r, Hiram A.

Welcome to

OHIO GENEALOGY EXPRESS

A Part of Genealogy Express

CALENDAR OF UPDATES, BY THE DAY,
FOR
OHIO GENEALOGY EXPRESS
& GENEALOGY EXPRESS

CLICK ON THE MONTH OF CHOICE

JAN FEB MAR APR MAY JUN JUL AUG SEP OCT NOV DEC
CLICK HERE FOR 2010 UPDATES; CLICK HERE FOR 2011 UPDATES;  CLICK HERE FOR 2012 UPDATES; CLICK HERE FOR 2013 UPDATES; CLICK HERE FOR 2014 UPDATES; CLICK HERE FOR 2015 UPDATES; CLICK HERE FOR 2016 UPDATES; CLICK HERE FOR 2017 UPDATES; CLICK HERE FOR 2018 UPDATES
SUNDAY MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY
JANUARY 2018
  1
HAPPY NEW YEAR

ILLINOIS:

VERMILION CO., IL
Biography Requests:
History of Vermilion Co., IL Publ. 1879:
1. White, J. H.
2. Moore, D. G.
3. Black, William P.
4. Holburn, William
5. Chilcoat, A. B.

Biography from Past and Present of Vermilion Co., IL
publ. 1911
6. Barnett, James

Biography from History of Vermilion Co., Illinois - Publ. 1911
7.
Bailey, Joseph

Added portrait:
Allen, Lawrence T.

Reworked ALL biographical indexes and biographies.
 

2
ILLINOIS:

VERMILION CO., IL

Biography from Past and Present of Vermilion Co., IL - Vol. I -publ. 1911
8. White, William

SORTING ALL BIOGRAPHIES AND Adding sources.

3
ILLINOIS:

VERMILION CO., IL

Biography from History of Vermilion Co., IL Publ. 1879:
9. Haworth, John
10. Tincher, George F.

SORTING ALL BIOGRAPHIES AND Adding sources.

4
DEFIANCE CO., OH
Did research for Wilson Family per request.
Also transcribed the following biography from Commemorative Biographical Records of Northwestern Ohio . - Publ. 1899
1. Wilson, William D.
5
ILLINOIS:

VERMILION CO., IL
SORTING ALL BIOGRAPHIES AND
Added Biographical Index for History of Vermilion Co., IL Publ. 1930 Index.

6
ILLINOIS:

VERMILION CO., IL
Finishing up the sorting of all biographies and fixing sources.
Added Biographies from History of Vermilion Co., IL, publ. 1930 as follows:
11. McFerren, Jacob S.
12. McFerren, William
13. McFerren, William J.

Working on a few broken links and now it looks so much better.

7
PENNSYLVANIA

LANCASTER CO., PA
Reworked all pages, fixing links

ASHTABULA CO., OH
Biographies from History of Ashtabula Co., OH - Publ. 1878
1. Andrews, Benoni

8
ASHTABULA CO., OH
Biographies transcribed from Biographical History of Northeastern Ohio 1893
2. Anderson, G. S.
3. Smith, George W.
4. Bates, Reuben
5. Atwater, Myron L.
6. Gudmundson, John
7. Harrington, A. F.
9
Fixing Broken Links

ADDED:
GENEALOGY EXPRESS
LINN CO., IA
Table of Contents for
History of Linn Co., IA
Biographical Indexes for:
 - History of Linn Co., IA - publ. 1911
 - Portrait & Biographical Album of Linn Co., IA - publ. 1878

10
ADDED:
GENEALOGY EXPRESS
LINN CO., IA
Biographical Indexes for:
 - Biographical Record of Linn Co., IA - publ. 1901
11
Spent the day fixing broken links.  Still have some to fix.

Please let me know if you find any and I will fix them.
~ Sharon Wick ~

12
LUCAS CO., OH
Biographies transcribed from City of Toledo & Lucas Co., Ohio -  Publ. 1888:
1. Brigham, James M.
2. Morehouse, Lorenzo L.
3. Cook, Daniel F.
4. Lee, John C.
5. Romeis, Jacob
6. Scott, J. Austin
7. Scott, Jessup Wakeman
8. Smith, David
Biographies from Portrait & Biographical History from City of Toledo and  Lucas and Wood Cos., OH - Publ. 1895
9. Gardiner, William G.
10. Stevic, Thomas M.
11. Brown, Thomas
12. Kohli, Frederick
13. Lytle, John
14. Sheperd, George J.
15. Hunt, Frank O.
16. Fletcher, William C.
17. Cooper, Sylvester K.
18. Mitchell, Reuben B.
13
LUCAS CO., OH
Biographies from Portrait & Biographical History from City of Toledo and  Lucas and Wood Cos., OH - Publ. 1895
19. Whalen, Peter F.
20. Eastell, Eldred W.
21. Stollberg, John
22. Rowsey, Charles A.
23. Voit, Reynold
24. Young, James Anderson
25. Rhonehouse, George W.
26. Dodge, Frederick H.
27. Wing, Lorenzo P.
28. Philipps, Henry
29. Baldwin, Marquis
Biographies from A History of Northwestern Ohio - Publ. 1917
30. Bond, Sherman

 

14
LUCAS CO., OH
Biographies from A History of Northwestern Ohio - Publ. 1917
31. Kumler, Langdon W.

DEFIANCE CO., OH
Biographies from History of Defiance County, OH, Publ. 1883
- Defiance Twp. -
1. Adams, Nathaniel B.
2. Lehman, John
3. Tramp, Frederick
- Adams Twp. -
4. Miller, Charles L.
5. Swartz, Jacob
6. Tubbs Charles
7. Hornish, John
8. Lehman, Henry
9. T. J. Tittle
10. Hull, Emanuel
11. Wisda, John

FIXING MORE BROKEN LINKS

15
DEFIANCE CO., OH
Biographies from History of Defiance County, OH, Publ. 1883

- Delaware Twp. -

12. Snook, U. R.
13. Snook, William
14. Evans, Montgomery
15. Musselman, John
16. Kintner, George
17. Smith, Charles
18. Smith, E. T.
19. Blair, Nathaniel M.
20. Armstrong, George C.
- Farmer Twp. -
21. Haller, Cassandra, Mrs.
22. Farmer, Enoch.

WORKING ON CHAPTER ON MILITARY but not publishing it yet.

16
DEFIANCE CO., OH
Biographies from History of Defiance County, OH, Publ. 1883
- Farmer Twp. -
23. Welden, Ethan R.
24. Martin, William
- Milford Twp. -
25. Stone, Alpha
26. Hootman, Christopher
27. Hulbert, C. M.
28. Battershell, Rudolph J.
29. Hootman, John
30. Hootman, John Jackson
31. Wartenbee, Isaac
32. Barry, Charles W.
33. Wilcox, A. W.
34. Chapman, George W.
 
UPDATE NEWS POSTED AT:
UPDATES thru 1/15/2018
17
DEFIANCE CO., OH
Biographies from History of Defiance County, OH, Publ. 1883
- Milford Twp. -
35. Haller, John F.
36. Henry, John
37. Crary, Nathaniel
38. Gingery, Ava
39. Green, Jacob, Jr.
40. Pierce, William G.
41. Serrill, Jacob D.
- Milford Twp. - Finished

CHAPTER XXVII - Milford Twp., finished.

- Mark Twp. -
42. DeVore, E. H.
43. Onstott, Samuel
44. Haver, Robert
45. Martin, Henry
46. Hutchinson, William C.
47. Colby, Levi, Dr.
48. Crawford, Thomas
49. Critchfield, Lyman R.
50. Frederick, John P.

18
WORKING ON
MAINE
YORK COUNTY, ME
1888 History of Parsonsfield, ME.
Added Table of Contents;
Added Biographical Index;
Also adding the following biographies:
1. Weeks, Stephen Weeks
2. Newbegin, John S.
3. Newbegin Family


 

19
UPDATING
20
UPDATING
21
UPDATING
22
Hi All:
It appears I haven't been working on the website but that is not true.   I have been fixing all the broken links of which there are many especially at www.usgenealogyexpress.com  site.   Please be patient as it will be well worth the wait.

~ Thank you, Sharon Wick ~
Redid Illinois sites at:
McLean County
Peoria County

23
Hi All:
I have been fixing all the broken links of which there are many especially at www.usgenealogyexpress.com  site.   Please be patient as it will be well worth the wait.

ILLINOIS
SANGAMON CO., IL

Source: History of the Early Settlers of Sangamon County, Illinois - 1876
1. Family of Erastus Wright
2. Edwards, America J.
3. Hill, William R.
4. Kelly, Elijah
5. Kessler, Benjain
6. Kessler, Aam
7. Lemon, Mary Ann
8. Lemon, Eliza

Finished fixing links on Moultrie Co. IL

 

24
Finished fixing links on several more states and counties.
 
25
Finished fixing links on several more states and counties.
In meantime I have added the following:

IDAHO
 Table of contents to History of Idaho publ. 1918.

26
Finished reworking Logan & Cook County sites.
Haven't added anything yet to Cook.
LOGAN COUNTY, IL
Added Table of Contents for
History of Logan County, publ. 1878

Added Table of contents for History of Logan County, publ. 1886
In Process of adding biographical index for same
27
Updating pages for
CRAWFORD COUNTY, PA.
 
28
CRAWFORD COUNTY, PA.
Finished fixing 1885 Table of Contents and Biographical Index for History of Crawford Co., PA.
Added the following biographies:
1. Edson, L. F.
2. Dickson, William F.
3. Dorrance, J. Ford
4. Dickson, J. Collins
5. Dickson, Archibald S.
6. Dunbar, A. L.
7. Dreutlein, Henry
8. Doyle, Thomas J.
9. Douglass, Joshua
 -
Finished Chapter III - Bloomfield / Riceville
 
29
Reworking SCHUYLKILL CO., PA
 
30
SCHUYLKILL CO., PA
Added Table of Contents for History Publ. 1907
Added Table of Contents for
History Publ. 1881
Added Biographical Index for History Publ. 1881

 
31
SCHUYLKILL CO., PA
Adding pictures:
1. Watson, Malachi
2. Brown, D. P.
3. Campbell, John
4. Wiggan, George
5. Wiggan, George, Mrs.
6. Shepp, Daniel
7. Donaldson, William
8. Schlicher, Edwin
9. Weldy, Henry A.
10. Heilner, Benjamin
11. Filbert, Peter
12. Seltzer, Conrad
13. Werner, J. Frank
14. Reilly, B.
15. Williams, John H.
16. Weissinger, L. W.
17. Wren, Thomas
18. Kopitzsch, Charles F.
19. Haywood, Benjamin

 and Biographies:
1. Watson, Malachi
2. Seltzer, Conrad
3. Ulmer, Jacob
     
             
FEBRUARY 2018 BLACK HISTORY MONTH
I will also keep up on Regular Requests for data so that Everyone is Happy!
28 29 30 31 1
To Start BLACK HISTORY MONTH I have been working on Stills Underground Railroad Records, Published 1886
 
2
Worked on Stills Underground Railroad Records, Published 1886
ALSO
The BLACK PHALANX;
A History of the
NEGRO SOLDIERS OF THE UNITED STATES
in the Wars of
1775-1812, 1861-'65,
3
ADDED GUESTBOOK to
GENEALOGY EXPRESS

Connected Links on
WYOMING STATE
Added Table of Contents for History of Wyoming Vol. I - 1899
- ALSO -
Biographical Index for History of Wyoming Publ. 1918
Added Biographies:
1. Carey, Joseph Maull
2. Wakeman, Don L.
and some portraits

4
The BLACK PHALANX;
A History of the
NEGRO SOLDIERS OF THE UNITED STATES
in the Wars of
1775-1812, 1861-'65,
Finished Chapter XIII - Roster of the Black Phalanx
Finished several others and started more Chapters
.
5
Fixing broken links:
1. Added pictures to Boston, Massachusetts
2. Uploaded Court House pictures to Maine

LANCASTER CO., PA.
Added Biographical Index and several short biographies to History of Lancaster, Pa publ. 1872
Added Table of Contents for History of Lancaster Co., PA publ. 1883.
Started transcribing History.
6
FIXING BROKEN LINKS
7
Worked on "The Free Negro in Virginia 1619-1865 - Publ. 1913.

Also Worked on Broken Links.
8
PARKE COUNTY, IN.
Biographies transcribed from Parke County, Indiana Centennial Memorial - Publ. 1916
~ Union Twp. -
1. Martin, John
2. Wolevrton, Thomas
3. Noble, John
4. Collings, John
~ Greene Twp. -
5. Payton, James F.
6. Jack, James H.
7. Hamilton, Samuel R.
8. Dooley, Martin L.
9. Burnside, Thomas
10. Hanna, Thomas J.
11. Collings, William J.
~ Penn Twp. -
12. Mitchell, Perley
13. Tenbrook, Andrew
14. Newlin, Nathaniel
15. Overman, Charles
16. Morris, Zachariah
17. Morrison, Enoch
18. Reynolds, Mahlon
19. Tucker, James P.
20. Kelley, Robert
21. Carter, John Newlin
22. Glasson, Ira

Working on Broken Links
 

9
worked on broken links
MARSHALL CO., IL
Also added table of contents and biographical index for History Publ. 1907
 

WINNEBAGO CO., ILL
Also added table of contents for History Publ. 1898

10
Fixing Broken Links

Added more Black History
 
11
Fixing broken links
RANDOLPH CO., IN
Added Table of Contents to Past & Present History of Randolph Co., IN publ 1882
12
INDIANA
WELLS CO., IN

Added Table of Contents & Biographical Index for History publ. 1887

ADAMS CO., IN
Added Table of Contents & Biographical Index for History publ. 1887

Redid St. Clair County, MI pages

13
FIXING BROKEN LINKS

BLACK HISTORY
Added to Still's "An Underground Railroad Record"
Publ. 1886

 

14
FIXING BROKEN LINKS
(Getting close to the end)

BLACK HISTORY
Added to Still's "An Underground Railroad Record"
Publ. 1886
15
BLACK HISTORY
Adding to Still's "An Underground Railroad Record"
Publ. 1886

Finished Chapter IV in The Black Phalanx - History of Negro Soldiers of the United States publ. 1890.

16
ALLEN CO., OH
The following has been added by Linda Dietz:
Births - pages 6,7,8
Obits - K, C ,N, H
Cemeterie - Mem 5, Shawnee, Gethsemani, Allentown, Sharre-Zedek, Woodlawn 4

BLACK HISTORY
Added a little here and there as follows:
Slave Trade
Solomon Northup's 12 years a slave
17
ASHTABULA CO., OH
NEWS Excerpts

CUYAHOGA CO., OH
NEWS Excerpt

STARK CO., OH
NEWS Excerpt

SHIP DISASTER NEWS
Updated.

BLACK HISTORY
Updated:
Solomon Northup's 12 years a slave
 Finished Chapters XIV & XV

18
BLACK HISTORY
Updated:
Solomon Northup's 12 years a slave
 Finished Chapter XVI

 

19
BELMONT CO., OH
Biographies transcribed from Centennial History of Belmont County, Ohio and Representative Citizens. Publ. Biographical Publishing Co. - Chicago, Illinois - 1903
as follows:
1. Green, J. A.
2. Green, George W.

Biographies transcribed from History of Belmont and Jefferson Counties, publ. 1880 as follows:
3. Coffman, James D.
4. Meek, H. D.
5. Garrard, R. J.
6. Mercer, J. T.
7. Brannen, Henry C., Prof.
8. Nicoll, James
9. Blackburn, Joseph E.
10. Ambler, Isaac C.
11. McFarland, James H.
REWORKED ALL PAGES

20
BLACK HISTORY
FINISHED
SOLOMON NORTHUP'S BOOK - Twelve Years a Slave publ. 1855.
21
BELMONT CO., OH
Working on Marriages
22
BELMONT CO., OH
FINISHED Marriages
23
ATHENS CO., OH
Reworking ALL Pages.
24
ATHENS CO., OH
Finished Reworking all pages
Added biographies from History of Hocking Valley publ. 1883.
1. Glazier, Edwin F.
2. Vorhes, W. H.
3. Boden, John
4. Harper, Robert C.
5. McCoy, I. N.
6. Smith, Henry
25
WORKING ON
BLACK HISTORY as follows:
Added chapter to The Black Phalanx - History of Black Soldiers in U. S.
 
26
LAWRENCE CO., OH
Biographies from Standard History of Iron Rock Region of Ohio Publ. 1916.
1. Hayward, Edwin F.
2. Weihle, Oscar
3. Humphryes, Charles A.
4. Geiger, Fred W.
5. Lynd, W. Wilson
6. Bowman, Samuel A.
7. Brewster, Samuel
8. Neal, William H.
9. Clarke, Dennis H.

GENEALOGY EXPRESS
STATE OF OKLAHOMA
Added biographical index for A Standard History of Oklahoma, publ. 1916
Added the following Biographies:
1. Hunt, Albert C.
2. McKinney, William H.
3. Zevely, James William

4. Vigg, Sandor J.
 

27
LAWRENCE CO., OH
Biographies from Standard History of Iron Rock Region of Ohio Publ. 1916.
10. Brown, John C.
11. Mahoney, William C.
12. Frecka, Fred
13. Willard, Eugene B.
14. Winter, Henry, Mrs.
15. Goldcamp, Frank F.
16. McConnell, James F.
17. Mearan, Isaac
18. McNary, Edwin E.
19. Goldcamp, Frank F. J.
20. Goldcamp, George J.
21. Goldcamp, John X
22. Henry, Peter L.

JACKSON CO., OH
Biographies from same as above
1. Williams, Daniel Webster

28
HENRY CO., OH
Added biographies from:
Commemorative Biographical Records of Northwestern Ohio, Publ. 1899 as follows:
1. McLain, Samuel B.
2. Reiter, Frank W.
3.Ten Eyck, James V.
4. Zarbaugh, Solomon
5. Wagner, John
6. St. Augustine Church - includes Michael Putz, Rev.
 

HARDIN COUNTY, OH
Newspaper excerpts

CHAUTAUQUA CO., NEW YORK
Added Newspaper quips.

     
MARCH 2018           
        1
INDEXING: A History of Northwest Ohio, A Narrative Account of Its Historical Progress and Development from the First European Exploration of the Maumee and Sandusky Valleys and the Adjacent Shores of Lake Erie, down to the Present.  Publ. 1917  Includes Biographical Indexes for many of the Northwestern Counties in Ohio.
2
INDEXING: A History of Northwest Ohio, A Narrative Account of Its Historical Progress and Development from the First European Exploration of the Maumee and Sandusky Valleys and the Adjacent Shores of Lake Erie, down to the Present.  Publ. 1917  Includes Biographical Indexes for many of the Northwestern Counties in Ohio.
3
Added Biographical Indexes for A History of Northwest Ohio, Publ. 1917 as follows:
Henry County
Van Wert County

 
4

YORK, MAINE

Added list of deaths from York Maine

STATE OF MAINE.
Added Tables of Contents to
Collections of the Maine Historical Society.

