
Straley, Westly F.
Taylor, Leander W.
Thornton, Elon
Tracy, John S.
Tracy, Joseph
Tumblin, Phillips
Ulmer, Andrew
Vesey, Gideon
Wiley, Henry
Williams, Samuel W.
Williams, Thomas C.
Wood, Eli
Wood, William W.
Wooley, Benjamin
Wybright, William

 

COMPANY A.

Captain:

Black, Francis M.


Private:

McDonald, John

 

COMPANY F.


Sergeant:

Todd, James C.


Corporal:

Lloyd, James W.


Privates:

Britton, Alfred
Briggs, Ashton
Briggs, James
Chafin, James D.
Chittum, Robert
Ramey, James W.

 

COMPANY G.


Private:

Green, Bruce F.

 

COMPANY K.


Captain:

Rowe, Morris B.


First Lieutenants:

Elliott, Edward A.
Ellis, Jonathan


Second Lieutenant:

Reahard, Lewis W.


First Sergeant:

Gibson, John M.


Sergeants:

Cameron, David
Culberson, Harvey
Finnegan, Thomas
Larimer, Henry C.
Silcott, John W.


Corporals:

Carle, George B.
Core, John C.
Defenbaugh, David
Harper, Henry
Kinney, John W.
Kleber, Michael
Miller, William
Mills, James P.
Orr, Benjamin E.
Richardson, Jonathan
Stover, Samuel S.
Weller, William H.


Musicians:

Craig, John W.
Throckmorton, David


Wagoner:

Foster, John


Privates:

Adams, Phillip C.
Adams, William
Albert, Henry
Anderson, George
Armstrong, Thomas E.
Barnes, Charles E.
Bennett, William
Bonewright, William
Bunker, Jesse
Burk, John T.
Clabaugh, William
Clarridge, Anthony W.
Christy, Robert M.
Cline, Lewis O.
Culberson, James
Downey, George W.
Elliott, Benjamin F.
Ely, Solomon, W.
Fitchorn, James W.
Gibson, James
Gifford, William
Godin, John W.
Green, Randolph
Griffith, Elijah
Grim, John C.
Grim, Willialm
Hampton, George M.
Hemphill, John
Henlin, Andrew
Horning, Frederick
Johnson, Daniel
Johnson, Elijah
Johnson, John W.
Jones, Bazil A.
Keyser, William
Kleber, Henry S.
Lambert, Samuel R.
Lively, David
Long, Charles
McArthur, Benjamin D.
McDonald, Thomas S.
McKeever, Isaac
McMahan, James D.
Mitchell, Henry
Morgan, James
Moyer, Samuel
Murphy, Patrick
Ott, Edward R.
Ott, Joseph H.
Owens, Douglas
Parker, Richard
Parris, James H.
Pearson, Nathan
Powless, Jonathan
Propts, Ami
Propts, George
Propts, John
Reif, John G.
Robey, Benjamin
Rowe, George W.
Salmon, Solomon
Shiflet, Harrison
Shiflet, Simon
Smith, William
Streets, George
Strope, Lafayette
Stumbaugh, John
Summers, Thomas
Thompson, Isaac
Tumilson, Hugh
Turner, Frederick
Venemon, Richard
Williams, Jonathan D.
Wimer, Howard
Wrenburg, William H.
Wroten, Shadrack C.

< 13TH OHIO VOL INF > < 168TH OHIO VOL INF > US COLORED TROOPS
< 20TH OHIO VOL INF > < 175TH OHIO VOL INF > < 3RD US COLORED TROOPS >
< 22ND OHIO VOL INF > < 188TH OHIO VOL INF > < 5TH US COLORED TROOPS >
< 44TH OHIO VOL. INF > < 12TH US  INF > < 7TH US COLORED TROOPS >
< 54TH OHIO VOL INF > < 15TH US  INF > < 12TH US COLORED TROOPS >
< 60TH OHIO VOL INF > < 18TH US  INF > < 16TH US COLORED TROOPS >
< 63RD OHIO VOL INF > < 19TH US  INF > < 23RD US COLORED TROOPS >
< 73RD OHIO VOL INF > < 4TH US  INF - MEXICAN WAR > < 24TH US COLORED TROOPS >
< 81ST OHIO VOL INF > < 1ST OHIO CAVALRY > < 27TH US COLORED TROOPS >
< 90TH OHIO VOL INF > < 12TH INDEP BATY OH LT ARTY > < 45TH US COLORED TROOPS >
< 113TH OHIO VOL INF > < 2ND OH VOL HEAVY ARTILLERY > < 102ND US COLORED TROOPS >
< 114TH OHIO VOL INF > < 9TH US HEAVY ARTILLERY > < 124TH US COLORED TROOPS >
< 149TH OHIO VOL INF > 4th OH NATL GUARD  
< 164TH OHIO VOL INF > < SPANISH-AMERICAN WAR > REVOLUTIONARY WAR PENSIONERS

CLICK HERE to Return to
OHIO MILITARY INDEX

CLICK HERE to Return to
OHIO GENEALOGY EXPRESS

This Webpage has been created by Sharon Wick exclusively for Ohio Genealogy Express  2008
Submitters retain all copyrights