5
Added Biographical Indexes for A History of Northwest Ohio, Publ. 1917 as follows:
LUCAS CO., OH
Added the following biographies:
1. Spitzer, Adelbert Lorenzo
2. Spitzer, Carl B.
3. Spitzer, Ceilian Milo
4. Spitzer, Sidney
5. Acker, Joseph L.
6. Emery, C. Sumner
7. Fox, Joseph F.
8. Hamilton, William McK.
9. Reed, Calvin Hamilton
10. Reynolds, Sheldon Clark
11. Reynolds, Frederick J.
REWORKING LUCAS CO., PAGES
6
LUCAS CO., OH
A History of Northwest Ohio, Publ. 1917 as follows:
Added the following biographies:
12. Love, George R.
13. Poe, Isaac N.
14. Poe, William M.
15. Cole, Abner B.
16. Zabel, John Otto
17. Mitchell, Reuben B.
18. Mitchell, Ammi Frost
19. Bartley, R. A., Mrs.
20. Epstein, Joseph O.

Biographies from History of Toledo and Lucas County, Ohio publ. 1888
21. Bartley, Rudolph A.
22. Bell, Robert H.
23. Ketchum, John B.
24. Rood, Emmor A.
REWORKING LUCAS CO., PAGES

7
SCIOTO CO., OH
Biographies transcribed from 1884 History of Lower Scioto Valley as follows:

1. Martin, H. C.
2. Martin, James Jackson
3. Marting, H. & Sons
4. Marting, William H.
5. McCall, Asaph
6. McAuley, James M.
7. Gharky, G. H.
8. Gibson, Robert McQueen
9. Gilson, J. B.
10. Grimes, Harry S.
11. Lewis, John W.
12. Lloyd, Miss Maggie
13. Lucas, Joseph
14. Lutz, J. N.
15. Lynn, T. M.
16. Maule, John
17. McCann, W. S.
18. McColm, W. S.
19. McFarlin, John Jefferson
20. Millhuff & Gage
8
SCIOTO CO., OH
Biographies transcribed from 1884 History of Lower Scioto Valley as follows:
21. Moore, Oscar Fitzallen
22. Mussetter, C. H.
23. Moore & Wagner
24. Patterson, T. M.
25. Peebles, Joseph Scott
26. Pfeiffer, C. K.
27. Schmitt, Fred.
28. Schwartz, John
29. Searle, Fernando Cortes
30. Towell, James Fitzmaurice

COLUMBIANA CO., OH
History of the Upper Valley Publ. 1891:
- Center Twp. -
1. Arter, A. Homer
2. Atkinson, M. S.
3. Bell, Smith


History of Hanover, Columbiana Co., OH publ. 1908:
4. Rev. Joseph Carl Kreusch
5. Lockard, Phebe Archbold
6. Lockard, L. B., Hon.
AND MANY MANY MORE

BIOGRAPHY REQUEST:
HARRISON CO., OH
From Biographical Record of the counties of Harrison & Carroll - Publ. 1891:
1. Irons, Thomas H.

9
COLUMBIANA CO., OH
Working on History of Hanover Twp., Columbiana Co., OH
10
COLUMBIANA CO., OH
History of Hanover Twp., Columbiana Co., OH
FINISHED Transcribing whole book.
11
MONROE CO., OH
Worked on History portion of History of Monroe Co., Ohio, published 1882.
12
MONROE CO., OH
Working on Caldwell's 1898 Atlas of Monroe Co., OH
13
MONROE CO., OH
Working on Caldwell's 1898 Atlas of Monroe Co., OH
14
MONROE CO., OH
Working on Caldwell's 1898 Atlas of Monroe Co., OH
Added more pages and lists of inhabitants.
15
ATHENS CO., OH
Working on Biography pages putting sources and pages on them

 
16
ATHENS CO., OH
Working on Biography pages putting sources and pages on them
17
ATHENS CO., OH
Adding biographies for People of Athens County in History of Hocking Valley publ. 1883
1. Stewart, D. B., Jr.
2. Tedrow, Neil
3. Tedrow, Mary Kooser, Mrs.
4. Tucker, C. G.
5. Warren, Nehemiah O.
6. Wright, Harvey
7. Black, John S.
8. Brown, A. W.
9. Chase, Lyman C.
10. Cline, S. T.
11. Cline, Samantha, Mrs.
12. Dewing, John
13. Fauts, S.
14. Fletcher, Hugh
15. Graham, Elias
16. Humphrey, E. C.
17. Jones, George
18. Lemmon, R. J.
19. Laughlin, Hugh
20. McClelland, Andrew
21. Minear, A. D.
22. Moler, E. C.
23. Morris, J. W.
24. Oliver, Joseph
25. Palmer, Augustus
26. Ream, Isaac
27. Rossetter, T. K.
28. Shrader, Amy, Mrs.
29. Sickels, James
30. Smith, William A.
31. Winn, John T.
32. Vorhes, Albert
33. Stimson, Emma M., Mrs.
34. Vorhes, John
 

 

18
SORTING BIOGRAPHIES

MARION CO., OH
Biographies transcribed:
1. Weeks, Dana O.
2. Key, John A.
3. Harding, Warren J., Hon.
4. Riegel, D. M.
5. Rhu, Auguste
6. Knapp, James Andrew
19
BLACK HISTORY
Newspaper Item added

VIRGINIA
City of Bristol
Added News Excerpt

OKLAHOMA
News Excerpt

GEORGIA
News Excerpts

WISCONSIN
Madison, Dane Co., WI
Added News excerpt
Added Biographical Index for Biographical Review of Dane County publ. 1893.
Added the following biographies:
1. Abbott, C. E.
2. Bacon, Eliza
3. Pritchard, P. M.

20
GENEALOGY EXPRESS
LEHIGH CO., PA
FINISHED ADDING BIOGRAPHICAL INDEX FOR HISTORY PUBL. 1914
21
GENEALOGY EXPRESS
LAWRENCE CO., IL

Added photographs of the BRISSENDEN FAMILY
and other photos of things around Lawrence County.
 
22
GENEALOGY EXPRESS
LEHIGH CO., PA

FINISHED Table of Contents for History publ. 1914

HARFORD CO., MD
Reworking pages and finishing up some biographies.

Adding more to history of Military in 1776 and

23
MARYLAND
Working on Historic Graves of Maryland and the District of Columbia.
Publ. 1908
24
Doing Research for Minister Family from England.
If anyone has any information on this family, I would appreciate an email.
25
Doing Research for Minister Family from England.
If anyone has any information on this family, I would appreciate an email.
26
ENGLAND
NORFOLK
Adding Marriage Records
27
ENGLAND
NORFOLK
Adding Marriage Recor
ds
28
BIOGRAPHY REQUEST:
PICKAWAY CO., OH
Transcribed from Portrait & Biographical History of Fayette, Pickaway & Madison Counties, Ohio, publ 1892 as follows:
1. Nothstine, Joseph
Transcribed from History of Pickaway Co., OH publ. 1906
2. Nothstine, A. C., sr.

 
29
Doing Resesarch for Minister Family from England.
30
PICKAWAY CO., OH
Working on History of Franklin & Pickaway Counties, Ohio, Publ. 1880 as follows:
-
Finished Chapter XVII - County Bar
Added the following biographies:
- Scioto Twp. -
1. Stiverson, Jacob W.
 
31
PICKAWAY CO., OH
Working on Chapter on Military in History of Franklin & Pickaway Counties, Ohio publ. 1880
CHAPTER XIX
.
APRIL 2018
1
PICKAWAY CO., OH
Working on Chapter on Military in History of Franklin & Pickaway Counties, Ohio publ. 1880
CHAPTER XIX.
2
GENEALOGY EXPRESS
INDIANA
MIAMI COUNTY, IN

Added Table of Contents & Biographical Index for History publ. 1887.
Transcribed the following Biographies:
1. Black, Ner.
2. Donaldson, R. R.
3. Miller, John H.
4. Miller, Abraham L.
5. Bowser, Daniel
6. Olinger, Elias
7.Jones, Rufus
3
GENEALOGY EXPRESS
INDIANA
MIAMI COUNTY, IN

Transcribed the following Biographies for History publ. 1887:
8. Crowell, George A.
9. Cox, Jonathan D.
10. Cox, Jebez
11. Deibert, George W.
12. Emswiler, Walter H.
13. English, John J.
14. Marsh, Jacob E.
15. Miller, Edward H.
16. Miller, Ross O.
17. Miller, George C.
18. Miller, Hugh
19. Miller, John C.
20. Miller, Newel G.
21. Miller, Noah
22. Miller, W. B.
23. Miller, William B.
24. Drake, William P.
25. Duncan, Matthew
26. Waymire, John
27. Zehring, William, Hon.
28. Zern, Albert T.
29. Kimple, Roscoe
30. Thomas, Jacob S.
31. Pauly, Jacob
32. Rader, Adam
33. Stedman, William H.
34. Acker, A.
35. Adkison, Lewis D.
36. Bearss, Daniel R.
4
WILLIAMS CO., OH
Biography request from A Standard History of Williams Co., OH publ. 1920:
1. Day, John T.

GENEALOGY EXPRESS
INDIANA
MIAMI COUNTY, IN

Added Biographical Index and History Contents pages for History of Miami Co., OH publ. 1914

GENEALOGY EXPRESS
PENNSYLVANIA
HUNTINGDON CO., PA
Added Table of Contents for History of Huntingdon Co., PA publ. 1876

5
OTTAWA CO., OH
Added the following biographies from Commemorative History of Sandusky & Ottawa Cos.,. OH:
1. Baker, Charles E.
2. Clemens, Hubbard M.
3. Dubrie, Gabriel
4. Gillard, David
5. Neidecker, John A.
6. Stahl, Scott
7. York, Charles I.
8. Rudes, George M.
9. Elkington, John, Sr.
10. Cooper, William A.
11. Bearss, Hart
12. Thorp, James B.
13. Roose, Charles
14. Camper, Fred W.
15. Rudy, John F.

Added some Portraits
1. York, Charles M.
2. Miller, W.S.
3. Roose, Charles
4. Rudy, John F.

SANDUSKY CO., OH
Added the following biographies from Commemorative History of Sandusky & Ottawa Cos.,. OH:
1. Ball, Lysander Curtis
2. Meek, Basil

PORTRAITS ADDED:
1. Buckland, R. P.

6
WORKING ON RESEARCHES from emails.
7
GENEALOGY EXPRESS
PENNSYLVANIA

CRAWFORD CO., PA
Biography requests:
- Cambridge Twp. -
1. Allen, Henry
2. Allen, Lyman H.
3. Allen, Frederick
4. Drake, Irad
5. Drake, Eugene
Others transcribed in Cambridge Twp.:
6. Durham, James R.
7. Crosley, Richard D.
8. Doctor, Jackson
9. Salen, Jonathan
10. Sherred, Adam
11. Sherred, Michael M.
12. Sherwood, Alanson
13. Siverling, Benjamin F.
14. Smith, Watson S.
15. Stanford, Jeremiah M.
16. Strayer, Jacob P.
17. Upham, George L.
18. Wade, George L.
19. Wilber, John B.
20. Dow, William L.
8
GENEALOGY EXPRESS
MAINE

PISCATAQUIS CO., ME
Transcribed the The Blanchard Family of Blanchard (Maine)

GENEALOGY EXPRESS
INDIANA
MARION CO., IN
Request from Pictorial & Biographical Memoirs of Indianapolis & Marion Co., IN as follows:
1. Pickerill, G. W.

GENEALOGY EXPRESS
ILLINOIS
CLARK CO., IL
Request from History of Crawford & Clark Couny:

1. Archer, Burns
2. Wilson, Jacob W.
3. Allison, Joseph L.

 

9
GENEALOGY EXPRESS
PENNSYLVANIA

CRAWFORD CO., PA
Biographies Transcribed:
-
Cambridge Twp. -
21. Folsom, Glen I.
22. Ford, James W.
23. Gage, Oliver A.
24. Gerow, Daniel
25. Gerow, Isaac
26. Hawthorn, James K.
27. Herrick, Alonzo
28. Hicks, John P.
29. Humes, George D.
30. Hutchinson, Allen D.
31. Ames, Bradford W.
32. Barber, Timothy L.
33. Baugher, Jacob S.

34. Beech, Calvin W.
35. Birchard, Alonzo D.
36. Birchard, Darius D.
37. Birchard, Edward L.
38. Catling, Peter
39. Chamberlain, Charles F.
40. Long, Aaron T.
41. Luse, Matthew H.
42. Mitchell, L. Halsey
43. Mitchell, Sylvester M.
44. Moses, Amasa F.
45. Reynolds, Benjamin B.
46. Rhodes, James G.
47. Rhodes, Young J.
48. Rhodes, Jonathan S.
49. Rhodes, Zadock
50. Robbins, Josiah
51. Rockwell, Addison O.
52. Root, Justin
53. Root, Sumner F.
54. Ross, Amasa B.

55. Russell, Emo
ry P.
10
HAMILTON CO., OH
Biographies transcribed from History of Cincinnati & Hamilton County, publ. 1894 as follows:
1. Jones, J. A.
2. Hill, Grear C.
3. Law, Ben B.
4. Hegler, Jacob D
5. Johnson, John A.
6. Johnson, John WilliM
7. Johnston, James Ambrose
8. Huelsman, F. H.
9. Brown, Aaron Mercer
10. Brown, Adolph Lewis
11. Brown, Charles E.
12. Brown, Charles Edgar
13. Brown, Charles Randolph
14. Brown, Francis Marion
15. Brown, Joel
16. Brown, Joseph R.
17. Harrison, Joseph T.
18. Hartshorn, Dana Warren
19. Hoffner, Thomas J.
20. Lyons, John G.
21. McLaughlin, James W.
22. Parker, Frederick
23. Ward, J. Anderson
24. Wilson, Moses F.
25. Wilson, O. J.
26. Wilson, Obed J.
27. Wilson, William A.
28. Mackoy, W. H.
29. Yancey, George Washington
30. Yates, S. Annie
31. Yungbluth, Stephen
32. Zeckendorf, Alois
33. Zeltner, William P.
34. Zimmerman, Eugene
35. Zinke, E. Gustav
36. Langdon, Oliver
11
GENEALOGY EXPRESS
ILLINOIS

ADAMS CO., IL
Reworked All Adams County pages

GENEALOGY EXPRESS
ILLINOIS

PIATT CO., IL
1. Gray, John W. C.
2. McClure, Daniel K.

GENEALOGY EXPRESS
ILLINOIS

McLEAN CO., IL
Moved files for Orphan's Home at Normal, Illinois to this County.

12
Working on Conneaut, Ohio webpages
13
GENEALOGY EXPRESS
ILLINOIS

McLEAN CO., IL

Finished Orphan's Home at Normal, Illinois


CRAWFORD CO., PA
Biographies Request:
- North Shenango Twp.
1. Wenz, Philip P.
Other Requests:
2. Collins, Robert B
3. Cunningham, Robert
4. Linn, Nathan S.

- Beaver Twp. -
5. Corey, Grellette
6. Broughton, William
7. DeGroodt, Walter
8. Gates, Luther
9. Vickery, James
10. Whitford, E. A.
11. Williams, James

MERCER CO., PA
Biographies transcribed from History of Crawford Co., PA publ. 1885:
1. Gibson, William
2. Marshall, John W.
3. Wallace, Joseph R.

Biographical Index and History Contents for History of Mercer County, Pennsylvania added.
The following Biographies have been transcribed:
1. Lee, John
2. Lee, William

 

14
Working on MERCER CO., PA.
15
GENEALOGY EXPRESS
PENNSYLVANIA

MERCER CO., PA
The following Biographies have been transcribed:
3. Love, Benjamin, Dr.
4. Love, Charles S.
5. Love, Ezekiel W.
6. Love, John
7. Love, Samuel C.
8. Miller, Charles A.
9. Miller, Frederick P.
10. Miller, Freeman L.
11. Miller, Hugh
12. Miller, J. C.
13. Miller, John
14. Miller, Mathias
15. Miller, Monnie
16. Miller, Robert
17. Miller, S. G.
18. Miller. S. H., Hon.
19. Miller, William
20. Miller, William H.
21. Montgomery, J. A.
22. Montgomery, M. J.
23. Montgomery, William R.
16
GENEALOGY EXPRESS
PENNSYLVANIA

ERIE CO., PA
Added Table of Contents for
History of Erie Co., PA publ. 1884

 

GENEALOGY EXPRESS
ILLINOIS

COOK CO., IL
Added News Excerpt from 1914

17
GENEALOGY EXPRESS
PENNSYLVANIA

ERIE CO., PA
Added Table of Contents for
History of Erie Co., PA publ. 1862

Added Table of Contents for History of Erie Co., PA. publ. 1894

Added Table of Contents for The 20th Century History of Erie Co., PA publ. 1909
Added some Township histories

18
GENEALOGY EXPRESS
PENNSYLVANIA

ERIE CO., PA
Added Additional Biographical Index for Townships in Erie Co., PA.
19
GENEALOGY EXPRESS
PENNSYLVANIA

ERIE CO., PA
Added Biographies for for The 20th Century History of Erie Co., PA publ. 1909
- Conneaut Twp. -
1. Barney, Henry A.
2. Bentley, James M.
3. Brown, Mode
4. Bumpus, Marcus A.
5. Clark, Jasper N.
6. Cole, Minos
7. Devereaux, Cyrus W.
8. Ferguson, John P.
9. Forges, Vanness N.
10. Grate, Curtis
11. Griffey, William M.
12. Griffin, Jasper O.
13. Harrington, Ira P.
14. Harrington, John
15. Hedden, Lucy J., Mrs.
16. Hogle, Ira
17. Huntley, Samuel E.
18. Hurst, Samuel
19. Jackson, Lysander P.
20. Kennedy, Sylvester L.
21. Leyntz, William
22. Mills, George C.
23. Palmer, Garner
24. Spaulding, Francis M.
25. Spaulding, George W.
26. Spaulding, Jonathan
27. Spaulding, Martha I.
- Mill Creek Twp. -
28. Geist, Jacob
 
20
PICKAWAY CO., OH
Biography transcribed from History Publ. 1892:
1. Brinker, Oliver Perry
2. Ashbrook, William

Biographies transcribed from History Publ. 1906:
3. Brinker, Jonathan
4. Brinker, Oliver Perry
5. Walker, William D.

MERCER CO., OH
Biography from A Portrait and Biographical Record of Mercer and Van Wert Counties, Ohio publ. 1896:
1. Kimmell, William & John

GENEALOGY EXPRESS
MISSOURI
PETTIS CO., MO

Biography Request:
1. Witcher, C. V.

Reworked All Pages in Pettis County, MO.

 

21
MARION CO., OH
Biography request from History of Marion Co., OH publ. 1883:

1. Brinker, John
2. Rhoads, Henry
3. Rhoads, Milton H.

Biographies transcribed from Portrait & Biographical Records of Marion & Hardin Counties, Ohio - 1895
4. Rhoads, Milton H.
5. Roads, George

WARREN CO., OH
Biographies transcribed from History publ. 1882:

1. Walker, I. N.
2. Rhodes, Joseph W.
3. Walker, Andrew J.
4. Walker, Thomas D.
5. Walker, W. H.

ATHENS CO., OH
Biography Request from History of Hocking Valley Ohio publ. 1883
1. Edmundson, Joseph Eli

MONTGOMERY CO., OH
Reworking all pages

 

22
WORKING ON
ALLEGHENY CO., PA
Added biographical Index to Vols. 1 & 2 for Memoirs of Allengheny Co., PA publ. 1904.
Added the following biographies:
1. Brinker, William M.
2. Walker, Clarence A.
3. Walker, Huston Quail
4. Walker, James
5. Walker, James D.
6. Walker, John J.
7. Rhoades, Peter F.
8. Rhoades, Sylvester E.

 
23
ALLEGHENY CO., PA
Added Table of Contents for
History of Allegheny Co., PA publ. 1889
Working on Biographical Index for same.
Added Biographies as follows:
9. Edmundson, John W.
10. Edmundson, L. P.
11. Edmundson, William E.
12. Rhodes, John K.
13. Rhodes, Joshua
14. Rhodes, S. O.
15. Wertz, J. G.
16. Walker, Wesley J.
17. Walker, John S.
24
ALLEGHENY CO., PA
Added Table of Contents for
History of Allegheny Co., PA publ. 1889
Working on Biographical Index for same.
Added Biographies as follows:
18. Walker, George
19. Walker, J. J.
20. Walker, Gabriel
21. Walker, Josiah
22. Walker, David H.
23. Walker, Andrew
24. Walker, John Josiah
25. Walker, John P.
26. Walker, John T.
25
CUYAHOGA CO., OH
Working on Warner Family requests:
The Pioneer Families of Cleveland - 1796 - 1840, publ. 1914:

Warner
Also added:
Hamilton
Clark
Axtell Street Cemetery.

Biographies transcribed from Memorial Record of the County of Cuyahoga and
City of Cleveland, Ohio Publ. 1894
:
1. Warner, Charles E.
2. Warner, Frederick Sperry
3. Warner, Frank W.
4. Warner, Wareham J.

Biographies transcribed from History of Cleveland and its Environs - Publ. The Lewis Publishing Company
Chicago and New York
1918:
5. Warner & Swasy Company
6. Warner, Clayton H.
7. Warner, Worcester Reed

 

26
WORKING ON MONTGOMERY CO., OH
Reworking pages
27
WORKING ON MONTGOMERY CO., OH
Reworking pages
& Updating Wills Indexes.
28
WORKING ON MONTGOMERY CO., OH
Reworking pages
& Updating Wills Indexes.
29
MONTGOMERY CO., OH
Updated Will Indexes and Still updating.
Added Table of Contents for History of Montgomery Co., Ohio, Publ. 1882
Added Biographical Index for same.
Added
the following Biographies to start:
- Madison Twp. -
1. Basore, Samuel
2. Denlinger, A. A.
3. Landis, M.
4. Weaver, Sarah, Mrs.
- Wayne Twp. -
5. Booher, Jesse F.

 
30          
MAY 2018
    1
Still working on MONTGOMERY CO., OH
I didn't realize how big it was.
I am updating the pages and making sure all links work.
Also I have added more to the Wills Indexes.
Added some township histories for History publ. 1909.
 
2
WYANDOT CO., OH
Biographies transcribed from history publ. 1884:
- Crane Twp. -
1. Beidler, Peter B.
2. Bowman, Isaac N.
3. Berg, Frederick
4. Billhardt, Adolphus M.
5. Bowman, Isaac N.
3
Haven't updated due to Emergency situation with my mother.  She broke her hip and I had to get her to the hospital
4
Staying 24/7 at hospital with mom.  She had surgery today and is trying to get well.  I stay day and night with her except when someone comes to stay with her while I go home to bathe and take care of her dog.
5
Still at hospital but have laptop with me to work on website because there isn't much to do while waiting for mom to get better.
Will be uploading some marriages for Scioto Co., Ohio tonight.

Added some marriages for Cornwall County, England.

6
SCIOTO CO., OH
Added some Marriages
7
SCIOTO CO., OH
Reworked all pages for this county
8
SCIOTO CO., OH
Added the following biographies from History of Lower Scioto Valley publ. 1884:
1. Downing, Abisha
2. Edmonds, George
3. Emmitt, George D.
4. Emmitt, James, Hon.
5. Essman, Harman
6. Evans, John
7. Evans, Mitchell
8. Fisher, Stephen
9. Foster, J. R.
10. Freeman, George
11. Frizell, W. A., M. D.

 
9
SCIOTO CO., OH
Added the following biographies from History of Lower Scioto Valley publ. 1884:
12. Gifford, George W.
13. Gilliland, William S.
14. Givens, Allen F.
15. Givens, James H.
16. Givens, William
17. Hacquard, Charles
18. Hanes, Archibald S.
19. Held, Frederick
20. Hollback, John
21. Holmes, Warren
22. Humphreys, Benjamin
23. Jackson, Alfred L.
24. Jefferson, Benjamin L.
25. Jones, Luther R.
26. Keyes, James
27. Kinker, William H.
28. Kirby, E. J.
29. Klein, G. A.
30. Kress, Henry
31. Kuhner, Gottfried
32. Lacroix, John Power
33. Larkin, D. V.
34. Lavinder, J. S. R.
35. Leive, Henry
36. Lemon, John
37. Leonard, Charles
38. Lockhart, Henry
39. Loomis, Henry W.
40. Lummis, John W.
41. Lyons, Oliver
42. McCall, David B.
10
SCIOTO CO., OH
Added the following biographies from History of Lower Scioto Valley publ. 1884:
- Vernon Twp. -
43. Nagel, Albert
44. Nagel, Lewis
45. Nagel, Peter
46. Rase, Andrew
47. Ruth, Daniel
48. Ruth, Theobold, Jr.
49. Ruth, Theobold, Sr.
50. Sheppard, John, Rev.
51. Warneke, Henry
 

 

11
SCIOTO CO., OH
Added the following biographies from History of Lower Scioto Valley publ. 1884:
- Nile Twp. -
52. Noel, Ezra H.
53. Odel, Nelson
54. Piles, Leonidas
55. Nolder, John
56. Swearingen, John
57. Vaughters, John
58. Valodin, J. B.
59. Wikoff, Allen
60. Worley, Daniel
61. McCall, Solomon B.
62. Moore, Burris
63. Moore, Joseph, Col.
 - Tempervale -
64. McCoy, Cornelius
65. Moore, Emanuel
66. Noel, Andrew
12
SCIOTO CO., OH
Added the following biographies from History of Lower Scioto Valley publ. 1884:
- Madison Tp. -
67. Rickey, J. B.
68. Pool, Daniel
69. Stockham, J. D.
70. Stockham, Joseph H.
71. McKinney, L. D.
72. Wells, Henry C.

- Valley Twp. -
73. Moulton, Chandler J.
74. Thomas, James Davis
75. Watkins, George H.
76. Millar, George F.
77. Warwick, John B.
78. Vogel, George
79. Thomas, William M.
80. Thomas, William J.
81. Thomas, John B.

FINISHED Madison and Valley Townships in Chapter XIX

13
GEAUGA CO., OH
History of Geauga & Lake Co's. publ. 1878
Finished Chapter VI
Finished Hambden Twp.
w/ biography of Merrick & Philo Pease.
Finished Middlefield Twp.
14
ASHTABULA CO., OH
Fixed Search box on Index page.

GEAUGA CO., OH
Working on Biographies & History 1878

15
GEAUGA CO., OH
Adding biographies from Biographical History of Northeastern Ohio - Publ. Chicago - The Lewis Publishing Co., 1893:
1. Hotchkiss, Henry
2. Teed, John O.
3. Lampman, William
4. Richards, Gilbert A.
5. Phelps, Alfred, Jr.
6. Smith, Theron C.
 

ASHTABULA CO., OH
Adding biographies from Biographical History of Northeastern Ohio - Publ. Chicago - The Lewis Publishing Co., 1893:
1. Felch, Irad P.
2. Montgomery, Clinton
3. Washburn, Cornelius
4. Reig, John P.
5. Russell, George
6. Bishop, Charles D.
7. Strauss, A.
8. Hunt, H. S.
9. Reeve, Mary L.

LAKE CO., OH
Adding biographies from Biographical History of Northeastern Ohio - Publ. Chicago - The Lewis Publishing Co., 1893:
1. Brewster, R. L.
 

16
TIMES HAVE BEEN a little rough here.   Taking care of my 100 year old mother who fell and broke her femur at her hip.  Staying at hospital day and night except short time to go home to shower and run a couple of errands.  My husband has been great helping out when I am absent.  He stays with her.
She has a hard time keeping her leg still.
17
Trying to work on other Countries.
Did a little to Spain and Mexico.
18
Got news mom will be going home from hospital on Monday.  Spent most of the day finding things to make her life easier.
Watch for things I add tonight until I get too tired from all the days running around to make sure mom will be okay when she goes home.  :-)

GENEALOGY EXPRESS
FRANKLIN CO., PA

Added the following biographies from History of Franklin County, Pa., publ. 1887:
- Borough of Chambersburg:
1. Skinner, Adolphus A.
2. Skinner, William C.
- Fannett Twp. -
3. Shearer, Samuel A.
4. Shearer, William C.
5. Shearer, D. O.
6. Shoemaker, John Alferd
7. Shope, H. F.
8. Shull,, D. J.
9. Skinner, D. J.
10. Skinner, David Duncan
11. Skinner, Stephen McGinley
- Warren Twp. -
12. Zimmerman, John

19
GENEALOGY EXPRESS
DELAWARE CO., IA

Added the following Biographies:
1. Amsden, Benjamin M.
2. Aucutt, Barnard
3. Ayers, L. L.
4. Bailey, Joel, Hon.
20
GENEALOGY EXPRESS
DELAWARE CO., IA

Added the following Biographies from History Publ. 1878:
5. Martin, J. W.
6. Skinner, Benjamin F.

 

21
Mom is released from hospital.
Spent all day trying to get her situated at home with hospital bed and the works.
Trying to do the best I can to make sure she is comfortable.
22
Slept in while my husband watched over mom.
Trying to get things put away and clean house which was totally neglected for 2-1/2 weeks.  Lots of work
Then tried to work on webistes but computer decided to do a nearly 2 hour update.
23
GENEALOGY EXPRESS
DELAWARE CO., IA

Added the following Biographies:
- Colony Twp. -
7. Montgomery, Rachel
8. Patridge, Daniel
Milo Twp. -
9. Akers, J. M.
10. Annis, George W.
11. Banta, Jacob
12. Belding, Danford K.
13. Belknap, George W.

Added Directory for
Delaware Twp.
Delhi Twp.
Colony Twp.
NEXT to be added:
Milo Twp.

24
GENEALOGY EXPRESS
BRAXTON, W. VA
Added Table of Contents
for History of Braxton Co., West Virginia, publ. 1878
25
Working on my Family Tree at Ancestry.
 
26
Working on Braxton, W. Va

and
Delaware Co., IA
Reworking all pages

27
GENEALOGY EXPRESS
DELAWARE CO., IA

Added the following Biographies:
- Milo Twp. -
14. Cooley, Ithamar
15. Duffy, H. P.
16. Davis, L. M.
17. Dunton, C. P.
18. Reynolds, Mary A., Mrs.
19. Lanning, Martin
20. Roland, Sarah, Mrs.
21. Turner, Salem
22. Ward, Harry G.
23. Wheatley, Wm.
24. Wilson, E. C.
25. Wilson, Thos. T.
26. Wood, John
- Oneida Twp. -
27. Austin, C. S.

Finished articles for
Delaware Center
Greeley
Almoral
Forestville

Finished Directory for:
Milo Twp,
Elk Twp.
Oneida Twp.

28
WYANDOT CO., OH
Biographies transcribed from history publ. 1884:
- Salem Twp. -
6. Riesterer, Joseph
7. Savidge, Foster W.
8. Shaffer, Isaac
9. Shellhouse, Perry M.
10. Shoemaker, Joseph
11. Ulrich, John H.
12. Walborn, Jonathan Z.
13. White, Daniel
14. Wright, Catherine
END of SALEM Twp.
- Ridge Twp. -
15. Wohlgamuth, Jonas
16. Wohlgamuth, Isaac
17. Shoup, Saxton C.
18. Shoup, Samuel
19. Krabill, John W.
20. Bloom, Jacob
21. Greek, John
22. Greek, George
23. Greek, William
24. Hunter, James A.
25. Jackson, Jacob
END of RIDGE Twp.
- Crane Twp. -
26. Benner, John
27. Bowers, John S.
28. Bowman, Isaac N., M.D.
29. Bowsher, Clinton
30. Brinkerhoff, A.
31. Brauns, Ewald
29
WYANDOT CO., OH
Biographies transcribed from history publ. 1884:
- Crane Twp. -
32. Bowsher, William E.
33. Brinkerhoff, Milford H.
34. Brown, William
35. Buckles, Sol. B.
36. White, James W.
37. Zimmerman, Elizabeth

- Pitt Twp. -
38 Hughes, Barnet
39. Hughes, James Lindsey
40. Jury, Henry C.

- Richland Twp. -
41. Brown, John N.
42. Alter, J. R.
43. Baker, William
44. Brashares, Perry
45. Bristoll, William
46. Crites, Jonas
47. Duffield, W. W.
48. Fulk, Abraham
49. Greek, Alexander J.
50. Harris, Z. W.
51. Hostler, Charles W.
52. Johnson, J. D., M. D.
53. Kime, Henry
54. Kimmel, Joseph
55. Liles, Isaiah
56. McClelland, David
57. McClelland, William
58. Mohr, Isaac
59. Musgrave, Joseph
60. Pickett, Samuel, Dr.
61. Rosenbury, A. F.
62. Rummell, Riner V.
63. Shellhouse, Albert J.
64. Sterling, John
65. Spoon, Solomon
66. Spoon, Daniel
67. Spoon, David F.
68. Taft, Hiram
69. Van Buren, Ezra H.
70. Van Buren, Martin
71. Ward, James P.
72. Wentz, John
73. Wickiser, Albert
74. Wickiser, J. D.
75. Wise, Jacob
76. Wise, Jerome
END OF RICHLAND TWP.

30
BUTLER CO., OH
Biographies transcribed from History publ. 1882

1. Howard, Loretta L., Mrs.
2. Irwin, David L.
3. Jeffers, Josiah
4. Krouskopf, Francis
5. Krouskopf, Charles J.
6. Lintner, Lorenz
7. Middlecamp, Frederick
8. Miller, S. C.
9. Maud, William
10. McLean, Sylvester
11. Cox, Joseph
12. Myers, Isaac
13. McKinney, George
14. Moore, Robert

 
31
MIAMI CO., OH
Biography Requests:
1. Youart, Lucian L.
2. Youart, George K.

GENEALOGY EXPRESS
NORTH CAROLINA

Added WILL ABSTRACTS, mostly Names only.
W's


 

   
JUNE 2018
          1
GENEALOGY EXPRESS
NORTH CAROLINA

WILL ABSTRACTS
Added W's, B's, I's & J's.
2
BUTLER CO., OH
Biographies transcribed from History publ. 1882
~ Union Twp. -
15. Miller, William M.
17. Nixon, Richard W.
17. Pocock, John
18. Polster, John G.
19. Stickels, Henry
20. Salsmann, Anthony
21. Steinman, Jacob
22. Swearingen, George W.
23. Swearingen, Isaac S.
24. Van Swearingen, John
25. Shepherd, William E.
26. Shepherd, Charles H.
27. Van Hise, Nehemiah
28. Townsend, William
29. Vinnedge, George
3
BUTLER CO., OH
Biographies transcribed from History publ. 1882
- Completed Milford Twp., History and Biographies.

SANDUSKY CO.,OH
Biographies added from History Publ. 1882.
1. Bauer, Seraphine, Rev.
2. Caldwell, William
3. Fabing, John
4. Newman, John
5. Sharp, Isaac B.
6. Moore, John P.
7. Everett, Homer
8. Everett Family
9. Moore, John P. Family

4
SANDUSKY CO.,OH
Biographies added from History Publ. 1882.
10. McCulloch, Charles Rollins
11. Beaugrand, John B., Capt.
12. Carver, Amos R.
13. Bell, John
14. Norton, Faulkner I.
15. Tyler, John S.
16. Keeler, Isaac Marvin
17. Curtis, Thomas Vincent
18. Deal, David
19. Justice, James Family
20. Sanford, Carmi G. & Lydia
21. Fuller, William
Biographies added from History publ. 1896:
22. Batzole, John
23. Beaugrand, Peter
24. Beaugrand Family
25. Beier, Peter J.
26. Blank, Amos
27. Blank, Abraham
28. Benedict, Emch
29. Bickford, George
30. Birchard, Sardis
31. Sherrard, Robert W.
Biographies added from 20th Century History of Sandusky Co., OH Publ. 1909:
32.  Bolus, Ray William
33. Lieber, August
34. Brinkerhoff, Samuel
5
SANDUSKY CO.,OH
Biographies added from 20th Century History of Sandusky Co., OH Publ. 1909:
35. Jungk, Theo. H.
36. Gross, John H.
37. Swedersky, Frank W.

DEFIANCE CO., OH
Biography transcribed from History publ. 1883:
1. Thacker, I. N., Dr.

WORKED ON PERSONAL FAMILY TREE
 

6
SANDUSKY CO.,OH
Biographies added from 20th Century History of Sandusky Co., OH Publ. 1909:
38. Fisher, George
39. Fisher, J. C.
40. Flickinger, D. K., Rev.
41. Flickinger, John W.
42. Flumerfelt, George
43. Foos, John
44. Parker, Frank A.
45. Parker, Isaac M.
46. Parker, Sylvanes
47. Parks, James
48. Parks, James
49. Yates, Peter
50. Vickery, Fred A.
51. Childs Brothers
52. Childs, James B.
53. Childs, Walter
54. Childs, Thomas 
55. Potter, Daniel
56. Forgerson, Grant
57. Parker, Levi
68. Parks, James L.
69. Parker, Henry M.
70. Parks, William G.
71. Parkhurst, Phineas W.

 

7
SANDUSKY CO.,OH
Working on Chapter XX in 20th Century of Sandusky Co., OH, Pub. 1909.
8
SANDUSKY CO.,OH
Finished Chapter XX in 20th Century of Sandusky Co., OH, Pub. 1909.
9
HARDIN CO., OH
Biographies from History publ. 1883:
- Dudley Twp. -
1. Elsasser, George
2. Haggard, Thomas
3. Harvey, Alonzo
4. Harvey, J. O.
5. Lee, Milton
6. Morrison, Robert
7. Morrison, John A.
- Hale Twp. -
8. Pennock, Lemuel
- Jackson Twp. -
9. Fisher, David E.
10. Smith, Josiah
11. Zimmerman, C. F.
12. Higgins, John J.
- Liberty Twp. -
13. Ahlefeld, Peter
14. Dobbins, Hugh
16. Dobbins, John
17. Newman, Eli
- McDonald Twp. -
18. Decker, I. G.
19. Hatfield, Samuel
20. Hatfield, William H.
- Marion Twp. -
21. Smith, Josiah
- Pleasant Twp. -
22. Smith, John
23. Smith, John R.
24. Young, James & William H.
25. Damon, Warren F.
- Taylor Twp. -
26. Stewart, Samuel
 - Washington Twp. -
27. Andrews, S. M.

28. Orth, George
10
HARDIN CO., OH
Biographies from History publ. 1883:
29. Hatfield, Emanuel
30. Ohler, William

GENEALOGY EXPRESS:
GEORGIA

Added some news excerpts

ALSO WORKED ON Conneaut, Ohio Family Tree

11
HARDIN CO., OH
Biographies from History publ. 1883:
31. Neville, William
32. Norton, William A.
33. Ochs, W. J.
34. Osbun, Elmer
35. Rutledge, Samson M.
36. Smith, Arnest F.
37. Smith, DeWitt C.
38. Smith, John
39. Smith, John C.
40. Smith, Nathan
41. Smith, William D.
42. Tressel, John
43. Vassar, Thomas G.
44. Louthan, JamesW
45. McCoppin, Ellsworth E.
46. Wood, James M.
48. Paulucci, Joseph
Biographies from 20th Century History of Hardin Co., OH publ. 1910:
49. Norton, W. A.
50. Harvey, Irvin I.
51. Morrison, John
 
12
HARDIN CO., OH
Biographies from History publ. 1883:
- Marion Twp. -
52. Carman, Harrison
53. Clark, Thomas
54. Dempster, John Westley
55. Dempster, Albert
56. Dempster, William Perry
57. Patterson, Samuel
58. Patterson, William D.
59. Patterson, Samuel
60. Rumbaugh, Thomas H.
61. Runser, Charles Wesley
62. Shadley, John S.
63. Shadley, Daniel Van Buren
64. Straham, John
65. Turner, James Lee
- Jackson Twp. -
66. Boslow, P. C.
67. Briggs, John
68. Cellar, T. J.
69. Copeland, John
70. George, Samuel
71. Hafer, John
72. Hale, J. S.
73. Hale, J. S.
74. Harman, I. B.
75. Hempy, William
76. Herrick, Cyrus
77. Higgins, James M.
78. Horn, Harvey S.
79. Kellogg, Daniel
80. Kellogg, David
81. McElree, John
82. McVitty, John
83. Miller, Nicholas
84. Naus, Jacob
85. Pifer, A. D.
86. Pimperton, Jasper M.
87. Price, David P.
88. Price, Russell
89. Purdey, B. F.
90. Siefert, J. A.
91. Stanley, A. F.
92. Stansell, J. A.
93. Trissler, J. R.
94. Waltermier, B. W.
95. Warner, David H.
96. Wier, John
97. Wiley, R. C.
98. Wilson, Robert S.
99. Woodard, M. S.
- Liberty -
100. Adam, Gottlieb
- Blanchard Twp. -
101. Johnson, R. H.
102. Johnson, E. H.
13
ASHTABULA CO., OH
Biographies from History of Ashtabula Co., OH, Publ. 1878 as follows:
1. Wilder, Horace
2. Kellogg, Amos
3. Kellogg, Paulina, Mrs.
4. Young, Thaddeus S.
5. Cook, Sidney Harris
6. Webster, E. M.

 
14
Worked on personal family tree
15
ASHTABULA CO., OH
Biographies from History of Ashtabula Co., OH, Publ. 1878 as follows:
7. Austin, Eliphalet
8. Andrews, Benoni
9. Warner, Jonathan
10. Thorp, Freeman
11. Atkins, Quinton Flaminius
12. Hammond, Edward
13. Curtiss, Carlos Eugene
14. Wright, Marshall William
Added Kingsville Twp.
Working on Conneaut Twp.
16
ASHTABULA CO., OH
Biographies from History of Ashtabula Co., OH, Publ. 1878 as follows:

15. Wyman, Orrin T.
16. Keyes, Henry
17. Atkins, Josiah
Added Monroe Twp, New Lyme Twp.  and worked on Conneaut Twp
.

 

 

17
ASHTABULA CO., OH
Biographies from History of Ashtabula Co., OH, Publ. 1878 as follows:
- Conneaut Twp. -
18. Raymond, David Webster
19. Salisbury, Oney
20. Burington, Nelson
21. Gibson, Thomas
22. Salisbury, Oney
23. Dibble, A. C.
24. Farnham, Elisha
25. King, Lydia, Mrs.
26. Poole, Calvin, Jr.
27. Smith, Plin
- Monroe Twp. -
28. Pinney, William Kelso 
- Geneva Twp. -

29. Peck, Samuel Worcester
30. Fobes, Henry C.
31. Hart, Elijah
32. Talcott, Charles
33. Spring, Romanzo
34. Tinker, Charles
Started Geneva Chapter
- Pierpont Twp._
35. Follett, Nathaniel
36. Schrambling, A.

MADISON CO., INDIANA
NEWS EXCERPT
 
18
CARROLL COUNTY, OH
History of Carroll and Harrison Counties, Ohio publ. 1921
Added Township histories.
19
CARROLL COUNTY, OH
History of Carroll and Harrison Counties, Ohio publ. 1921
Added Township histories.
20
CARROLL COUNTY, OH
History of Carroll and Harrison Counties, Ohio publ. 1921.
Biographies:
1. Dunlap, Robert K.

Commemorative Biographical Record of Carroll & Harrison Counties, publ. 1891:
Biographies transcribed as follows:

2. Smith, Perry A.
3. Helfrich, Jacob
4. Helfrich, John W.
5. Tope, William S.
6. Downs, Josiah E.
7. DeFord, William
8. Parker, Robert
9. McLaughlin, William L.
10. Stewart, Alfred A.
11. Telfer, Samuel Thompson
12. Lawrence, Richard E.
13. Rippeth, Lemuel O.
14. Crawford, William B.
15. Crawford, William
16. Crawford, Thomas P.
17. Hayes, Benjamin F.
18. Hemming, Richard
19. Herbert, Albert

21
JEFFERSON CO., OH
Working on History of Belmont & Jefferson Counties, Ohio publ. 1880.
Transcribed lots of biographies.
They are pretty small.
Also Transcribed several Township Histories.
22
JEFFERSON CO., OH
Working on History of Belmont & Jefferson Counties, Ohio publ. 1880.
Transcribed lots of biographies.
They are pretty small.
Also Transcribed several Township Histories
.
23
JEFFERSON CO., OH
Working on History of Belmont & Jefferson Counties, Ohio publ. 1880.
Transcribed lots of biographies.
They are pretty small.
Also Transcribed several Township Histories.
24
JEFFERSON CO., OH
Working on History of Belmont & Jefferson Counties, Ohio publ. 1880.
Transcribed lots of biographies.
They are pretty small.
25
LAKE CO., OH
Biographies transcribed from History Publ. 1878:
1. Call, Amherst & Olive
2. Clarke, E. W.
3. Howe, Eber D.
4. Harrington, Corydon
5. Haskell, Eli B.
6. Thompson, Moses
7. King, Ann, Mrs.
8. Palmer, Jerome
9. Stocking Chester
10. Wilcox, Aaron

CRAWFORD CO., OH
Biography transcribed from History publ. 1881
1. Swigart, D. W.
2. Stewart, Joseph

26
SANDUSKY CO.,OH
Added the following biography from Commemorative History of Sandusky & Ottawa Cos.,. OH, publ. 1896
:
1. Reed, B. M.
 

Did some search requests

 

27
ASHTABULA CO., OH
Added
1860 Mortality Schedule.

 

28
Working on Births, Deaths and Marriages for
TOLLAND CO., CT.
29
Working on Births, Deaths and Marriages for
TOLLAND CO., CT.
30
Working on Births, Deaths and Marriages for
TOLLAND CO., CT.
JULY 2018
1
CRAWFORD CO., OH
Straightened up Biography Index pages
Added the following biographies from History publ. 1881:
- Bucyrus Twp. -
1. Deardorff, Emanuel
2. Deardorff, Jacob
3. Dobbins, Hugh
4. Dougherty, J.
5. Elliott, H. H.
6. Everett, Hiram B.

Biography transcribed from History publ. 1902:
7. Oberlander, H. N.

2
CRAWFORD CO., OH
Straightened up Biography Index pages
Added the following biographies from History publ. 1881 that people have searched for:
- Jefferson Twp. -
8. Bogan, Joseph L.
- Whetstone Twp. -
9. Bogen, Samuel
10. Myers, Charles
11. Trimble, John
- Todd Twp. -
12. Myers, Luther M.
13. Miller, Lewis
- Sandusky Twp. -
14. Dickson, Andrew
- Polk Twp. -
15. Williams, Joseph E.
- Lykens Twp. -
16. Moore, John
- Bucyrus Twp. -
17. Monnett, Abraham C.
18. Monnett, M. W.
19. Monnett, A. E.
20. Monnett, Orwin Bruce
- Liberty Twp. -
21. Fry, Alfred
22. Fry, John
23. Fry, Francis
24. Fry, J. H.
3
CRAWFORD CO., OH
Straightened up Biography Index pages
Added the following biographies from History publ. 1881 that people have searched for:
Bucyrus -
25. Drought, W. H.
26. Eaton, John A.
27. Ensminger, Henry
28. Fenner, Hiram
29. Finley, Ebenezer B.
30. Myers, Lewis K.
31. Myers, Samuel
32. Stockman, Peter
33. Williams, William S.
34. Wise
35. Wisman, Christian
- Cranberry Twp. -
36. Donnenwirth, L. C.
37. Donnenwirth, William H.
38. Miller, John
- Holmes Twp. -
39. Mateer, William
40. Miller, Jacob
41. Hemminger, Mary
- Jackson Twp. -
42. Dodane, John
43. Williams, John C.
- Jefferson Twp. -
44. Freeze, John J.
45. Freeze, Samuel S.
- Liberty Twp. -
46. Heibertshausen, Charles
47. Williams, Henry
48. Williams, Jacob
49. Williams, John F.
50. Williams, Joseph
51. Williams, Thomas

 

4
PUTNAM CO., OH
Biographies transcribed from History publ. 1915:
1. Burkholder, George A.
2. Thomas, James G.
3. Reese, Josirus
4. Reese, Albert

COOK CO., IL
News Excerpt added

SAN ANTONIO, TEXAS
Added News Excerpts

JACKSON CO., MO
Added News Excerpt

5
MAKING NEW DISCOVERIES IN MY OWN FAMILY
TREE
6
MAKING NEW DISCOVERIES IN MY OWN FAMILY TREE
7
PUTNAM CO., OH
Biographies transcribed from History publ. 1915:
5. Edelbrock, John B.
6. Simon, Lewis
7. Kinder, George D.
8. Edelbrock, Benjamin
9. Suter, Jacob A.
10. Thomas, John E.
11. Varner, Charles
12. Varner, William J.
13. Wallen, Frank William
14. Ward, Henry



 

8
WAYNE CO., OH
Biography transcribed from Commemorative Biographical Record of the counties of Wayne and Holmes, Ohio Publ. 1889
1. Campbell, Alexander, Jr.

 
9
WARREN CO., IL
Reworked all pages of Warren County, Illinois.
Adding City Directory from Past and Present of Warren Co., Illinois publ. 1877.
Added A, B, O, part P, U, V, XYZ


WORKED ON CONNEAUT, OHIO FAMILY TREE.

10
I apologize for not getting more on this website lately.  Been very busy with my mom and all that goes with caring for my 100 year old mother.  She has Alzheimers, etc.  Takes a lot of time.
~ Thank you for being so patient. ~ Sharon Wick

WARREN CO., IL
Adding City Directory from Past and Present of Warren Co., Illinois publ. 1877.
Added C, D, E, F,  I, J, G, & H's in process.

11
WARREN CO., IL
Adding City Directory from Past and Present of Warren Co., Illinois publ. 1877.
G, H, I, J., K, L, M, N,  Q, R, W. FINISHED.
ST is in process.
12
WARREN CO., IL
Adding City Directory from Past and Present of Warren Co., Illinois publ. 1877.
ALL of MONMOUTH CITY is finished.
13
WARREN CO., IL
Adding City Directory from Past and Present of Warren Co., Illinois publ. 1877.

Monmouth Twp.
EFGH, QRST, UVWXYZ,
Partial ABCD
IJKL, MNOP not started yet.

Started Spring Grove Twp.

Added more Township histories.

14
PICKAWAY CO., OH
Biographies transcribed from Portrait and Biographical History of Fayette,  Pickaway and Madison Counties, Ohio. Publ. 1892:
1. Sears, Chauncey Edward
2.
Famulener, Nelson
3. Morden, Ralph
4. Teegardin, Abraham
5. Thomas, Jackson
6. Thomas, Perry C.
7. Thomas, W. H.
8. Thomas, William H.
9. Samuel W. Bennett
10. Henry John
11. Henry, Michael

Biographies transcribed from:
History of Pickaway County, Ohio and Representative Citizens, Edited and Compiled by Hon. Aaron R. Van Cleaf. Circleville, Ohio - Publ. 1906
1. Adkins, David

MADISON CO., OH
Biographies transcribed from Portrait and Biographical History of Fayette,  Pickaway and Madison Counties, Ohio. Publ. 1892:
1. Shaffer, John M.

15
PUTNAM CO., OH
Biographies transcribed from History publ. 1915:
15. Rieman, Frank, Jr.
16. Doepker, Frank W.
17. Kerner, Joseph
18. Matheny, John
19. Gerdeman, Barny
20. Downing, Robert Wilford
21. Neill, Joseph Webster
22. Erhart, Frank
23. Stephens, John B.
24. Leinsetter, George
25. Fuerst, Mathias J.

FAYETTE CO., OH
Biographies transcribed from History of Fayette County, Ohio
Publ. 1881:
- Jasper Twp. -
1. Coons, Jones
2. Fichthorn, James W.
3. Fichthorn, Samuel W.
4. Ford, E. L.
5. Grove, John
6. Merchant, John
7. Peelle, Elias H.
8. Persinger, John L.
9. Rankin, Mrs. Mary
10. Rankin, Smith
11. Sparks, Silas
- Jefferson Twp. -
12. Blessing, Henry

16
FAYETTE CO., OH
Biographies transcribed from History of Fayette County, Ohio
Publ. 1881:
- Jefferson Twp. -
13. Blessing, William
14. Booco, Abraham
15. Browning, Joseph
16. Carey, Peter J.
17. Carr, Mary, Mrs.

18. Clansing, Henry
19. Crow, L. D.
20. Divins, John
21. Fawkes, Richard
22. Fults, John
23. Gregg, John F.
24. Hire, Henry L.
25. Horney, David
26. Horney, Forris
27. Horney, Jefferson
28. Horney, John
29. Horney, Oliver
30. Horney, W. J.
31. Howard, William T.
32. Hurless, Joseph
33. Jenkins, Robert W.
34. Jenks, Levi
35. Kimball, H. A.
36. Kirk, Henry

37. Kirk, Madison S.
38. Kirk, Thomas
39. Miller, Henry
40. Mills, Thomas D.
41. M'Killip, Samuel
42. M'Killip, Talley
43. M'Killip, William
44. Mock, Hezekiah
45. Rankin, Thomas
46. Reid, William S.
47. Robinson, James S.
48. Robison, Horney
49. Roebuck, John W.
50. Sanderson, Samuel M.
51. Staubus, John C.
52. Straley, James
53. Straley, Samuel B.
54. Terrell, Emily W.
55. Vannorsdoll, James
17
FAYETTE CO., OH
Biographies transcribed from History of Fayette County, Ohio
Publ. 1881:
Early Settlers:
56. Hays, James
57. Rankin, Jacob A.
END OF JEFFERSON TWP.
- Marion Twp. -
58. Blackmore, Nathaniel
59. Bloomer, Jefferson T.
60. Britton, Gibson
61. Britton, Joseph
62. Brown, Hezekiah
63. Carder, Catharine, Mrs.
64. Cook, Thomas J.
65. Crabtree, Byron
66. Dodd, J. C.
67. Dunlap, James G.
68. Fullerton, George S.
69. Glaze, John C.
70. Hays, J. H.
71. Jefferson, John
72. Louderman, Nathan
73. M'Collister, James
74. M'Crea, Charles C.
75. Shiplett, Simeon
76. Stookey, John W.
77. Strope, Lafayette
78. Strope, Marion
79. Thompson, Aden Sawyer
- END OF MARION TWP.
 - Perry Twp. -

80. Zimmarmon, James
81. Capps, John C.
82. Devoss, Samuel
83. Ellis, Elijah
84. Ellis, Thomas
85. Fishback, Albert
86. Irion, Anderson R.
87. Jones, Joseph S.
88. King, William A.
89. Merchant, William
90. Eyre, Robert S.
END OF PERRY TWP. -
- Wayne Twp. -
91. Wood, Newell B.
18
FAYETTE CO., OH
Transcribed the following from History of Fayette County, Ohio
Publ. 1881:
History of Marion Twp.
19
PAULDING CO., OH
Biographies transcribed from Historical Atlas of Paulding Co., Ohio publ. 1892 as follows:
- Blue Creek Twp. -
1. Anspach, David
2. Arnold, John H.
3. Barker, Joseph O.
4. Basil, William J.
5. Biddle, Hiram H.
6. Blake, Perry W.
7. Blank, Samuel
8. Coil, Thomas
9. Crissman, John
10. Culpher, Nathan
11. Dunham, Almon
12. Elliott, Charles M.
13. Evans, Jasper
14. Follmer, Andrew
15. Galloway, William

16. Gearhart, John
17. Gebhart, Hiram
18. Harlan, E.
19. Harris, William
20. Homer, John B.
21. Huffman, Justus W.
22. Lee, Joshua
23. Lehman, Alexander
24. Lehman, William
25. Marquardt, Charles
26. Marshall, Cyrus A.
27. Parrott, John H.
28. Poorman, Thomas W.
29. Preston, Joseph
30. Rahrig, August
31. Rankin, Robert
32. Sayler, Granville
- Brown Twp. -
33.  Zimmerman, L.
- Carryall Twp. -
34.  Zuber, Francis
- Emerald Twp. -
35. Zarr, William"
- Washington Twp. -
36. McCluer, John
37. McCluer, William H.
20
ASHTABULA CO., OH
Will Index - Book D - 1873

 

21
PAULDING CO., OHAULDING CO., OH:
Biographies transcribed from Historical Atlas of Paulding Co., Ohio publ. 1892 as follows:
33. Schillinger, Andrew A.
34. Shafer, Andrew L.
35. Shotwell, J. R.
36. Slusher, Joshua
37. Stanley, Hiram
38. Stewart, David C.
39.. Stillwagon, George
40. Tanner, John
41. Tope, George D.
42. Tope, Hiram J.
43. Yogel, William H.
- END OF BLUE CREEK TWP. -
 
22
PAULDING CO., OH
Reworked all pages in this county.
Biographies transcribed from Historical Atlas of Paulding Co., Ohio publ. 1892 as follows:
44. DeWitt, Francis Byron
45. Bailey, J. D.

ALSO:
Added some history from same as above.

Did this while sitting in hospital with my 100 year old mother.  She gave us quite a scare this morning.  She is doing a lot better now.
Need Prayers. ~ Sharon Wick

23
CHAMPAIGN CO., IL
- Added table of contents for Early History and Pioneers of Champaign Co., IL publ. 1886
Also some biographies.
- Added biographical index for Portrait and Biographical Album of Champaign Co., IL publ. 1887
24
Helping with personal research by request.
25
Helping with personal research by request

Worked on some births for Pickaway Co., OH not publishing them yet.

26
PREBLE CO., OH
Biographies transcribed from History of Preble Co., OH publ. 1881:
1. Brooke, Charles F.
2. Heistand, Henry C.
3. DuSang, Joseph A.
4. Meharry, Alexander, Rev.
5. Branson, David
6. Talbert, Solomon
7. Talbert, Asa
8. Talbert, Isaiah
9. Talbert, Richard
10. Mendenhall, Elijah
11. Griffin, Seth
12. Griffin, William
13. Griffin, Jesse
14. Hixson, William
15. Stubbs, John
16. Stubbs, Milton
17. Clevenger, William
18. Roberts, John
19. Roberts, Jonathan
20. Roberts, William
21. Hornaday, Nathan, sr.
22. Hoover, David
23. Brubaker, Abraham
24. Melling, John
25. Brown, John
26. Pugh, Jerid
27. Fall, Benjamin
28. Maddock, Nathan
29. Wilkinson, Charles
27
PREBLE CO., OH
Biographies transcribed from History of Preble Co., OH publ. 1881:
30. Flory, Abraham
31. Smith, Job
32. Raikes, Francis L.
33. Dusky, James
34. Weinland, Jacob S.
35. Cooper, Jonathan
36. Furey, Jacob
37. Wall, Thomas

Finished Chapter on Gratis Township

28
PREBLE CO., OH
Biographies transcribed from History of Preble Co., OH publ. 1881:
Finished Chapter on Jackson Township which includes lots of short biographies.

 

29
PREBLE CO., OH
 History of Preble Co., OH publ. 1881:  Working on several chapters.
30
working on research request for Amsden Family
31
working on research request for Amsden family
       
AUGUST 2018
      1
working on research request for Amsden Family

MADISON CO., OH
Biographies transcribed from History of Madison Co., OH
publ. 1883
- Fairfield Twp. -
1. Byers, John C.
2. Cartmill, Alfred
3. Chamberlain, John R.

2
MADISON CO., OH
Biographies transcribed from History of Madison Co., OH
publ. 1883
- Fairfield Twp. -
4. Downing, David
5. Creath, Wiley
6. Durflinger, George
7. Cleeland, James S.
3
MADISON CO., OH
Reworking 1883 History of Madison Co. biography index page.|

Biographies transcribed from History of Madison Co., OH
publ. 1883
8. Markley, Philip
9. Haskell, D.
- Paint Twp. -
10. Crawford, John
11. Boughn, Simon
12. Busick, E. W.
13. Chenoweth, Jeremiah
14. Corson, John
15. Counts, Daniel A.
 
4
Worked on my family tree and found a lot more people.  I am sooo happy

MADISON CO., OH
Biographies transcribed from History of Madison Co., OH
publ. 1883:
- Union Twp. -
16. Gragg, Thomas
17. Graham, John M.
18. Gulcher, Charles
19. Haley, Timothy
20. Arnet, Jonathan
21. Cornwell, Addison
22. Cowling, Richard
23. Cryder, William
24. Dalbey, I. S.
25. Dun, James A.
26. Dixon, J. W.

5
MADISON CO., OH
Biographies transcribed from History of Madison Co., OH
publ. 1883:
- Union Twp. -
27. Duddy, John
28. Duncan, Nathan
29. Dunkin, A.
30. Dwyer, James
31. Ebner, E. R.
32. Edwards, R. H.
33. Evans, William A.
34. Farrar, William
35. Fath, Frank
36. Florence, E. R.
37. Gardner, A. W.
38. Gillett, F. C.
39. Gould, E. J.
- Jefferson Twp. -
40. Bidwell, Webster
41. Bradley, Quinn
6
Taking a break to work on personal family tree
and
Visiting with youngest son who is in tow for a few days.
7
Taking a break to work on personal family tree
and
Visiting with youngest son who is in tow for a few days.
8
Taking a break to work on personal family tree
and
Visiting with youngest son who is in tow for a few days.
9
Visiting with youngest son who is in town for a few days.
10
MUSKINGUM CO., OH
Linked to Brief History of 48 Pioneers, publ. 1888
11
MUSKINGUM CO., OH
Worked on chapters in History of Muskingum Co., OH, publ. 1882

Transcribed biographies from book entitled:
Past & Present of City of Zanesville, Muskingham Co., OH:
1. Black, Peter
2. Cox, Samuel Sullivan

12
MUSKINGUM CO., OH
Transcribed biographies from searches in book entitled:
Past & Present of City of Zanesville, Muskingham Co., OH:
3. Bell, Jared
4. Bell, Jacob I.
5. Willey, Howard M.
6. Gant, Nelson T.
7. Hibbs, George B.
8. Conley, W. T., Dr.
9. Holden, J. L.
10. Lane, Frank P.
11. Miller, Henry P.
12. Marshall, John W.
13. Marshall, Carrington T.
14. Brown, George W.
13
NEW JERSEY
Working on adding index to
Volumes 1, 2, & 3 of 4 volumes for Genealogical & Memorial History of New Jersey, publ. 1910.
14
NEW JERSEY
Finished adding index to
Volumes 1, 2, & 3 of 4 volumes for Genealogical & Memorial History of New Jersey, publ. 1910.
15
NEW JERSEY
Finishing adding index to
Volume 4 for Genealogical & Memorial History of New Jersey, publ. 1910.
16
Requests:
HIGHLAND CO., OH
Biographies from History of Highland Co., OH publ. 1902:
1. Ruble, George A.
2. Ruble, William B.

Working on Research for the Chapman, Lindsey, Bruner, Dollison Families.

17
ASHTABULA CO., OH
Biographies transcribed from History of Ashtabula Co., OH publ. 1924.

1. Matson, Frank L.
2. Matson, Grace, Mrs.
3. Candela, G. A.
4. Kelley, M. L.
5. Miner, J. H.
6. Gape, William
7. Black, E. A.
18
WORKING ON MY FAMILY TREE
19
VERY TIRED...
20
ASHTABULA CO., OH
Biographies transcribed from History of Ashtabula Co., OH publ. 1924.
8. Gardner, E. E.
9. Crockett, Ernest, Dr.
 
21
ASHTABULA CO., OH
Biographies transcribed from History of Ashtabula Co., OH publ. 1924.
10. Kennedy, Charles B.
11. Divine, Clarence C.
12. Weiss, W. S.
13. Payne, Carl W.
14. Morse, M. S.
15. Newman, Walter
16. Kofskey, Herman
17. Herren, Henry
18. Pardee, I. H., Dr.
19. Richardson, Arthur Jesse
20. Luce, Frank
21. Cline, S. A.
22. Gerald, Anson Smith
23. Geer, Moses E.
24. Maxwell, J. M.
25. Tuckerman, Jacob
26. Howard, Chauncey E.
27. Conneaut Telephone Co., The
28. Hague, J. F.
29. Chilcott, A. J.
30. Fuller, F. H.
31. Moody, H. G.
Added pictures:
1. Knapp, Lewis
2. Case, Clarence V.
3. Morse, M. S.
4. Marcy, Leo, Mr. & Mrs.
5. Shatto, J. H.
 
22
ASHTABULA CO., OH
Biographies transcribed from History of Ashtabula Co., OH publ. 1924.
32. Rawdin, Edwin E.
33. Loomis, W. E.
34. Cook, A. P.
35. Stewart, George W.
36. Kemper, O. D.
37. Brayman, Dixie H.
38. Warren, Riley G.
39. Eastman, Frank W.
40. Graham, A. E.
41. Graham, J. P.
42. Daney, John
43. Stiles, Albert Warren
44. Bishop, N. H.
45. Winney, John
46. Erb, Fred
23
WORKED ON MY FAMILY TREE
24
ASHTABULA CO., OH
Biographies transcribed from History of Ashtabula Co., OH publ. 1924.
TRANSCRIBED
46. Miner, R. P.
47. Van Court, J. S.
48. Pellett, C. G.
Added pictures:
6. Pellett, C. G.

 

Reworked the following:
PHILADELPHIA COUNTY, PA

25
GENEALOGY EXPRESS
Added the country of FINLAND

ASHTABULA CO., OH
Biographies transcribed from History of Ashtabula Co., OH publ. 1924.
49. McClelland, T. W.
50. Shumaker, Almond Henry
51. Faust, B. B.
52. Owen, C. H.
53. Burlingame, Frank C.
54. Murcerio, Joseph
55. Gee, Mary L.
56. Buss, Henry A.
 

 

26
ALLEN CO., OH
Biographies transcribed from History of Allen Co., OH
Publ. 1885
1. Clapper, John F.
2. Clark, J. Ross
3. Conkling, S. F.

ADAMS CO., OH
Added Table of Contents for
The Jeremiah Fenton Family
published 1910.

27
ALLEN CO., OH
Biographies transcribed from History of Allen Co., OH Publ. 1906:
4. Richie, John E.
5. Riley, J. C.
6. Heath, Calvin
7. Kelley, James C.
8. Roush, Franklin
9. Dunn, D. C.
10. Rudy, W. E.
11. Fletcher, J. N.
12. Miller, Azariah D.
13. McPheron, Jonathan M.
 

Portraits added:
Goble, Ebenezer B.
Custard, Jonathan & Mrs. Sarah T.
Hall, George
Richie, John E.
Robb, Theodore D.
Ashton, Francis
Dunn, D. C.
 

PAGES LOOK BAD as I am in process of reworking them.

28
ALLEN CO., OH
Biographies transcribed from History of Allen Co., OH Publ. 1906:
14. Miller, L. B.
15. Miller, D. W.
16. Miller, Charles H.
17. Miller, Charles Christian
18. Miller, I. J.
19. Miller, Henry
20. Stamets, John P.
21. Simons, Adam

Portraits added:
Simons, Adam, Mr. & Mrs.

COLES COUNTY, ILLINOIS
Biographies transcribed from Portrait & Biographical Album of Coles Co., IL publ. 1887
1. Snowden, James F.
2. Snowden, William D.
3. Jeffris, Azariah
4. Jeffris, Ralph
5. Johnson, Willian
6. Ashworth, Louis A.

Biographies transcribed from History of Coles Co., IL publ. 1879:
7. Jeffris, Azariah
8. Jeffris, James
9. Jeffris, John
10. Jeffries, John Gaunt

29
COLES COUNTY, ILLINOIS
Biographies transcribed from Portrait & Biographical Album of Coles Co., IL publ. 1887:
11. Jeffries, Ralph
12. Miller, John E.
13. Millar, W. Edwin
14. Adkins, William Francis
15. Adkins, William R.
16. Stites, Thomas J.

Portrait added:
Adkins, William R.

30
HAPPY BIRTHDAY, ME!

Finished Coles Co., IL updates and uploaded them.

Uploaded ALLEN CO., OH Biographies

COLES COUNTY, ILLINOIS
Biographies transcribed from History of Coles Co., IL publ. 1879:
- East Oakland Twp. -
18. Clarke, R. B.
19. Coffin, T. S.
20. Cole, Richard
21. Conaghan, Edward
22. Crawford, John G.
23. Curtis, Charles
24. Duncan, Thomas H.

31
COLES COUNTY, ILLINOIS
Biographies transcribed from History of Coles Co., IL publ. 1879:

- Mattoon Twp. -
31. Kahn Bros.
32. Kemper, P. A.
33. Linn, P. B.
34. Logan, Tiffin P.
35. McFadden, Robert H.
36. McGee, H. W.
37. Messer, Daniel
38. Moore, J. W.
39. Morse, L. F.
40. Mulford, J. A.
41. Paugh, W. H.
42. Pickett, A. G.
43. Pile, W. H.
44. Riley, J. W.
45. Roberts, L. G.
46. Robertson, Z.
47. Rudy, J. O.
48. Sanborn, A. J.
49. Scott, John F.
50. Soules, John W.
51. Sumerlin, Adolf
52. Watson, H. C.
53. Woods, J. W.
54. Woods, T. E.
- East Oakland Twp. -
55. Daugherty, Hugh
56. Dollar, John
57. Duer, N. R.
58. Edson, James T.
59. Gobert, Peter
60. Guyer, Geo.
61. Hackett, George F.
62. Hackett, Merrill F.
63. Henderson, Wm.
64. Hendrix, Solomon
65. Hollis, William
66. Hudson, L. M.
67. Hunt, William
 
SEPTEMBER 2018
            1
COLES COUNTY, ILLINOIS
Biographies transcribed from History of Coles Co., IL publ. 1879:
- East Oakland Twp. -
68. Kees, Lewis
69. Land, Wm.

70. Larimer, R. F.
71. Lawson, John R.

72. Minor, Gideon
73. Mock, Thomas J.
74. Moore, Nallie R.
75. Parker, William
76. Parker, William R.

77. Peak, W. J.
78. Pemberton, H. A.
79. Pierson, James H.
80. Powers, Daniel B.

81. Reel, S. A.
82. Rice, D. A.
83. Roberts, Sherman W.
84. Roberts, Thomas
85. Roberts, W. H.
86. Rutherford, Hiram
87. Rutherford, John

88. Smith, W. O.
89. Temples, W. J.
90. Thornton, L. C.
91. Tinsley, Wm.
92. Titus, Jeremiah
93. Williams, H. D.
94. Winkler, Joseph H.
95. Zarley, John H.
96. Zimmerman, W. B.
97. Valadin, M. B.
- END OF OAKLAND TWP. -
2
UPDATE NEWS POSTED AT:
UPDATES thru 9/01/2018
3 LABOR DAY
MUSKINGUM CO., OH
- Added 51 Pictures to
History of Muskingum Co., OH publ. 1882

 

4
MUSKINGUM CO., OH
- Added link to Table of Contents to History of Muskingum Co., OH publ. 1882
- Added more pictures
-
5
Had to take day off.... Mom had another mini stroke.  Had to watch her constantly.
6
Mom seems to be recovered fine so far.  Thank God for that.
Will be working on website tonight.
MUSKINGUM CO., OH
- Working on Chapter XXX - Military History in History of Muskingum County, OH publ. 1882.
7
STARK CO., OH
Biographies transcribed:
Portrait & Biographical Record of Stark Co., OH publ. 1892:
1. Beck, J. Frederick - 321
2. Bell, Robert, Hon. - 133
3. Yockey, J. P. - 295
4. Smith, Daniel S. - 124
5. Smith, David - 298
6. Smith, James B. - 326
7. Smith, John H. - 501
8. Smith, John - 328
9. Smith, Joseph - 224
10. Smith, Levi I. - 272
11. Smith, Samuel - 372
 

;o12. Clark, James M. - 245

8
MADISON CO., NEW YORK
Added Table of Contents for History of Madison County, New York publ. 1872.

STARK CO., OH
Biographies transcribed:
Portrait & Biographical Record of Stark Co., OH publ. 1892:

13. Koons, L. A. - 358
14. Spangler, G. H. - 433
15. Eschliman, C. - 516
16. Eschliman, Jonas - 244
17. Eschliman, Samuel - 425

9
STARK CO., OH
Transcribed the following biographies:
History of Stark Co., OH publ. 1881:
- Bethlehem Twp. -
18. Smith, Levi S. - 997
- Onasburg Twp.
19. Clark, Abraham - 838
- Nimishillen Twp. -
20. Spangler, Jonas - 913
- Paris Twp. -
21. Pennock, Williard - 872
- Perry Twp. -
22. Koontz, David - 708
- Tuscarawas Twp. -
23. Smith, John
Perry Twp. -
24. Cross, George
25. Beck, John  706
Marlborough Twp. -
26. Pennock, Henry - 927
27. Pennock, William - 928
28. Marshall, Mahlon - 925
29. Maxwell, Lewis B. - 926
30. Smith, Daniel - 930
- City of Alliance -
31. Pennock, Morris - 739
32. Smith, George G. - 744
- Tuscarawas Twp. -
33. Smith, John M., Capt. - 813
34. Ziegler, Casper J. - 816
- Sugar Creek Twp. -
35. Smith, Fernando B. - 967
- Pike Twp. -
36. Smith, John - 863
- Canton Twp. -
37. Smith, Levi I. - 653
- City of Massillon -
38. Smith, Nelson J. - 696
- Perry Twp. -
39. Smith, A. H., Capt. - 712
40. Smith, J. B. - 714
41. Smith, Jacob - 713
42. Smith, John - 714
43. Smith, Joseph - 712
- Lawrence Twp. -
44. Yockey, John P. - 794
45. Yockey, Simeon - 794
46. Harman, Daniel - 774
47. Eschliman, Christian - 770
48. Eschliman, Jonas - 770
49. Eschliman, Samuel - 769
50. Martin & Campbell - 783
- Plain Twp. -
51. Martin, Charles - 889
52. Smith, Benjamin F. - 896
53. Smith, Eli - 896
54. Smith, William - 896
55. Harman, Jacob - 884
56. Spangler, William - 895
- Canton Twp. -
57. Brenner, John H. - 646
- Sandy Twp. -
58. Koontz, Jeremiah - 827
- City of Canton -
59. Clark, John F. - 605
- Lexington Twp. -
60. Sebrell, Joseph - 764
61. Wood, Joshua - 765
62. Clarke, George W. - 751
10
FULTON CO., OH
Biographies transcribed from History of Henry & Fulton Counties, Ohio publ. 1888:
1. Abbs, Squire William
2. Bassett, Lyman A.
3. Beard, Charles F.
4. Beaverton, Frederick
5. Bish, C.
6. Blair, Alfred H.
7. Bockelman, Lewis
8. Borton, Arthur W.
9. Borton, Nathan
10. Bowers, Samuel H.
11. Bowers, T. H.
12. Bowers, William B.
13. Bradfield, D. H.
14. Briggs, Frank
15. Brigham, Joel, Jr.
16. Brink, Byron
17. Brink, James
18. Brinkman, Henry
19. Brinkman, John
20. Britton, Mason
21. Brown, James K.
22. Brown, L. W.
23. Brubaker, Alfred K.
24. Brubaker, John
25. Brubaker, Winfield S.
26. Bucklin, Osman
27. Burke, James
28. Burns, William S.
29. Burr, Elijah
11
FULTON CO., OH
Biographies transcribed from History of Henry & Fulton Counties, Ohio publ. 1888:

30. HOWARD, Dresden Winfield Houston

COLUMBIANA CO., OH
NOTE:  All names in Black are finished.  The ones in Red are being transcribed.
Transcribing biographies requested for a certain list.
History of the Upper Valley
Vols. I & II published 1891:

1. Anderson, T. F.
2. Anderson, William
3. Boyle, Allan
4. Brantingham, Alfred - new
5. Fraser, William C.
6. Morlan, Henry - new
7. Morlan, Theophilus -
new

12
COLUMBIANA CO., OH
NOTE:  All names in Black are finished.  The ones in Red are being transcribed.
Transcribing biographies requested for a certain list.
History of the Upper Valley
Vols. I & II published 1891:
8. Rogers, Francis
9. Rogers, James
10. Sinclair, Orville C. - new
11. Sinclair, Warren H. - new
12. Taylor, A. W. - new
13. Taylor, Anthony - new
14. Taylor, Elias S. - new
15. Warren, John B.
16. Woolf, Zimri
17. Warner, J. R. - new


 

 

13
COLUMBIANA CO., OH
Transcribed biographies requested for a certain list.
History of the Upper Valley
Vols. I & II published 1891:
18. Rinehart, John - new
19. Robinson, William W. - new
20. Taylor, Joel B. - new
21. Taylor, Joseph - new
22. Wilson, Frederick - new
23. Wilson, Henry S. - new
24. Wilson, Roderick H. - new
25. Wilson, Uriah - new

History of Columbiana Co., OH - 1905:
26. Anderson, James - new
27. Anderson, Sanford E. - new
28. Armstrong, George W. - new
29. Brantingham, Joshua - new
30. Cronin, Cornelius - new
31. Cronin, Daniel P. - new
32. Hemphill, Sharp Wilson - new
33. Mundy, William - new
34. Rogers, Theophilus Gates
35. Thompson, George - new
36. Thompson, Charles N. - new
37. Taylor, John Nessly - new
38. Tayler, Robert W. - new
39. Taylor, Anthony W. - new
40. Taylor, Joel B., Jr. - new

41. Taylor, William J. - new

42. Thompson, Cassius C. - new
43. Thompson, George C. - new
44. Thompson, Henry Allison - new
45. Thompson, Homer W. - new
46. Thompson, J. Pollock - new
47. Thompson, John C. - new
48. Thompson, Josiah - new
49. Thompson, Will L. - new
50. Thompson, William A. - new
51. Thompson, William Cassius - new
52. Watson, Andrew A. - new
53. Warren, Lucy, Mrs. - new
54. Warren,
55. Watson,

 

14
COLUMBIANA CO., OH
Transcribing biographies requested for a certain list.
History of Columbiana Co., OH, Publ. 1926:
56. Armstrong, John A., Rev.
57. Fraser, George
58. Fraser, Hugh J.
59. Fraser, John Allen, Dr.
60. Kelley, Joseph M.
61. Kelly, Joseph McKee
62. Kountz, Harry
63. Anderson, E. K. - new
64.
Anderson, William - new
65. Cox, Frank L. - new
66.
Cox, John - new
67. Cronin, Daniel M. - new
68. Cronin, Harold A. - new
69. McGraw, Edwin C. - new
70. Sinclair, J. H., Col. - new
71. Wolf, J. R. - new
72. Love, James W. - new
73.
Arter, Alpheus - new
74.
Arter, Harry G. - new
75.
Warner, Charles - new;
15
TOOK MOST OF THE DAY OFF to Visit with Family.
16

COLUMBIANA CO., OH
Transcribing biographies requested for a certain list.
History of Columbiana Co., OH - 1926:
76. Anderson, Lester C. - new
77. Anderson, William T. - new
78. Taylor, W. F. -
new
79. Thompson, Will L. - new
80. Warren, William E. - new
81. Maxwell, Hugh S. - new

ASHTABULA CO., OH
Biographies transcribed from Biographical History of Northeastern Ohio, Publ. 1893:
1. Bell, Samuel A. - New
2. Cheney, P. H.  - New
3. Cheney, Walter A. - New
4. Giddings Brothers - New
5. Giddings, Horace F. - New
Giddings, Joseph Addison
6. Heath, William - New
Palmer, F. E.
Palmer, Darwin G.
7. Sweet, George L. - New
8. Sweet, J. S. - New
9. Sweet, Silas E. - New
Upson, Fred W., Dr.
Woodworth, James P., Capt.
10. Woodworth, Reuben - New

History of Ashtabula Co., OH, Publ. 1924:
Allen, L. W.
Allen, Riley G.
Allyn, William M.
Knowles, Clinton M., Sr.
Palmer, A. B. C.
Palmer, B. L.
11. Woodworth. A. W. - New
Woodworth, G. T.

17
ASHTABULA CO., OH
Biographies transcribed from
History of Ashtabula Co., OH, Publ. 1878:
Allen, Daniel C., Hon.
12. Giddings, Joshua R., Hon. - New
13. Giddings, William - New

History of Jefferson, Ashtabula Co., OH - 1878
Allen, W. R.

CARROLL COUNTY, OH
Biographies transcribed:
1921

1. Hill, James R.
2. Rinehart, Christina, Mrs.
3. Rinehart, Guy R.
4. Rinehart, Hugh Milton

History of Buffalo and Pepin Counties, Wisconsin, Vol. 2, Publ. 1919:
Biographies transcribed for people that moved from Carroll County, Ohio to Pepin Co., Wisconsin.

5. Biles, Alfred
6. Biles, Thomas

Biography transcribed from Historical and Biographical Album of Chippewa Valley, Wisconsin, publ. 1891-2 for a family from Carroll Co., OH:
7. Biles, Thomas

18
TRUMBULL CO., OH
Biographies Transcribed:

Biographies transcribed from History of Trumbull & Mahoning Counties, Ohio publ. 1882:
Barb
, Henry
Barb, Isaac
1. Barb, John - New
2. Barb, William - New
Barnhisel, Martin
Brooks, A. J.
3. Brooks, Amadeus - New
Brooks, Thomas
4. Brown, James S. - New
Brown, Ephraim
5. Brown, Ephriam - New
6. Cox, John - New - New
Dunlap Family
Dunlap, Hiram
Dunlap, William
Durst, William
7. Freeman, Ralph - New
Harper, Horace
Harper, Horace
8. Hickock, Lemuel - New
9. Hickox, Chauncy - New
10. Housel, Jared - New
11. Kincaid, Robert - New
11. Kincaid, William - New
McConnell, J. T.
McConnell, John
McConnell, John
McConnell, W. J.
12. Sager, Gabriel - New
Sager, Jacob
13. Sager, John - New
Sager, Joseph
14. Sager, William - New
Sager, William
15. Sutliff, Plumb - New
Thompson, John
16. Thompson, Matthew
17. Thompson, Thomas
18. Cox, Timothy - New
19. Griffin, Edward P. - New
20. Bates, Chauncey - New
21. Ensign, Seba & Jane - New
22. Sperry, Hezekiah - New
23. Clark, Joseph - New
24. Clark, Isaac - New
25. Smith, Gauger - New
26. Laird, James - New
27. Guild, Otis & Lois - New
28. Laird, William - New
29. Noyes, Joseph - New
30. Tracy, Seth - New
31. Montgomery, Robert - New
 

19
TRUMBULL CO., OH
Biographies Transcribed:

Biographies transcribed from History of Trumbull & Mahoning Counties, Ohio publ. 1882
32. Hartford, Thomas - New
33. Thompson, Matthew - New
34. Hughes, Robert - New
35. Thompson, Thomas - New
36. Ulp, Jacob - New
37. Patrick, Johnson - New
38. Briggs, John - New
39. Stow, Comfort - New
40. Roper, Ezra - New
41. Craig, Samuel - New
42. Walker, Robert A. - New
43. Walker, Elisha - New
44. Gretzinger, John G. - New
45. Matthews, Luther - New
46. Ernest, William - New
47. Gleich, Christian - New
48. Barkley, John G. - New
49. Burnett, James - New
50. Hart, Joseph C. - New
51. Lee, Abijah - New
52. Griffith, William S. - New
53. Curtiss, Ethan - New
54. Curtiss, Nelson J. - New
55. Lamberson, J. W. - New
56. Harwood, James M. - New
57. Kincaid, Robert - New
58. Dana, Anderson - New
59. Housel, Jared - New
60. Gilbert, N. A. - New
61. Peck, Allen F., Dr. - New
62. Baughman, Abraham - New
63. Fansler, John - New
64. Hammon, John & Sarah - New
65. Kagy Family - New
66. Norton, Jacob - New
67. Potter, Lyman - New
68. Fenton, Aaron - New
69. Cox, John - New
70. White, Benjamin - New
71. Lloyd, John - New
72. Moore, Emmor - New
73. Cummings Family - New
74. Miller, Robert - New

Biographies transcribed from A Twentieth Century History of Trumbull, County, Ohio publ. 1893:
75. Chryst, Solomon R. -
New

20
TRUMBULL CO., OH
Biographies Transcribed:

Bioographies transcribed from History of Trumbull & Mahoning Counties, Ohio publ. 1882
76. Stevenson, G. R. - New
77. Randall, George W. - New
78. Noble, Judson Ray - New

Biographies transcribed from A Twentieth Century History of Trumbull, County, Ohio publ. 1909:
Barb, Joseph Sylvanus
79. Biery, Edward A.. - New
80. Brown, Anne F. - New
81. Brown, Ephriam - New
82. Brown, H. Seymour - New
83. Brown, James - New
84. Brown, Mary B. - New
85. Caldwell, Edwin Clare - New
86. Chryst, Charles C. - New
Dunlap, Warren
87. Kincaid, John L. - New
88. McConnell, Frank C. - New
Thomas, Murray
89. Sutliff, Phebe Lord (Marvin, Mrs.  - New
Thompson, John
90. Thompson, John C.  - New
91. Thompson, Marietta H.  - New
92. Thompson, W. S.  - New
93. Unger C. W.  - New
94. Morford, Andrew - New

21
TRUMBULL CO., OH
Biographies Transcribed:

Biographies transcribed from History of Trumbull & Mahoning Counties, Ohio publ. 1882:
95. Wolf, Jeremiah
96. Hall, Jesse
97. Ayres, John
98. Dilley, Cornelius
99. Swartzwelter, Martin
100. Leslie, Samuel
101. Mitchell, Matthew
102. Porterfield, William
103. Jewell, John
104. Smith, Joel
105. Gardner, John
106. Smith, Amos
107. Frazier, George
108. Daughton, Stephen
109. Bailey, David
110. Parris, William
111. Hall, Jesse
112. Mitchell, Nathaniel
113. Porterfield, Robert
114. Price, Cornelius - New
115. Burnett, Lewis S. - New

Added a partial 1810 Tax List

22
MAHONING CO., OH
Added an 1810 Tax List

 

 

 

 

 

23
MAHONING CO., OH
Biographies transcribed from Biographical History of Northeastern Ohio, Publ. 1893:
1. Brooke, G. W., Dr.
2. Caldwell, Patterson T.
3. Thompson, Rufus F.
4. Wick, Caleb B., Col. *
5. Wick, Paul

 

 




 

24
MAHONING CO., OH
Biographies transcribed from 20th Century History of Youngstown & Mahoning Co., OH, Publ. 1907:
6. Barger, Louis F.
7. Creed, William H.
8. Dunn, Susannah R., Mrs.
9. Brown, Cornelius M.
10. Brown, Ensign N.
11. Graham, William R.
12. Glazzard, George H.
13. Hamilton, John J.
14. Nevin, James E.
15. Steiner, David
16. Thompson, Samuel M.
17. Baldwin, Frank L., Hon.
18. Schlarb, Charles F.

Adding several sections of the above History book (1909)
 

 

25
MAHONING CO., OH
Biographies transcribed from 20th Century History of Youngstown & Mahoning Co., OH, Publ. 1907:
18. Brown, William L.

BIOGRAPHY REQUEST:
ALLEN CO., OH
History of Allen County, OH publ. 1885:
- Bath Twp. -
1. Roederer, Michael
OTHERS:
2. Napier, William
3. Ostendorf, Joseph
4. Patrick, Alford M.
5. Parham, H.
6. Parmenter, Orville L.
7. Pillars, Isaiah
8. Phillips, James
9. Poling, Benjamin
10. Poling, W. D.
11. Porter, W. L.
12. Prophet, Hinchman S.
13. Rankin, George H.
14. Raymond, Jerome
15. Redmon, Patrick
16. Reed, Manuel
17. Reed, Samuel
18. Reeve, Horace A.
19. Reichelderfer, Levi
20. Reul, Rudolph
21. Rhoda, William
22. Rice, Richard
23. Rinehart, Jacob B.
24. Risk, James A.
25. Risley, Charles W.
26. Robb, Thomas M.
27. Roberts, Josiah B.
28. Roberts, Lewis
29. Roberts, Thomas C.
30. Robertson, A. T.
31. Roloson, Stephen G.
32. Roth, John
33. Runkle, Chester F.
27. Sellers, Joseph
28. Zimerle, Joseph H.
29. Zermehly, Samuel

26
MAHONING CO., OH
Biographies transcribed from 20th Century History of Youngstown & Mahoning Co., OH, Publ. 1907:
11. Brown, Ensign N.
12. Brown, Harvey O.
13. Brown, Jeremiah
14. Brown, Joseph Henry
15. Brown, Richard 
16. Miller, Edward
17. Miller, I. Barclay
18. Miller, John H.
19. Miller, John S.
20. Murray, R. B.
21. Murray, Robert B.
22. Thompson, Samuel M.
23. Thompson, Samuel M.
24. Thompson, W. J.
25. Viets, V. C., M.D.
26. Wick, Hugh Bryson
27. Wick, John C.
28. Dunn, Susannah R., Mrs.
29. Miller, Albert J.
30. Miller, Edward E.
31. Scarnecchia, J., M.D.
32. Hinman, Adin Vincent
33. Turner, Jenie P., M.D.
34. Taylor, William Haverfield
35.  Reese, John D., Dr.
36. Sturgeon, George Brinton
37. Chabut, L. d'Orville
38. Louis, John J.
39. Hake, Edward H.
40. Zimmerman, John S.
41. Marsteller, Charles L.
42. Fisher, Nellie M.
43. Miller, E. G.
27
MAHONING CO., OH
Biographies transcribed from History of Youngstown & The Mahoning Valley, Ohio.Publ. 1921:
44. Brown, Ensign
45. Brown, Frederick C.
46. Brown, Joseph Henry
47. Brown, Nathaniel E.
48. Brown, William O.
49. Chryst, Charles C.
50. Dunlap, Elton G.
51. Fish, Max
52. Murray, John James
53. Reinhardt, Gustav A.
54. Thompson, Philip J.
55. Wilkoff, Samuel
56. Wilkoff, William
57. Wilkoff, Leo S.
58. Eastlake, George B.
59. Vaughn, Edward H.

SUMMIT CO., OH
Centennial History of Summit Co., OH publ. 1908:
1. Brooks, Andrew T.


 

 

28
STARK CO., OH
Transcribed the following biographies from :

- Sugar Creek -

63. Blacksten, Benjamin
64. Wolf, Samuel
- Lake Twp. -
65. Dougherty, J. E.
- City of Canton -
66. Davis, Z. M.
- Lawrence Twp. -
67. Davis, John
- Sandy Twp. -
68. Hamilton, Robert
- Paris Twp. -
69. Hoopes, W. W.

- Canton Twp. -
70. Myers, Jacob

Biographies transcribed from Portrait & Biographical Record of Stark Co., OH publ. 1892:
71. Dougherty, J. E.
72. Meyer, George W.

 


60. Hess, Lawrence J.
61. Sullivan, Warner H.
62. Thompson, Edward D.
63. Hitchcock, William James
64. McConnell, Carter C.
65. Murray, Dennis T.
66. Murray, Edgar G.
67. Hess, Lawrence
68. Murray, Thomas, Jr.
69. Skinner, Eugene Wilson
70. Sullivan, Warner H.
71. Hitchcock, William James

29
MAHONING CO., OH
Reworking whole county.
30            
OCTOBER 2018
  1
MAHONING CO., OH
Reworking whole county

Added the following biographies from The
History of Trumbull & Mahoning Counties
Vols. I & 2 - Publ.
1882:

60. Kimmel, Philip
61. Ague, Nathan
62. Hine, Homer
2
MAHONING CO., OH
Reworking whole county

Added the following biographies from The
History of Trumbull & Mahoning Counties
Vols. I & 2 - Publ.
1882:
63. Quinby Family
64. Lane, Henry, family
65. Iddings, Richard
66. Riddle, Samuel
67. Kirkpatrick, Robert
68. Ewing, John
69. Morrison, John & Eleanor
70. VanEmmon, Nicholas
71. Crooks
72. Dinwiddie, Thomas
73. Patterson, James & Martha
74. McConnell, David
75. Graves, John
76. Ormsby, George
77. Cotton, Joshua T. 
78. Pearsall, John
79. Pierce, Joseph
80. Duer, Thomas
81. McMahan, John
82. McMahan, John, Sr.
83. McMahan, James D.
84. McMahan, Benjamin
85. Cartwright, John
86. Moherman, Abraham
87. Moherman, John
88. Woodward, Thomas
89. Turnbull, Robert
90. Osborn, Jonathan
91. Young, William
92. Calhoon, Andrew
93. Calhoon, David
94. Gault, Andrew, Jr.
95. Gault, Robert A.
96. Gault, James G.
97. Gault, Robert, Jr.
98. Riddle, Samuel
99. Riddle, William
100. Riddle, Samuel
101. Ewing, John
102. Ewing, Gibson
103. Shafer, William
104. Shafer, Henry
105. Wannemaker, Jonas
106. Kimmel, Tobias
107. Kimmel, Smith
108. Webster, James Hervey
109. Webster, H. H.
110. Woodward, Thomas
111. Young, William
112. Russell, James
113. Fusselman, John C.
114. Fusselman
115. Blott, D. B.
116. Robert McClure
117. Ivy, Peter
118. Lynn, John
119. Lynn, John N. O.
120. Lynn, David

Finished ROLL of HONOR of OHIO'S RANK and FILE from MAHONING COUNTY, OHIO in the WAR of the REBELLION
Publ. 1889:


 
3
PERRY CO., OH
Biographies transcribed from Biographical Record of Fairfield & Perry Counties, Ohio - Publ.
1902:
1. Yarger, David
2. Younkin, E. P.
3. Yaka, Margaret, Mrs.
4. Yarger, Jacob, Sr.
5. Yarger, Jacob, Jr.
6. Gibson, Mathew
7. Goodlive, Adam
8. Goodlive, Henry
9. Gordon, Josephus
10. Gordon, P. A., M.D.
11. Gormley, John E.
12. Goulding, Jabez
13. Granger, George A.
14. Grant, John A.
15. Griggs, John
16. Griggs, Samuel
17. Grimes, F. M.
18. Hadden, Samuel
19. Hanley, Edward
20. Hamilton, Thomas H.
21. Hammitt, Samuel
22. Jones, William J.
24. Gallagher, Peter
25. Garry, Jacob
26. O'Farrell, Michael, M.D.
27. Ogg, John W.
28. Oldroyd, Enoch
29. Opperman, Jacob H.
30. Overmeyer, Peter
31. Parkison, Joseph
32. Philips, Frederick
33. Payne, J. H. P.
34. Cook, Raphael E.
35. Scott, John W.
 
4
WAYNE CO., OH
Reworked some biography pages.

Biography Request from Commemorative Biographical Record of Wayne Co., OH - Publ. 1889:
1. McAfee, Robert E.
Added more biographies

2. Ferguson, Thomas
3. Huffman, Abram F.
4. Huffman, Sherman J.
5. Keys, James Baker
6. Lehman, Ephraim
7. McElhenie, Thomas
8. Miller, Albert
9. Miller, Michael
10. Mitchell, Samuel
11. Myers, Mary Jane, Mrs.
12. Shilling, John
13. Shilling, S. S.
14. Snyder, Frank
15. Richwine, George W.
16. Huffman, Wesley A.
5
WAYNE CO., OH
Biography Request from History of Wayne County, OH Publ. 1878:
- Wooster Twp. -

1. McIntire, John
2. Culbertson, Hugh
3. Henry, Stephen, Sr.
4. Espy, John
5. Taggart, William
6. Walter, John
7. McBride, Alexander
8. Warner, Nathan, Sr.
9. Warner, Joshua
10. Reider, John

 

REWORKING PAGES
 

TUSCARAWAS CO., OH
Biography Request:
~Mill Twp. ~
1. Huston, Jacob







17. Miller, Benjamin F., Capt.
18. Miller, Joseph
19. McCormish, Charles
20. Miller, William

21. Lehman, Simon
22. McBride, M. J., Mrs.
23. Naftzger, Jacob
24. Naftzger, Jeremiah R.
25. Johnson, Adam Forest
26. Shilling, Frank
27. Johnson, J. R.
28. Sinclair, Johnson
29. Snyder, Elias
30.
Lehman, David
31. Snyder, J. B.
32. Snyder, James Q.
33. Snyder, John
34. Snyder, Lewis
35. Thompson, Robert B.
36. White, William P.
37. Wilson, Benjamin
38. Wilson, William R.
39. Yarnell, Perry
40. Young, Wendell
41. Ihrig, Marion B.






 

6
WAYNE CO., OH
Biography Request from History of Wayne County, OH Publ. 1878:
Wooster -
11. Franks, Peter
12. Martin, James
13. McClarran, Robert
14. Larwill, John
15. McMonigal Family
16. McClellan, John, Sr.
17. Stibbs, Joseph
18. Lake, Joseph S.
19. Zimmerman, Jacob
7
WAYNE CO., OH
- Biography Requests for:

North Central Ohio Biographies, Publ. 1931
19. Zimmerman, H. L.

- Biography Requests for:
Commemorative Biographical Record of the counties of
Wayne and Holmes, Ohio, Publ. 
1889:
20. Johnson, Sinclair

- Biography Requests for:
History of Wayne Co., OH publ. 1910:

21. Etling, Abram
22. Etling, John E.
23. McConnell, David W.
24. McIntire, Ezra D.
25. McIntyre, Gilbert D.
26. Morlan, Micajah Milo
27. Myers, Elmer F.
28. Myers, William C.
29. Spangler, Wesley
30. Haller, Henry A.
31. Myers, Isaac A.

8
WAYNE CO., OH
- Biography Requests for:
History of Wayne Co., OH publ. 19
10:
32. Taylor, Charles E.
33. Taylor, James B.
34. Taylor, Kaiser W.
35. Winkler, Wesley J.
36. Zimmerman, Ezekiel B.
37. Zimmerman, John W.
38. Zimmerman, Nathan R.
39. Harrison, Ohio J.
40. Evans, William S.
41. Heckman, Frank
42. Rehm, Andrew J.

Biographies from:
The Lawyers of Wayne County, Ohio from 1812 to 1900 - Published 1900:

43. Miller, George W.
44. Spooner, M. L.
45. Stone, Edgar E.
46. Ramsey, Warren
47. Carlin, Eugene
48. Maag, Edward
49. Ingram, Arnold A.
50. Martin, Daniel C.
51. Fritz, Joseph O.

9
PUTNAM CO., OH
History of Putnam Co., OH
Publ. 1915:
Biographies transcribed
1. Baker, Squire J.
2. Baker, Thomas Jefferson
3. Hoffman, John Henry
4. Lewis, John A.
5. Little, Henry W.
6. Noirot, Celestian, Jr.
7. Noirot, Theodore
8. Noirot, Victor

 
10
Took a break to work on my own family tree.
11
PUTNAM CO., OH
History of Putnam Co., OH
Publ. 1915:
9. Reiger, William E.
10. Schutz, John A.
11. Williams, Henry R.
12. Williams, John D.
13. Williams, Thomas S.
14. Wood, Moston

Portraits Added:
John A. Schutz & Family

12
PUTNAM CO., OH
History of Putnam Co., OH
Publ. 1915:
15. Alkire, Charles Fremont
16. Allen, Daniel Miller
17. Altenburger, George E.
18. Amstutz, Peter A.
19. Annesser, Francis X.
20. Askins, Abraham P.
21. Bailey, John P.
22. Balbaugh, Frank D.
23. Ball, George
24. Blue, Lawrence V.

I have been very busy with personal things so I haven't uploaded as much these last few days.  ~Sharon~

 

13
PUTNAM CO., OH
Added 101 marriages

GEAUGA CO., OH
Biographies from History of Geauga & Lake Cos., OH, Publ. 1878:
1. French, John
2. Smith, H. K.
3. Smith, Marsh
4. Stone, Vene., Hon.

Biographies from 1798 Pioneer & General History of Geauga Co., OH publ. 1880:
5. Converse, Julius
6. Converse, John Phelps

Biographies from Biographical History of Northeastern Ohio, Publ. 1893:
7. Dentons, The
8. Dimmick, Orlando A.
9. Evans, A. C.
10. Douglass, Edwin E.
11. Wilmot, Abram E.

Portraits added:
Smith, H. K.

ASHTABULA CO., OH
Biographies from Biographical History of Northeastern Ohio, Publ. 1893:
1. Olmsted, John

14

Mom's 101st Birthday!

GEAUGA CO., OH
Biographies from Biographical History of Northeastern Ohio, Publ. 1893:
12.  Downing, Benjamin F.
13. Ford, George H.
14. Forshey, William W.
15. Hudson, A. S.
16. Hulbert, Henry
17. Johnson, Edwin A.
18. Jerome, Horace F.
15
Life is back to normal!  The big birthday bash is finished for this young lady.  My mother is officially 101 years old

GEAUGA CO., OH
Biographies from Biographical History of Northeastern Ohio, Publ. 1893:
19. Johnson, Daniel
20. Marquette, William F.
21. Mills, Charles A.
22. Moffet, Lester
23. Moore, George E.
24. Moffet, Alanson
25. Munger, George P.
26. Page, Noah
27. Palmer, Charles
28. Rhodes, Rufus L.
29. Rockafellow, Matthews C.
30. Shattuck, Otis A.
31. Smith, Theron C.
32. Munger, Henry S.
33. Munger, Rufus S.
34. Munger, Willie H.
16
GEAUGA CO., OH
Biographies from Biographical History of Northeastern Ohio, Publ. 1893:
35. Spencer, Cullen M.
36. Stafford, George W.
37. Taylor, Lester
38. Thompson, Benjamin E.
39. Truman, Daniel H.
40. Wells, Jason C.
41. Wing, Alexander T.
END OF THIS VOLUME

GEAUGA CO., OH
Biographies from History of Geauga & Lake Cos., OH, Publ. 1878:
- Chardon Twp. -
42. Paine, Edward
43. Bruce, David T.
44. Hoyts, The
45. Magonigle, Samuel
46. Hamilton, D. A.
47. Converse
48. Squire, Samuel
49. Foote, Charles H.
50. French, John
51. Hathaway, James
52. Randall, L. J.

Worked on Chardon Township History

- Parkman Twp. -
53. Parkman, Samuel

17
Added Civil War Veterans Roster for Illinois
18
SHELBY CO., OH
Biographies transcribed from:  History of Shelby Co., OH - Publ. 1883:

- Clinton Twp. -
1. King, Michael H.
- Franklin Twp. -
2. Young, Adam
3. Young, Philip
4. Young, Philip, W.
5. Young, Silas D.
6. Zedeker, John W.
7. Cole, Wesley
 Jackson Twp. -
8. Davis, Luther S.
9. Davis, Luther L.
10. King, Michael A.
- Loramie Twp. -

11. Clark, David
12. Clark, David
13. Clark, James
- Loramie Twp. -
14. Miller, Jeremiah
- McLean Twp. -
15. Sherman, John
16. Sherman, Henry
17. Sherman, Henry B.
18. Sherman, Joseph
19. Short, William J.
- Orange Twp. -
20. Brown, John
19. Bush, John E.
20. Cecil, William
21. Fergus, Joseph
22. Fergus, Thomas H.
23. Young, Thomas
24. Fulton, Isaac

- Perry Twp. -
25. Baker, William
26. Dillon, John
27. Gearhart, Anthony
28. Gearhart, Lewis M.
29. Gearheart, James F.

30. Key, John
31. Lippincott, G. W.
32. Lippincott, G. W.
33. Medaris, Washington
34. Miller, Henry R.

35. Miller, Newton
36. Staley, Armstrong
37. Staley, David
38. Wilson, Jacob V.






 
19
COSHOCTON, OH
Biographies from Historical Collections of Choshocton Co., OH publ. 1876:
1. Brown, Wm.
2. Conklin, Nathaniel
3. Lamb, Robert M.
4. Spangler, David
5. Silliman, G. W.
6. Ricketts, Benjamin
7. Carhart, John
8. Retillery, James Le
9. Johnson, Thomas
10. Burns, Joseph
11. Burns, John
12. Johnson, William K.
13. Hay, Robert
14. Elliott, John
15. Humrickhouse, Peter
16. Scott, Matthew
17. Lockard, John
18. Williams, Sharon
19. Darling, Isaac
20. Trimble, Matthew
21. Pancake, William
22. Whittaker, Reuben B.
23. Pigman, James W., Rev.
24. Brilhart, Samuel
25. Ferguson, Matthew
26. Tidball, John C.
27. Crowley, Joseph B.
28. Johns, Clark
29. McCormick, Robert S.
30. Dimmock, Asa G.
31. Ketchum, Samuel
32. Morrison, Samuel
33. Carnahan, Thompson
34. Darling, Thomas
35. Johnson, John
36. Lee, Samuel, Dr.
37. Vickers, W. H., Dr.
END of BIOGRAPHICAL SKETCHES.

ADDED TABLE OF CONTENTS for Historical Collection of Coshocton Co., OH Publ. 1876


SHELBY CO., OH
Biographies transcribed from:  History of Shelby Co., OH - Publ. 1883:
- Perry Twp. -

39. Staley, Isaiah W.
40. Staley, Nicholas
41. Marrs, Emery F.. Stiles, Uri M.
42. Vandermark, Daniel, Jr.
- Salem Twp. -
43. Baker, George C.
44. Baker, John
45. Baker, John Conrad
46. Burton, Shadrach, C.
47. Cargill, Andrew
48. Cargill, Elbert
49. Cargill, John
50. Miller, J. F.
51. Staley, Jacob
52. Staley, William & Oliver C.
53. Stewart, Luther

MORE ON OCT. 20, 2018
 

.

20
CUYAHOGA CO., OH
Added several biographies from The Pioneer Families of Cleveland
1796 - 1840 - Publ. 1914

CUYAHOGA CO., OH
BIOGRAPHY REQUEST:
From Memorial Record of County of Cuyahoga Co., OH publ. 1894:

1. Case, Eckstine
2. Case, George L.

CHAMPAIGN CO., OH
BIOGRAPHY REQUESTS:
From History of Champaign Co., OH - Publ. 1881.
1. Houston, Frank
2. Houston, William M.

SHELBY CO., OH
Biographies transcribed from:  History of Shelby Co., OH - Publ. 1883:
- Turtle Creek -
54. Baker, Amos
55. Baker, Martin

MORE ON OCT. 21, 2018

 

21
SHELBY CO., OH
Biographies transcribed from:  History of Shelby Co., OH - Publ. 1883:
- Turtle Creek -
56. Bell, Edwin E.
57. Bell, William
58. Bell, William M.
59. Cecil, William W.
60. Davis, William
61. Slaybaugh, John N.
62. Wilson, Henry V.
63. Wilson, Mark
64. Wilson, Robert
65. Young, Stephen M.
- Washington Twp. -
65. Bailey, Thomas
66. Caldwell, Thomas
67. Fergus, Francis
68. Hardesty, Joseph
69. Hardesty, Samuel
70. Rasor, Daniel
71. Rasor, Daniel, Jr.
72. Rasor, Jacob
73. Scott, John
74. Vandemark, Henry B.
75. Wilson, Henry C.
76. Wilson, Jesse H.
77. Wilson, John
Turtle Creek Twp. -
78. Cowan, Charles S.
- Washington Twp. -
79. Valentine, Samuel
80. Walters, Reuben W.
81. Bowlsby, David

Biographies from History of Logan & Shelby Counties, IL - publ. 1892:
82. Baker, Daniel
22
SHELBY CO., OH
Biographies transcribed from:  History of Shelby Co., OH - Publ. 1883:
Added the following names from the list on Oct. 21, 2018 (yesterday)
83. Davis, Augustus A.
84. Miller, Jeremiah
85. Shroyer, Levi
86. Shroyer, Henry
87. Shroyer, John F.
88. Skillen, Thomas
89. Skillen, W. A.
90. Stoker, William
91. Wilson, Albert
92. Young, Peter M.
93. Young, Samuel
94. Young, William
95. Zedeker, John W.

 

23
SHELBY CO., OH
Biographies transcribed from History of Shelby Co., OH - publ. 1913:
96. Baker, Milton
97. Baker, William C.
98. Cargill, Henry
99. Davis, A. W.
100. Fristoe, Earl D.
101. Harrod, Henry F.
102. Miller, John L.
103. Scott, D. W.
104. Sherman, Adolph F.
105. Sherman, Henry F.
106. Sherman, John B.
107. Short, George W.
108. Short, J. C.

 
24
SHELBY CO., OH
Biographies transcribed from History of Shelby Co., OH - publ. 1913:
109. Short, John, Sr.
110. Shroyer, Elmer
111. Shroyer, Henry
112. Stackhouse, A.
113. Young, Philip W.
114. Young, Silas D.
115. Young, William M.
116. Koenig, John C.
117. Hussey, Stephen C.
118. Silver, D. R.
119. Schnelle, Louis H.
120. Dunn, E. A.
121. Conklin, H. S.
122. Wilson, Albert
25
IN PROCESS
26
HENRY CO., OH.
Biographies from History of Northwest Ohio publ. 1917.
1. Arps, George
2. Blank, Amos
3. Gilson, Boston
4. Brinkman, Charles W.

 
27
SHELBY CO., OH
Biographies transcribed from:  History of Shelby Co., OH - Publ. 1883:
123. Pence, Abraham I.
124. Pence, John Quincy Adams
125. Pence, W. O.

Biographies transcribed from:  Portrait and Biographical Record of Auglaize, Logan and Shelby Counties, Ohio - Publ. Chicago: Chapman Bros - Publ. 1892:
 124. Voress, John A.
 125. Layman, Jeremiah
 126. Voorhees, Charles F.
 127. Voorhees, Joseph V.
 128. Gillespie, David K.
 129. Francis, Jonathan, Judge
 130. Voress, John F.
 131. Voress, Oakey
 132. Gillespie, William
 133. Gillespie, David Kirkwood

HENRY CO., OH.
Biographies from History of Northwest Ohio publ. 1917.
5. Donovan, Dennis D.
6. Heller, Samuel M.
7. Kissell, Carson L.
8. Damon, Theodore
9. Steffens, Henry
10. Hahn, Herman J.
11. Schweinhagen, Martin D.
12. Wachtmann, Fred

28
HENRY CO., OH.
Biographies from History of Northwest Ohio publ. 1917.
13. Lee, Alfred M.
14. Johnson, George
 

LORAINE CO., OH
History of Lorain Co., OH publ. 1879:
Working on Grafton Township.

29
LORAINE CO., OH
History of Lorain Co., OH publ. 1879:
Working on Grafton Township which includes the biographies of
1. Corning, B. S.
2. Rawson, Grindall
3. Rawson, Henry B.
4. Crittenden, William B.
5. Nesbett, Robert
6. Ingersoll, Seth C.
7. Ingersoll, William
8. Root, Aaron
9. Taylor,
10. Ingersoll, Reuben
11. Bishop, Wm.
12. Jones, Ladowick
13. Ashley, David
14. Curtis, Mrs.
15. Welling, Wm. T.
16. Wells, Franklin
17. Peabody Lyman
18. Hurlburt, Orrin
19. Ingersoll, Wm.
20. Mennell, Crispin & Duke
21. Doolittle, Charles H.
22. Dickson, Joseph H.
23. Olmstead, George
24. Johnston, Charles W.
25. Johnson, Norman L.
26. Webster, Iral A.
27. Downing, Charles
28. Boynton, P. H.
29. Metcalf, George P.
30. Hord, J. M.
31. Fay, Winslow L.
32. Hinman, E. H.
33. Coe, Amos
34. Nye, David J.
35. Herrick, Walter F.
36. Lang, J. H.
37. McLean, Lester
38. Webber, A. R.
39. Metcalf, Chas. A.
40. Steele, J. W.
41. Tucker, Wm. H.
42. Faxon, John H.
43. Jeffries, C. G.
44. Manter, Ed C.
45. Beckwith, Fred A.
46.Webster, Fred.
47. Perry, Alex H.
48. Bliss, Philemon
49. Bliss, Philemon
50. Lockwood, Wm. F.
51. Tyrell, Thomas
52. Penfield, A. C.
53. Whittlesey, C.
54. Birch, Heman
55. Byington, LeGrand
56. Curtis, A. H.
57. Hamlin, L. F.
58. McEachron, Robert
59. Myers, Joshua
60. Keyth, Fordyce M.
61. Keith, Myron R.
62. Tenney, H. A.
63. Green, John B.
64. Wakely, Eleazer
65. Bagg, Sylvester
66. Keith, Myron R.
30
LORAINE CO., OH
Biographies from Commemorative Biographical Record of the counties of Huron & Lorain, OH - Publ. 1894:
67. Adams, D. M.
68. Perry, Richard DeWitt
69. Jackson, George
70. Jackson, Pliny
71. Foot, G. D.
72. Foot, Amos

FINISHED TABLE OF CONTENTS
FOR A Standard History of Lorain Co., OH publ. 1916

Working on Military Chapter
(Not uploaded yet)

31
CHAMPAIGN CO., OH
Biographies transcribed from History of Champaign Co., OH published 1881.
- Urbana Twp. -
1. Bechtolt, George E.
2. Arrowsmith, Miller P.
3. Bennett, Edwin M.
- Harrison Twp. -
4. Bean, William M.
5. Daniel, Perry
6.  Demory, J. W.
7. Wilson, Andrew

 
     
NOVEMBER 2018
        1
CHAMPAIGN CO., OH
Biographies transcribed from History of Champaign Co., OH published 1881.

- Harrison Twp. -
8. Wilson, Miles
9. Wilson, James
10. Terrell, W. H.
11. Speece, Thomas
12. Sayre, Martin
13. Piatt, Alexander
14. Offenbacher, Charles A.
15. McIntire, John
16. Eby, John C.
17. Eleyet, Reuben A.
18. Hale, T. T.
19. Hanger, Henry H.
20. Hewlings, Joseph
21. Hoffman, Joseph
22. McCrosky, Dennis
23. McIntire, John
END OF Harrison Twp.
- Jackson Twp. -
24. Pence, Lemuel
25. Pence, Jacob
26. Pence, William F.
27. Pence, Eli
28. Pence, Elliott
- Johnson Twp. -
29. Abbott, J. M.
30. Apple, William
31. Andrews, W. M., Rev.
32. Ammon, Jacob.
33. Good, S. G., Dr.
2
CHAMPAIGN CO., OH
Biographies transcribed from History of Champaign Co., OH published 1881.
- Rush Twp. -
34. Miller, James T.
35. Swisher, Richard
36. Williams, A. L.
- Salem Twp. -
37. Pence, J. H.
38. Pearce, A. B.
39. Stewart, Matthew
- Union Twp. -
40. Dunlap, Samuel M.
- Urbana Twp. -
41. Miller, John P.
42. Miller, Sam W.
43. Mitchell, John T.
44. Pearce, H. C., Jr.
45. Russell, George M.
46. Russell, John, Hon.
47. Russell, John M.
48. Russell Brothers
49. Pence, Jacob
50. Pence, Joseph
- Mad River Twp. -
51. Bryan, Parker
- Wayne Twp. -
52. Hurd, John
53. Johnson, Hiram M.
54. Johnson, Alfred
55. Johnson, Nelson B.
56. Johnson, Joseph W.
57. Walker, Townends
3
ADAMS CO., OH
Added Tax Lists

PICKAWAY CO., OH
Added Tax Lists

PREBLE CO., OH
Finished 1916 Tax List.

4
SCIOTO CO., OH
Added Table of Contents and Biographical Index for History of Scioto Co., OH publ. 1903
Added the following Biographies:

1. Bannon, James William
5
SCIOTO CO., OH
Added Table of Contents and Biographical Index for History of Scioto Co., OH publ. 1903
Added the following Biographies:
2. Williamson, Joseph
3. Abbott, William Follansbee
4. Cabot, Cicero Sidney
5. Damarin, Charles A. M.
6. Damerin, Louis Charles
7. Davis, Lot
8. Eakins, Mack
9. Farney, Ira C.
10. Feazel, William Evert
11. Fuller, Albert Atwood
12. Fuller, Andrew Johnson
13. Gilgen, John
14. Lloyd, Charles Perry
15. Williamson, Joseph
6
DON'T FORGET TO VOTE!

SCIOTO CO., OH
Added Table of Contents and Biographical Index for History of Scioto Co., OH publ. 1903
Added the following Biographies:
16. Lloyd, Margaret
17. Lloyd, Richard
18. Lloyd, Thomas Geldred
19. Marting, Frank Lewis
20. Marting, Henry Adam, Co.
21. Miller, Frank
22. Miller, George Bliss
23. Miller, John Theobald
24. Seymour, Francis
25. Shumway, Milton H.
26. Shumway, Reuben B.
27. Smith, Charles Augustus
28. Smith, Charles Stratten
29. Smith, Floyd Locke, Col.
30. Smith, Jacob Hurd, Gen.
31. Smith, James William
32. Smith, John Sewart
33. Smith, Joseph M. G., Mrs.
34. Smith, Joseph Mills, Glidden
35. Smith, Joseph Wemple
36. Smith, Leroy Findlay
37. Smith, Luke Philpot Newson
38. Smith, William Russell
39. Miller, Anderson
40. Miller, Robert Benton
41. Miller, Samuel Groff
42. Montavon, Joseph C.
43. Shannon, William John

7
SCIOTO CO., OH
Added a new Biographical Index for Pioneers of Scioto County, OH published 1880
 
8
MIAMI CO., OH
Added Pages to Pioneers of Scioto County, OH publ. 1880
9
MIAMI CO., OH
Added more pages to Pioneers of Scioto Co., OH publ. 1880

Also Added Pages and maps to Combined Atlas Directory of Miami Co., OH publ. 1883.
10
MIAMI CO., OH
Added Table of Contents for
A History of Miami County, Ohio, Publ. 1917
11
VETERANS DAY

MIAMI CO., OH

Re-doing all pages.

Transcribed biographies from History of Miami Co., OH publ. 1880:
1. Evans, William A.

12
VETERANS DAY OBSERVED

MIAMI CO., OH
Transcribed biographies from History of Miami Co., OH publ. 1880:
- Concord Twp. -
2. Coate, H. R.
3. Williams, Elihu S.
4. Williams, Henry H.
- Monroe Twp. -
5. Evans, Robert M.
6. Niswonger, George P.
7. Smith, George
8. Smith, John
9. Wells, S. S.
10. Yount, Frederick
- Newbery Twp. -
11. Billingsley, Thomas
12. Jones, A. H.
13. Reish, Samuel
14. Thompson, David R.
15. Thompson, Samuel
16. Tucker, Henry
17. Williams, William
- Newton Twp. -
17. Coate, B. C.
18. Coate, Benjamin J.
19. Coate, James
20. Coate, Joshua
21. Coate, Josias
22. Coate, Marmaduke
23. Coate, Robert
24. Coate, Samuel
25. Coate, Thomas H.
26. Coppock, Allen
27. Coppock, D. M.
28. Coppock, J. C.
29. Mohler, Henry
30. Mohler, Samuel
31. Oaks, Samuel M.
32. Patty, William
33. Williams, John H.
- Union Twp. -
34. Coate, David M.
35. Coate, Henry W.
36. Coate, John
37. Coate, John H.
38. Coate, Thomas J.

13
MIAMI CO., OH
Transcribed biographies from History of Miami Co., OH publ. 1880:
- Union Twp. -
39. Bowman, D. W.
40. Coppock, Clark
41. Coppock, Harvy
42. Coppock, John
43. Coppock, Zimry
44. Davis, Allen H.
45. Davis David
46. Davis, Malcolm H.
47. Ditmer, John
48. Henderson, John C.
49. Jay, Thomas
50. Jones, David
51. Smith, William
52. Stonebraker, William T.
53. Thompson, Nathan
54. Yount, Elam
- Washington Twp. -
55. Clarke, Harvey

 
14
MIAMI CO., OH
Transcribed biographies from History of Miami Co., OH publ. 1880:
- Union Twp. -
57. Davis, Rachel
58. Jones, John
51. Kingsley, A. T.
52. Kellogg & Jones

DEFIANCE CO., OH
Biographies from History of Defiance Co., Ohio publ. 1883:
- Defiance Twp. -
1. Brubaker, Eliza, Mrs.
2. Brubaker, John
3. Heatley, James B.
4. Holgate, Curtis
5. Holgate, William C.
6. McFarlan, Hannah, Mrs.
7. Newton, Townsend

Biographies from Commemorative Biographical Records of Northwestern Ohio publ. 1899:
10. Christ Diehl Browning Company
11. Holegate, William C.
12. Holegate, Curtis
13. Kehnast, William August
14. Kettering, Peter
15. Kinmont, Thomas Cato
16. Latchaw, John Roland H.
17. Leaders, Harman C.
18. Lilly, John Wesley, Rev.
19. Marshall, John
20. McCauley, William H.
21. Pettit, Barton Sellers
22. Phillips, Charles William
23. Ridenour, Alfred
24. Ridenour, Augustus L.
25. Schmaltz, William A.
26. Schoonover, Henry
27. Schrack, Aaron F.
28. Sharp, David G.
29. Shuter, Samuel
30. Spangler, John
31. Steffel, John G.
32. Stevens, Merari Bunajah
33. Sutphen, Silas T., Hon.
34. Thiel, Mathias
35. Thomas, Charles J.
36. Wieland, John G.
37. Wilder, Levi W.

15
DEFIANCE CO., OH
Adding Births
16
DEFIANCE CO., OH
Adding Births
17
DEFIANCE CO., OH
Added Births from 1866 to 1913
Added News Excerpts.

Biographies from History of Defiance Co., Ohio publ. 1883:
- Highland Twp. -
8. Skiver, Augustus
- Tiffin Twp. -
9. Walter, John N.

- Defiance Twp. -
10. Bauer, Joseph, Jr.11. Haller, J. S.
11. Holgate, Curti
PAULDING CO., OH
Biographies from Historical Atlas of Paulding Co., Ohio - Publ. 1892:

- Brown Co. -
1. Grimes, William
2. Grimes, Benton
3. Rhees Family, The
4. Snyder, George W.
- Carryall Twp. -
5. Harris, Henry
6. Murphy, A. P.
7. Hetrick, David
8. Kintner, Ira E.
- Harrison Twp. -
9. Pio, Frank A.
10. Skinner, Orin
11. Wahl, George
12. Wahl, Frederick
- Jackson Twp. -
13. Reed, Hance
14. Staley, John
- Latty Twp. -
15. Baker, John
16. McClure, A. J.
17. Wyatt, Nathan
- Paulding Village -
18. Harris, R. S.
19. Ludwig, Henry

 

18
PAULDING CO., OH
Biographies from Historical Atlas of Paulding Co., Ohio - Publ. 1892:
- Paulding Twp. -
20. Snyder, Leonard
21. Murphy Family
- Washington Twp. -
22. Matson, John H.
23. Matson, John T.
24. Staley, Isaa
c
 
 
19
PAULDING CO., OH
Biographies from Historical Atlas of Paulding Co., Ohio - Publ. 1892:
- Emerald Twp. -
I found page 58 as follows:
25. Anderson, P. L.
26. Ankney, David
27. Ankney, Jacob
28. Ankney, Christian
29. Bakle, Peter
30. Beaubien, James
31. Blain, Solomon
32. Craven, Samuel
33. Cromley, George W.
34. Deislar, Joseph
35. Demongeot, Nicholas
36. Ehrman, Daniel
37. Frank, Marcus J.
38. Green, James H.
39. Guilliam, Philip
40. Hanenkratt, William H.
41. Hash, John, Jr.

 
20
DEFIANCE CO., OH
Biographies added from History of Defiance Co., OH publ. 1883:
- Mark Twp. -
10. Colby, Levi, Dr.
11. Critchfield, Lyman R.
12. Frederick, Peter
12. Kleckner, Samuel
13. Knight, William J.
14. Kyle, Joseph
15. Rice, George N.
16. Spealman, G. W.
- Tiffin Twp. -
17. Walter, John N.
- Noble Twp. -
18. Hilton, Brice
21
DEFIANCE CO., OH
Biographies added from History of Defiance Co., OH publ. 1883:
- Noble Twp. -
19. Partee, James
20. Partee, John
21. Perkins, John
22. Plummer, John
23.
+

302

6154

87n bm 22

DEFIANCE CO., OH
Biographies added from History of Defiance Co., OH publ. 1883:
- Farmer Twp. -
23. Alexander, Thomas M.
24. Allen, Harriet M., Mrs.
25. Earlston, Susannah, Mrs.
26. Foot, Orley N.
27. Gardner, James A.
28. Hill, Horace W.
29. Waltz, George
30. Huber, Anthony
31. Knight, Richard **
32. Lord, Randall
33. Lord, William
34. Miller, B. E., Dr.
35. Norway, John
36. Price, John
37. Price, William
38. Reynolds, J. J., Dr.
39. Rice, Lydia, Mrs.
40. Ridenour, Susannah
41. Tharp, Elisha

23
SHELBY CO., ILLINOIS
Added Table of Contents and Biographical Index for:
HISTORICAL ENCYCLOPEDIA

of ILLINOIS - History of SHELBY COUNTY - VOLUME II
- ILLUSTRATED - CHICAGO:  Munsell Publishing Company, Publishers 1910

Also Added

Historical Sketch and Biographical Album of Shelby Co., IL.  Pub. 1900
1. Montgomery, Thomas & Michael

24
SHELBY CO., ILLINOIS
Historical Sketch and Biographical Album of Shelby Co., IL.  Pub. 1900
Working on Biographical Index.
25
Took day off to work on some personal Genealogy projects.
 
26
SHELBY CO., ILLINOIS
Added Biographical Index for: Portrait & Biographical Record of Shelby & Moultrie Counties, Illinois - Published 1891
27
VINTON CO., OH
Biographies from History of Hocking Valley, Published 1883.
- Wilkesville -
1. Curry, Jennie
2. Devault, Joseph L.
3. Ewing, George K.
4. Fierce, W. W.
5. Fletcher, Thomas
6. Gardner, Perrin
7. Lawler, Daniel
8. McClary, Michael
9. Phillips, Lorenzo D.
10. Reisinger, J. H.

COOK COUNTY, IL
Requested Biographies from Album of Genealogy and Biography, Cook Co., IL - Publ. 1899
:
1. Bierfeldt, John S.
2. Bierfeldt, William
S.

Reworked the biographical index.
 

28
VINTON CO., OH
Biographies from History of Hocking Valley, Published 1883.
- Wilkesville -
11. Soule, Almond
12. Steel, Margaret A.
13. Tucker, Caroline (Carr), Mrs.
14. Wells, R. E.
15. Williams, B. F.
16. Fletcher, Edward
- Vinton -
17. Calvin, L. W.
18. Downard, James
19. Jeffers, Samuel J.
20. Norris, S. J.
21. Vale, Arthur P.
22. Vale, J. Q. A.
23. Jefferson, Samuel J.
24. Norton, S. J.
- Elk Twp.
25. Darst, Nathan C.
26. Davis, William Buckley
27. Deaver, Simeon P.
28. Delay, J. W.
29
VINTON CO., OH
Biographies from History of Hocking Valley, Published 1883.
The following among others will be transcribed this day.
- Elk Twp. -

29. Dickson, J. R.
30. Dillon, John
31. Dodge, E. D.
32. Dudleson, Henry
33. Foreman, John T.
34. Gilman, O. W.
35. Gold, W. D.
36. Hoffhines, Voss
37. Henry, Charles
38. Horton, Paris
39. Hudson, W. S.
40. Jones, Homer C.
41. King, John H.
42. Lantz, David
 
30
ASHTABULA CO., OH
Requests:
Biographies from History of Ashtabula Co., OH publ. 1878:
1. Fobes, Simon, Family
2. Fobes, Ferdinand
3. Fobes, O. P.

Biography from History of Ashtabula Co., OH publ. 1924:
2. Fobes, H. B.

VINTON CO., OH
Biographies from History of Hocking Valley, Published 1883.
The following among others will be transcribed this day.
- Elk Twp. -
43. Lantz, George, Esq.
44. Lantz, Isaac M.
45. Lottridge, I. N.
46. Lowry, J. M.
47. Martin, Thomas A.
48. McGrath, Arthur E.
49. McVey, James M.

 
DECEMBER 2018
            1
Worked on personal business today
2
VINTON CO., OH
Biographies from History of Hocking Valley, Published 1883.
- Elk Twp. -
50. Paffenbarger, George
51. Payne, Henry
52. Pearce, Alex.
53. Pilcher, C. B.
54. Pugh, E. B., Esq.
55. Pugh, John C.
56. Rannells, D. V.
57. Rannels, Wm. J.
58. Robb, James L.
59. Robinett, Ezekiel
60. Salts, A. W.
61. Schmidt, Conrad
62. Sherwood, Stephen
63. Shockey, George W.
64. Shockey, Jacob
65. Shockey, John J.
66. Shry, Isaac
67. Sisson, G. W.
68. Snook, William
69. Snyder, Rachel
70. Stanley, John
71. Trimmer, Anthony
72. Trimmer, S. H.
73. Wescoat, Nathan B.
74. White, C. L.
75. Will, Daniel
76. Wolf, Andrew

- Brown Twp. -
77. Keeton, Washington
78. Lash, Isaac
79. Magee, Thomas
80. McDaniel, George
81. McDaniel Joseph
82. Stevenson, Thomas M.
83. Weed, S. T.
84. White, Jacobs

3
VINTON CO., OH
Biographies from History of Hocking Valley, Published 1883.

- Madison & Knox Twps. -
85. Winget, M. C.
- Swan Twp. -
86. Karnes, Cornelius
87. Karns, Samuel Vinton
88. McClanahan, Alexander
89. Morgan, Simeon
90. Payne, George
91. Prose, John R.
92. Rickey, George W.
93. Shurtz, Andrew
94. Wallar, E. H.
95. Willis, Stephen H.
96. Witherspoon, John Siverly
- Vinton Twp. -
97. Norton, S. J.
- Appendix -
98. Stewart, Daniel Bertine
99. Warren, Joseph W.
100. Moore, Eliakim Hastings

END OF BIOGRAPHIES in this Vinton County, Ohio Volume.


 

4
HENRY COUNTY, OH
Biographies added from
A History of Northwest Ohio, Publ. 1917:

1. Anderson, James A.
2. Brubaker, Charles V.
3. Brubaker, William D.
4. Brubaker, Christian W.
5. Hatcher, Charles E.
6. Drewes, George H.
7. Osborn, Charles E.
8. Dietrick, Mathias F.
9. Drewes, Henry
10. Gerken, Herman
11. Gerken, Herman
12. Meyer, Henry H.
13. Meyer, Henry D.
14. Meyer, Herman M.
15. Meyer, Karl
16. Meyer, William H.
17. Nelson, Richard
18. Spangler, Daniel W.
 
5
HENRY COUNTY, IL
Added biographical index for Biographical Record of Henry Co., IL publ. 1901


 

6
HENRY COUNTY, OH
Biographies added from
A History of Northwest Ohio, Publ. 1917:
12. Hatcher, William F.
13. Hatcher, William H.
14. Johnson, John W.
15. Johnston, Peter Emanuel
22. Palmer, Elmer A.
23. Palmer, Okee M.,
24. Palmer, Rundle
26. Spangler, Ernest
26. Thew, Henry Clay
27. Ludeman, Henry
7
HENRY COUNTY, OH
Added Marriages from 1877 thru 1878


 

8
HENRY COUNTY, OH
Added Newspaper Excerpts including General News, Marriage News, Court News and Death News.
9
MUSKINGUM CO., OH
Working on Histories & Biographies
10
MUSKINGUM CO., OH
Working on Histories & Biographies
11
MUSKINGUM CO., OH
Working on Chapter XXX in History of Muskingum Co., OH publ. 1882 - Military
12
FRANKLIN CO., PA
Revolutionary Soldiers
Publ. 1944 - Mostly indexed.

 
13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25
MERRY CHRISTMAS
26 27 28 29
30 31          
JANUARY 2019
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31    

FREE GENEALOGY RESEARCH is My MISSION
GENEALOGY EXPRESS
This Webpage has been created by Sharon Wick exclusively for Genealogy Express  2008
Submitters retain all copyrights